Start list for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Freshwater

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Freshwater
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 January 2018

Junior Men

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Jack HavranekGaringal Orienteers16:30
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Janie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Hugh PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Blake Wiebenone16:30
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Junior Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Abigail McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Open Men

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Sebastian none16:30
Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Brett Leaversnone16:30
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers16:30
Hugh Percivalnone16:30
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Konsta Vanhanennone16:30

Open Women

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers16:30
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Sofie Nicolsonnone16:30
Lara Rogerson-Woodnone16:30

Master Men

20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers16:30
David CattesallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Richard GreenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers16:30
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers16:30
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers16:30
Colin Whiteheadnone16:30
Rob Wildignone16:30

Master Women

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Kristen Backwellnone16:30
Debbie BrownSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers16:30
Belinda ButcherGaringal Orienteers16:30
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Rachel Grindlaynone16:30
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers16:30
Liliana Sanabilanone16:30
Imogen Waltonnone16:30

Veteran Men

30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
David BrayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Alexander Carrollnone16:30
Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John HavranekGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roger Lawrencenone16:30
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Louis Nelnone16:30
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
0 Smythnone16:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Matthew Waltonnone16:30
Graeme Woodwardnone16:30

Veteran Women

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Teresa Lynchnone16:30
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Caroline RogersBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers16:30
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Men

19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
John Haddricknone16:30
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:30
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David NobleBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers16:30
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers16:30

Legend Men

23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:30
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers16:30
John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Steve HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers16:30
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers16:30
David StittGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Paul WebsterGaringal Orienteers16:30
James WellsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Legend Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers16:30
Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Men

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ian Blaydennone16:30
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers16:30
Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Group

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Kate & Lounone16:30
Bob & Moniquenone16:30
Jason Aiman Alex Alicenone16:30
Aiman Alameddine Lewisnone16:30
Alex Carroll&Grace McKeenone16:30
Nicholas Carroll&Lilly Mackeenone16:30
Knieling Familynone16:30
Reynolds Familynone16:30
Stacey Familynone16:30

Mini

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Emily & EllieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Nea & GeorginaBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Aiman Alameddine Lewisnone16:30
Alexander Berrynone16:30
Nico Blue Millernone16:30
Lucy Catterallnone16:30
Max PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Nicholas Stanley (take 2)Garingal Orienteers16:30
Nicholas StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Patricia Twaalfhovennone16:30
Holly Wadenone16:30
Isabel Wadenone16:30
Tom Wadenone16:30
Bekka Wiebenone16:30