Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda Bushlands

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda Bushlands
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 September 2017

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
102050555Jack CareyGS A10:20:42
372076512Tenzing JohnsonBS A10:21:17
112057566Marcus GellelGS A10:22:28
272086591Damian CamilleriGS A10:25:48
152050564Braeden JaugietisGS A10:26:50
142065091Kai DewarGS A10:28:33
492038401Tristan MillerBS A10:32:00
92033924Ryan TurnerGS A10:33:25
6641102Patrick MillerBS A10:35:49
489201055Toby LangBS A10:47:28
1312052045Joseph WilsonBS A11:35:09
1442014120Jesse PiiroinenBS A12:02:22
1452053120Zac NeedhamRR A12:02:23

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
342075031Darren RossPO A10:25:46
252103867Jonathan RicksRR A10:29:27
601602056Ken YoungBS A10:34:59
5343137James DerlackiRed Hill10:35:17
652038400Peter MillerBS A10:39:15
7341211David HoggPO A10:45:04
83409735Bryant AllenPO A10:49:12
928230959Tom de JonghBS A10:57:04
762024109Ari PiiroinenBS A10:58:38
1132052048Hugh JorgensenRR A11:14:39
1179101021Phil WalkerPO A11:15:13
41122Robert PetersAO A11:21:14
1221602071Stephen GoggsRR A11:22:35
126204169Andrew CheffersWE A11:25:39
1272076526Andrew JohnsonBS A11:26:18
1309181070Greg WilsonBS A11:32:16
1189101123Tony GarrPO A11:41:20
133200093Geoff WoodPO A11:42:28
13244538Keith FifieldRR A11:46:39
812025153Nathan GuinnessPO A11:48:08
141200094John SuttonRR A11:52:28
1498631650Martin DentRR A12:05:54

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
591602093Caitlin YoungBS A10:33:54
728642296Ella CuthbertBS A10:44:53

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402091452Tracey Angove- -10:27:26
36442091Susanne HarryssonBS A10:27:35
462103583Fleur Maksan- -10:45:45
991602101Marina IskhakovaRR A11:05:02
44185Carol MastersRR A11:18:15
822019384Shannan ForrestPO A11:25:47
1199101030Sue GarrPO A11:44:32
1398642221Cath ChalmersBF N11:45:55

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
562089791Conor BendleAO A10:31:40
572067702Stephen StillAO A10:33:36
522108476Ho Tin Lee- -10:36:25
1101392468Robert DAscenzoBS A11:27:18

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1342065093Marcus GrayGS A10:20:50
22086601Timothy LottGS A10:20:53
232086592Michael GuthriePO A10:20:54
62099389Zack NoyesGS A10:22:36
52057557Toby WilsonGS A10:24:29
32068675Will MadlGS A10:24:31
122101879Angus KnowlesGS A10:25:45
162050591Nicholas BrennanGS A10:26:44
139200358William ThompsonGS A10:28:29
429082005Lachlan HoGJ A10:28:32
1252110779Alex DerlackiGS A10:29:37
42095068Alex RicksGS A10:31:01
212065087Michael McCormackGS A10:31:48
192087811Nathan PearsonGS A10:32:57
678636575David StocksBS A10:44:52
702057058Thomas CharlesRR A10:49:17
802108462James DixonBS A10:53:56
1082099371Lincoln BattBS A11:15:27

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1352048060Michael TedeschiRR A10:12:26
4341121Michael McAuliffe- -10:27:53
502020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A10:31:14
542087816Merv BendleDR V10:43:51
682075084Martin CharlesRR A10:53:22
44264Damir Maksan- -11:03:06
44198Brian Watson- -11:05:06
977702906Andrew HobsonBS A11:05:28
44192Peter McDonaldBS A11:08:02
114200079Michael DAscenzoBS A11:19:19
141215Robert MouattRR A11:55:03

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1072108452Elise NorthcoteBS A10:19:08
642074210Ellen JohnsonBS A10:33:43
742076501Pia CunninghamBS A10:45:11
937041810Justine HobsonBS A11:06:13
1202020616Zoe SpeierBS A11:22:23
136955511Aoife RotheryBF N11:43:25

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
291044244Judy AllisonRR A10:21:26
552080260Chris BendleDR V10:32:06
587205866Kathie DentRR A10:32:11
782089803Julia Waddell-WoodBS A10:50:45
1032054787Jane BarnettBS A11:06:37
1067692803Jo HobsonBS A11:08:54
109405068Robyn DAscenzoBS A11:28:19
2108478Ann SuttonRR A11:49:47
1462095066Elizabeth DunbarPO A12:00:29
1482053105Hind NeedhamRR A12:03:22

Orange 2: Teams

3 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
150Tanya Ford- -08:00:00
151Nicola MacLennan- -08:00:00
1009201060Jennifer WebbAO A11:04:18
14741104Dean DaviesGarran12:11:31

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
82057562William JorgensenGS A10:21:47
172110758Jack SheldonGS A10:22:43
222006722Josh Kluth- -10:23:45
72101872Angus HudsonGS A10:25:17
182068673Robert MageeGS A10:25:47
242099256Darcy BuschGJ A10:26:42
202075038Ellis BirrerGS A10:26:48
452099252Campbell AngoveGJ A10:28:07
442108300Kristian Maksan- -10:28:09
44259Nicholas LawranceGJ A10:28:28
282114972Henry BryneGJ A10:28:31
302092820Samuel MichaelisGJ A10:28:34
312114971Riley SheldonGJ A10:28:35
472099251Callum OsentonGJ A10:28:42
262092821Lucas HodgensGJ A10:29:07
352075032Daniel RossGJ A10:29:52
41180Jeremy Longland- -10:45:03
44193Connor LineenAO A10:47:18
852114988Hamish McLeanGJ A10:53:05
842066417Charlton BishopGJ A10:56:58
41083Sam NelsonGJ A10:57:08
872114989James BollardRR A11:00:40
942103868Owen RadajewskiPO A11:01:02
902103594Ryan WilsonBS A11:06:33
882110750Justin WilsonBS A11:06:34
1052075040Oliver GoltzingerGJ A11:08:19
1042075044Henry GotzingerGJ A11:08:25
912101999Jayden WilsonBS A11:08:35
1022101989Max Bradley- -11:19:02
1232114980Joseph TerrellGJ A11:23:28
1242114983Oliver TerrellGJ A11:23:41
1282092825Jackson MannGJ A11:29:03

Green: Men: Masters

2 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1112095091Richard BattBS A11:18:38

Green: Women: Open

2 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1402014116Rebecca TedeschiRR A11:55:22

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
612108277Emma King- -10:40:46
6344245Zoe McCraeRR A10:40:49
622108295Astrid Evans- -10:40:50
712108283Alicia Purba- -10:45:06
692118520Lauren CharlesRR A10:45:36
792086577Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A10:50:38
862114974Nicole McLeanGJ A10:53:02
1012108293Kaylee Rawson- -11:07:04
892108276Talia WilsonBS A11:08:31
1422110775Aurelie LeanePO A11:56:50

Green: Women: Masters

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
41146Lil Johnson- -10:32:02
1122095082Janice BattBS A11:18:39

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
152Michael Batchelor- -08:00:00
12141179Joe Batchelor- -11:18:24

Blue: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
382095083Christopher GuthriePO A10:28:22
512114976Alec WaldronGJ A10:28:51
412110761Wilbur Robinson- -10:28:54
392114985Andrew WinfieldGJ A10:31:44
752108281Spencer Lawrence- -10:45:33
1162108451William HallamPO A10:50:22
982074262Nicholas EllistonPO A11:02:51
1292114987Tianshuo HuangGJ A11:28:09
1381418742Hayden DentRR A11:39:41
1371418741Connor DentRR A11:41:09
1432108465Arlan LeanePO A11:56:54

Blue: Women: Junior

1 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
332110767Kitty Duff- -10:26:20
322110768Chloe Duff- -10:26:53
1152116420Georgia HallamPO A10:50:20
772099259Caitlin WoottenGJ A10:51:38
952108294Alice RadajewskiPO A11:02:33
2062824Ariadna IskhakovaRR A12:02:46

Blue: Women: Master

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
41077Silke SpeierBS A11:32:03

Blue: Teams

1 600 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
153Tessa RadajewskiPO A08:00:00
154Pete TrobshawRR A08:00:00
155Kye Govier- -08:00:00
156Hudson Henshaw- -08:00:00
157Reyno Chou- -08:00:00
158Christine Chou- -08:00:00
159Gabriel Chou- -08:00:00
41194Debbie Banks- -10:30:55
41073Riley TrubshawRR A10:49:41
962101998Dierdre SharkeyPO A11:02:57
41186Michael Chou- -11:07:32