Start list for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Concord

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Concord
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 6 December 2017

Junior Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Duncan CurrieGO N15:00
Angus MorrisonNS W15:00
Max MorrisonNS W15:00
Angus Van SchalkUR N15:00
Cameron WillIK N15:00
Toby WilsonGO N15:00

Open Men

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BlackBN N15:00
Andrew HillWH N15:00
Emmanuel KourosNS W15:00
Jack LeverGO N15:00
Aaron MillicanNS W15:00
Ondrej PavluUR N15:00
Hugh PercivalNS W15:00
Steve RyanGO N15:00
Konsta VanhanenGS N15:00
Tristan WhiteNS W15:00

Master Men

19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Laurent BillotUR N15:00
Tim ButcherGO N15:00
David CatterallGO N15:00
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesGO N15:00
Peter FozoGO N15:00
Tim GilesBF N15:00
Glenn HorrocksGO N15:00
Istvan KerteszGO N15:00
Kar-Soon LimNS W15:00
James McQuillanWH N15:00
Richard PattisonBN N15:00
Paul RainbowNS W15:00
Ken SchaeferUR N15:00
Mark SchaeferCC N15:00
Brett SewellBN N15:00
Owen ShepherdUR N15:00
Darren SlatteryBN N15:00
Roderick SmithUR N15:00
Michael WeinerUR N15:00

Veteran Men

23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGO N15:00
Ian ClitheroeGO N15:00
Martin CousinsGO N15:00
Pete DayGO N15:00
Fergus DixonGO N15:00
Michael FreeGO N15:00
Alan GibsonNS W15:00
Andrew GoddardGO N15:00
Jamie KennedyGO N15:00
Ivan KentNS W15:00
Peter McConaghyGO N15:00
David MessengerNS W15:00
Richard MorrisBN N15:00
Peter MorrisonNS W15:00
Simon NashBN N15:00
Anthony PettersonGO N15:00
David RedheadGO N15:00
Roland SimpsonNS W15:00
Andrew SmithGO N15:00
David StanleyGO N15:00
James StuartIK N15:00
Paul ToomeyIK N15:00
Rob TruscottNS W15:00

Super Veteran Men

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BranniganBN N15:00
John BrayanGO N15:00
John BulmanGO N15:00
Colin BurnettGO N15:00
Ian CameronGO N15:00
Jim CooperNS W15:00
Melvyn CoxBN N15:00
John FullerUR N15:00
John HadrickNS W15:00
Peter HopperBN N15:00
Mike HotchkisNS W15:00
James LithgowGO N15:00
Jim MackayUR N15:00
Bob MorganBN N15:00
David NobleBF N15:00
Tim PerryWH N15:00
Digby PritchardBN N15:00
Paul PrudhoeCC N15:00
Mark ShinglerBF N15:00
Nicholas SwanGO N15:00
Peter ThomasonBN N15:00
Larry WeissGO N15:00

Legend Men

28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ross BarrGO N15:00
Terry BluettBN N15:00
David BowermanCC N15:00
Ross CatterallGO N15:00
Duncan CrossNS W15:00
Jonathan DarcyGO N15:00
Ross DukerGO N15:00
Steve DunlopWH N15:00
John GilesGO N15:00
Keith GoodeBF N15:00
Graeme HillWH N15:00
Stephen HollowayWH N15:00
Graham HorrocksGO N15:00
Ken JacobsonGO N15:00
Dave LottyUR N15:00
Roger MailGO N15:00
Ian McKenzieUR N15:00
Jim MerchantGO N15:00
Terry MurphyUR N15:00
Johnny PetersenGO N15:00
Warwick SelbyGO N15:00
Martin SladeGO N15:00
Dennis SparlingGO N15:00
David StittGO N15:00
Mike WardGO N15:00
Paul WebsterGO N15:00
James WellsGO N15:00
Gordon WilsonBN N15:00

Immortal Men

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ian BlaydenNS W15:00
Brian ClelandUR N15:00
Lloyd GledhillGO N15:00
Malcolm GledhillWH N15:00
Ted MulherinWH N15:00
Heiko SchaeferCC N15:00
Bruce StanleyGO N15:00

Walking Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Robert NewmanGO N15:00
Andrew WisniewskiBF N15:00

GROUP

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Bramanda GroupNS W15:00
Andrew RigbyNS W15:00
Huon WilsonGO N15:00

Junior Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tshinta HopperBN N15:00

Open Women

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N15:00
Lisa GrantGO N15:00
Nikolett HalmaiGO N15:00
Nicole MealingBF N15:00
Catherine MurphyUR N15:00
Clare MurphyUR N15:00
Lara Rogerson-WoodNS W15:00
Rebecca WoodsNS W15:00

Master Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Alitia DougallBN N15:00
Gill FowlerBF N15:00
Rachel GrindlayNS W15:00
Eva IkenNS W15:00
Heidi Van SchalkUR N15:00

Veteran Women

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvovrovaGO N15:00
Elizabeth BulmanGO N15:00
Melanie ChristieUR N15:00
Lara DabreoBF N15:00
Tania KennedyGO N15:00
Sharon LambertBN N15:00
Teresa LynchNS W15:00
Amanda MackieBF N15:00
Zoe MellingUR N15:00
Kylie SearyGO N15:00
Linda SestaUR N15:00
Paula ShinglerBF N15:00
Kate TillerNS W15:00

Super Veteran Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Robin CameronGO N15:00
Barbara DawsonGO N15:00
Sue FroudeIK N15:00
Karin HefftnerGO N15:00
Lisa LampeUR N15:00
Airdrie LongGO N15:00
Julia PrudhoeCC N15:00

Legend Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carol JacobsonGO N15:00
Adrienne KirbyUR N15:00
Mary Jane MahonyUR N15:00
Helen MurphyUR N15:00
Hester SladeGO N15:00
Margaret WaughGO N15:00

Immortal Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Marion GledhillWH N15:00
Janet MorrisWH N15:00
Sue ThomsonGO N15:00

Walking Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Emmanuelle ConvertGO N15:00
Julie CossellNS W15:00
Lesley CoxGO N15:00