Orienteering Australia

Start list for NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo
Organisers: Bendigo Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018

W21E

5 175 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1391790Bec ButlerTF T12:28
8643989Briohny SeamanST N13:14
1006132Kathryn PrestonVI V13:16
9160376Anna FitzgeraldST N13:18
8642236Natasha KeyVI V13:20
7003019Melissa GangemiYV V13:22
502569Leisha MaggsVI V13:24
2009841Sonia AliYV V13:26
9100996Rosie DalheimVI V13:28
7204445Moira KufferYV V13:30
1396788Ilka BarrVI V13:32
9101752Olivia SprodSW S13:34
2057042Kirsten FairfaxVI V13:36
8290591Belinda LawfordCC A13:38
8041226Anna SheldonQC Q13:40
505569Liis JohansonVI V13:42
1403075Tamsin MoranCC A13:44
7999111Krystal NeumannQC Q13:46
7200204Clare BrownridgeVI V13:48
2013205Bridget AndersonSW S13:50
8471994Michele DawsonST N13:52
9005187Lanita SteerVI V13:54
9005155Anna DowlingWR T13:56

M21E

6 000 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9005199Fredrik JohanssonVI V13:08:00
8657700Matthew CraneCC A13:10:00
9200762Matthew SchepisiVI V13:12:00
8650864Mark GregsonCC A13:14:00
9200065David BrownridgeVI V13:16:00
8656796Jarrah DayTF T13:18:00
1931330Blair TrewinVI V13:20:00
1200909Rob WalterCC A13:22:00
9005158Brodie NankervisTF T13:24:00
9200360Richard GoonanVI V13:26:00
1395955Simon UppillSW S13:28:00
8200577Christopher NauntonVI V13:30:00
8652590Toby WilsonST N13:32:00
9201886Teemu KarjalainenVI V13:34:00
7205853James SheldonUG Q13:36:00
683116James RobertsonVI V13:38:00
9200882Kerrin RattraySW S13:40:00
7200123Peter HobbsVI V13:42:00
8140796Aidan DawsonST N13:44:00
1392408Todd NeveVI V13:46:00
2086752Anatoly KulikovQC Q13:48:00
7011107Simon RouseVI V13:50:00
8652589Robert BennettST N13:52:00
9200355Ben GoonanVI V13:54:00
9101510Matt DoyleCC A13:56:00
8654850Bruce ArthurVI V13:58:00
1006131Rob PrestonST N14:00:00
8642133Aston KeyVI V14:02:00
9999933Kurt NeumannQC Q14:04:03

W17-20E

5 175 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8654974Joanna GeorgeSW S12:52
9005160Asha SteerVI V12:54
1396807Caroline PigerreQC Q12:56
1602142Rebecca GeorgeST N12:58
8633234Jo Anna MaynardWN W13:00
1396787Karina CherryVI V13:02
9201057Winnie OakhillQC Q13:04
2056602Sarah LimSW S13:06
9005159Zoe DowlingTF T13:08
9201051Abigail GeorgeSW S13:10
8636565Mikayla CooperTF T13:12

M17-20E

6 000 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8636573Michael LoughnanVI V12:40
8650360Patrick MillerCC A12:42
9005208Patrick JaffeVI V12:44
8641498Dante AfnanSW S12:46
1392020Lachlan CherryVI V12:48
8644933Tristan MillerCC A12:50
8641495Max DalheimVI V12:52
8654853Tuve MoellerST N12:54
1206516Glenn JamesVI V12:56
8008500Angus HainesSW S12:58
8657689Brody McCarthyVI V13:00
8220101Robin MennetCC A13:02
8641494Jimmy CameronVI V13:04
1391767Jed FlemingTF T13:06

W10A

1 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9070411Angelina KozmaBK V12:40

W12A

2 375 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200357Milla KeyMF V12:48

W14A

3 025 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1601480Sophie TavernaCH V13:00
2110778Amber LouwDR V13:02

W16A

3 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7202842Caitlyn SteerBG V13:44
1100998Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V13:46
9201890Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V13:48

W35A

5 175 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2086632Helen WalpoleDR V12:36:00
204254Kerryn SearleBG V13:06:38
1000791Lucy McGarvaWR N13:58:00

W40A

4 250 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1418743Heather O'DonnellYV V13:12

W50A

3 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
405084Sue HancockWR T13:16
8655397Nicola DalheimMF V13:18
1395956Susan GeorgeTT S13:20

W55A

3 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392686Prue DobbinBK V12:40
8190854Jenny BourneEU V12:42
1931363Barbara DawsonGO N12:44
1400072Jan BaxterBG V12:46

W60A

2 550 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V13:44
7003157Helen EdmondsNE V13:46
502582Anne GarveyTK V13:48
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V13:50
8631306Julie FlynnBG V13:52
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V13:54
8630848Sue KeyMF V13:56
8654855Debbie DaveyWR N13:58
1600042Jenny BallBG V14:00

W65A

2 550 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502591Fiona FellNE V13:10
7201558Pamela KingDR V13:12
9200102Schon HudsonNE V13:14
502921Sheila CollsYV V13:16

W70A

2 550 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204032Pam PrimeTK V12:40
204009Judi HerkesBK V12:42
2048028Libby MeekingYV V12:44
2048067Sylvia MurphyTK V12:46
502576Barbara McCraeYV V12:48
502595Dianne SearleBG V12:50

W75A

2 550 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204268Jan ThomasTK V12:32
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V12:34

W80A

2 550 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502570Helen AlexanderBK V12:30

M10A

1 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2037616Neo KozmaBK V12:44

M12A

2 375 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1414986Ashley WhiteYV V12:52

M14A

3 025 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1418746Callum WhiteYV V13:06
1392446John SteerBG V13:08
2110755James LoveDR V13:10
9201365Remi AfnanYA S13:12
8643988Torren ArthurMF V13:14

M16A

4 250 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082546William DaveyMF V13:24
2056607Ethan PenckYA S13:26
8644508Jensen KeyMF V13:28
8636568Archie NeylonBG V13:30
8641499Mason ArthurMF V13:32

M35A

6 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1000792Ian DiasDR V12:30
9102001Toby CooperEU V12:32
1392591Alan KufferYV V12:34
9002311Gary BuchanEU V12:36
7207986Damian SpencerDR V12:38

M40A

5 175 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1418740Glen WhiteYV V12:30
9190313Martin KozmaBK V12:32
8636572Andrew CameronBG V12:34

M45A

5 175 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101375Geoff AdamsBK V12:42
2025603Ed SteenbergenCH V12:44
2099369Wayne LoveDR V12:46
1405971Dion KeechMF V12:48
8654847Andras BogdanovitsDR V12:50

M50A

4 250 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8641487Ruhi AfnanYA S13:16
1000793Michael WyattEU V13:18
1392424Don CherryBG V13:20

M55A

4 250 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8391060Ian ProsserAO A12:15:28
7003017David JaffeMF V12:42:00
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V12:44:00
1406084Michael DowlingWR T12:46:00
2042980Tim HatleyBK V12:48:00
9101323David GeorgeTT S12:50:00
2009871Dirk NankervisEV T12:52:00
8655035Stephen BirdBK V12:54:00
352038Steve CooperYA S12:56:00
1602105Graeme DawsonGO N12:58:00
2082533John CarberryNE V13:00:00
8652436Carl DalheimMF V13:02:00
7202843Mark BaxterNE V13:04:00
8031878Warren KeyMF V13:06:00
9201360David RowlandsBK V13:08:00

M60A

3 800 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101699Alex DaveyWR N12:38:00
502573David KnightBK V12:50:00
888244Neil BarrBG V12:52:00
8654983Warwick DavisTK V12:54:00
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V12:56:00
7200205Ross RunnallsBG V12:58:00
8421248Chris NorwoodEU V13:00:00
7418067Mark BesleyDR V13:04:00
1931353Roch PrendergastEU V13:06:00
8636566Stuart McWilliamDR V13:08:00
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomACT13:10:00
1396782Nigel McGuckianBG V13:35:04

M65A

3 800 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V13:24
880003Don FellNE V13:26
1395959Adrian UppillOH S13:28
7003154Robert EdmondsNE V13:30
7200213John ErwinEU V13:32
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V13:34
1602698Mark HennessyCH V13:36
2101880Tony BirdDR V13:38
9200101Geoff HudsonNE V13:40

M70A

2 550 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502598Ron FrederickNE V13:20
1931301Barry McCraeYV V13:22
8641493Peter YeatesDR V13:24
204257John MeekingYV V13:26
9101422Tony RadfordBG V13:28
2042674Ralph KochYV V13:30
2056432Dave LottyUR N13:32
1392597Daryl FleayBG V13:34
2086609Murray HannaBK V13:36
7200124Peter DalwoodDR V13:38
9200103Paul ElamTK V13:40

M75A

2 550 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931322Peter PrimeTK V12:54
502585Peter SearleBG V12:56
204267Lindsay ThomasTK V12:58
1392684John ChellewBG V13:00
2042973Tim DentYV V13:02
7200210Blake GordonEU V13:04
204061Hugh CameronAW V13:06

M85A

2 550 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502568Graeme CadmanYV V12:38

Long Open B

3 025 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2080250Jocelyn WattsYV V13:18
1601475Wendy TavernaCH V13:20
9102006James GrayEU V13:22
204284Elizabeth HatleyBK V13:24
1601477Lachlan KentBG V13:26

Short Open B

2 375 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931369Sue HealyNE V12:56

EOD1

6 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8642295Andrew BarnettCC A12:28

EOD2

5 175 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2036814Sarah DaviesDR V14:01:03
658076Ian DaviesDR V14:03:04

EOD3

4 250 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
880001Martin SteerDR V13:41:03

EOD4

3 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9005207Janine SteerDR V13:51:03