Orienteering Australia

Start list for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Henley

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Henley
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 11 October 2017

Junior Men

18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Nick AngKnox Grammar School16:30
Brandon ChungKnox Grammar School16:30
Jake EvansKnox Grammar School16:30
Matt FisherKnox Grammar School16:30
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Lachlan HwangKnox Grammar School16:30
Alex KidstonKnox Grammar School16:30
Sebastian LainsmithKnox Grammar School16:30
Judah LimantonoKnox Grammar School16:30
Dhrav MariharanKnox Grammar School16:30
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Aaron Millicannone16:30
Oliver PitmanKnox Grammar School16:30
Sam PitmanKnox Grammar School16:30
Swairatwa RoyKnox Grammar School16:30
Jono VanesKnox Grammar School16:30
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Open Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers16:30
Prageeth Liganagenone16:30
Hugh Percivalnone16:30
Hamish Prossernone16:30

Master Men

24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers16:30
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
David Catterallnone16:30
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ciaran Lynchnone16:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers16:30
Ken Schaefernone16:30
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Roderick Smithnone16:30
Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers16:30
Callum Thomsonnone16:30
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers16:30
Jason Wiebenone16:30

Veteran Men

25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jason Beddownone16:30
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
David BrayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ivan Kentnone16:30
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers16:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers16:30
David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
John ONeillnone16:30
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Eric Youngnone16:30

Super Veteran Men

18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
David NobleBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Matt PetersUringa Orienteers16:30
Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Martin Smithnone16:30
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Men

25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:30
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:30
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers16:30
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers16:30
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers16:30
David StittGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers16:30
James WellsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Immortal Men

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Barry ColeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Chris BrownUringa Orienteers16:30
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers16:30

GROUP

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Emmanuelle & Justine ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30

Junior Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Open Women

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Shelley Bambrooknone16:30
Becc DArcynone16:30
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers16:30
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Ciara Smartnone16:30
Maggie Youngnone16:30

Master Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Thuy HoBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30

Veteran Women

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers16:30
Lara DAbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers16:30
Rachel MertonBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers16:30
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Women

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Kerry Emsuenone16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Heather Kentnone16:30
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers16:30
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Legend Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Stephanie AllenBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Julie Cossellnone16:30
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers16:30
Alison PearceUringa Orienteers16:30
Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Jess Sal Barb Dagmar Emma Rachnone16:30

Mini

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Aidan Anna & Roman Limnone16:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:30