Start list for WA Long Distance Championships - Marginata

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championships - Marginata
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

W10A

2 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1470356Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:30:07

W12A

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409655Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers09:32:04
1399375Kate BraidOrienteering Association of WA09:34:07

W14A

3 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9101681Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the09:32:06
7207989Zali DaleLOST09:34:08

W16A

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407375Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers09:40:04
7207982Lara DaleLOST09:42:03

W21A

6 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
920685Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers09:30:05
8200606Irina TretiakovaLOST09:32:05
1391620Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers09:34:04
264029Karen StaudteLOST09:36:06
7207979Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers09:38:05
264425Ceri OvansGuildford09:40:07

W21AS

4 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7205856Jane PunyanityaLOST10:08:07

W35A

5 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201739Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers09:30:09
1601575Jennifer PorterLOST09:32:07

W45A

5 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1398665Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers09:56:06

W45AS

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407393Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers09:32:07
1407418Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the09:34:08

W55A

4 200 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7208040Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the09:30:06
7205859Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers09:32:08
7205867Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the09:34:06
408607Joan MerrifieldAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or09:36:11
9101756Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the09:38:07

W65A

3 300 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1391612Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers09:56:05
1400702Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the09:58:04
1407398Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers10:00:07
1392048Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers10:02:00
264005Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or10:04:07
7207404Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the10:06:00
7208032Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers10:08:05
264021Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:10:06
1391618Jennifer BinnsLOST10:12:00

W70A

3 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1399622Rosemary KullmannLOST09:44:06
264444Jacqueline McManusKulgun 225 Orienteers09:46:08
264409Moreen CoxLOST09:48:07
9200621Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:50:07
1400704Janet FletcherLOST09:52:07

M10A

2 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201507Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:32:03
1601579Lachlan BraidOrienteering Association of WA09:34:09

M12A

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
408634Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:30:03

M14A

3 200 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407419Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers09:36:08
9201509Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:38:03
1407399Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers09:40:03
9201366Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:42:00
1407376Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:44:05
9101685Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the09:46:06

M16A

5 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9101993Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:34

M17-20A

8 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1398664Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the09:42:05
1407372Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers09:44:03

M21A

11 300 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
302718Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or09:30:04
264426Rhys ChallenBassendean09:32:04
1407417Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers09:34:03
7207985Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers09:36:04
9101690Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the09:38:04
1391619Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:40:05
418915Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers09:42:00

M35A

8 400 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200457Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the09:30:07
1392050Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers09:32:06
1392052Andre MorkelLOST09:34:05
1399627Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the09:36:08
1400713Tom ChadbourneFremantle09:38:07
1407395Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers09:40:06

M45A

6 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
258428Patrick WalshPerth09:42:06
1392047Nick DaleLOST09:44:04
1399631Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the09:46:04
7201555Maurice PattenRed Roos09:48:04
1392439Edward PlummerLOST09:50:07
418575Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:52:05
2113462Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers09:54:06

M55A

5 100 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409613Phil TaylorLOST09:30:05
1407377Robert GraiegLOST09:32:09
1391613Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the09:34:06
264417Chas LaneLOST09:36:06
7205864Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the09:38:05
9005325Noel SchoknechtLOST09:40:05
264472Digby MercerOrienteering Association of WA09:42:06
7207990Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or09:44:06
264462David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the09:46:06
302731Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:48:06
409611Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers09:50:00
264476Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the09:52:00
1400724John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers09:54:08
302749Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the10:00:05

M65A

4 200 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1392054Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers09:56:07
9200452Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the09:58:06
264479Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:00:07
1391611Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers10:02:05
2045590Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the10:04:07
9201359Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers10:06:06

M70A

4 200 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409640Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the09:40:00
9201354Ian FletcherLOST09:42:09
264055Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:44:09
7207972Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers09:46:08
409621Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the09:48:05
1391617Tony SimpkinsLOST09:50:04
1392056Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the09:52:06
1400709Mike HoweLOST09:54:06

M75A

3 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409656Hubert DayLOST09:30:09

M80A

3 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409651Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the09:36:09

M Open B

3 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201562Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:48:06
264022Peter ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:50:09

M85A

3 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200453Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers09:38

W Open B

3 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264490Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the09:52:09
9201563Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:54:08
1601574Philomena HumphriesLOST09:56:08
7207401Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the10:44:32