Start list for 2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 26 March 2017

M21E

6 020 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9751971Jason RutkowskiGS N10:34
971396390Gareth CandyCC A10:55
878200577Christopher NauntonVN V10:57
261396882Will KennedySW S10:59
641409751Geoff LawfordVN V11:01
18504909Mark GregsonCC A11:03
457200123Peter HobbsVN V11:05
568100283Andrew BrownST N11:07
158630938David ShepherdCC A11:09
842037153James McQuillanST N11:11
547003014Jim RussellVN V11:13
78988778Jacob LindstamCC A11:15
211398382Alex MasseyST N11:17
10741108Bruce ArthurVN V11:19
889831124Matthew PurcellCC A11:21
407200203Eric MorrisST N11:23
119101510Matt DoyleVN V11:25
364412Paul de JonghBS A11:27
8681866Tomas KrajcaCC A11:29
281602110Aidan DawsonST N11:31
79703008Jeremy GenarTF T11:33
1886554Leon KeelyVN V11:35
711831995Stefano RausSW S11:37
471931330Blair TrewinVN V11:39
677208422Atte LahtinenST N11:41
962009871Dirk NankervisTF T11:43
5501062Matthew CraneCC A11:45
79005158Brodie NankervisTF T11:47
69101502Ian LawfordCC A11:49
339101646Simon RouseVN V11:51
821602064Dave MeyerST N11:53
862052049Grant BluettCC A11:55
95683124Craig FeuerherdtVN V11:57
41395955Simon UppillSW S11:59
909101757Greg BarbourST N12:01
352099375Robert BennettST N12:03

W21E

5 080 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1201602068Heather MuirQC Q11:24
1028630940Jo AllisonCC A11:26
1592009880Silke Van RooyTF T11:28
1572046579Katie ReynoldsCC A11:30
1179101330Nicola BlatchfordST N11:32
156895159Charlotte WatsonCC A11:34
1559160376Anna FitzgeraldST N11:36
1051601735Rachel EffeneyQC Q11:38
1061006143Grace CraneTF T11:40
1401363Marika SuominenBS A11:42
1072013205Bridget AndersonSW S11:44
1087999111Krystal NeumannQC Q11:46
1129101373Shannon JonesCC A11:48
1139005187Lanita SteerVN V11:50
1211602101Marina IskhakovaCC A11:52
1011010161Natasha KeyVN V11:54
148364442Sally-Anne HendersonST N11:56
1101006130Anna SheldonQC Q11:58
1031409754Belinda LawfordCC A12:00
1411602078Briohny SeamanST N12:02
1291392403Jenny CasanovaSW S12:04
2089798Jenna LinehanRR A12:08

M20E

5 080 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
412054777Angus HainesSW S10:44
749101122Alastair GeorgeST N10:46
592020618Ewan BarnettCC A10:48
53449464Nicholas CongediSW S10:50
2038401Tristan MillerCC A10:52
529005347Jack NeumannQC Q10:54
819101023Ciaran LaneCC A10:56
209201456Aston KeyVN V10:58
892030210Mark GlanvilleCC A11:00
279101120Toby WilsonST N11:02
937300066Rowan RamamurthyQC Q11:04
2036809Ryan StocksCC A11:06
229005349Simeon BurrillQC Q11:08
239005186Stephen MelhuishCC A11:10
631398643Joseph DickinsonTF T11:12
852014120Jesse PiiroinenCC A11:14
149005157Jarrah DayTF T11:16
912053120Zac NeedhamCC A11:18
572102000Duncan CurrieST N11:20
722038392Patrick MillerCC A11:22

W20E

4 540 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1518631656Rachel AllenTF T11:05
1229005160Asha SteerVN V11:07
2014102Miho YamazakiCC A11:09
1239005159Zoe DowlingTF T11:11
1541602142Rebecca GeorgeST N11:15
1199201057Winnie OakhillQC Q11:17
1152020606Tara MelhuishCC A11:19
1529101011Georgia JonesST N11:21

M21A

5 080 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1722077832Eshel LipmanISR09:58:03
1931360Alexander OrrNC N10:30:00
407986Andrew SlatteryRR A10:32:00
1799488Robert HerkesGO N10:36:00
Joshua BlatchfordNC N10:38:00
9102006James GrayEU V10:40:00
309990Hamish ProsserAO A10:42:00

M10

2 370 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056434Jonathan NolanUR N10:01
2074276Sandy Wilkinson- -10:03
2095098Ivan StukovWH N10:05

M12A

2 750 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2014117Makhaya HoggPO A10:00
7204449Nat CarrollSH N10:02
2053118Tommy MellaNC N10:04
2019385Aidan GuinnessPO A10:06
1398391Oliver FreemanBF N10:08
9430837Henry RutkowskiGS N10:10
2064908Jamie MarshBF N10:12

M14A

2 970 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2041365David StocksBS A10:00:00
2095068Alex RicksGJ A10:28:00
44123Bryn PiiroinenBS A10:30:00
2042972Toby LangBS A10:32:00
2053127Oskar MellaNC N10:34:32
9041004Patrick Shelton AgarAO A10:36:00
2046657Brynly MitchellBS A10:38:00
2052045Joseph WilsonBS A10:40:00
2101979Clyde McGheeBN N10:42:00

M16A

4 540 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2036936Lachlan BillettWR N10:35
2056452Finn MackayUR N10:37
8012001Noah PolandBS A10:39
2062803Angus LeungGO N10:41
9002506Ewan ShinglerBF N10:43
2076512Tenzing JohnsonBS A10:45
9101124Andrew KerrPO A10:47
2052047Brendan WilsonBS A10:49
2024103Tom KennedyGO N10:51
1602134Jensen KeyMF V10:53
516150Alvin CraigNC N10:55
7022310Ben HobsonBS A10:57

M20A

4 540 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602699Tavish EenjesBG V10:59
2024101Alex KennedyGO N11:01
2074219Christian PiiroinenBS A11:03

M35A

5 080 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2067702Stephen StillAO A10:00:00
2026319Darren SlatteryBN N10:02:00
1399374Fedor IskhakovRR A10:04:00
7583468Stephen CraigNC N10:06:00
1602058Jose ZapataCC N10:10:00
1600565Samuel WilsonRR A12:13:26

M40A

5 080 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7300060Shane JenkinsNC N10:12:00
762601Angus SheddenSH N10:14:00
9005194Tate NeedhamRR A10:16:00
7204447Andy HoggPO A10:18:00
2103867Jonathan RicksGJ A10:20:00
9200781Matt HackettWH N10:22:00
405020Miles EllisBF N10:24:00
9040455Rod GrayEU V10:26:00
44260Dan JohnstonGS N10:38:09

M45A

4 540 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9111007Thomas SchuesslerGER09:59
7200111David McGheeBN N10:01
2025157Paul MarshBF N10:03
2057046Peter AntcliffBS A10:05
9200783Dmitry StukovWH N10:07
9201059Shane DoyleUR N10:09
2076526Andrew JohnsonBS A10:11
1392409Andrew KennedyWA S10:13
7200118Scott SimsonNC N10:15
1600575Morten PedersenPO A10:17
1392466Ant NolanUR N10:19
2054782Matthew StocksBS A10:21
9102060Davin FifieldRR A10:23
7702906Andrew HobsonBS A10:25
2037092Ross MorrisonGO N10:27
9181070Greg WilsonBS A10:29
2038400Peter MillerBS A10:31
9200624Paul CuthbertBS A10:33

M50A

4 020 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9650130David GreenIK N10:00:00
44223Mark FreemanBF N11:18:00
1931307Jamie KennedyGO N11:20:00
2024109Ari PiiroinenBS A11:22:00
1395370Ian JonesUR N11:24:00
2052048Hugh JorgensenRR A11:28:00
1393064Andy SimpsonBF N11:30:00
44163Martin WehnerWE A11:32:00
2084719Ellis LeungGO N11:33:02
1180180Lance ReadUG Q11:34:00
2074211Chris AndersenBS A11:36:00
211680Jack LaingPO A11:38:00
2042667Tony HillGO N11:40:00
2020619Bruce BarnettBS A11:42:00
41120Graham AtkinsPO A11:44:00
9005341John Shelton AgarAO A11:46:00
1931387Ian JessupGO N11:48:00

M55A

4 020 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
44154Geoff PeelNC N10:18:00
1602105Graeme DawsonGO N10:20:00
364098Martin EtheringtonPO A10:22:00
1398393Russell BlatchfordNC N10:24:00
1399384Nick MelhuishPO A10:26:00
2056450Jim MackayUR N10:28:00
9101021Phil WalkerPO A10:30:00
1399380Colin CurrieGO N10:32:00
2052041Jon GlanvillePO A10:34:00
44221Ross StewartBS A10:38:00
1602071Stephen GoggsRR A10:39:01
9200884Michael BurtRR A10:40:00
1600561David PolandBS A10:42:00
1600570Ian ProsserAO A10:44:00
2025156Mark ShinglerBF N10:46:00
2067701Bjorn MellaNC N10:48:00
9101758Malcolm RobertsNC N10:50:00

M60A

3 020 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931395John ScownAO A10:01
1396122Philip EelesGBR10:03
402378Melvyn CoxBN N10:05
938040Eoin RotheryBF N10:07
1400070Larry WeissGO N10:09
7003011Andrew Cumming ThomWE A10:11
8001111Johnny PetersenGO N10:13
9200776David JenkinsBS A10:15
9005345James LithgowGO N10:17
1400061Peter OrrNC N10:19
9101123Tony GarrPO A10:21
2057060Geoff TodkillNC N10:23
1398397Grant McDonaldAO A10:25
8636570Colin PriceCC N10:27
2066403Ian DempseyNC N10:29
9101994John HardingPO A10:31

M65A

3 020 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
200093Geoff WoodPO A10:33
44165Robert PrestonNC N10:35
2058322Peter ShepherdIK N10:37
2080245Jim ForbesGO N10:39
402364Keith JayIK N10:41
9101378Bob HawkinsNT N10:43
2046679Michael MitchellBS A10:45
1008265Nick DentCC N10:47
409759Hugh MooreRR A10:49
9200883Gordon WilsonBN N10:51
2035665Keith GoodeBF N10:53
9005350Bruce BowenPO A10:55
41213Alan SargeantBS A10:57

M70A

2 640 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056432Dave LottyUR N10:44:00
1931383Terry BluettBN N10:48:00
409735Bryant AllenPO A10:50:00
44144Robert AllisonRR A10:53:16
11162Dennis TrewinBS A10:56:00
2036820Dick OgilvieUR N10:58:00
2037096Ken JacobsonGO N11:00:00
41211David HoggPO A11:02:00
2038384Jim MerchantGO N11:04:00
2014115John SuominenWE A11:06:00
2036812Steve FlickBN N11:08:00
9200062Kevin WilliamsWH N11:10:00
2036851Ross BarrGO N11:12:00
2099388Kevin CurbyIK N11:14:00
1931318Ron JunghansGO N11:16:00
9201357Eric WainwrightRR A12:25:43

M75A

2 640 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7200202John Le CarpentierSH N10:32:00
41215Robert MouattRR A10:34:00
9005206Peter MeyerSH N10:36:00
44109Geoffrey DabbBS A10:38:00
44137Darryl ErbacherPO A10:40:00
200094John SuttonRR A11:23:11

M80A

1 790 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931354Brian ClelandUR N10:09
44166Eino MeuronenBS A10:11
402493Barry HanlonWH N10:13
2020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A10:15

M85A

1 790 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9201046Kevin PaineBS A10:17

M90A

1 790 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41216Hermann WehnerWE A10:21

W21A

4 020 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2057045Tamara OrrNC N11:12

W10

2 370 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
264032Ella HoggPO A10:09
955511Aoife RotheryBF N10:11
2056455Maggie MackayUR N10:13
263486Lyra SimpsonBF N10:15
41167Luca HoggPO A10:17

W12A

2 750 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2076528Elizabeth AndersenBS A10:14
1399378Yekatrina StukovWH N10:16
9062709Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A10:18

W14A

2 490 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2074210Ellen JohnsonBS A10:15
9080405Nea ShinglerBF N10:17
1124327Natalie MillerBS A10:19
2064904Tiia MarshBF N10:21
7041810Justine HobsonBS A10:23
2083123Evie JohnstonGS N10:25

W16A

3 020 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101317Serena DoyleUR N09:44:06
2046669Carys ConnickBS A10:55:46
1602093Caitlin YoungBS A11:55:00
2054793Ellen CurrieGO N11:57:00
2073072Ella CuthbertBS A11:59:00
1395367Sophie JonesUR N12:01:00
2020620Zoe MelhuishPO A12:03:00
2042675Joanna HillGO N12:05:00
41121Zoe CuthbertBS A12:07:00

W20A

3 020 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101362Maree DoyleUR N09:46:03

W35A

4 020 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2046693Clare LonerganBS A10:52:00
9101687Alitia DougallBN N10:56:00
1602090Phoebe DentCC N11:06:43

W40A

4 020 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7200115Carolyn HauptGO N10:58:00
2019384Shannan ForrestPO A11:00:00
2019520Tracy MarshBF N11:02:00
9200889Cathy HoggPO A11:08:00
1409752Jenny BourneEU V11:10:00
895155Ruth SheddenSH N11:12:53
7205854Natalie SmithPO A11:29:02

W45A

4 020 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2067714Chris StocksBS A10:02
553550Cath ChalmersBF N10:04
2041363Margaret JonesUR N10:06
7668668Margaret PeelNC N10:08
9005192Edith GrayAO A10:10
8638738Jeannette MerzSUI10:12
7692803Jo HobsonBS A10:14
7140946Anita ScherrerBS A10:16

W50A

3 020 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101030Sue GarrPO A10:59:00
2038391Alison InglisBS A11:01:00
2037723Linda SestaUR N11:03:00
2066404Tara SutherlandBS A11:05:00
2080265Tania KennedyGO N11:07:00
1398389Karen BlatchfordNC N11:09:00
442091Susanne HarryssonBS A11:11:00
1396330Wendy ReadUG Q11:15:00
258822Salme FullerIK N11:17:00
2026301Paula ShinglerBF N11:20:07

W55A

3 020 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1600571Toni BrownBS A11:19:00
44156Julie MannIK N11:21:00
1403161Pat MiethkePO A11:23:00
1931363Barbara DawsonGO N11:25:00
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNC N11:27:00
2103600Airdrie LongGO N11:29:00
2046672Lynwen ConnickBS A11:31:00
2095066Elizabeth DunbarPO A11:33:00
2038399Liz AbbottPO A11:37:00
2038395Carol HardingBS A11:39:00
2067705Monika BinderPO A11:41:00
2048822Elaine MurdochGO N11:43:00
2020605Ana HercegPO A11:45:00
9102929Gayle QuantockNC N11:47:00
2053130Maria OrrNC N11:51:00
2054787Jane BarnettBS A11:56:04
200086Jill WalkerPO A21:37:01

W60A

2 640 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602074Debbie DaveyWR N10:00
1956420Hilary WoodCC N10:02
1405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:04
402322Vicki WilmottIK N10:06
200072Jane SayeAO A10:08
1602100Robyn PallasCC N10:10

W65A

2 640 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
223472Jenny HawkinsNT N10:12:00
2076513Coral DowBS A10:14:00
2038381Cheryl BluettBN N10:16:00
2037097Carol JacobsonGO N10:18:00
9200063Lynn DabbsWH N10:20:00
1600556Valerie BarkerBS A10:22:00
9523399Barbara MartinPO A10:26:00
402184Barbara JunghansGO N10:30:00
1044244Judy AllisonRR A12:12:24
9200773Kerryne JonesRR A12:28:28

W70A

1 790 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41214Sandra HoggPO A10:01:00
1602136Mary Jane MahonyUR N10:03:00
44209Carolyn ChalmersNC N10:07:00
41203Ann SuttonRR A11:39:12

W75A

1 790 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054788Janet MorrisWH N10:23
9200777Ann IngwersenPO A10:25

W80A

1 790 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUR N10:19

MJuniorB

2 970 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101316Jakob DoyleUR N10:44

MOpenB

2 970 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7201552Michael HanrattyGO N10:46
41129Sundar RamamurthyEN Q10:50
41192Scott Wilkinson- -11:46
2101877William ThompsonNC N11:48

WJuniorB

2 490 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2101984Andra LeungGO N10:27

WOpenB

2 490 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2099396Cassandra ThompsonNC N10:01:00
2103857Leanne Wilkinson- -10:03:00
49701Kelly CandyAO A10:05:00
7208036Kristie CarrollSH N10:05:00
2082212Jen RamamurthyEN Q10:11:00
9170965Dayle GreenIK N11:41:22
2048830Clare JessupGO N11:48:00

M/WJunEasy

2 750 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101512Zara DoyleUR N10:20:00
2042977William NolanUR N10:21:46
2062824Ariadna IskhakovaRR A11:46:52

M/W10Novice

2 370 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101999Alton FreemanBF N10:13:50
41322Euan SheddenSH N10:19:00
414413Rory SheddenSH N10:19:00
7204453Ailie CarrollSH N10:20:32
16644245Zoe McCraeRR A10:22:11
264033Katy HoggPO A10:22:13
16544200Abby McCraeRR A10:22:15
2074269Ewan GregsonRR A11:02:56
2064909Kari MarshBF N11:25:01
4626648Harriet ThompsonNC N11:27:25
4626653Eleanor ThompsonNC N11:27:52
2103585Ross Wilkinson- -11:59:22