Orienteering Australia

Start list for Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 31 March 2018 - Monday 2 April 2018

Day 1 - Lovelybanks EastDay 2 - Lovelybanks WestDay 3 - Curryjong Rivulet

M10A

1 575 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15247Elye DentRed Roos09:46
15493Will EnkelaarAustralopers09:48
15248Hayden DentRed Roos09:50
15246Connor DentRed Roos09:52
15389Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos09:54

M12A

2 200 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15369Eddie StonerAustralopers09:41
20557Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club09:43
15470Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers09:45
14536Euan BestEsk Valley09:47
18613Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:49
20576Mitchell MorcomTjuringa Orienteers09:51

M14A

2 725 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18616Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:43
15370Niko StonerAustralopers09:45
15423Owen MulcahyAustralopers09:47
15411Jett McCombAustralopers09:49
14987Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers09:51
21256Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers09:53
21910Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers09:57
18614Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:59
20556Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club10:01
15060Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers10:03
15388Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:05
15434Charlie CooperAustralopers10:07
20225Riley KerrEsk Valley10:09
21022Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:11

M16A

3 675 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
19403Jack WickhamEsk Valley09:33
18470Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club09:39
15380Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers09:41
15237Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:43
20724Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers09:45
20045Xavier ScottAustralopers09:47
20704Alec PittEsk Valley09:49
15201Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club09:51
20940Roy ProsserBushflyers09:53
15266Ben PoortenaarAustralopers09:55
15386Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos09:57
20529Toby LangBushflyers09:59
18615Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club10:01
19981Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers10:03
21562Bayley FisherEsk Valley10:05
20894Tumi Thorsteinsson10:07
21254Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:09
14246Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges10:11
20598Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:13
18533Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:15
15008Dexter CanningWellington Ranges10:17

M20A

3 950 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20288Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers09:31

M21A

5 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14449Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur09:30
18260Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers09:32

M35A

6 250 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14526Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:31
20963Brad SutherlandAustralopers09:33
17638Simon ThomasLOST09:35
15629Fedor IskhakovRed Roos09:37
15636Matthew PattenEsk Valley09:39
14276Stephen StillAbominable O-Men09:41
15740Andrew Macken09:43
14307Matthew CohenAustralopers09:45

M40A

5 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18157Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:34
19729Steve WatsonWellington Ranges09:36
21257Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers09:38
15320Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club09:40

M45A

4 525 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15415Jonathan McCombAustralopers08:58:06
20459David NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club09:30:00
20526Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:32:00
17157Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers09:34:00
15367Anthony StonerAustralopers09:36:00
15424Edward PlummerLOST09:38:00
15264Laurent MaillotCO209:40:00
17713Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers09:42:00
15118Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club09:44:00
15591Andrew StocksOrienteering Tasmania09:46:00
15491Paul EnkelaarAustralopers09:50:00
15141Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:52:00
15385Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos09:54:00
20574Greg MorcomTjuringa Orienteers09:56:00

M50A

4 525 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14676Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers10:00
12953Kwok Kuen Law10:02
21908Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers10:04
14619Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club10:06
15181Simon AllenAustralopers10:08
15267Hein PoortenaarAustralopers10:10
14971Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group10:12
15058Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers10:14
15009Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges10:16
16110Isaac WongHKAYP10:18
19431Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:20
15343Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers10:22
19956WN ChungHKOC10:24
15458David BeldjilaliATLAS10:30
20478Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers10:32
19421Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers10:34

M55A

3 675 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15559Sebastian BurgessAustralopers08:30:22
22863Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:19:00
19226Michael Cooper10:21:00
16707David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers10:23:00
21289Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers10:25:00
14245John WhittingtonWellington Ranges10:27:00
15594Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley10:29:00
21200Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers10:31:00
21325Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers10:33:00
20503Bruce BarnettBushflyers10:35:00
15619Charles DragarAustralopers10:37:00
15037Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers10:39:00
20555Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club10:43:00
14274Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges10:45:00
21034Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers10:47:00
15545Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers10:49:00
15512Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers10:51:00
15379Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers10:53:00
18530Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:57:00
15232Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:59:00
18292Kwok keung Yeung11:01:00
20467Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers11:03:00
17186John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club11:05:00
15306Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men11:07:00
20920Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:09:00
19450Bill ButlerAustralopers11:24:02

M60A

3 250 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18524Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club10:19:00
15219Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:21:00
20187Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club10:23:00
15207Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers10:27:00
19535Peter CroftsAustralopers10:29:00
18048Arne Heikoop10:33:00
12137Jerry Purkis10:35:00
14703Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club10:37:00
20020Michael BurtRed Roos10:39:00
18762Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers10:41:00
20794Antonio Garcia CouceTintookies Orienteers10:43:00
15293Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:45:00
13918Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club10:47:00
21274Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:49:00
14375Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:51:00
14294Jeff DunnAustralopers10:53:00
17192Chi Sing Clement ChanApex Action10:55:00
15623Robert CarmichaelAustralopers10:57:00
14071Peter CusickAustralopers10:58:01
14715Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club10:59:00
15534Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club11:01:00
21389Rod GrayEureka Orienteers11:03:00
18437Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers11:05:00
19888Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers11:07:00
19349Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT11:09:00
13318Shin Ho YU11:11:00
17476Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers11:13:00
20274David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:15:00
15225Robert GraiegLOST11:17:00
17419Cliff HowardEnoggeroos11:19:00
15085Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club11:21:00

M65A

2 600 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20800Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers08:50:33
14936Mike CalderAustralopers09:03:00
15418Neil HawthorneAustralopers09:13:10
19750Rick SteeleUringa Orienteers09:31:00
15023Rod BissettPathfinders09:33:00
15280John HardingParawanga Orienteers09:37:00
14323Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos09:39:00
14813Richard MatthewsLOST09:41:00
17488Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers09:45:00
14910Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers09:47:00
15494Bill JonesRed Roos09:49:00
15156John ScownAbominable O-Men09:51:00
15341Chas LaneLOST09:53:00
15515Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers09:55:00
18267Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers09:57:00
17517Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:01:00
15101Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers10:03:00
14300Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club10:05:00
22537Julian RoscoeOrienteering Tasmania10:06:01
19617Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:07:00
15092Vincent SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:11:00
15111Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:13:00
16412Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers10:17:00
20135Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:19:00
15528Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club10:21:00
15300Ian RathboneWellington Ranges10:23:00
21678Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering Club10:27:00
14860Lindsay PenderAustralopers10:56:02
1014Barry Moore

M70A

2 350 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17405Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers09:40:00
15171Eric WainwrightRed Roos09:42:00
13756Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club09:44:00
14468Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club09:46:00
18011Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club09:50:00
14841Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers09:52:00
18785Keith FifieldRed Roos09:54:00
21056Keith GraysonBundaberg United Scrub Harriers09:56:00
15168David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:58:00
18557Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club10:00:00
19622Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:02:00
20964Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:04:00
16646Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers10:06:00
15134Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers10:08:00
14902James LaverAustralopers10:10:00
19016Robert AllisonRed Roos10:12:00
19524Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers10:14:00
14831Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers10:16:00
20344Hugh MooreRed Roos10:18:00
15607John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:20:00
17165Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:22:00
15505Bob HealeyEsk Valley10:24:00
17930Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers10:26:00
15079Roger HarlowEsk Valley10:28:00
16645Graham SargisonAustralopers10:30:00
14689Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:32:00
14916Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers10:34:00
17267Alan ThompsonRed Roos10:36:00
20722Ross KellyAustralopers10:57:03

M75A

2 325 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15309Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers09:52
19772Terry CavanaghAustralopers09:54
14345Wayne GriggsAustralopers09:56
17338Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers09:58
16445Jim BowlingEnoggeroos10:00
20414Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club10:02
15817Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club10:04
21049John SuttonRed Roos10:06
18382John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:08
18015Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:10
15565Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers10:12
15554Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers10:14
15467David HoggParawanga Orienteers10:16
15353Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:18
20517Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers10:20
15448Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club10:22
14057Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers10:24
15325David HancockWellington Ranges10:26
17567Mike HoweLOST10:28
21023Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:22

M80A

1 725 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18297Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers09:40
15042John LyonTintookies Orienteers09:42
19745Peter CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Club09:44

M85A

1 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15149Tony MountAustralopers10:42

W10A

1 575 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15630Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos09:58
21211Annabel LloydTintookies Orienteers10:00
15471Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers10:02

W12A

2 200 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15344Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers09:53
18531Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers09:55
15274Cecilia MaillotCO209:57
14621Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club09:59
21255Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:01
15321Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:03

W14A

2 025 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15645Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club09:31
15223Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club09:33
14535Sophie BestEsk Valley09:35
20946Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers09:37
15234Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:39
15381Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers09:41
15322Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club09:43
17751Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:45
15387Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos09:47
15575Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers09:49
15412Zali McCombAustralopers09:51

W16A

2 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20597Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:23
15351Phoebe DavisAustralopers10:25
17154Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers10:27
18131Mena McLeodAustralopers10:29
15263Melissa MaillotCO210:33
20939Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers10:35
21504Venla-Linnea Karjalainen10:37
17968Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers10:39
20289Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers10:41
19432Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:43

W20A

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20941Ivy ProsserBushflyers10:47

W21A

3 950 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14920Quinn BissettPathfinders09:08:00
21290Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers09:33:00
23004Sanni KymäläinenTampereen Pyrintö09:35:00
18965Nicola MarshallAustralopers09:37:00
15094Moira KufferYarra Valley09:39:00
23044Alex Sinickas09:41:00
19470Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers10:40:08
19454Bec ButlerAustralopers11:09:07

W35A

3 950 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18156Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:14:41
15478Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club09:49:00
15420Lucy HawthorneAustralopers10:00:01
15249Kathie DentRed Roos11:07:00

W40A

3 950 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14534Sussan BestEsk Valley09:57
15577Leida WilliamsAustralopers09:59
21005Marina IskhakovaCBR Cockatoos10:01
20596Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:03
15449Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:05
20886Kim CarrollAustralopers10:07
15469Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers10:09
14696Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:11
18612Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club10:15

W45A

3 675 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15413Cathy McCombAustralopers08:35:05
18471Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club09:31:00
12968Pik Kwan Tang09:35:00

W50A

3 250 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15086Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club09:45
14677Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:47
15200Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club09:49
15573Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers09:53
15319Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club09:55
15153Heather SmithTintookies Orienteers09:57
15180Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers09:59
19133Tara SutherlandBushflyers10:01
21288Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers10:03
17188Wai Ching Vickie Wong10:05
15285Linda SestaUringa Orienteers10:07
20457Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club10:09
15007Liz CanningWellington Ranges10:11
17481Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers10:13
19973Anita ScherrerBushflyers10:15
15190Sue HancockWellington Ranges10:17

W55A

2 500 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15511Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers09:31:00
15022Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders09:33:00
14190Toni BrownBushflyers09:37:00
15235Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:39:00
14430Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers09:41:00
21201Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers09:43:00
16379Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers09:45:00
21648Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers09:47:00
14702Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club09:49:00
13935Andrea SchiwyAustralopers09:51:00
18005Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club09:53:00
21273Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders09:55:00
15036Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers09:57:00
15533Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club09:59:00
13325Lai Kuen Candy Chui10:01:00
20468Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers10:03:00
21410Jane SayeAbominable O-Men10:05:00
18436Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers10:07:00
15442Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:09:00
14992Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers10:11:00
17908Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:13:00
15119Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club10:15:00
14293Sally WayteAustralopers10:26:02
19451Liz ButlerAustralopers11:23:00
15592Donelda NilesEsk Valley11:39:37

W60A

2 350 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15558Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers08:31:21
14714Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club10:44:00
15102Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers10:46:00
15333Rosie RutledgeAustralopers10:49:01
21033Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers10:52:00
18761Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers10:54:00
20799Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers10:56:00
21448Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:58:00
15208Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers11:00:00
18558Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club11:02:00
15126Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:04:00
14917Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers11:06:00
19530Jane CatchpoleAustralopers11:08:00
19749Sarah GarnettUringa Orienteers11:10:00
14937Jane CalderAustralopers11:14:06
15613Kate LucasAustralopers11:17:06

W65A

2 325 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15100Robyn ChapmanAustralopers08:54:57
15133Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers10:52:00
19017Judy AllisonRed Roos10:56:00
15495Kerryne JonesRed Roos10:58:00
14903Barbara TassellAustralopers11:00:00
19623Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club11:02:00
15150Jan HardyAustralopers11:04:00
18658Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers11:06:00
14690Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West11:08:00
14324Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos11:10:00
18010Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club11:12:00
14808Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers11:14:00
14911Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers11:16:00
17521Valerie BarkerBushflyers11:18:00
15155Ann ScownAbominable O-Men11:20:00

W70A

1 725 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20543Rosemary KullmannLOST10:04
14344Helena GriggsAustralopers10:06
19055Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:08
15468Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers10:10
18383Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:12
18296Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers10:14
15608Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:16
17266Ann BaylisRed Roos10:18
15527Jenny HawkinsBushflyers10:20
20518Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers10:22
14819Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:24
15310Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers10:26
19257Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers10:28
15553Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers10:30
15167Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:32

W75A

1 725 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15136Helen SmithTintookies Orienteers10:34:00
15564Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers10:36:00
21050Ann SuttonRed Roos10:38:00
21052Valerie BrammallEsk Valley10:40:02

W80A

1 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17328Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:58

M21AS

4 000 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14256Yeung Chi Lee10:00
14641Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club10:00
15576Justin WoolfordWellington Ranges10:00
17258Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos10:00
17804Conrad Elson10:00
19194Louis Elson10:00
19542Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers10:00
20044James ScottAustralopers10:00
21045Luke Topfer10:00
21676Andrew SlatteryRed Roos10:00

M35AS

3 675 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17134Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers10:06:24
15093Alan KufferYarra Valley11:21:00
18305Dene Littler11:23:00
21094Gareth Prosser11:25:00

M45AS

2 350 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17753Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:30
15146Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:32
14894Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club09:34
20595Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers09:36
20287Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers09:38

M55AS

2 325 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
19277Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
21231Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:32
15127Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:34
20446Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club09:36
17996Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:38
15260Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers09:40
15615Dirk NankervisEsk Valley09:42
21559Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:46
13047Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club09:48
14961Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers09:50

M65AS

1 725 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20216Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:30
18173Jon WheatcroftTVOC (Thames Valley Orienteering Club)09:32
17586Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:34
17456Dave LottyUringa Orienteers09:36
17902Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:38

W21AS

3 250 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15024Shey BissettPathfinders09:09:02
17246Sonia AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:31:00
17629Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers09:35:00
14945Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:37:00
17166Emma Forsberg09:39:00
17133Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers10:04:03
14643Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club11:14:00

W35AS

2 350 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18303Simone Krauss10:42

W45AS

2 325 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14244Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges09:24:04
15145Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers10:30:00
17750Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:32:00
21015Sandra TarrOrienteering Victoria10:34:00
15059Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers10:36:00
21911Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers10:38:00
21253Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:42:00
14812Nicole DavisLOST10:44:00
15457Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS10:46:00
20944Nic Plunkett-ColeBushflyers10:48:00

W55AS

1 725 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15294Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:46:00
17997Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:48:00
21232Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:52:00
18610Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:54:00
15113Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:56:00
20921Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:58:00
12138Rowan PurkisSaxons10:00:00
14072Jane CusickAustralopers10:41:11

W65AS

1 750 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
19884Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:09:01
14842Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:44:00
17470Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers10:48:00
17108Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:52:00
15352Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:54:00
14284Beverley MillerAustralopers11:09:03

M-JuniorB

2 725 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15574Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers10:13

M-OpenB

2 725 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17202Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges09:05:01
15407Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club09:31:00
15080Tim HarlowEsk Valley09:33:00
21210James LloydTintookies Orienteers09:37:00
17248Osama AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:45:01

M/W-EasyB

2 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15428Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:31
17587Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:35
14991Lan KellyTjuringa Orienteers09:37
18532Miia SalmiMelbourne Forest Racers09:39

M/W-VeryEasyB

1 575 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
21909Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers11:25

W-JuniorB

2 025 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
20460Rebecca NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club09:53
19422Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers09:55

W-OpenB

2 025 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15644Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club09:57:00
15273Ingrid MaillotCO209:59:00
15222Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club10:01:00
15390Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:03:00
20167Jennifer LindleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:05:00
15433Meisha AustinAustralopers10:05:40
20766Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club10:07:00
17995Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:09:00
15342Philomena HumphriesLOST10:13:00
17903Kaye HartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:15:00
20276Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:17:00

M/W10Shadow

1 575 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14986Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers10:06:09
15450Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club10:07:01
22864Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:18:02
22865Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:18:08
15647Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club10:56:47
15646Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club10:56:49
20046Adalyn ScottAustralopers11:11:07

EOD-E

2 200 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
12446Reni Iten10:12:01
12469Karin Schulz10:31:04
12468Angus Hewitt11:17:59

EOD-M

2 025 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
15368Esta BirdahicAustralopers10:14:01
12445Didier Coudert10:19:00
12431Lachlan Young10:21:01
7895Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges10:25:00
7439Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges10:27:00
12430Ken Young10:29:01
12437Sarah Brain10:32:01
12467Kirsten Hewitt11:19:46
12451Anttijussi Karjalainen11:23:05
12466Paivi Karjalainen11:23:07