Start list for WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck Hill

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck Hill
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 16 September 2017

W10A

1 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1470356Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:34:48

W12A

2 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1399375Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13:30:51
409655Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:32:49

W14A

3 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7207989Zali DaleLOST13:42:47
9101681Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:58:49

W16A

2 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407375Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:30:48
7207982Lara DaleLOST13:32:48
1400726Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers13:34:49

W21A

3 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264029Karen StaudteLOST13:30:49
9201048Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers13:32:49
8200606Irina TretiakovaLOST13:34:48
920685Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers13:36:48
7207979Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers13:38:48

W35A

3 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201739Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers13:40:48
1601574Jennifer PorterLOST13:42:48

W45A

2 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1398665Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:36:49
1407393Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:40:49
1407418Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:18:47

W55A

2 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9101756Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the13:42:49
7205867Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the13:44:48
7205859Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers13:46:49
7208040Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the13:48:48
408607Joan MerrifieldAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or13:50:48

W65A

2 000 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1391612Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:42:49
7207404Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the13:44:00
1392048Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers13:46:00
1400702Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:48:47
1407398Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers13:50:50
1391618Jennifer BinnsLOST13:52:00
7208032Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers13:54:49
264021Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:56:51

W70A

2 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400704Janet FletcherLOST13:34:51
1399622Rosemary KullmannLOST13:36:50
264444Jacqueline McManusKulgun 225 Orienteers13:38:48
264409Moreen CoxLOST13:40:49

M10A

1 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264437Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13:30:49
9201507Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:32:47

M14A

3 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407376Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:30:50
1407399Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:32:47
9201509Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:34:49
1407419Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:36:48
9201366Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:40:00
9101685Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:46:48

M16A

3 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9101993Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:44

M17-20A

4 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407372Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:38:46
1398664Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:40:46

M21A

4 400 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
302718Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or13:42:46
418915Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers13:44:47
9101690Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the13:46:47
7207985Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers13:48:47
1407417Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers13:50:46
1392052Andre MorkelLOST13:52:47
1407395Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers13:54:46
264426Rhys ChallenBassendean13:56:47
9102003Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers14:10:47

M35A

4 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200457Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:30:51
1392050Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers13:32:47
505035Jason SimpsonLOST13:34:51
1399627Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the13:36:51
1397458Blake MerrittLOST14:36:47

M45A

3 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1392047Nick DaleLOST14:08:47
1392439Edward PlummerLOST14:10:50
418575Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke14:12:49
1399631Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:14:47

M55A

3 500 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409613Phil TaylorLOST13:46:48
302749Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the13:48:50
1407377Robert GraiegLOST13:50:49
7205864Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the13:52:50
264472Digby MercerOrienteering Association of WA13:54:49
9005325Noel SchoknechtLOST13:57:14
1400724John CumminsOrienteering Association of WA13:58:47
1391613Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the14:00:50
409611Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers14:02:49
7201555Maurice PattenRed Roos14:04:47
264462David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the14:06:48

M65A

2 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1391611Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:52:48
264479Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:54:50
2045590Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the13:56:54
9201359Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers13:58:54
9200452Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the14:00:51

M70A

2 700 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409621Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the14:02:47
1391617Tony SimpkinsLOST14:04:48
409640Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the14:06:47
9201354Ian FletcherLOST14:08:48
7207972Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers14:10:51
1400709Mike HoweLOST14:12:48
264055Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14:14:49
1392056Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:16:48

M80A

2 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409651Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the13:30:52

M Open B

3 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264022Peter ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:52:51
9201562Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:54:48

M85A

2 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200453Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers13:32:50

W Open B

3 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400714Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:48:00
9201563Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:50:48
7207401Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:00:49

EOD E

2 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
51601579Elliott +4 Carson- -14:23:41

EOD H

2 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
2264422Theresa Howe- -14:20:48
31556551Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire14:22:46
11601575Stephen Dodd- -14:24:48
7264415John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14:30:11

EOD M

3 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
6264434Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14:31:15

EOD VE

1 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
81601580Paul + 5 Salama- -14:37:51
91601581Tristan Merritt- -15:15:00
41601578Reuben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers