Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2017 Metro League #3

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2017 Metro League #3
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017

Divn 1

3 700 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers09:30
Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers09:30
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers09:30
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers09:30
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers09:30
John HavranekGaringal Orienteers09:30
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers09:30
Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers09:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers09:30
Benoit PecoudUringa Orienteers09:30
Csaba PeterGaringal Orienteers09:30
Frederic Pominone09:30
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers09:30

Divn 2

3 300 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers09:30
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers09:30
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers09:30
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers09:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers09:30
Benny HolmgrenWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Ian JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Stefan Kuehnnone09:30
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers09:30
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Michael Ridley-SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers09:30
Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers09:30
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers09:30

Divn 3

2 800 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jackson Boothnone09:30
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers09:30
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers09:30
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers09:30
Peter ErlandsenGaringal Orienteers09:30
Thomas Gordonnone09:30
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers09:30
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers09:30
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Peter Le Carpentiernone09:30
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers09:30
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers09:30
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers09:30
Ollie Pitmannone09:30
Sam Pitmannone09:30
Marie RingerWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Isaac Robertsnone09:30
Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers09:30
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers09:30

Divn 4

2 500 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Nathan ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers09:30
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Chris FirbankBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers09:30
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers09:30
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers09:30
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers09:30
Carl Joiscenone09:30
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers09:30
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Anette LarssonWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Kyle Lassau-Wraynone09:30
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers09:30
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers09:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers09:30
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers09:30
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Oscar Spiersnone09:30
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Alexander VorstermansGaringal Orienteers09:30

Divn 5

2 200 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers09:30
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers09:30
Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers09:30
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers09:30
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers09:30
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers09:30
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jolan LeForestiernone09:30
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers09:30
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers09:30
Jeff Lulandnone09:30
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers09:30
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers09:30
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers09:30
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers09:30
James WellsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers09:30
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers09:30

Easy

1 600 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Sarah and Courtneynone09:30
Siobhan and Janicenone09:30
Robyn and Patsynone09:30
Sonia and Rachelnone09:30
Hannah and Sabella Storeynone09:30
Luke Ces and Suenone09:30
Zhz Cheng Hunone09:30
Jay Cheongnone09:30
Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Sam CrispBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Philippe DonnadieuIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Robin DonnadieuIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Jack HavranekGaringal Orienteers09:30
Petra Jacinta and JamesWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers09:30
Marion LeForestiernone09:30
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers09:30
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Blake Wiebenone09:30
Celine Yinone09:30
Karina Zabbarovnone09:30