Start list for 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges Heights

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges Heights
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 February 2018

Junior Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Melissa AnnettsGON17:00
Maree DoyleURN17:00
Serena DoyleURN17:00
Tshinta HopperBNN17:00
Maggie MackayURN17:00
Abigail McGheeBNN17:00
Nea ShinglerBFN17:00

Junior Men

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jakob DoyleURN17:00
Alistair GeorgeBFN17:00
Alex KennedyGON17:00
Tom KennedyGON17:00
Clyde McGheeBNN17:00
Jannie NelBNN17:00
Ewan ShinglerBNN17:00

Open Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Michele DawsonGON17:00
Lisa GrantGON17:00
Nikolett HalmaiGON17:00
Amy HarmerWHN17:00
Catherine MurphyURN17:00
Clare MurphyURN17:00
Becky SteinGON17:00

Open Men

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Aidan DawsonGON17:00
Aaron HillNSW17:00
Daniel HillGON17:00
Tuve MoellerSHN17:00
Chris TurnbullNSW17:00
Konsta VanhanenGSN17:00
Huon WilsonGON17:00
Toby WilsonGON17:00

Master Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Kim EalesGON17:00
Shannon JonesAOA17:00
Michelle PovahBNN17:00

Master Men

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Nick EalesGON17:00
Matt HackettWHN17:00
Andrew HillWHN17:00
Istvan KerteszGON17:00
Richard MountstephensBFN17:00
Andy PovahBNN17:00
Keith PovahBNN17:00
Joel PutnamBNN17:00

Veteran Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Lara D'AbreoBNN17:00
Barbara DawsonGON17:00
Barbara HillGON17:00
Tania KennedyGON17:00
Sharon LambertBNN17:00
Amanda MackieBFN17:00
Paula ShinglerBFN17:00

Veteran Men

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGON17:00
Grant BluettAOA17:00
Jeremy CrispBFN17:00
Shane DoyleURN17:00
Miles EllisBFN17:00
Tony HillGON17:00
Ian JessupGON17:00
Jamie KennedyGON17:00
Hamish MackieBFN17:00
David McGheeBNN17:00
Louis NelBNN17:00
Michael Ridley-SmithGON17:00
Kevin RobertsGON17:00
Andy SimpsonBFN17:00
Michael SmithWHN17:00
Phillip SmythBNN17:00
Andrew WizniewskiBFN17:00

Super Veteran Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Airdrie LongGON17:00
Julia PrudhoeCCN17:00
Hilary WoodCCN17:00

Super Veteran Men

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Nick DentCCN17:00
Michael HalmyBNN17:00
Peter HopperBNN17:00
Julian LedgerBNN17:00
Rod ParkinBNN17:00
Tim PerryWHN17:00
Paul PrudhoeCCN17:00
Mark ShinglerBFN17:00
Peter ThomasonBNN17:00

Legend Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carol JacobsonGON17:00
Helen MurphyURN17:00
Hester SladeGON17:00

Legend Men

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
John AndersonGON17:00
Keith GoodeBFN17:00
Ken JacobsonGON17:00
Ron JunghansGON17:00
Dave LottyURN17:00
Ian McKenzieURN17:00
Ian MillerWHN17:00
Terry MurphyURN17:00
Dick OgilvieURN17:00
Johnny PetersenGON17:00
Warwick SelbyGON17:00
Martin SladeGON17:00
Gordon WilsonBNN17:00

Immortal Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Maureen OgilvieURN17:00
Sue ThomsonGON17:00

Walking Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Barbara JunghansGON17:00
Rachael PovahBNN17:00

GROUP

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Katalin Tas GroupNSW17:00