Orienteering Australia

Start list for Newcastle SS Series #18 and Final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Newcastle SS Series #18 and Final
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 14 February 2018

MenLine

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
44218Brett van NettenNC.N05:14:18
402467Arthur KingslandNC.N05:18:06

WomenLine

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
44209Carolyn ChalmersNC.N04:05:45
2037727Viola O'ConnorNC.N16:24:57
2052024Kerry BaconNC.N16:31:49
2048449Deanne ShawNC.N16:38:52
2037726Joy GuyNC.N16:56:45

TeamLine

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4626649Shane and Hayley JenkinsNC.N16:33:01
2048451Julie Hayes and BelindaPriceNC.N16:35:29
2048452Emile and Max AltmannNC.N17:01:01
2048446Sally Quill and Julian AltmannNC.N17:08:27

MenScore

31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
430828Greg BaconNC.N04:33:32
409747Jim LeeNC.N04:43:30
430823Brock SmithNC.N04:58:06
402434Graham FowlerNC.N05:03:46
2036841Stuart KurtzNC.N16:16:31
2053103Adrian PlaskittNC.N16:29:30
2084722Clint LawrenceNC.N16:36:27
2052015Paul KillenNC.N16:36:47
2052027John ShawNC.N16:39:11
2053123Kendall O'ConnorNC.N16:41:49
2084703Glenn DowneyNC.N16:42:38
1396122Philip EelesSO16:44:55
9101758Malcolm RobertsNC.N16:50:10
2066409Jack HartNC.N16:52:38
7826315Alvin CraigNC.N16:53:28
1400061Peter OrrNC.N16:54:55
7583468Stephen CraigNC.N16:56:55
2048450Jason BeckNC.N16:58:49
2052013Andrew KillenNC.N17:01:52
1398382Alex MasseyNC.N17:04:51
1931359Steven RobertsNC.N17:07:26
2042985Greigor ScottNC.N17:13:55
2048456Anthony PriceNC.N17:14:42
2084714Lewis VincentNC.N17:19:30
1931328Steven TodkillNC.N17:22:30
1931362Glenn BurgessNC.N17:27:11
9005151Graeme TaplinNC.N17:29:04
1400057Geoff PeelNC.N17:30:25
2053113Robert VincentNC.N17:31:16
2052018Andrew MorrisNC.N17:32:12
2053125Daniel OrrNC.N17:37:30

WomenScore

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
430819Nicole HaighNC.N04:23:12
402338Carolyn RigbyNC.N04:25:28
364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N05:21:28
213638Sharon BurgessNC.N05:24:53
2056440Lisa LampeUR.N16:14:42
2066402Pam MontgomeryNC.N16:15:38
2103595Amy PhillipsNC.N16:23:23
2084721Tracy PhillipsNC.N16:27:26
2048447Ann MontgomeryNC.N16:31:29
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNC.N16:32:39
2052016Ingrid OblasserNC.N16:34:40
2048448Renee WellsNC.N16:42:55
2048455Katrina ReynoldsNC.N16:50:17
7668668Margaret PeelNC.N16:54:08
2053130Maria OrrNC.N16:55:25
2123224Elizabeth BunnNC.N16:56:51
2057045Tamara OrrNC.N17:05:28
2048453Lucy MaliszewskiNC.N17:06:12
2057047Bridget WhiteheadNC.N17:15:26
2101874Jessica LawrenceNC.N17:23:09
2048445Jenny MardonNC.N17:24:10
2066416Kim van NettenNC.N17:26:24

WalkerScore

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2057057Thomas BunnNC.N16:05:56

TeamScore

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2048478Richard and Eddy BakerNC.N16:11:42
7202807Martina and Rebecca CraigNC.N16:48:31
4626644Marg and Rob CookNC.N17:00:51
2048454Isaac and Keith MorrisNC.N17:09:12