Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Wednesday 8 November 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 560 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1032067702Stephen StillAO A17:37:06
1927204751Mark van der Ploeg- -17:39:20
118501062Matthew CraneAO A17:55:26
13441104Dean DaviesGarran18:02:09

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 560 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
92038401Tristan MillerBS A17:08:55
702052045Joseph WilsonBS A17:24:52
852052047Brendan WilsonBS A17:27:04
982074215Matthew RobertsonPO A17:32:43
1172041365David StocksBS A17:46:36
879101124Andrew KerrPO A17:47:00
1479201055Toby LangBS A18:07:31
2002118691Flynn HopkinsRR A18:09:20
289101023Ciaran LanePO A18:15:26
1887012001Noah PolandBS A18:28:12
1952014120Jesse PiiroinenBS A18:40:45

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 560 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
62024109Ari PiiroinenBS A16:58:35
82038400Peter MillerBS A17:03:42
14200066Jonathan MillerBS A17:04:25
8344193Stephane Brindel- -17:09:00
452075031Darren RossPO A17:16:56
769200780Tony SlatyerPO A17:20:10
689181070Greg WilsonBS A17:20:46
15441077Ewan FarquharsonRR A17:23:36
742095071Jan GoetessonBS A17:24:28
942087821Peter DaffernBS A17:32:02
91200094John SuttonRR A17:32:29
992074209Simon RobertsonPO A17:32:40
969102821Eric WainwrightRR A17:33:18
612015122Tom Landon-SmithWatson17:36:33
361399384Nick MelhuishPO A17:36:42
1249101123Tony GarrPO A17:45:56
9741103Mark ParsonsBS A17:47:12
104200063Trevor JacobsLatham17:47:18
1118633233Eric MorrisBN N17:48:00
29364416Greg LanePO A17:48:12
11944538Keith FifieldRR A17:48:49
1278481848Andrew SlatteryRR A17:49:32
130409735Bryant AllenPO A17:50:34
818631650Martin DentRR A17:51:46
1239102060Davin FifieldRR A17:54:32
15041186Tim Cockrane- -17:55:36
1362116434Andrew WardenBS A17:55:54
1372052041Jon GlanvillePO A17:58:43
1572020615Zac ZahariasBS A18:07:47
1562057046Peter AntcliffBS A18:08:33
172200093Geoff WoodPO A18:11:29
1809200884Michael BurtRR A18:21:27
1829101021Phil WalkerPO A18:22:47
1892103867Jonathan RicksRR A18:33:52
1911600561David PolandBS A18:36:36

Orange 1: W: Open

4 560 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1491403075Tamsin MoranBS A17:37:23

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 560 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
328642296Ella CuthbertBS A17:42:29
352020620Zoe MelhuishPO A17:44:30
342020606Tara MelhuishPO A18:37:41

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 560 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
182103851Wendy EmertonAM A17:01:16
152038391Alison InglisBS A17:01:58
112066404Tara SutherlandBS A17:03:39
49101373Shannon JonesAO A17:10:37
25442091Susanne HarryssonBS A17:12:36
16041180Penny Baker-Gabb- -17:20:16
777205866Kathie DentRR A17:20:52
848642221Cath ChalmersBF N17:23:42
332020605Ana HercegPO A17:24:26
1312054773Diana HallamPO A17:50:26
14222844Rebecca MintyRR A17:56:54
1871600571Toni BrownBS A18:40:51

Orange 1: Teams

4 560 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
208Laura Johnston- -15:00:00
1382030210Mark GlanvillePO A17:58:53

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 630 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
16841122James Watson- -17:13:24
882089791Conor BendleAO A17:27:58
122200059Oscar WoodPO A17:47:06

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 630 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
952086574Joshua DaffernBS A17:32:15
1072110771Jude DesaubinBS A17:39:27
1442103862Tom SheahanWE A18:00:39
1902095068Alex RicksGS A18:34:25

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 630 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
16941083Roy Meuronen- -17:02:07
144166Eino MeuronenBS A17:02:09
102020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A17:05:30
171600560Bill MonaghanPO A17:07:42
392048060Michael TedeschiRR A17:09:20
32087816Merv BendleDR V17:11:59
1344109Geoffrey DabbBS A17:13:30
18144172Hannu ManneringBS A17:21:34
722087834Robert FisherPO A17:21:42
1992020611Anthony LeachWE A17:39:55
1262067709Laurence Wilson- -17:47:25
133409743Garry FryRR A17:52:59
1322014115John SuominenWE A17:56:29
17844167David Mobsby- -18:10:37
1862020607Aaron KooymansRR A18:21:47
19341215Robert MouattRR A18:43:56

Orange 2: W: Open

3 630 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
3744173Freya Mannering- -17:21:28
19441188Christine Glanville- -17:52:10
184200087Kristen WalkerPO A18:21:44

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 630 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
161124327Natalie MillerBS A17:07:31
492076501Pia CunninghamBS A17:14:05
1532108456Zoe TerrillBS A17:36:56

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 630 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
22080260Chris BendleDR V17:00:24
72091452Tracey Angove- -17:05:45
229523399Barbara MartinPO A17:12:08
388652597Carol MastersRR A17:12:23
589201060Jennifer WebbAO A17:15:06
699701024Susan HallissyBS A17:22:26
7544191Helen FisherPO A17:22:39
932057049Nicolle HabermehlKaleen17:30:44
922108478Ann SuttonRR A17:32:33
1001931363Barbara DawsonGO N17:41:52
1069200773Kerryne JonesRR A17:44:31
1212106567Dom Yuen- -17:45:00
1202095066Elizabeth DunbarPO A17:45:31
1052020616Silke SpeierBS A17:45:51
179402420Edwina MulhearnRR A18:17:07
1851200903Allison JonesRR A18:22:19

Orange 2: Teams

3 630 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
201Barb McAuliffe- -15:00:00
14141055Michael McAuliffe- -17:28:40

Green: Men: Junior

2 170 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
122118640Andreas TsouliasGJ A16:59:54
1432118624Jonathon de FeijterGJ A17:00:27
312110769Ben McGinty- -17:08:12
192092820Samuel MichaelisGJ A17:11:42
202114977Michael LimGJ A17:11:43
16541147James Colwell- -17:12:10
509082005Lachlan HoGJ A17:13:56
572092806Dante Stevens-Morice- -17:14:00
622103594Ryan WilsonBS A17:15:19
632101999Jayden WilsonBS A17:16:30
712087822Thomas FisherPO A17:17:14
652118634Oliver ChisholmGJ A17:21:20
462075032Daniel RossPO A17:21:31
602075040Oliver GoltzingerGJ A17:21:31
592075044Henry GotzingerGJ A17:21:32
892014117Makhaya HoggPO A17:27:42
801418747Elye DentRR A17:29:02
1012073091James RobertsonPO A17:33:36
1552108472Bodie TerrillBS A17:35:18
242103863Elliott BurrellBS A17:35:35
232108463Will SimpsonCanberra17:35:36
562074280Jeremy ChanMacquarie17:35:37
552095081Matthew EllwoodMacquarie17:35:38
472118693Atticus Nowlan-CrispMacquarie17:39:08
482103866Jamie EllwoodMacquarie17:39:08
1102110757Nathan PrescottPO A17:45:43
1092118666Michael PrescottPO A17:45:46
17741179Rory Tully- -17:55:19
1972092817Jack HigginsGJ A17:55:30

Green: Men: Masters

2 170 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1452103597Paul SheahanWE A17:59:44
196406190Ian Warren- -18:09:04

Green: Women: Open

2 170 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17644188Tamar Amichai- -17:27:43

Green: Women: Junior

2 170 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
272062026Joyce Ingloff-Richards- -17:07:13
26452045Sara HarryssonBS A17:07:14
642108276Talia WilsonBS A17:16:31
67257901Luca HoggPO A17:16:51
909062709Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A17:31:03
442118683Rowan EdwardsMacquarie17:36:14
52118695Annebe BurrellCanberra17:36:15
1512091456Heli Laajoki- -17:41:14
18341124April Tully- -17:57:57

Green: Women: Masters

2 170 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
212118680Karyn Lim- -17:14:09
1022074213Carolyn DrostePO A17:33:37
12544198Michelle Cochrane- -17:43:10
128407986Amy Ting- -17:49:30
15944258Leanne Laajoki- -17:49:56
1082103869Val SheahanWE A18:00:22

Green: Teams

2 170 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
203Derek Forster- -15:00:00
204Daniel Fogl-Kulich- -15:00:00
205Colin Ford- -15:00:00
209Peri Giglas- -15:00:00
17144260Kym Chisholm- -17:08:49
669201364James WebbAO A17:16:40
15244197Dana Forster- -17:38:12
13541190Patricia Ladage- -17:47:48

Blue: Men: Junior

1 570 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
16444277Ethan Colwell- -17:20:31
781418741Connor DentRR A17:20:33
791418742Hayden DentRR A17:22:54
302118641Jasper PattinsonGJ A17:23:10
1392118679Kristian MaksanBraddon17:27:56
422118694Huxley MacKenzieCook17:35:50
532015126Jay MokrijDickson17:37:10
522015123Jackson Landon-SmithWatson17:37:11
512015124Archie Landon-SmithWatson17:37:25
822103601Alistair MacdonaldCanberra17:38:25
16644194Owen EvestonAct17:38:26
412103858Mica WalterRR A17:41:43
4041229Roy ShepherdRR A17:41:44
1162108465Arlan LeanePO A17:44:18
1987200203Samuel MorrisBN N17:47:52

Blue: Women: Junior

1 570 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1142095075Dakota ThorneGungahlin17:12:02
1122118688Pippa JohnsonForde17:12:03
1132118696Suli StewartCasey17:12:04
547207409Isobel WalterRR A17:25:25
1402118686Alice EmeryCampbell17:28:00
432118698Nieve EdwardsMacquarie17:35:52
732118673Aurora TeitelbaumGriffith17:37:16
1152110775Aurelie LeanePO A17:44:28
1291100028Alma WalterRR A17:54:05
1462110776Mira WalterRR A18:00:41
1582062824Ariadna IskhakovaRR A18:06:06

Blue: Teams

1 570 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
202Elijah Boyce- -15:00:00
206Isla Overall-Donald- -15:00:00
207Vivian Howland- -15:00:00
16141149Rachel Venn- -17:34:27
16344187Eloise Howland- -17:34:36
14841143James Boyce- -17:47:54