Orienteering Australia

Start list for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Kirribilli

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Kirribilli
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 December 2017

Junior Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Alec Mitchellnone16:30
Owen Mitchellnone16:30
Nicholas StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Brian ThorpeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Blake Wiebenone16:30
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30

Junior Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Abbie Walshnone16:30

Open Men

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
David Cameronnone16:30
Sebastian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Brett Leaversnone16:30
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Konsta Vanhanennone16:30

Open Women

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Lara Emily Rogerson-Wnone16:30
Jaclyn Fletchernone16:30
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos ACT16:30
Ashley Kingnone16:30
Josefine Klintbergnone16:30
Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30

Master Men

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers16:30
Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers16:30
Andy Forsternone16:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos ACT16:30
Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Jason Mitchellnone16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers16:30
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers16:30

Master Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Eva Ikennone16:30
Paula Mitchellnone16:30
Dandan Shawnone16:30
Karen Shawnone16:30
Hannah WattsUringa Orienteers16:30

Veteran Men

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jason BeddowGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers16:30
Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roland Simpsonnone16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Veteran Women

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Liz BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Meg Croftnone16:30
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Lesley Johnstonnone16:30
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Teresa Lynchnone16:30
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Men

20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter ChenDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club16:30
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross Emslienone16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Mike Hotchkisnone16:30
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David NobleBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Matt PetersUringa Orienteers16:30
Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Julian Radomnone16:30

Super Veteran Women

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers16:30
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Kerry Emslienone16:30
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Alison Loughlinnone16:30

Legend Men

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30

Immortal Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ian Blaydennone16:30
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ainslie CumminsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club16:30
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:30
Vicky Lunone16:30

Group

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Bekka & Reneenone16:30
Melissa & Sammy GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kristen Blackwellnone16:30
The Chickensnone16:30
Lara Emilia & Patrick Walshnone16:30
Dan Lill & Ellienone16:30
Kyra Murphy & Bettynone16:30
Alex Neill & Jane  Stewartnone16:30
Grandpa Silao Otis Mum&DadGaringal Orienteers16:30
Phillip Smyth& Mitchell MurphyBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Luke Tsolakides & Matt Lynchnone16:30
Laura Tsolakides& Sophie Lynchnone16:30