Orienteering Australia

Start list for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 September 2017

Hard Long

5 400 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200646Jenny EnderbyNC.N09:34:22
1399370Justin StaffordNC.N09:36:26
7200118Scott SimsonNC.N09:44:22
2036841Stuart KurtzNC.N09:52:23
409747Jim LeeNC.N10:18:31
7583468Stephen CraigNC.N10:24:20
2048474Rob BennettNC.N10:54:09
1931328Steven TodkillNC.N11:00:20
1931362Glenn BurgessNC.N11:02:14
2053113Robert VincentNC.N11:16:18
2057060Geoff TodkillNC.N11:18:24
1398382Alex MasseyNC.N11:37:00

Hard Medium

3 950 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201742Robert BradleyWH.N09:27:01
2053111Lynda HewsonNC.N09:28:31
2037744Tim TewNC.N09:34:23
9200639Damian EnderbyNC.N09:38:21
402398Robert LewinNC.N09:40:24
335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N09:42:22
2052013Andrew KillenNC.N09:44:20
9005151Graeme TaplinNC.N09:46:34
2048448Caleb TaplinNC.N09:48:21
7003013Elaine BennettNC.N09:50:23
9101760Georgina MackenCC.N09:52:20
7003012Kerry BennettNC.N09:54:21
9102929Gayle QuantockNC.N09:56:21
1392478Samantha HoweNC.N09:58:19
2048449Phil RobeyNC.N10:00:37
2042984David KitchenerNC.N10:02:20
2057043Thomas WhiteheadNC.N10:04:21
9101758Malcolm RobertsNC.N10:06:45
1400057Geoff PeelNC.N10:08:21
44218Bert van NettenNC.N10:10:23
2042985Greigor ScottNC.N10:18:29
8636564Andrew PowerNC.N10:22:19
1931359Steven RobertsNC.N10:32:19
2066408Peter NewtonNC.N10:36:24
1931309Callum RobertsNC.N10:38:19
7826315Alvin CraigNC.N10:42:20
2048464Fran Wilson and Claudia GrayNC.N10:48:21
2048461Ian GrayNC.N10:48:23
2042667Tony HillGO.N10:50:20
2037613Barbara HillGO.N10:52:27
213638Sharon BurgessNC.N10:54:21
9101991Grant WatsonNC.N10:57:05
2084724Claire BurgessNC.N10:58:21
364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N11:00:19
2053123Kendall OConnorNC.N11:06:20

Hard Short

2 510 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
44209Carolyn ChalmersNC.N09:24:48
402434Graham FowlerNC.N09:34:26
2052016Ingrid OblasserNC.N09:36:19
2052014Matthew KillenNC.N09:38:21
2052015Paul KillenNC.N09:40:27
364436Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N09:42:27
2084722Clint LawrenceNC.N09:44:23
7668668Margaret PeelNC.N10:04:57
2066416Kim van Netten and Samuel LayzellNC.N10:06:31
9201737Mikayla EnderbyNC.N10:34:21
402467Arthur KingslandNC.N10:36:17
2042675Joanna HillGO.N10:52:22
2048472John NewtonNC.N10:58:27
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC.N11:04:20
2037726Joy GuyNC.N11:14:13
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNC.N11:18:10
7300060Shane JenkinsNC.N11:21:31
402338Carolyn RigbyNC.N11:41:00

Moderate Long

2 820 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048447Mark Anna and Adam GovanNC.N09:25:28
2099396Cassandra ThompsonNC.N09:35:02
2052019Kate Morris and Pip Lyndon-JamesNC.N09:51:45
2057047Bridget WhiteheadNC.N09:52:22
2101987Justin GoodwinNC.N10:20:19
2099367Mike ColemanFN.Q10:22:00
2101877William ThompsonNC.N10:24:22
2084703Glenn DowneyNC.N10:28:28
2084714Lewis VincentNC.N11:07:59

Moderate Short

2 020 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053124Joy Taplin Tash Evans and Dominic Koren-BrennonNC.N09:34:23
7300063Caroline JenkinsNC.N10:13:54
2048475Nicholas RolfeNC.N10:28:23
2048469Eliza GrayNC.N10:45:48
1398260Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N10:45:53
2048473Katrina ReynoldsNC.N10:47:18
2101874Jessica LawrenceNC.N10:56:21
869741Rebecca CraigNC.N11:22:50
9201363Erika EnderbyNC.N11:25:23
2048480Brian MannelNC.N11:33:30
4626650Russell RigbyNC.N11:41:13

Easy

2 530 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048451Jason and John MoloneyNC.N09:50:46
2048455Ulrika and Evelina MoloneyNC.N09:52:31
2048478David Toby Zack NowickiNC.N09:56:22
2108287Zachary GoodwinNC.N10:14:23
2048446Dennis Sarah Vanessa and Jenny GordgeNC.N10:53:44
2048441Archer NewtonNC.N10:54:36
2048443Sam and Asha NewtonNC.N10:56:30
2048442James NewtonSchool10:58:19
2048445Scarlett NewtonNC.N10:58:19
2048471Nick DeftereosNC.N11:01:40

Very Easy

2 130 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1399379Hannah Koen and Bronwyn StaffordNC.N09:49:02
2066420Alex and Sam KurtzNC.N10:07:40
2048465Evelyn WarkNC.N10:18:29
2048470Jessica Scott Ethan Ella and Zara MillsNC.N10:25:38
2048462Catherine and the King familyNC.N10:25:49
2101978Harriet ThompsonNC.N10:42:25
2048467Sally Quill and Jullian MaxNC.N11:30:05