Start list for 2017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, Creswick

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, Creswick
Organisers: Eureka Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 16 September 2017

W12A

2 175 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200357Milla KeyMF V14:07:58

W14A

2 475 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V14:00:57
1001021Luca BogdanovitsDR V14:04:59
1601480Sophie TavernaCH V14:06:57
2110778Amber LouwDR V14:45:00

W16A

2 650 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2036814Sarah DaviesDR V14:20
1396787Karina CherryBG V14:22

W21A

4 350 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V14:43:00
7204445Moira KufferAO A14:45:00
8290591Belinda LawfordAO A14:47:00
2015200Ilka BarrVIC14:49:00
8642236Natasha KeyMF V14:51:00
9005187Lanita SteerDR V14:55:00
7999111Krystal NeumannEN Q14:57:00
505569Liis JohansonMF V14:59:00
2015198Cassandra DuttonDR V15:01:00
2015199Lucy McGarvaWR N15:10:20

W35A

3 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1250780Jayne SalesMF V14:51:00
1406076Lian PerryEU V14:55:44

W40A

3 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
416750Liliia GlushchenkoBK V14:27
204067Hania LadaYV V14:29

W45A

3 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8645288Sheralee DorlingDFOK14:01
8190854Jenny BourneEU V14:03

W50A

2 650 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9005207Janine SteerDR V14:14
9651020Nicola DalheimMF V14:16

W55A

2 650 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q14:00
1395369Anne RobinsonBK V14:02
1392595Laurie NivenNE V14:04
1392686Prue DobbinBK V14:06
600777Debbie DoddDR V14:08
1392689Suzanne OCallaghanBK V14:10

W60A

2 150 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V14:53
8630848Sue KeyMF V14:55
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V14:57
8631306Julie FlynnBG V14:59
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V15:01

W65A

2 150 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7201558Pamela KingDR V14:43
204032Pam PrimeTK V14:45
2082555Janet KingBK V14:47
1931355Lynda RapkinsEN Q14:49
502574BJ JohnsonEU V14:51

W70A

1 850 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502595Dianne SearleBG V14:16
204009Judi HerkesBK V14:18
2048028Libby MeekingYV V14:20
7200212Heather BiceEU V14:22
204356Ruth GoddardYV V14:24
8636569Kathy LileyYV V14:26

W75A

1 850 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V14:08
204083Janet TarrYV V14:10
502570Helen AlexanderBK V14:12
204268Jan ThomasTK V14:14

W80A

1 850 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204204Joyce RowlandsNE V14:04

M10A

1 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1414986Ashley WhiteYV V14:00:58

M14A

2 975 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2101878Hadyn TangMF V14:02:02
1418746Callum WhiteYV V14:03:58
1392599Torren ArthurMF V14:05:56
1396783Solomon CameronBG V14:07:00

M16A

3 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392685Mason ArthurMF V14:55
8644508Jensen KeyMF V14:57
7300058Brody McCarthyYV V14:59
2082546William DaveyMF V15:01
1600058Archie NeylonBG V15:03

M17-20A

5 025 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1206516Glenn JamesBG V14:40
1392020Lachlan CherryBG V14:42
8642133Aston KeyMF V14:44
8636573Michael LoughnanBG V14:46
9100499Max DalheimMF V14:48
8641494Jimmy CameronBG V14:50

M21A

5 400 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9102006James GrayEU V11:39:24
7011107Simon RouseDR V14:34:00
1931330Blair TrewinYV V14:36:00
741108Bruce ArthurMF V14:38:00
9005158Brodie NankervisEV T14:40:00
1006131Rob PrestonNC N14:42:00
9200065David BrownridgeBG V14:44:00
9200762Matthew SchepisiBG V14:46:00
9200882Kerrin RattrayMF V14:48:00
7200123Peter HobbsDR V14:50:00
8642295Andrew BarnettBS A14:52:00
9200360Richard GoonanBG V14:54:00
999929Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF V14:58:00
9200355Ben GoonanBG V15:00:00
7409777Matt van der PeetBK V15:02:00

M35A

4 350 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9002311Gary BuchanEU V14:25
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V14:27
1392591Alan KufferAO A14:29
9102001Toby CooperEU V14:31
7003014Jim RussellBG V14:33
1405980Adrian PerryEU V14:35

M40A

4 350 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204370Peter LadaYV V14:37
1418740Glen WhiteYV V14:39

M45A

3 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1405971Dion KeechMF V14:00
9201059Shane DoyleUR N14:02
1969032Andras BogdanovitsDR V14:04
2025603Ed SteenbergenCH V14:06
8636572Andrew CameronBG V14:08

M50A

3 800 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7003017David JaffeMF V14:10:00
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V14:12:00
2082533John CarberryNE V14:14:00
880001Martin SteerDR V14:16:00
364264Ian CollinsTK V14:18:00
1392424Don CherryBG V14:20:00
1602691Peter ForbesBG V14:24:00
204187Stephen DunbarBK V14:26:00
641226Ian ChennellEU V14:41:56
2110764Eric LouwDR V15:01:56

M55A

3 100 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1396782Nigel McGuckianBG V14:31
9601231Carl DalheimMF V14:33
9190313Martin KozmaBK V14:35
658076Ian DaviesDR V14:37
580777Ian DoddDR V14:39
8031878Warren KeyMF V14:41
1539500Stephen BirdBK V14:43
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V14:45
7978770Campbell JamesBG V14:47
7202843Mark BaxterNE V14:49

M60A

3 100 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9040455Rod GrayEU V12:40:35
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V14:05:00
502588Rex NivenNE V14:07:00
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V14:09:00
888244Neil BarrBG V14:11:00
9005345James LithgowGO N14:13:00
7418067Mark BesleyDR V14:15:00
7003153Warwick DavisTK V14:17:00
502573David KnightBK V14:19:00
402388Stuart McWilliamDR V14:23:00
7200205Ross RunnallsBG V14:25:00

M65A

2 650 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200213John ErwinEU V14:26
2086609Murray HannaBK V14:28
364265Matthew KingBK V14:30
204349Jeff HughesNE V14:32
9200883Gordon WilsonBN N14:34
1602698Mark HennessyCH V14:36
9101422Tony RadfordBG V14:38
9101379Vic SedunaryBK V14:40
1411335Peter HillBG V14:42
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V14:44
1931356Robert RapkinsEN Q14:46

M70A

2 150 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2042674Ralph KochYV V14:01
502585Peter SearleBG V14:03
204080Richard BiceEU V14:05
204257John MeekingYV V14:07
7200124Peter DalwoodDR V14:09
7200210Blake GordonEU V14:11
2099400Peter JonesEU V14:13
2036851Ross BarrGO N14:15
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V14:17
1931301Barry McCraeYV V14:19
204355David GoddardYV V14:21
2056432Dave LottyUR N14:23
1396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q14:25
530946Peter YeatesDR V14:27

M75A

2 150 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204061Hugh CameronAW V14:29
204241Barry SampsonYV V14:31
1931322Peter PrimeTK V14:33
204082Alex TarrYV V14:35
2042973Tim DentYV V14:37
204060Peter GalvinBG V14:39
204267Lindsay ThomasTK V14:41

M85A

1 850 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502568Graeme CadmanYV V14:00

Long Open B

2 975 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082537Kathryn KnightBK V14:09:58
430847Leone CarberryNE V14:12:00
1601475Wendy TavernaCH V14:13:59
1253122Aidan MayallBK V14:16:00
2015193Ian DiasDR V14:17:59
1418743Heather ODonnellYV V14:19:58

Short Open B

2 175 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931369Sue HealyNE V14:02:00
9595015Arika BogdanovitsDR V14:03:59

Junior Open B

1 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101317Serena DoyleUR N14:02