Orienteering Australia

Start list for OY5 - Goomburra

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: OY5 - Goomburra
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 27 May 2018

Hard 1

9 410 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7205853James SheldonUG Q09:09:38
8650368Ken LawsBB Q09:17:38
1006130Anna SheldonUG Q09:19:42
2081797Gunnar HagqvistFrösö IF09:27:41
9101998Riley de JongRR Q09:29:39
8640954Thomas GarbelliniEN Q09:53:32
8644940Daniel GrayUG Q10:37:47
1392073Mark NemethTF Q10:55:54

Hard 2

7 000 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101321Darren SaundersUG Q09:05:44
2068426Grant ReinbottRR Q09:13:40
2068532Ellie de JongRR Q09:17:39
258863Cliff HowardEN Q09:21:45
2068425Blake ReinbottRR Q09:23:35
9201058Neil SimsonTF Q09:25:49
8656805Jess RogersRR Q09:35:39
2068432Timothy GeorgeBB Q09:37:34
9101365Jaiden FidgeBB Q09:47:31
8642015Samuel GarbelliniEN Q09:49:34

Hard 3

5 550 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200637Tony BryantEN Q08:33:14
1396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q09:15:46
2027089Mark PetrieSO Q09:17:43
2053232William CoxRR Q09:23:36
2098976Oliver SchubertRR Q09:35:41
2082542Joseph GarbelliniEN Q09:51:49
258464Kris PattersonBB Q10:08:31
2098994Saxon CharlesBB Q10:17:32
2053221Philip BurrillBB Q10:29:48
9201052Meredith GrayUG Q10:37:42
8650366Ryan GrayUG Q10:39:48

Hard 4

3 990 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
403518Joan SheldonUG Q09:09:41
2027087Kathy PetrieSO Q09:17:41
8656790Reid MoranTF Q09:19:43
2053237Alan BallochBB Q09:19:47
2068530Laura de JongRR Q09:29:44
1602118Su Yan TayUG Q09:33:41
2068419Danielle RichterRR Q09:37:30
2098985Jemima WixtedBB Q09:39:38
2053224Cayleb FidgeBB Q09:45:46
1602103Bruce JonesRR Q10:01:56
258486Liz BourneBB Q10:22:21
8650376Mikaela GrayUG Q10:37:22
1601731Brenton GrayUG Q10:41:46
1602144Jacquie RandUG Q10:43:46
2053222Doug WilsonBB Q10:45:21
256670Marion BurrillBB Q10:50:32
2053228Anne WilsonBB Q10:51:43

Hard 5

3 010 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
256650Stacy NottleRR Q08:55:02
2065543Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q09:09:48
9101322Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q09:11:45
8642297Esther TownsendEN Q09:14:00
1414989Annette RogersRR Q09:32:07
2098968Zach BuckleyBB Q09:39:40
2068456Maxine LovellRR Q09:55:45
9102053Andrew BrennanRR Q10:31:28
258900Tom SchultsUG Q10:43:52

Moderate 1

3 930 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068423Kyle RyanNo club membership09:04:49
2053208Bronwyn WellingBB Q09:13:46
8651721Trinity WellingBB Q09:15:47
2068453Jack ReinbottRR Q09:17:43
2098974Ewan McFarlandBB Q09:19:47
2082556Sara GarbelliniEN Q09:49:41
2053234Andrew FidgeBB Q09:51:52
2068533Timothy NollRR Q10:48:42

Moderate 2

3 010 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1601729Dylan BryantEN Q08:33:12
2053238Madeline BallochBB Q09:19:44
2098997Gabriel SchubertRR Q09:43:35
2068452Jayce MorganNo club membership09:45:55
2068440Ben MorganNo club membership09:45:58
2098995Hudson SparrowNo club membership09:46:02
2068448Kydan CharlesBB Q09:47:34
2084718Paul GarbelliniEN Q09:49:37
2082549Josephine GarbelliniEN Q09:51:55
2098998Holly MillsRR Q10:22:56
1392063Chris NemethTF Q10:55:50

Easy

2 220 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068451Georgia BaronsRR Q09:17:46
8646119Ariona LawsBB Q09:17:51
2068447Bella CooperRR Q09:19:49
2068531Lisa de JongRR Q09:29:49
2098983Alex WrightRR Q09:37:39
2053220Cassy ReinbottRR Q09:45:49
2068442Deb ReinbottRR Q09:45:50
2082217Adrian GarbelliniEN Q09:51:53
2098977Eric LovellRR Q09:53:41
2098991Rhys LoaderRR Q09:59:36
2098990Deborah LoaderRR Q10:01:44
2053217Angus BennettsRR Q10:19:56
2053238Risako YamashiroNo club membership10:40:32
2068458Scott LoaderRR Q10:47:39
426748Jade HassallRR Q10:53:50

Very Easy

2 290 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053212Birgit HagqvistFrösö IF09:26:50
2068534Will DayNo club membership09:41:26
2068450Emma DayNo club membership09:43:34
2068427Xanthe SchubertRR Q09:45:47
2053210Rorey CharlesBB Q09:47:41
346914Peta LovellRR Q09:55:52
2068438Sara LoaderRR Q09:57:24
2068443Caitlin LoaderRR Q09:58:34
2053207Matilda RogersRR Q10:24:56
2098973Emrys RogersRR Q10:24:58
2068439Saxon RichterRR Q10:51:26
426774Skye HassallRR Q10:53:52
346904Elliot HassallRR Q10:55:41
2053229Cate NemethTF Q10:57:36
2068460Cooper MortonNo club membership11:09:16