Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 June 2017

OV Course 1

5 300 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2041567Ian PhillipsCH V09:39:32
741108Bruce ArthurMF V09:48:20
1392591Alan KufferAO A10:06:51
683116James RobertsonBG V10:09:11
37202840Scott GavensBK V10:13:09
9200360Richard GoonanBG V10:15:11
7202837Peter CollinsBK V10:25:11
1392020Lachlan CherryBG V10:30:55
2048049Thorlene EgertonBK V10:32:37
9200099Nicholas CollinsBK V10:38:53
9200065David BrownridgeBG V10:50:39
8645241Jonathan SutcliffeBK V10:54:08
7200123Peter HobbsDR V10:55:46
204207Alex SinickasYV V10:56:48
7011107Simon RouseDR V11:07:47
1409754Belinda LawfordAO A11:44:04
9190313Martin KozmaBK V11:46:30
1409751Geoff LawfordEU V11:50:55
9100499Max DalheimMF V11:55:05
1010151Ashton KeyMF V11:58:11
999929Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF V12:00:00
1010161Natasha KeyMF V12:01:57
7003014Jim RussellBG V12:07:38
9005158Brodie NankervisEV T12:09:32
9200355Ben GoonanBG V12:11:50
204370Peter LadaYV V12:31:22

OV Course M2

4 000 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1539500Stephen BirdBK V09:54:00
7202841Tim WardropYV V10:04:43
658076Ian DaviesDR V10:11:01
2082533John CarberryNE V10:12:09
8631307Andrew CameronBG V10:12:58
1602691Peter ForbesBG V10:20:30
2041554Andy BlackDR V10:28:37
8631308Jimmy CameronBG V10:30:15
7300058Brody McCarthyYV V10:31:39
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V10:32:50
9102001Toby CooperEU V10:38:09
7003017David JaffeMF V10:39:48
2042980Tim HatleyBK V10:41:22
1392424Don CherryBG V10:44:54
2041557Stephen DelwigEU V10:54:50
9002311Gary BuchanEU V10:56:13
1969032Andras BogdanovitsDR V11:00:21
204044Ken DowlingEU V11:04:34
7003153Warwick DavisTK V11:07:06
880001Martin SteerDR V11:17:02
7978770Campbell JamesBG V11:18:28
9102006James GrayEU V11:22:02
1206516Glenn JamesBG V11:28:32
1931376Jock DavisBF N11:29:39
683113Andrew HunterBK V11:30:48
2041555Eric LouwDR V11:32:46
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V11:35:51
7200213John ErwinEU V11:43:27
1392018Michael LoughnanBG V11:54:27
204281Andreas StrasserYV V12:03:25
580777Ian DoddDR V12:21:51
9201360David RowlandsBK V12:25:11
9200884Michael BurtBK V
9040455Rod GrayEU V

OV Course W2

4 000 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
416750Liliia GlushchenkoBK V09:31:31
7204445Moira KufferAO A10:08:16
2041551Su Yan TayUG Q10:22:55
204327Christine SinickasYV V10:49:47
204045Anitra DowlingEU V11:13:52
9005187Lanita SteerDR V11:15:24
9005160Asha SteerDR V11:19:33
7003019Melissa GangemiYV V11:38:55
1409752Jenny BourneEU V11:41:23
47201556Rebecca ShawBK V11:46:10
1250780Jayne SalesMF V11:49:38
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V11:52:13
204067Hania LadaYV V12:06:01

OV Course M3

4 000 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
364270Stephen CollinsBK V09:49:05
1931353Roch PrendergastEU V09:57:06
9101379Vic SedunaryBK V10:07:11
2053998Ryan DaviesDR V10:09:47
2042973Tim DentYV V10:14:29
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V10:24:56
402388Stuart McWilliamDR V10:27:29
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V10:35:27
502924Russell BulmanYV V10:42:32
7418067Mark BesleyDR V11:02:10
9101422Tony RadfordBG V11:21:01
1392684John ChellewBG V11:23:21
502573David KnightBK V11:26:26
7207986Damien SpencerDR V11:27:29
19200101Geoff HudsonNE V11:34:34
888244Neil BarrBG V12:05:07

OV Course W3

4 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1396787Karina CherryBG V10:47:45
2036814Sarah DaviesDR V11:11:51
9005207Janine SteerDR V11:25:15
2042978Carolyn JacksonBK V12:26:50

OV Course M4

3 200 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204082Alex TarrYV V10:04:45
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V10:14:12
1396785John WilkinsonBG V10:40:50
69101375Geoff AdamsBK V11:15:11
2086609Murray HannaBK V11:16:56
9200103Paul ElamTK V11:25:23
7500500Ewen TempletonBK V11:46:13
121602698Mark HennesseyCH V12:05:14

OV Course W4

3 200 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392686Prue DobbinBK V09:28:48
1600042Jenny BallBG V10:43:32
1392689Suzanne OCallaghanBK V11:02:47
250493Nicola NyghBF N11:09:52
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V11:41:46

OV Course M5

2 600 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204355David GoddardYV V09:49:07
2099369Wayne LoveDR V10:28:13
92042674Ralph KochYV V10:37:42
204060Peter GalvinBG V10:41:44
1392597Daryl FleayBG V10:43:23
1931322Peter PrimeTK V10:44:43
204080Richard BiceEU V10:52:27
204267Lindsay ThomasTK V11:00:16
530946Peter YeatesDR V11:04:23
7200124Peter DalwoodDR V11:11:03
7200210Blake GordonEU V11:23:19
204257John MeekingYV V11:24:32
406652Peter JonesEU V

OV Course W5

2 600 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204356Ruth GoddardYV V09:53:28
8430990Sheila CollsYV V10:00:38
204083Janet TarrYV V10:04:38
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V10:07:37
502574BJ JohnsonEU V10:19:14
204155Jenelle TempletonAR V10:25:55
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V10:39:14
2082555Janet KingBK V10:46:21
204032Pam PrimeTK V10:49:01
1392428Raelee EenjesBG V10:57:36
2048067Sylvia MurphyTK V11:02:19
7200212Heather BiceEU V11:05:39
1931331Kathy LileyYV V11:12:17
502582Anne GarveyTK V11:14:15
2041568Rachel BrownYV V11:15:40
9101411Alison RadfordBG V11:17:39
7201558Pamela KingDR V11:19:12
2048028Libby MeekingYV V11:27:19
204009Judi HerkesBK V11:33:23
1395369Anne RobinsonBK V11:37:05
204282Susi StrasserYV V12:03:34
1392595Laurie NivenNE V

OV Course M6

2 200 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392685Mason ArthurMF V09:48:41
2101878Hadyn TangMF V10:08:22
2110755James LoveDR V10:28:09
1418746Callum WhiteYV V10:32:58
502568Graeme CadmanYV V10:35:08
1600058Archie NeylonBG V10:51:43
1253122Aidan MaxallBK V10:52:36
204298John DempsterYV V10:58:42
2082546William DaveyMF V11:28:19
1602134Jensen KeyMF V11:55:29

OV Course W6

2 200 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
430847Leone CarberryNE V10:04:57
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V10:54:51
2087825Jackie DempsterYV V10:56:53
1001021Luca BogdanovitsDR V11:00:11
767949Ilze YeatesDR V11:00:13
7202842Caitlyn SteerBG V11:04:53
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V11:14:34
600777Debbie DoddDR V11:15:31
204268Jan ThomasTK V11:26:43
29200102Schon HudsonNE V11:30:43

OV Course W7

3 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1418743Heather ODonnellYV V10:34:38
2041560Annie GrubyTK V11:34:48
2041553Amber LouwDR V11:36:45
204093Dorothy AdrianNE V11:37:43

OV Course M8

2 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1414986Ashley WhiteYV V10:33:52

OV Course W8

2 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9595015Arika BogdanovitsDR V11:00:37
204204Joyce RowlandsNE V11:11:23
1601480Sophie TavernaCH V11:11:40
1601475Wendy TavernaCH V11:11:45
7204287Claire AdamsBK V

OV Course M9

2 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
102037616Neo KozmaBK V10:03:08
52041558Evan GavensBK V11:45:13

OV Course W9

2 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
119070411Angelina KozmaBK V10:02:58
2041562Clementine NeylonBK V11:57:38
2041569Nerrina GoonanBG V12:08:48
2041561Athene GoonanBG V12:08:51