Orienteering Australia

Start list for Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection event

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection event
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

Boys 10A

2 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary10:05:46
Will EnkelaarThe Friends’ School10:23:40

Boys 12A

3 050 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Eddie StonerWaimea Heights10:00:00
Luca GrovesTaroona Primary10:05:42
Euan BestRiverside Primary10:11:40
Alex CassidySummerdale Primary10:17:46
Cooper KentSummerdale Primary10:23:40

Boys 13A

3 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jett McCombTaroona High09:59:43
Charlie CooperTaroona High10:17:40
Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High10:23:43
Phoenix FitzpatrickLaunceston Church Grammar10:29:42
Riley KerrProspect High10:38:41
Will RadfordLaunceston Church Grammar10:41:41

Boys 14A

3 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Alexander MateeviciThe Friends’ School10:02:48
Niko StonerTaroona High10:11:41
Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins10:14:43
William Thorpe10:44:10

Boys 15A

3 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Will WhittingtonHutchins10:05:40
Ben PoortenaarTarremah10:20:45
Jack WickhamLaunceston Church Grammar School10:32:40

Boys 16A

5 250 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Dexter CanningTaroona High10:11:44
Xavier ScottLeighland Christian School10:29:40
Alec PittLaunceston Church Gramma10:35:41
Bayley  FisherLaunceston Church Gramma10:38:40
Toby GossageFriends

Boys SeniorB

3 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Thomas Powell-DaviesThe Friends’ School10:08:42

Boys OpenA

5 250 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Joshua AllenThe Friends’ School10:02:40
Jaidyn GluskieGuilford Young College10:08:39
Tom Poortenaar10:17:41
Alex BattagliaHobart College10:23:42
Alex MackayHutchins10:26:43
Jed FlemingLaunceston College10:32:39

Boys PrimaryB

2 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Will OrpinHutchins10:26:44

Girls 12A

3 050 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary10:02:45
Emily O’ConnorSummerdale Primary10:08:41
Anabelle HawthorneWest Launceston Primary10:14:41
Lily CarrollSummerdale Primary10:20:46
Jada FitzgeraldSummerdale Primary10:26:41
Chloe DuncanWest Launceston Primary10:29:44

Girls 13A

3 250 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Catie OrpinSt Michaels Collegiate10:02:52
Kiera RichardsonLaunceston Church Gramma10:20:43
Sophie BestLaunceston Church Gramma10:35:40
Shae ArnoldLaunceston Church Gramma10:38:42

Girls 14A

3 250 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Zali McCombTaroona High09:56:54
Julia Powell-DaviesThe Friends’ School10:05:41

Girls 15A

3 250 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Phoebe DavisSt Michaels Collegiate10:08:40
Nyah InglisFriends10:59:58

Girls 16A

4 375 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Eleanor McLeanLaunceston Church Grammar08:39:39
Mikayla CooperMt Carmel09:59:40

Girls SeniorB

3 250 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Azura WittLaunceston Church Gramma10:14:40

Girls JuniorB

3 050 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Yani Rutherford11:12:42

Girls OpenA

4 375 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Amy EnkelaarThe Friends’ School10:14:39
Arabella PhillipsLaunceston College10:20:40
Miriam Whittington10:42:34
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers10:47:36
Jan Hardy11:04:52
Valerie Brammall11:06:51
Diana Cossar-Burgess11:09:59
Wayne Griggs11:19:04

Girls PrimaryB

2 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Georgia LeicesterSt Michaels Collegiate10:11:42
Billie VickersSt Michaels Collegiate10:11:43
Sophie CampbellLaunceston Church Gramma10:17:48

Women Long

5 250 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Ainsley Scott10:57:40
Clare Hawthorne10:59:06
Jenny Sheridan11:25:17
Zoe Dowling11:46:44

Men Long

5 250 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Hein Poortenaar10:42:32
George Darby10:45:38
Anthony Stoner10:48:41
James Scott10:52:35
Hugh Fitzgerald10:53:48
Paul Enkelaar10:55:35
Dion McKenzie11:02:49
Bert Elson11:07:30
Mike Calder11:10:01
Michael Dowling11:10:43
Sebastian Burgess11:11:45
Matthew Cohen11:14:46
Martin Bicevskis11:18:20
Johann Burgess11:20:35
Greg Hawthorne11:30:53
Bernard Walker11:32:50

Women Medium

3 250 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Janet Bush10:50:52
Robyn Chapman10:52:51
Rosie Rutledge10:55:51
Kirrily Moore11:03:56
Alison StubbsEVOC11:10:27
Sue Hancock11:12:48
Helena Griggs11:23:33
Sara Brain11:30:10

Men Medium

3 250 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Renny Hollingsworth10:47:30
James Thorpe10:48:48
Terry Cavanagh10:58:33
Andrew Barber11:13:49
Ian Rathbone11:37:42

Women Short

3 050 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Cathy McComb09:01:09
Esta Birdahic10:46:47
Rebecca Davis11:15:53