Start list for Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' College

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' College
Organisers: Bold Horizons / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 19 November 2017

Men 10A

1 300 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1407207323Benjamin McConaghyGON08:27:00
1142097618Sebastian Lai-SmithNSW10:45:00
2101972Sam KayNSW10:46:00
541418741Connor DentRRA10:48:00
199414413Rory SheddenSHN10:51:00
551418747Elye DentRRA10:53:00
561418742Hayden DentRRA10:56:00
1372064909Kari MarshBFN10:57:03
41322Euan SheddenSHN11:22:04

Women 10A

1 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2098649289Lyra SimpsonBFN10:47
1322056455Maggie MackayURN10:52
2182116436Savanna SweeneyWHN10:54
297204453Ailie CarrollSHN10:55

Men 12A

1 800 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1417207321Timothy McConaghyGON08:27:59
1662097575William Nash-SmithNSW10:30:00
2122097577Tomas StevensNSW10:31:00
1602037741Vincent MorrisNSW10:32:00
1882097571Akshar ReddyNSW10:33:00
1692056434Jonathan NolanURN10:34:00
1242097574Judah LimantonoNSW10:35:00
1352064908Jamie MarshBFN10:36:00
1122097573Alex KidstonNSW10:37:00
317204449Nat CarrollSHN10:38:00
1072108298Will KayNSW10:39:00
1542053118Tommy MellaNCN10:40:00
14341000Oliver McFarlaneBFN10:44:00
732097572Matthew FisherNSW10:45:00
1672097576Matthew NewhamNSW10:47:00
2016678Nicholas GallagherNSW10:49:00

Women 12A

1 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1442086607Abigail McGheeBNN09:09
699201363Erika EnderbyNCN10:42
44869741Rebecca CraigNCN10:48

Men 14A

2 500 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1452101979Clyde McGheeBNN09:13
1702042977William NolanURN10:35
382097579Brandon ChungNSW10:36
2192116430Selwyn SweeneyWHN10:37
12097581Ethan AngNSW10:38
942097582Dhruv HariharanNSW10:42
1922097583Dominic Rodriguez RussellNSW10:44
2202116412Seth SweeneyWHN10:49
2152097580Roy SwairatwaNSW10:50

Women 14A

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2069080405Nea ShinglerBFN10:31
709201737Mikayla EnderbyNCN10:32
322116437Niamh CassarWHN10:39
1212101984Andra LeungGON10:47

Men 16A

3 200 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2282097588Baxter WattNSW10:30:00
437826315Alvin CraigNCN10:31:00
992097585Lachlan HwangNSW10:32:00
872084712Riley GraingerGON10:34:00
1302056452Finn MackayURN10:35:00
1262097607William LiuNSW10:36:00
1172086612Jamie LeeGON10:37:00
2372097592Eric ZhaoNSW10:38:00
1222062803Angus LeungGON10:40:00
98250602Thomas BartnikNSW10:42:33
2049002506Ewan ShinglerBFN10:43:00
1162082548Ethan LeeGON10:45:00
2362097589Lachlan YeldsNSW10:46:00
1802097587Callum PerlNSW10:48:00
1532053127Oskar MellaNCN10:49:00
113406671Alex Koch-LowndesNSW10:49:31
712097584Jake EvansNSW10:50:00

Women 16A

1 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
962042675Joanna HillGON06:44:29
72062816Louise BarbourBFN09:55:00
629101317Serena DoyleURN09:59:00
982037084Tshinta HopperBNN10:18:00
252084724Claire BurgessNCN10:38:00
6235800Julia BarbourBFN10:51:00
482054793Ellen CurrieGON10:55:00

Men 20A

3 200 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
478646125Duncan CurrieGON07:33:34
1812097608Oliver PitmanNSW11:01:00
491400068Callum DavisBFN11:05:00
809101122Alastair GeorgeBFN11:06:00
142082532Keelan BirchGON11:12:00
2328652590Toby WilsonGON11:14:00
182406158Sam PitmanNSW11:15:00
2242097596Jonathon Van EsNSW11:16:00
22097593Nicholas AngNSW11:17:00

Women 20A

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
811602142Rebecca GeorgeBFN11:03

Men 21A

3 200 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8232039Ondrej PavluURN10:59
1492037153James McQuillanWHN11:00
2267208034Bart VonhoffBFN11:02
162052049Grant BluettAOA11:03
238100283Andrew BrownBFN11:04
588631650Martin DentRRA11:07
1872095093Joel PutnamBNN11:08
511602110Aidan DawsonGON11:09
138642019Robert BennettNCN11:10
2259999099Konsta VanhanenGSN11:11
1391773Karl BicevskisTFT11:13

Women 21A

2 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037615Clare MurphyURN11:02
899121083Nikolett HalmaiGON11:04
1512075073Nicole MealingBFN11:05
749160376Anna FitzgeraldGSN11:06
781396236Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON11:07
1049101373Shannon JonesAOA11:08
1198080222Vickie LeeGON11:09

Men 21AS

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1082024101Alex KennedyGON11:10

Men 35A

3 200 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
457583468Stephen CraigNCN10:33
771396235Peter FozoGON10:39
1111931365Istvan KerteszGON10:41
1951811103Ola SamuelssonSWE10:47
2088645939Andy SimpsonBFN10:51

Women 35A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
577205866Kathie DentRRA10:08
1502041041Nerise McQuillanWHN11:00

Men 35AS

1 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
222028611Mark BrindleyGON10:20
1027300060Shane JenkinsNCN10:57

Women 35AS

1 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1017300063Caroline JenkinsNCN10:24:31

Men 40A

2 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
198762601Angus SheddenSHN10:03
839101019Tim GilesBFN10:11
661400060Nick EalesGON10:17
68405020Miles EllisBFN10:20
758645237Anthony FlickGBR10:53

Women 40A

2 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
602082554Saacha DonaldsonBFN10:39
1382019520Tracy MarshBFN10:41
862086600Natalie GraingerGON10:43
200895155Ruth SheddenSHN10:45
652052053Kim EalesGON10:58

Men 45A

2 600 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
179402177Wayne PepperBNN09:55
1362025157Paul MarshBFN09:58
1612035662Richard MountstephensBFN09:59
1681392466Ant NolanURN10:09
2162116431Paul SweeneyWHN10:22
501931376Jock DavisBFN10:24
1598645941Richard MorrisBNN10:34
619201059Shane DoyleURN11:01

Women 45A

2 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2172116417Saffron SweeneyWHN10:07
95402360Karin HefftnerGON10:48
1787668668Margaret PeelNCN10:51
372103587Melanie ChristieNSW10:59

Men 45AS

1 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1467200111David McGheeBNN09:22:07
1031931387Ian JessupGON09:54:00
4251300Colin BaileyNCN10:44:00

Women 45AS

1 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1472118506Lorna McGheeBNN09:10
171250493Nicola NyghBFN09:45
2011400073Gayle ShepherdURN09:56
27213638Sharon BurgessNCN10:05
101007733Natalia BeliakovaBFN10:07
79258822Salme FullerIKN10:30
1732053130Maria OrrNCN10:33

Men 50A

2 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
889650130David GreenIKN10:02
31392476Peter AnnettsGON10:06
1232084719Ellis LeungGON10:10
1652086579Simon NashBNN10:14
201398386David BrayGON10:25
2332086624Andrew WisniewskiBFN10:26
1091931307Jamie KennedyGON10:29

Women 50A

1 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
242037114Elizabeth BulmanGON08:30
1152037091Sharon LambertBNN09:49
1102080265Tania KennedyGON10:22
2072026301Paula ShinglerBFN10:28
1972037723Linda SestaURN10:34

Men 55A

2 600 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
59101757Greg BarbourBFN10:00:00
1771400057Geoff PeelNCN10:04:00
261931362Glenn BurgessNCN10:19:00
67364438Rod EckelsGON10:27:00
2052025156Mark ShinglerBFN10:28:00
1522067701Bjorn MellaNCN10:30:00
531602105Graeme DawsonGON10:33:00
1208020888YC LeeGON10:35:00
972037106Peter HopperBNN10:47:00
1919101758Malcolm RobertsNCN10:55:00
1572052055Bob MorganBNN10:56:00
461399380Colin CurrieGON11:11:01

Women 55A

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1272103600Airdrie LongGON09:47:00
1762026307Joanna ParrBFN09:58:00
1397200358Carolyn MatthewsNCN10:02:00
117003013Elaine BennettNCN10:24:00
922038395Carol HardingNSW10:26:00
1632048822Elaine MurdochGON11:00:02

Men 55AS

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1741400061Peter OrrNCN09:50
2272052026Dale WallaceWPN09:52
2132036808Garry StewartSHN10:08
2111602109Robert SprySHN10:16
908200560Michael HalmyBNN10:32
1312056450Jim MackayURN10:41

Women 55AS

1 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
521931363Barbara DawsonGON10:17
2141395366Sandra StewartSHN10:19
2022121098Julie ShepherdIKN10:47

Men 60A

2 600 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1259005345James LithgowGON09:57
1861931386Paul PrudhoeCCN10:05
41402378Melvyn CoxBNN10:12
1297201554Andrew LumsdenBFN10:15
2291400070Larry WeissGON10:18
18344243Robert PrenticeNCN10:32
2232057060Geoff TodkillNCN10:36
939101994John HardingPOA10:42
127003012Kerry BennettNCN10:49
1938640950Eoin RotheryBFN10:54

Women 60A

1 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
282026300Debbie ByersBFN09:48
2341956420Hilary WoodCCN09:53
1758650866Robyn PallasCCN10:15
230402322Vicki WilmotIKN10:39
1851931377Julia PrudhoeCCN10:43

Men 65A

2 600 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
118409747Jim LeeNCN09:56
184402472Robert PrestonNCN10:01
1962048077Warwick SelbyGON10:13
822101975John GilesGON10:23
194417917Michael RoylanceBFN10:37
2032058322Peter ShepherdIKN10:38
2319200883Gordon WilsonBNN10:40
852035665Keith GoodeBFN10:44
649005183Ross DukerGON10:46
19402384David BowermanCCN10:50
1482056431Ian McKenzieURN10:52
591008265Nick DentCCN10:57

Men 70A

1 800 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1002037096Ken JacobsonGON09:40:20
1722036820Dick OgilvieURN10:01:00
171931383Terry BluettBNN10:09:00
1642053119Terry MurphyURN10:13:00
762036812Stephen FlickBNN10:25:00
1552038384Jim MerchantGON10:37:00
1061931318Ron JunghansGON10:42:00
1282056432Dave LottyURN10:50:00
82036851Ross BarrGON10:52:00

Women 70A

1 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1331602136Mary Jane MahonyURN10:03
632056443Margaret DuguidIKN10:21
3344209Carolyn ChalmersNCN10:36
407003160Bryony CoxGON10:40

Men 75A

1 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
427003159Tim CoxGON09:51
1569005206Peter MeyerSHN10:12
1621931384Ted MulherinWHN10:31

Women 75A

1 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1582054788Janet MorrisWHN09:57
222213692Sue ThomsonGON10:11

Men 80A

1 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
391931354Brian ClelandURN09:46
722053987Neville FathersSHN10:14
841931348Lloyd GledhillGON10:35

Men Open B

2 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
342016671Gordon ChambersNSW10:30
2352016675Steve WynnNSW10:34
917201552Michael HanrattyGON10:45

Women Open B

2 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1427207324Wendy McConaghyGON08:28:56
307207812Kristie CarrollSHN10:33:00
2212099396Cassandra ThompsonNCN10:41:00
182056451Jane BolandURN10:48:00
219005313Justine BrindleyGON11:09:01

EOD H

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1Hugh GingellGO09:33:33

M65AS

1 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1904626650Russell RigbyNCN09:44
2102026303Dennis SparlingGON10:04

W65AS

1 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1341931316Lyn MalmgronSHN10:10
152038381Cheryl BluettBNN10:29
189402338Carolyn RigbyNCN10:48
105402184Barbara JunghansGON10:49