Orienteering Australia

Start list for Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 31 March 2018 - Monday 2 April 2018

Day 1 - Lovelybanks EastDay 2 - Lovelybanks WestDay 3 - Curryjong Rivulet

M10A

1 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15248Hayden DentRed Roos10:44
15246Connor DentRed Roos10:46
15389Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:48
15493Will EnkelaarAustralopers10:50
15247Elye DentRed Roos10:52

M12A

1 550 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14536Euan BestEsk Valley10:13
15470Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers10:15
18613Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club10:17
15369Eddie StonerAustralopers10:19
20557Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club10:21
20576Mitchell MorcomTjuringa Orienteers10:23

M14A

2 150 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15388Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:50:00
21256Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:52:00
20575Daniel MorcomTjuringa Orienteers10:54:00
15060Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers10:56:00
20225Riley KerrEsk Valley10:58:00
18614Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club11:02:00
18616Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club11:04:00
14987Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers11:06:00
15370Niko StonerAustralopers11:08:00
15411Jett McCombAustralopers11:10:00
21910Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers11:12:00
21022Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:14:00
20556Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club11:16:00
15434Charlie CooperAustralopers11:18:00
15423Owen MulcahyAustralopers11:32:33

M16A

3 525 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14246Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges10:01
19981Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers10:03
20045Xavier ScottAustralopers10:05
20724Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers10:07
21254Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:09
15008Dexter CanningWellington Ranges10:11
15380Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers10:13
15266Ben PoortenaarAustralopers10:15
20940Roy ProsserBushflyers10:17
18533Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:21
20704Alec PittEsk Valley10:23
20529Toby LangBushflyers10:25
15201Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club10:27
18615Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club10:29
20894Tumi Thorsteinsson10:31
15386Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:33
20598Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:35
21562Bayley FisherEsk Valley10:37
15237Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:39
19403Jack WickhamEsk Valley11:53

M20A

3 650 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20288Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers10:20

M21A

5 225 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18260Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers10:00
14449Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur10:02

M35A

5 275 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15636Matthew PattenEsk Valley10:12:00
15740Andrew Macken10:14:00
14111Samuel WilsonRed Roos10:16:00
14526Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:18:00
14307Matthew CohenAustralopers10:20:00
15629Fedor IskhakovRed Roos10:22:00
14276Stephen StillAbominable O-Men10:24:00
17638Simon ThomasLOST11:35:01
20963Brad SutherlandAustralopers11:55:01

M40A

5 225 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18157Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:04
21257Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:06
19729Steve WatsonWellington Ranges10:08
15320Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:10

M45A

4 500 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15118Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club10:50
20574Greg MorcomTjuringa Orienteers10:52
15491Paul EnkelaarAustralopers10:54
20526Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:56
15141Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:58
15367Anthony StonerAustralopers11:00
15385Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos11:02
15591Andrew StocksOrienteering Tasmania11:04
17713Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers11:06
15264Laurent MaillotCO211:08
20459David NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club11:10
17157Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers11:12
15424Edward PlummerLOST11:14

M50A

4 500 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14676Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers11:22
15343Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers11:24
14619Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club11:26
19421Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers11:28
15267Hein PoortenaarAustralopers11:30
15058Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers11:32
14971Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group11:34
20478Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers11:36
19431Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers11:38
12953Kwok Kuen Law11:40
21908Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers11:42
15009Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges11:44
19975Chris MillBushflyers11:46
16110Isaac WongHKAYP11:48
15181Simon AllenAustralopers11:50
15458David BeldjilaliATLAS11:52
19956WN ChungHKOC11:56

M55A

3 525 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15165Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges09:28:04
22863Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:49:00
15512Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers10:51:00
22747Russell Blatchford10:53:00
20920Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:55:00
21200Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers10:57:00
15559Sebastian BurgessAustralopers10:59:00
19226Michael Cooper11:01:00
20467Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers11:03:00
18292Kwok keung Yeung11:05:00
14274Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges11:07:00
17186John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club11:09:00
15306Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men11:11:00
15379Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers11:15:00
15037Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers11:17:00
16707David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers11:19:00
15436Mick CooperAustralopers11:20:01
21034Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers11:21:00
14245John WhittingtonWellington Ranges11:23:00
18530Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:25:00
15545Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers11:27:00
20555Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club11:29:00
15619Charles DragarAustralopers11:31:00
21289Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers11:35:00
15594Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley11:37:00
21325Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers11:39:00
20503Bruce BarnettBushflyers11:41:00
15232Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers11:43:00
19450Bill ButlerAustralopers11:44:01

M60A

3 100 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15085Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club10:56:00
15225Robert GraiegLOST10:58:00
19535Peter CroftsAustralopers11:00:00
13318Shin Ho YU11:02:00
18762Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers11:04:00
15623Robert CarmichaelAustralopers11:06:00
19888Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers11:08:00
13918Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club11:10:00
20794Antonio Garcia CouceTintookies Orienteers11:12:00
15219Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West11:14:00
14375Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club11:16:00
14715Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club11:18:00
17192Chi Sing Clement ChanApex Action11:20:00
21217Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club11:22:00
18437Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers11:24:00
15293Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:26:00
20187Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club11:28:00
15534Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club11:30:00
20274David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:32:00
14703Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club11:34:00
17419Cliff HowardEnoggeroos11:36:00
21274Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders11:38:00
15207Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers11:40:00
14923Paul PacqueEsk Valley11:42:00
17476Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers11:44:00
18048Arne Heikoop11:46:00
21389Rod GrayEureka Orienteers11:48:00
20020Michael BurtRed Roos11:50:00
19349Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT11:52:00
18524Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club11:54:00
16392Jerry PurkisSaxons11:56:00
14071Peter CusickAustralopers12:46:30

M65A

2 900 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14936Mike CalderAustralopers09:13:50
17488Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers10:01:00
15528Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club10:03:00
14910Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers10:05:00
18267Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers10:07:00
21678Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering Club10:09:00
14813Richard MatthewsLOST10:11:00
19617Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:13:00
14323Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos10:15:00
15156John ScownAbominable O-Men10:17:00
14499Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:19:00
16412Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers10:21:00
19750Rick SteeleUringa Orienteers10:23:00
22537Julian RoscoeOrienteering Tasmania10:25:00
15515Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers10:27:00
15494Bill JonesRed Roos10:29:00
20135Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:31:00
18657Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers10:33:00
15341Chas LaneLOST10:35:00
15280John HardingParawanga Orienteers10:37:00
15418Neil HawthorneAustralopers10:39:01
15300Ian RathboneWellington Ranges10:41:00
15023Rod BissettPathfinders10:43:00
14300Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club10:45:00
17517Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:47:00
15101Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers10:51:00
15092Vincent SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:55:00
15111Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:59:00
15523Martin BicevskisAustralopers11:08:01

M70A

2 800 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14916Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers10:19:00
17267Alan ThompsonRed Roos10:21:00
15171Eric WainwrightRed Roos10:23:00
18011Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club10:25:00
16645Graham SargisonAustralopers10:27:00
14831Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers10:29:00
14689Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:31:00
19256Robert MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers10:33:00
19524Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers10:35:00
18785Keith FifieldRed Roos10:37:00
17405Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers10:39:00
14468Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club10:41:00
20344Hugh MooreRed Roos10:43:00
17165Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:45:00
15607John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:47:00
14841Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:49:00
16646Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers10:51:00
18557Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club10:53:00
15168David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:57:00
15079Roger HarlowEsk Valley10:59:00
15134Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers11:01:00
21056Keith GraysonBundaberg United Scrub Harriers11:03:00
20964Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club11:05:00
19622Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:07:00
15505Bob HealeyEsk Valley11:09:00
17930Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers11:11:00
14902James LaverAustralopers11:13:00
13756Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club11:15:00
19016Robert AllisonRed Roos11:17:00
20722Ross KellyAustralopers11:38:01
273Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:52:01

M75A

2 325 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15325David HancockWellington Ranges10:25
20517Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers10:27
15554Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers10:29
16445Jim BowlingEnoggeroos10:31
18382John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:33
17338Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers10:35
15448Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club10:37
15565Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers10:39
14345Wayne GriggsAustralopers10:41
15817Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club10:43
20414Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club10:45
19772Terry CavanaghAustralopers10:47
21049John SuttonRed Roos10:49
14057Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers10:51
18015Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:53
15309Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers10:55
15467David HoggParawanga Orienteers10:57
15353Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:59
17567Mike HoweLOST11:01

M80A

1 875 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18297Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers11:44
15042John LyonTintookies Orienteers11:48

M85A

1 325 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15149Tony MountAustralopers10:01

W10A

1 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15471Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers10:54
21211Annabel LloydTintookies Orienteers10:56
15630Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos11:00

W12A

1 550 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18531Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:25
14621Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club10:27
15344Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers10:29
15321Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:31
15274Cecilia MaillotCO210:33
21255Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:35

W14A

1 725 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15645Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club10:00
20946Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers10:02
15575Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers10:04
15322Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:06
15381Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers10:08
17751Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:10
15387Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:12
14535Sophie BestEsk Valley10:14
15223Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club10:16
15234Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:18
15412Zali McCombAustralopers10:20

W16A

2 850 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
21504Venla-Linnea Karjalainen10:01
15263Melissa MaillotCO210:03
14620Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club10:07
19432Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:09
20597Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:11
17968Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers10:13
15593Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley10:15
15351Phoebe DavisAustralopers10:19
17154Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers10:21
20939Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers10:23
18131Mena McLeodAustralopers11:13

W20A

2 850 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20941Ivy ProsserBushflyers10:25

W21A

3 650 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14920Quinn BissettPathfinders09:16:49
19470Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers10:22:00
23044Alex Sinickas10:24:00
18965Nicola MarshallAustralopers10:26:00
23004Sanni KymäläinenTampereen Pyrintö10:28:00
15094Moira KufferYarra Valley10:30:00
21290Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers10:32:00

W35A

3 650 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15478Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club10:38:00
15420Lucy HawthorneAustralopers10:53:02
15249Kathie DentRed Roos11:48:00
18156Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:16:01

W40A

3 650 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20886Kim CarrollAustralopers10:44:00
15449Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:46:00
21005Marina IskhakovaCBR Cockatoos10:48:00
20596Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:50:00
14534Sussan BestEsk Valley10:52:00
15577Leida WilliamsAustralopers10:54:00
15469Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers10:56:00
14696Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:58:00
18612Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club11:00:00
15492Kim EnkelaarAustralopers12:05:01

W45A

3 525 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15413Cathy McCombAustralopers11:42:01
18471Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club11:51:00
12968Pik Kwan Tang11:55:00

W50A

3 100 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15086Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club11:15:01
14677Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers12:00:00
15573Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers12:02:00
19973Anita ScherrerBushflyers12:04:00
15190Sue HancockWellington Ranges12:06:00
17481Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers12:08:00
15153Heather SmithTintookies Orienteers12:10:00
15200Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club12:12:00
21288Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers12:16:00
19133Tara SutherlandBushflyers12:18:00
15319Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club12:20:00
15007Liz CanningWellington Ranges12:24:00
20457Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club12:26:00
15180Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers12:28:00
17188Wai Ching Vickie Wong12:30:00

W55A

2 850 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
16306Judy DavisAustralopers10:16:00
19451Liz ButlerAustralopers10:18:00
18005Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club10:27:00
14190Toni BrownBushflyers10:29:00
15511Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers10:31:00
21410Jane SayeAbominable O-Men10:33:00
14430Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers10:35:00
16379Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers10:37:00
14992Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers10:39:00
15022Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders10:41:00
18436Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers10:47:00
14702Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club10:49:00
15533Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club10:53:00
15119Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club10:55:00
17908Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:57:00
15036Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers10:59:00
15442Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:01:00
15235Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers11:03:00
21201Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers11:05:00
21648Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers11:07:00
13325Lai Kuen Candy Chui11:09:00
21273Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders11:11:00
14293Sally WayteAustralopers11:49:04
15592Donelda NilesEsk Valley11:57:19

W60A

2 800 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15558Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers08:50:09
14937Jane CalderAustralopers09:12:12
20799Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers11:23:00
15208Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers11:25:00
15126Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:27:00
19749Sarah GarnettUringa Orienteers11:29:00
21448Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:31:00
15516Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers11:33:00
21033Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers11:35:00
15613Kate LucasAustralopers11:36:02
14917Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers11:37:00
14714Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club11:39:00
18364Jan SargoodUringa Orienteers11:41:00
14498Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders11:43:00
15102Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers11:45:00
15333Rosie RutledgeAustralopers11:46:02
18761Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers11:47:00
18558Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club11:49:00
19530Jane CatchpoleAustralopers11:51:00

W65A

2 325 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17521Valerie BarkerBushflyers11:27:00
15150Jan HardyAustralopers11:29:00
15495Kerryne JonesRed Roos11:31:00
14690Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West11:33:00
14324Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos11:35:00
14911Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers11:37:00
14903Barbara TassellAustralopers11:39:00
19017Judy AllisonRed Roos11:41:00
18010Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club11:43:00
15133Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers11:45:00
15100Robyn ChapmanAustralopers11:46:06
15155Ann ScownAbominable O-Men11:47:00
18658Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers11:49:00
14808Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers11:51:00
19623Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club11:53:00

W70A

1 875 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18296Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers12:08
15310Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers12:10
15608Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:12
15468Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers12:14
20518Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers12:16
19055Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:18
14344Helena GriggsAustralopers12:20
14819Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:22
20543Rosemary KullmannLOST12:24
15553Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers12:26
19257Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers12:28
18383Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers12:30
15527Jenny HawkinsBushflyers12:32
15167Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:34
17266Ann BaylisRed Roos12:36

W75A

1 875 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
21050Ann SuttonRed Roos12:38
15564Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers12:40
15136Helen SmithTintookies Orienteers12:42
21052Valerie BrammallEsk Valley12:44

W80A

1 325 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17328Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:17

M21AS

3 650 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
19542Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers10:00:00
17258Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos10:02:00
20044James ScottAustralopers10:04:00
21045Luke Topfer10:06:00
14256Yeung Chi Lee10:08:00
17804Conrad Elson10:10:00
15576Justin WoolfordWellington Ranges10:12:00
21676Andrew SlatteryRed Roos10:14:00
19194Louis Elson10:16:00
14641Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club11:05:01

M35AS

3 525 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15093Alan KufferYarra Valley10:41:00
21094Gareth Prosser10:43:00
18305Dene Littler10:45:00
17134Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers11:40:01

M45AS

2 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17753Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:09
20287Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers10:11
15146Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers10:13
14894Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club10:15
20595Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:17

M55AS

2 325 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15127Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:01
20446Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club10:05
17996Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:09
15260Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers10:11
14961Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers10:13
19277Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers10:15
15615Dirk NankervisEsk Valley10:17
21559Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:19
13047Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club10:21
21231Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:23

M65AS

1 875 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17456Dave LottyUringa Orienteers11:34
18173Jon WheatcroftTVOC (Thames Valley Orienteering Club)11:36
17586Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:38
17902Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers11:40
20216Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:42

W21AS

3 100 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15024Shey BissettPathfinders09:16:52
17133Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers10:00:00
17246Sonia AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:02:00
14643Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club10:04:00
17629Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers10:06:00
14945Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:08:00
17166Emma Forsberg10:10:00

W35AS

2 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
21396Grace CraneAbominable O-Men09:41:03
20962Karen Sutherland10:01:00
18303Simone Krauss10:03:00
15368Esta BirdahicAustralopers10:05:00

W45AS

2 325 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14244Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges09:35:02
21911Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers11:05:00
21253Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers11:07:00
17750Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:09:00
15145Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers11:11:00
15457Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS11:13:00
14812Nicole DavisLOST11:15:00
20944Nic Plunkett-ColeBushflyers11:17:00
21015Sandra TarrOrienteering Victoria11:19:00

W55AS

1 875 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
16394Rowan PurkisSaxons11:50:00
21232Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:52:00
17997Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers11:56:00
15294Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:58:00
18610Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:00:00
20921Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:02:00
15113Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers12:04:00
14072Jane CusickAustralopers13:17:36

W65AS

1 325 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14842Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:03:00
19884Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:05:00
15352Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:07:00
17108Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:09:00
17470Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers10:11:00
14284Beverley MillerAustralopers13:17:36

M-JuniorB

2 150 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15574Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers11:20

M-OpenB

2 150 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17202Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges11:26:00
20275Aidan MayallBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:28:00
17248Osama AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:43:01
15407Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club12:13:17

M/W-EasyB

1 550 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17587Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:03
15428Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:05
21212Julia LloydTintookies Orienteers10:11

M/W-VeryEasyB

1 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
21909Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers10:42

W-JuniorB

1 725 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20460Rebecca NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club10:22
19422Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers10:24

W-OpenB

1 725 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15644Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club10:26:00
15222Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club10:28:00
15390Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:30:00
20167Jennifer LindleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:32:00
15273Ingrid MaillotCO210:34:00
17903Kaye HartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:36:00
17995Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:38:00
15342Philomena HumphriesLOST10:40:00
20766Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club10:42:00
20276Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:44:00
17458Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:46:00
12452Samuel Barker11:28:49

M/W10Shadow

1 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15450Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:24:32
14986Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers11:07:00
15647Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club11:35:05
15646Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club11:35:07
20046Adalyn ScottAustralopers11:38:48
22865Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:38:29
22864Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:42:25

EOD-E

1 550 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
12446Reni Iten10:38:55
16502Benjamin HY WongHKAYP11:09:01
12453Heidi Barker11:32:07
12451Anttijussi Karjalainen11:47:43
12450Ohto Paivi11:49:01
12449Pun Shaun12:09:21

EOD-M

1 725 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
12429Kelly Young10:40:54
12431Lachlan Young10:45:01
12444Rick Inglis10:47:01
12443Shaun McDonough10:48:01
12434Kirrily Moore10:49:02
12445Didier Coudert10:51:02
12430Ken Young10:53:02
12442Dorothy McCartney 10:55:03
12438Chanchal Foxen10:59:08
12448Alexis Tuovinen11:01:01
12437Sarah Brain11:11:02
12455Rachel Griggs11:12:01
12454Daniel Dedot11:15:01