Start list for 2017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick Diggings

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick Diggings
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

M/W10

2 150 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9070411Angelina KozmaBK V11:25
2037616Neo KozmaBK V11:27

W12A

2 625 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2075069Sophie ArthurMF V11:31
9200357Milla KeyMF V11:41

W14A

3 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1601480Sophie TavernaCH V11:17
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V11:23

W16A

4 750 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2036814Sarah DaviesDR V10:56
7202842Caitlyn SteerBG V11:24

W21E

9 375 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
505569Liis JohansonMF V11:01
9005187Lanita SteerDR V11:03
7999111Krystal NeumannEN Q11:05
8290591Belinda LawfordAO A11:09
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V11:11
8642236Natasha KeyMF V11:13

W21A

6 875 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7204445Moira KufferAO A10:34
2041553Cassandra DuttonDR V11:06

W35A

6 875 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1250780Jayne SalesMF V11:02

W40A

5 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
416750Liliia GlushchenkoBK V09:17
204067Hania LadaYV V10:57
2110756Carolyn LaytonNE V10:59

W45A

5 825 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8190854Jenny BourneEU V11:19
8645288Sheralee DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb11:21

W50A

4 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9005207Janine SteerDR V10:54

W55A

4 750 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1395369Anne RobinsonBK V09:16:00
1396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q10:58:00
1392686Prue DobbinBK V11:23:05
204099Mary EnterBK V11:26:00
1392689Suzanne OCallaghanBK V11:32:20

W55+AS

3 075 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
600777Debbie DoddDR V11:30
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V11:32
502576Barbara McCraeYV V11:34

W60A

3 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V10:31
8630848Sue KeyMF V10:33
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V10:35
7003157Helen EdmondsNE V10:37
8631306Julie FlynnBG V10:39

W65A

3 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082555Janet KingBK V10:57
204032Pam PrimeTK V10:59
7201558Pamela KingDR V11:01
1931355Lynda RapkinsEN Q11:03

W70A

3 075 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502595Dianne SearleBG V11:20
2048028Libby MeekingYV V11:22
7200212Heather BiceEU V11:24
8636569Kathy LileyYV V11:26
204356Ruth GoddardYV V11:28
204009Judi HerkesBK V11:44

W75A

3 075 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V11:36
502570Helen AlexanderBK V11:38
204083Janet TarrYV V11:40
204268Jan ThomasTK V11:42

M10A

2 150 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2110753Matthew LaytonNE V11:23
1414986Ashley WhiteYV V11:29

M14A

4 550 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2101878Hadyn TangMF V11:00
1418746Callum WhiteYV V11:06
1392599Torren ArthurMF V11:10

M16A

5 825 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082546William DaveyMF V10:55
1392685Mason ArthurMF V11:05
7300058Brody McCarthyYV V11:13
8644508Jensen KeyMF V11:23

M17-20A

9 375 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1206516Glenn JamesBG V10:49
8642133Aston KeyMF V10:57
8636573Michael LoughnanBG V11:07

M21E

14 100 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200762Matthew SchepisiBG V10:30:00
7200123Peter HobbsDR V10:32:00
9005158Brodie NankervisEV T10:34:00
741108Bruce ArthurMF V10:36:00
8642295Andrew BarnettBS A10:38:00
7011107Simon RouseDR V10:40:00
9200882Kerrin RattrayMF V10:42:00
999929Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF V10:44:00
8645241Jonathan SutcliffeBK V11:28:58

M21A

9 375 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9002311Gary BuchanEU V10:59

M21AS

6 875 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9102006James GrayEU V11:04

M35A

9 375 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1396792Andrew WallaceBG V10:51:00
1392591Alan KufferAO A10:53:00
7003014Jim RussellBG V11:17:02

M40A

6 875 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204370Peter LadaYV V10:30
1418740Glen WhiteYV V10:32

M45A

6 875 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204319Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V09:16
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V10:36
2025603Ed SteenbergenCH V10:38
1969032Andras BogdanovitsDR V10:40
1405971Dion KeechMF V10:42
1931330Blair TrewinYV V10:44
9201059Shane DoyleUR N10:46

M45AS

4 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392457Darren EenjesBG V11:04

M50A

6 875 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204187Stephen DunbarBK V09:18:12
1602691Peter ForbesBG V10:48:00
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V10:50:00
880001Martin SteerDR V10:54:00
364264Ian CollinsTK V10:56:00
7003017David JaffeMF V10:58:00
2082533John CarberryNE V11:00:00

M55A

5 825 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201360David RowlandsBK V09:15:00
9190313Martin KozmaBK V09:25:51
580777Ian DoddDR V11:03:00
1539500Stephen BirdBK V11:07:00
8031878Warren KeyMF V11:09:00
658076Ian DaviesDR V11:11:00
7202843Mark BaxterNE V11:15:00
1396782Nigel McGuckianBG V11:17:00

M55+AS

3 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7204446Bill VandendoolBK V11:07
1931301Barry McCraeYV V11:09
2056432Dave LottyUR N11:11
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V11:13

M60A

5 825 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502573David KnightBK V09:20
9040455Rod GrayEU V10:31
9005345James LithgowGO N10:33
502924Russell BulmanYV V10:35
1931353Roch PrendergastEU V10:37
7003153Warwick DavisTK V10:39
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V10:41
402388Stuart McWilliamDR V10:43
888244Neil BarrBG V10:45
7200205Ross RunnallsBG V10:49
8421248Chris NorwoodEU V10:51

M65A

4 750 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101379Vic SedunaryBK V09:18
2086609Murray HannaBK V09:20
1602698Mark HennessyCH V11:06
7003154Rob EdmondsNE V11:08
1931356Robert RapkinsEN Q11:10
7200213John ErwinEU V11:12
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V11:14
2041554Derek MorrisBG V11:16
9101422Tony RadfordBG V11:18
9200883Gordon WilsonBN N11:20
364265Matthew KingBK V11:22

M70A

4 750 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200124Peter DalwoodDR V10:30:00
204355David GoddardYV V10:32:00
7200210Blake GordonEU V10:34:00
204257John MeekingYV V10:36:00
502585Peter SearleBG V10:38:00
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V10:40:00
530946Peter YeatesDR V10:42:00
2036851Ross BarrGO N10:44:00
7200122Lincoln ErmNE V10:46:00
1396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q10:48:00
2042674Ralph KochYV V11:01:07

M75A

3 900 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204262Peter BlackYV V10:41
1931322Peter PrimeTK V10:43
2042973Tim DentYV V10:45
204267Lindsay ThomasTK V10:47
204241Barry SampsonYV V10:49
204061Hugh CameronAW V10:51
204082Alex TarrYV V10:53

M85A

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502568Graeme CadmanYV V11:21

Long Open B

4 550 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1418743Heather ODonnellYV V11:02
430847Leone CarberryNE V11:04
1253122Aidan MayallBK V11:08

Short Open B

3 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2041552Ian DiasDR V10:46:04
1398400Anne ArthurMF V11:19:00
1601475Wendy TavernaCH V11:21:00
1392428Raelee EenjesBG V11:25:00

Junior Open B

2 625 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201352Alexander RowlandsBK V11:33
9101317Serena DoyleUR N11:35
9595015Arika BogdanovitsDR V11:37

Open Easy

2 625 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1001021Luca BogdanovitsDR V11:24:16
1931369Sue HealyNE V11:39:00

EOD4

5 825 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2041551Lucy McGarvaWR N09:15:00
348031Terry GavaghanWR N10:30:03
1931359Steven RobertsWR N10:58:00
2041555Angus RobertsWR N11:00:02
204168David CollsYV V11:01:10
1392408Todd NeveMF V11:12:01
2027096Peter MaloneyNE V
2041558Darren SouthwellBK V

EOD5

4 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204254Kerryn SearleBG V10:49

EOD10

3 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
256604Tsegii ChoijinsurenWR N10:52:03
7978770Campbell JamesBG V10:55:09
2053998Ryan DaviesDR V11:24:04

EOD11

2 625 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2041557Adele TangMF V10:59:41
1399604Amelie CollsYV V11:04:33
2041570Ben CollsYV V11:04:36
204204Joyce RowlandsNE V11:20:05