Orienteering Australia

Start list for Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 May 2017

1

6 630 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers12:30
Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers12:30
David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers12:30
Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers12:30
John CarberryNillumbik OC12:30
Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers12:30
Ian CollinsTuckonie OC12:30
Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges OC12:30
Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers12:30
Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers12:30
Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers12:30
Nigel McGukianBendigo Orienteers12:30
Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteers12:30
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges OC12:30
David RowlandsBayside Kangaroos OC12:30
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers12:30
Blair TrewinYarra Valley OC12:30
Ted Van GeldermalsenYarra Valley OC12:30
Andrew WallaceBendigo Orienteers12:30
Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers12:30

2

4 600 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jenny BallBendigo Orienteers12:30
Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers12:30
Nick ByrneBendigo Orienteers12:30
Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers12:30
John ChellewBendigo Orienteers12:30
Don CherryBendigo Orienteers12:30
Rob ClarkBendigo Orienteers12:30
Terry DavidsonBendigo Orienteers12:30
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges OC12:30
Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges OC12:30
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos OC12:30
Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteers12:30
Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers12:30
Rob FisherBendigo Orienteers12:30
Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers12:30
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley OC12:30
Louise HallBendigo Orienteers12:30
Shayne HillBendigo Orienteers12:30
Matt JackelBendigo Orienteers12:30
David JonesBendigo Orienteers12:30
Heather JonesBendigo Orienteers12:30
Jacqui KneeBendigo Orienteers12:30
Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers12:30
Heather ODonnellYarra Valley OC12:30
Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers12:30
John WilkinsonBendigo Orienteers12:30

3

3 800 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jan BaxterBendigo Orienteers12:30
Jason CarterBendigo Orienteers12:30
Susan DavidsonBendigo Orienteers12:30
Louise EnglishBendigo Orienteers12:30
Judy FittBendigo Orienteers12:30
Peter HillBendigo Orienteers12:30
Katherine McMillanBendigo Orienteers12:30
Viv McMillanBendigo Orienteers12:30
Shirley RossBendigo Orienteers12:30
Amos WalzBendigo Orienteers12:30

4

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Harrison CarterBendigo Orienteers12:30
Ian JohnsonBendigo Orienteers12:30
Elke PrielippBendigo Orienteers12:30
Alexander RowlandsBayside Kangaroos OC12:30

5

1 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jack BarianosAustralia - No Club12:30
Hugo ByrneBendigo Orienteers12:30
Isobel ByrneBendigo Orienteers12:30
Erica SlakhorstAustralia - No Club12:30