Orienteering Australia

Start list for Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long Distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long Distance
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 17 March 2018

M12

12 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
238635944Sam NortheyEU V11:29
228635943Cooper NortheyEU V11:32

M20

31 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
248644934Riley MartinWN W11:37

W20

20 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
188646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West11:39
258635948Rhiannon PrenticeNC N11:42

M21

36 600 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
98635935Tom LothianBK V11:04
28633228Ricky ThackrayBO W11:07
78635919Scott GavensBK V11:10
38644543Adrian JäggiBK V11:13
108635961Jayden ThrushNo club membership11:16
68652450Fedor IskhakovRR A11:19
88645940Hamish MackieBF N11:22
128635903Stephen BalharrieNo club membership11:25
18635907Glen CharltonNC N11:28
118642295Andrew BarnettBS A11:31
48635950Alex RandallVIC11:34
58650872Joel YoungMT Q11:58

W21

27 300 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
148641491Georgia SkeltonCounties Manakau12:02
158635928Marina IskhakovaACT12:05
198635954Jayne SalesMF V12:08
168633225Carolyn JacksonBK V12:11
218635915Jess EganNo club membership12:14
178652453Maria PlyashechkoEU V12:17
208635918Kate GavensBK V12:20

M40

31 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
338635932Serge KurovEU V11:01
268635922Ori GudesUR N11:40
278635929Anthony JonesBK V11:43
318635969David WestSH N11:46
308635959Ed SteenbergenNelson11:49
348652451Chris TaylorBK V11:52
298641492Michael Ridley-SmithGO N11:55

W40

20 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
358635923Kay HaarsmaTT S11:45
368635964Sofie Van GunsterenBK V11:48

M50

27 300 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
498635946Mark PearsonBK V11:14
508636564Andrew PowerNC N11:17
458635938Brett MartiniNo club membership11:20
528650868Craig SteffensMT Q11:23
388635909James ClarkBK V11:26
418635925Stephen HanlonCH V11:29
448635933Steven LawBK V11:32
438635930David KingWellington11:35
398635910Ben CoetzerWO W11:38
518652452Geoff RobinsonBK V11:41
408240649Rob GardenNorth West11:44
478635941Cormac McCarthyYV V11:47
468635939Glenn MartiniBK V11:50
428647251Tony HowesUG Q11:53
488635945Bruce PatersonBK V11:56

W50

20 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
588635940Carolyn MatthewsNC N11:51
558635906Diana CharltonNC N11:54
568635913Monica DicksonEU V11:57
578635937Amanda MackieBF N12:00

M60

20 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
598654976Peter CusworthBK V12:03
678635966Robert VincentNC N12:06
648635957John ScownAO A12:09
688635968Graham WallisDR V12:12
608635917John GavensBK V12:15
628635949Robert PrenticeNC N12:18
618635936Ian MackNo club membership12:21
638635951Malcolm RobertsNC N12:24
668635965Bill VandendoolBK V12:27
658652454Mark ValentineEU V12:30

W60

16 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
728635911Carolyn CusworthBK V11:02
738635934Heather LeslieBK V11:05
748655037Alison RadfordBG V11:08
758635956Ann ScownAO A11:11

M70

20 500 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
878643991Tony RadfordBG V11:00
908635967Keith WadeTK V11:03
838635926Peter HillNE V11:06
828635920Blake GordonEU V11:09
798635905Andrew CampbellFN Q11:12
818635914Ken DowlingEU V11:15
858640972Reid MoranTF Q11:18
888635958Peter SearleBG V11:21
848635931Ralph KochYV V11:24
788635902Rick ArmstrongAW V11:27
808635908John ChellewBG V11:30
868641488Leigh PrivettAW V11:33
898635962David TilbrookOH S11:36

W70

12 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
928635970Peta WhitfordYV V11:35
918635921Dale Ann GordonEU V11:38

M80

12 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
948635904Graeme CadmanYV V11:20

W80

12 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
958635901Helen AlexanderBK V11:23
968635953Joyce RowlandsNE V11:26

Rec-4

20 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
988635924Tim HackneyNC N12:33
548635955Brad SaundersBK V12:36
998635942Lee MerchantNo club membership12:39

Rec-6

12 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1008635916Nick FeatherstonNo club membership11:41