Orienteering Australia

Start list for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 March 2018

Junior Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Junior Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Open Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers16:30
Hugh Percivalnone16:30
Hugh Salternone16:30
Patrick WebbGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tristan Whitenone16:30
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Open Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers16:30
Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30

Master Men

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Andrew Dowleynone16:30
Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ciaran Lynchnone16:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Rod Packernone16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers16:30
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers16:30

Master Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Veteran Men

25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew GoddardBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rob Truscottnone16:30
Eric Youngnone16:30

Veteran Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers16:30
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Men

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross Emslienone16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
John Haddricknone16:30
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Men

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:30
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers16:30
John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers16:30
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Julie Cossellnone16:30
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30

Group

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Robert Beverly RichardGaringal Orienteers16:30