Orienteering Australia

Start list for BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond Vale

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond Vale
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018 - Sunday 11 February 2018

EliteMen

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
430828Greg BaconNC.N06:42:08
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC.N06:54:06
9101958Malcolm RobertsNC.N06:58:09
2054771Tim BradleyNC.N06:58:53
8636564Andrew PowerNC.N07:08:49
9101696Hamish MackieBF.N07:20:12
9111112Andrew GilbettNC.N07:24:18
7200118Scott SimsonNC.N07:28:59
2048474Matt BaconNC.N07:30:08
2036841Stuart KurtzNC.N07:32:07
9005151Graeme TaplinNC.N07:40:57
44243Robert PrenticeNC.N07:42:44
2053113Robert VincentNC.N08:01:20
1931328Steven TodkillNC.N08:12:08
8645226Greg BarbourBF.N08:16:09
2048473Ori GudesUR.N08:18:00

EliteWomen

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N20:00:08
430819Nicole HaighNC.N20:14:07
2065550Amanda MackieBF.N07:14:09
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNC.N07:16:08

Men AllScore

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Cameron Vickers and Bee HobbsNC.N20:42:23
2048467Arden and Marcus LeeNC.N21:00:10
2037744Tim TewNC.N07:00:00
2048466Isaac MordueNC.N07:18:08
9200363Wayne HawkenNC.N07:24:24
402398Robert LewinNC.N07:26:09
2048451Ethan CainsNC.N07:26:23
2048444Mike PetersNC.N07:27:31
2048443Brett MooreNC.N07:27:35
2042985Greigor ScottNC.N07:33:06
2033917Rodney ParkinBN.N07:35:14
417917Michael RoylanceBF.N07:37:10
213695Denis LyonsNC.N07:38:07
2048445Joe and Greg NewtonNC.N07:38:17
2066411Bob MontgomeryNC.N07:39:29
1400057Geoff PeelNC.N07:40:07
2048470Giovanni MunozNC.N07:45:08
2108284Peter MorrisonNC.N07:46:37
44218Bert van NettenNC.N07:47:12
1931362Glenn BurgessNC.N07:48:59
2101877William ThompsonNC.N08:02:13
8200560Micheal HalmyBN.N08:07:26

Women AllScore

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
205311Lynda HewsonNC.N07:00:00
9102921Cassie ThompsonNC.N07:06:10
2099396Lucy MostNC.N07:06:15
2048478Shannon DeinNC.N07:18:06
7668668Margaret PeelNC.N07:38:13
2066402Pam MontgomeryNC.N07:41:31
2066416Kim van NettenNC.N08:22:09

Rookie

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8641492William Ridley-SmithGO.N07:09:29
2048447Derek NowlandNC.N07:26:18
2048475Tony MerrittNC.N07:27:38
1399382Max Ridley-SmithNC.N08:33:05