Start list for 2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 March 2017

M21A

2 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9751971Jason RutkowskiGS N13:48
1931360Alexander OrrNC N13:49
1799488Robert HerkesGO N13:50
Joshua BlatchfordNC N13:51
2077832Eshel LipmanISR13:52

M10

1 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2095098Ivan StukovWH N13:37
2056434Jonathan NolanUR N13:39

M12A

1 200 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2014117Makhaya HoggPO A13:36
7204449Nat CarrollSH N13:37
1398391Oliver FreemanBF N13:38
2019385Aidan GuinnessPO A13:39
2064908Jamie MarshBF N13:40
9430837Henry RutkowskiGS N13:41
2053118Tommy MellaNC N13:42

M14A

1 800 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2052045Joseph WilsonBS A13:45
44123Bryn PiiroinenBS A13:46
2095068Alex RicksGJ A13:47
2041365David StocksBS A13:48
2053127Oskar MellaNC N13:49
2046657Brynly MitchellBS A13:50
9041004Patrick Shelton AgarAO A13:51
2042972Toby LangBS A13:52
2101979Clyde McGheeBN N13:53

M16A

1 800 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9002506Ewan ShinglerBF N14:30
2024103Tom KennedyGO N14:31
2076512Tenzing JohnsonBS A14:32
1602134Jensen KeyMF V14:33
516150Alvin CraigNC N14:34
9101124Andrew KerrPO A14:35
7022310Ben HobsonBS A14:36
2036936Lachlan BillettWR N14:37
2056452Finn MackayUR N14:38
2062803Angus LeungGO N14:39
2052047Brendan WilsonBS A14:40

M20A

2 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602699Tavish EenjesBG V13:44
2074219Christian PiiroinenBS A13:45
9101316Jakob DoyleUR N13:46
2024101Alex KennedyGO N13:47

M35A

2 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2067702Stephen StillAO A13:30
7583468Stephen CraigNC N13:31
1392409Andrew KennedyWA S13:32
1399374Fedor IskhakovRR A13:33
1602058Jose ZapataCC N13:34
1600565Samuel WilsonRR A13:35
2026319Darren SlatteryBN N13:36

M40A

2 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9040455Rod GrayEU V13:37
2103867Jonathan RicksGJ A13:38
405020Miles EllisBF N13:39
9200781Matt HackettWH N13:41
762601Angus SheddenSH N13:42
7300060Shane JenkinsNC N13:43
44260Dan JohnstonGS N13:44

M45A

2 200 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9200624Paul CuthbertBS A14:17
2025153Nathan GuinnessPO A14:18
2037092Ross MorrisonGO N14:19
2057046Peter AntcliffBS A14:20
1392466Ant NolanUR N14:21
7702906Andrew HobsonBS A14:22
1600575Morten PedersenPO A14:23
9181070Greg WilsonBS A14:24
9200783Dmitry StukovWH N14:25
2076526Andrew JohnsonBS A14:26
7200118Scott SimsonNC N14:27
2054782Matthew StocksBS A14:28
9201059Shane DoyleUR N14:29
2038400Peter MillerBS A14:30
2025157Paul MarshBF N14:31
7200111David McGheeBN N14:32

M50A

2 200 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931387Ian JessupGO N13:10
9650130David GreenIK N13:32
1931307Jamie KennedyGO N13:33
1395370Ian JonesUR N13:34
2024109Ari PiiroinenBS A13:35
211680Jack LaingPO A13:36
1180180Lance ReadUG Q13:37
2042667Tony HillGO N13:38
9005341John Shelton AgarAO A13:39
2084719Ellis LeungGO N13:40
1393064Andy SimpsonBF N13:41
2020619Bruce BarnettBS A13:42
44163Martin WehnerWE A13:43
2074211Chris AndersenBS A13:44
41120Graham AtkinsPO A13:45
44223Mark FreemanBF N13:46

M55A

2 200 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2052041Jon GlanvillePO A13:19
2056450Jim MackayUR N14:01
44154Geoff PeelNC N14:02
2025156Mark ShinglerBF N14:03
2067701Bjorn MellaNC N14:04
1602080Michael HalmyBN N14:05
1600561David PolandBS A14:06
1399380Colin CurrieGO N14:07
9101758Malcolm RobertsNC N14:08
1600570Ian ProsserAO A14:09
1602071Stephen GoggsRR A14:12
337199Ross StewartBS A14:13
1399384Nick MelhuishPO A14:14
9200884Michael BurtRR A14:15
1602105Graeme DawsonGO N14:16
9101021Phil WalkerPO A14:16

M60A

1 800 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8001111Johnny PetersenGO N14:16
1400061Peter OrrNC N14:17
402378Melvyn CoxBN N14:18
9005345James LithgowGO N14:19
938040Eoin RotheryBF N14:20
2057060Geoff TodkillNC N14:21
9101994John HardingPO A14:22
1400070Larry WeissGO N14:23
1396122Philip EelesGBR14:24
2066403Ian DempseyNC N14:25
9200776David JenkinsBS A14:26
9101123Tony GarrPO A14:27
7003011Andrew Cumming ThomWE A14:28
1931395John ScownAO A14:29

M65A

1 800 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2046679Michael MitchellBS A14:04
9005350Bruce BowenPO A14:05
2058322Peter ShepherdIK N14:06
1602109Robert SprySH N14:07
402364Keith JayIK N14:08
2080245Jim ForbesGO N14:09
9200883Gordon WilsonBN N14:10
9101378Bob HawkinsNT N14:11
200093Geoff WoodPO A14:12
2035665Keith GoodeBF N14:13
1008265Nick DentCC N14:14
44165Robert PrestonNC N14:15

M70A

1 400 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931383Terry BluettBN N14:10
2014115John SuominenWE A14:11
2036812Steve FlickBN N14:12
11162Dennis TrewinBS A14:13
2036851Ross BarrGO N14:14
2056432Dave LottyUR N14:15
1931318Ron JunghansGO N14:16
2099388Kevin CurbyIK N14:17
2038384Jim MerchantGO N14:18
9201357Eric WainwrightRR A14:19
2036820Dick OgilvieUR N14:20
41211David HoggPO A14:21
1600560Bill MonaghanPO A14:23
2037096Ken JacobsonGO N14:24
409735Bryant AllenPO A14:25

M75A

1 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
200094John SuttonRR A13:50
9005206Peter MeyerSH N13:51
44109Geoffrey DabbBS A13:52
7200202John Le CarpentierSH N13:53
44137Darryl ErbacherPO A14:42

M80A

1 400 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402493Barry HanlonWH N13:45
2020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A13:46
1931354Brian ClelandUR N13:47
44166Eino MeuronenBS A13:48

M85A

1 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9201046Kevin PaineBS A13:44

M90A

1 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41216Hermann WehnerWE A13:43

W21A

2 200 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2089798Jenna LinehanRR A13:29
2057045Tamara OrrNC N13:48
2075073Nicole MealingBF N13:49

W10

1 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
263486Lyra SimpsonBF N13:32
264032Ella HoggPO A13:33
955511Aoife RotheryBF N13:34
257901Luca HoggPO A13:35
2056455Maggie MackayUR N13:36

W12A

1 200 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2076528Elizabeth AndersenBS A13:33
1399378Yekatrina StukovWH N13:34
9062709Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A13:35

W14A

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2083123Evie JohnstonGS N13:35
1124327Natalie MillerBS A13:36
9080405Nea ShinglerBF N13:37
2074210Ellen JohnsonBS A13:38
2064904Tiia MarshBF N13:39
7041810Justine HobsonBS A13:40

W16A

1 400 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2025154Teagan GuinnessPO A14:02
9101317Serena DoyleUR N14:03
41121Zoe CuthbertBS A14:04
2020620Zoe MelhuishPO A14:05
2042675Joanna HillGO N14:06
2073072Ella CuthbertBS A14:07
1395367Sophie JonesUR N14:08
2054793Ellen CurrieGO N14:09
2046669Carys ConnickBS A14:26

W20A

2 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2048830Clare JessupGO N13:07
9101512Zara DoyleUR N13:31

W35A

2 200 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1403161Pat MiethkePO A13:50
2046693Clare LonerganBS A13:51
1602090Phoebe DentCC N13:52
1405978Mary McDonaldAO A13:53
9101687Alitia DougallBN N13:54
49701Kelly CandyAO A13:55

W40A

2 200 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2019384Shannan ForrestPO A13:56
2019520Tracy MarshBF N13:57
1409752Jenny BourneEU V13:58
895155Ruth SheddenSH N13:59
9200889Cathy HoggPO A14:51

W45A

1 800 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
553550Cath ChalmersBF N13:55
7140946Anita ScherrerBS A13:56
8638738Jeannette MerzSUI13:57
9005192Edith GrayAO A13:58
7692803Jo HobsonBS A13:59
9201060Jennifer WebbAO A14:00
7668668Margaret PeelNC N14:01
2067714Chris StocksBS A14:02
2041363Margaret JonesUR N14:03

W50A

1 800 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101030Sue GarrPO A13:27
258822Salme FullerIK N13:45
2026301Paula ShinglerBF N13:46
2066404Tara SutherlandBS A13:47
1396330Wendy ReadUG Q13:48
2080265Tania KennedyGO N13:49
1398389Karen BlatchfordNC N13:50
2038391Alison InglisBS A13:53
2037723Linda SestaUR N13:54
9170965Dayle GreenIK N13:57
160353123Vanessa Freeman- -14:41

W55A

1 800 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2067705Monika BinderPO A13:19
44156Julie MannIK N13:30
2053130Maria OrrNC N13:31
1931363Barbara DawsonGO N13:32
2038399Liz AbbottPO A13:33
1600571Toni BrownBS A13:34
2095066Elizabeth DunbarPO A13:35
2103600Airdrie LongGO N13:36
2020605Ana HercegPO A13:37
2046672Lynwen ConnickBS A13:38
9102929Gayle QuantockNC N13:40
2054787Jane BarnettBS A13:41
2048822Elaine MurdochGO N13:42
2038395Carol HardingBS A13:43
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNC N13:44

W60A

1 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602100Robyn PallasCC N13:30
402322Vicki WilmottIK N13:31
1956420Hilary WoodCC N13:32
1602074Debbie DaveyWR N13:33
402360Karin HefftnerGO N13:34

W65A

1 400 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1600556Valerie BarkerBS A13:54
2037097Carol JacobsonGO N13:55
2076513Coral DowBS A13:56
9200773Kerryne JonesRR A13:57
2038381Cheryl BluettBN N13:58
1044244Judy AllisonRR A14:00
402184Barbara JunghansGO N14:01
9523399Barbara MartinPO A14:40

W70A

1 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41214Sandra HoggPO A00:00
41203Ann SuttonRR A13:38
1602136Mary Jane MahonyUR N13:40
223472Jenny HawkinsNT N13:41
44209Carolyn ChalmersNC N13:42

W75A

1 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054788Janet MorrisWH N13:36
9200777Ann IngwersenPO A13:37

W80A

1 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUR N13:35

MOpenB

1 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7201552Michael HanrattyGO N13:41
41129Sundar RamamurthyEN Q13:43
2101877William ThompsonNC N14:01
44264Martyn CarrollSH N14:21

WJuniorB

1 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2101984Andra LeungGO N13:34

WOpenB

1 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2089803Julia Waddell-WoodBS A13:30
2082212Jen RamamurthyEN Q13:31
2099396Cassandra ThompsonNC N13:32
7208036Kristie CarrollSH N13:33

M/WJunEasy

1 200 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2086577Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A13:30
2062824Ariadna IskhakovaRR A13:31
2042977William NolanUR N13:32

M/WJunVeryEasy

1 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
414413Rory SheddenSH N13:30
41322Euan SheddenSH N13:31

M/W10Novice

1 100 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2074269Ewan GregsonRR A13:26
7204453Ailie CarrollSH N13:45
264033Katy HoggPO A13:55
4626653Eleanor ThompsonNC N14:02
41245Alicia Robertson- -14:10
9101999Alton FreemanBF N14:14
2064909Kari MarshBF N14:25
16144245Zoe McCraeRR A14:49
16244200Abby McCraeRR A14:49
16341124Emma King- -14:49
4626648Harriet ThompsonNC N16:15

M21EA

2 900 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1886554Leon KeelyVN V15:19
568100283Andrew BrownST N15:20
119101510Matt DoyleVN V15:21
281602110Aidan DawsonST N15:22
78988778Jacob LindstamCC A15:23
69101502Ian LawfordCC A15:24
5501062Matthew CraneCC A15:25
79005158Brodie NankervisTF T15:26
8681866Tomas KrajcaCC A15:27
41395955Simon UppillSW S15:28

M21EB

2 900 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18504909Mark GregsonCC A15:53
711831995Stefano RausSW S15:54
949102006James GrayVN V15:55
9002311Gary BuchanEU V15:56
981391773Karl BicevskisTF T15:57
457200123Peter HobbsVN V15:58
641409751Geoff LawfordVN V15:59
92309990Hamish ProsserCC A16:00
407200203Eric MorrisST N16:01
962009871Dirk NankervisTF T16:02
842037153James McQuillanST N16:03
9005194Tate NeedhamRR A16:04
339101646Simon RouseVN V16:05
471931330Blair TrewinVN V16:06
261396882Will KennedySW S16:07
677208422Atte LahtinenST N16:08
878200577Christopher NauntonVN V16:09
971396390Gareth CandyCC A16:10
211398382Alex MasseyST N16:11
547003014Jim RussellVN V16:12
79703008Jeremy GenarTF T16:13
352099375Robert BennettST N16:14
158630938David ShepherdCC A16:15
95683124Craig FeuerherdtVN V16:16

W21EA

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1051601735Rachel EffeneyQC Q15:12
1011010161Natasha KeyVN V15:13
156895159Charlotte WatsonCC A15:14
1572046579Katie ReynoldsCC A15:15
1072013205Bridget AndersonSW S15:16
1087999111Krystal NeumannQC Q15:17

W21EB

2 500 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1592009880Silke Van RooyTF T15:45
1401363Marika SuominenBS A15:46
148364442Sally-Anne HendersonST N15:47
1411602078Briohny SeamanST N15:48
1559160376Anna FitzgeraldST N15:49
1031409754Belinda LawfordCC A15:50
1291392403Jenny CasanovaSW S15:51
1211602101Marina IskhakovaCC A15:52
1201602068Heather MuirQC Q15:53
1139005187Lanita SteerVN V15:54
1101006130Anna SheldonQC Q15:55
1179101330Nicola BlatchfordST N15:56
1129101373Shannon JonesCC A15:57
1061006143Grace CraneTF T15:58

M20EA

2 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
722038392Patrick MillerCC A15:05
572102000Duncan CurrieST N15:06
209201456Aston KeyVN V15:07
808012001Noah PolandCC A15:08
631398643Joseph DickinsonTF T15:09
279101120Toby WilsonST N15:10

M20EB

2 900 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
852014120Jesse PiiroinenCC A15:40
53449464Nicholas CongediSW S15:41
412054777Angus HainesSW S15:42
592020618Ewan BarnettCC A15:43
937300066Rowan RamamurthyQC Q15:44
892030210Mark GlanvilleCC A15:45
229005349Simeon BurrillQC Q15:46
749101122Alastair GeorgeST N15:47
912053120Zac NeedhamCC A15:48
529005347Jack NeumannQC Q15:49
2038401Tristan MillerCC A15:50
239005186Stephen MelhuishCC A15:51
819101023Ciaran LaneCC A15:52

W20EA

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1199201057Winnie OakhillQC Q15:00
1239005159Zoe DowlingTF T15:01
1229005160Asha SteerVN V15:02
1152020606Tara MelhuishCC A15:03

W20EB

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1529101011Georgia JonesST N15:40
9101362Maree DoyleST N15:41
1518631656Rachel AllenTF T15:42
1541602142Rebecca GeorgeST N15:43