Orienteering Australia

Start list for Australian and QLD MTBO Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Australian and QLD MTBO Championships
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 - Sunday 20 May 2018

Sprint StageMiddle StageLong Stage

M14

16 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8639442Dylan BryantEnoggeroos09:09

M21

31 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650872Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers08:33
8639430Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers08:39
8639423Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club08:45
8631649Paulo Alvear FujiiEnoggeroos08:51
8639402Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:54
8645940Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers08:57
8633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers09:00

M40

28 600 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8647250Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club08:30
2086753Owen MatthewsSunshine Orienteers Club08:45
8639414Tony BryantEnoggeroos08:48
8639440Kieran MacdonellBushflyers09:00
8657687Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers09:06
8639431Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club09:09
8657693Ori GudesUringa Orienteers09:12
2034298Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers09:15

M50

26 900 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053249Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers08:30
8636564Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club08:36
8200560Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers08:42
8647251Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers08:48
8639441Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club08:54
2069295Terry GraySunshine Orienteers Club09:00
8650868Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers09:06
8639422Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:12
1392059David HillSunshine Orienteers Club09:30
9102042Johannes WeversNo club membership09:45

M60

22 900 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053250Walter KelemenSunshine Orienteers Club08:30
402398Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club08:36
8650356Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers08:42
8636832David FirmanEnoggeroos08:48
8639415Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club08:54
8639411John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:00
8639447Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club09:06
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club09:12
7204446Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:18
8639432Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club09:30
8654976Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:36
9101758Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club09:42
8640151Joe SherriffDunedin10:03

M70

22 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8656790Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers09:45
256677Bernie NicholsSunshine Orienteers Club09:48
8639436Andrew CampbellAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club09:51
2053246Mike MoynihanSunshine Orienteers Club09:54
8657138Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club09:57
8641488Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club10:00

W14

16 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8639405Kate McKennaUgly Gully Orienteers09:18

W20

26 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8639406Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club09:42
8650357Anastasia HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club09:48

W21

28 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8639438Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers09:21
8633225Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:24

W40

26 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8639439Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club09:21
8641500Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club09:27
8639419Clare LonerganBushflyers09:33

W50

22 900 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2056575Joanne RogersSunshine Orienteers Club08:33
8639401Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers08:39
8639446Clare LeungOrienteering Queensland08:45
2054821Terri GraySunshine Orienteers Club08:51
8639418Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club08:57
8639449Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club09:03
8639445Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club09:15
8002024Deb BainPeninsula and Plains09:21
8650369Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club09:27
8639407Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club09:33
Linda ThompsonNo club membership10:06

W60

16 200 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8639413Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:30:00
2075787Susan BlissnerNo club membership08:42:00
2027087Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club08:45:32
2092286Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club08:54:00
8639403Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers09:00:00
2053241Sue ClarkeSunshine Orienteers Club09:06:00
8640157Jo WilsonNo club membership09:27:00

W70

16 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8636569Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:51
9200777Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers08:57

Short

11 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2054818Terry JohnsenEnoggeroos08:48:33
8650381Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club09:03:33

Medium

22 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8639404Chantal DonnellyNo club membership09:39:31
8639437Elizabeth RoseNo club membership09:39:34

Long

28 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2054802Dion TaylorSunshine Orienteers Club09:18