Orienteering Australia

Start list for Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

M/W10

2 225 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2110753Matthew LaytonNE V10:18
2110760Joshua LaytonNE V10:22

W12A

3 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V10:08
8002097Milla KeyMF V10:10
2110755Sammy LoveDR V10:12
406657Hannah AdamsBK V10:14
8650878Sophie ArthurMF V10:16

W14A

2 925 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204287Claire AdamsBK V10:02
8652593Sophie TavernaCH V10:04
9102050Jemima LloydTT S10:06

W16A

3 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V10:02
9201890Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V10:04
7202842Caitlyn SteerBG V10:06

W17-20A

5 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
430986Sarah DaviesDR V10:56

W21E

8 175 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8638099Liis JohansonMF V10:40
1006132Kathryn PrestonCH V10:42
8290591Belinda LawfordAO A10:44
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V10:48
9005160Asha SteerDR V10:50
2118897Aislinn PrendergastEU V10:52
8642236Natasha KeyMF V10:54

W21A

5 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9100996Rosie DalheimMF V11:00
7204445Moira KufferYV V11:04

W21AS

3 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2123234Victoria GreenhanNE V10:42

W35A

5 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
416750Liliia GlushchenkoBK V10:46
204254Kerryn SearleBG V10:50

W35AS

3 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1601475Wendy TavernaCH V11:38
1418743Heather O'DonnellYV V11:40

W40A

5 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2110756Carolyn LaytonNE V09:22

W45A

5 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8631306Julie FlynnBG V10:42

W45AS

2 725 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1406073Margaret KerteszEU V10:56
1392689Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V10:58
1392428Raelee EenjesBG V11:00

W50A

5 250 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9005207Janine SteerDR V11:00
8655397Nicola DalheimMF V11:04

W55A

5 250 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8190854Jenny BourneEU V10:00
1392686Prue DobbinBK V10:02
204045Anitra DowlingEU V10:04

W55+AS

2 725 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502574BJ JohnsonEU V10:46
2080250Jocelyn WattsYV V10:48
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V10:50
204284Elizabeth HatleyBK V10:52

W60A

3 900 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7003157Helen EdmondsNE V09:21:56
8630848Sue KeyMF V10:12:00
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V10:14:00
502582Anne GarveyTK V10:16:00
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V10:18:00
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V10:22:00
430847Leone CarberryNE V11:36:00

W65A

3 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502591Fiona FellNE V09:16:09
7201558Pamela KingDR V10:26:00
502921Sheila CollsYV V10:28:00
9200102Schon HudsonNE V11:19:02
1392595Laurie NivenNE V11:46:00

W70A

2 725 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082555Janet KingBK V10:26
204032Pam PrimeTK V10:28
2048028Libby MeekingYV V10:30
258826Rose CampbellAW V10:32
8654975Dianne SearleBG V10:34
1931331Kathy LileyYV V10:36
204009Judi HerkesBK V10:38
204356Ruth GoddardYV V10:40
7200212Heather BiceEU V10:42

W75A

2 725 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204311Susan DavidsonBG V10:18
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V10:20
204268Jan ThomasTK V10:22

W80A

2 725 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502570Helen AlexanderBK V10:06:00
204204Joyce RowlandsNE V10:27:01
204093Dorothy AdrianNE V11:59:16

M12A

3 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1414986Ashley WhiteYV V10:22

M14A

4 475 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8643988Torren ArthurMF V10:18
1392446John SteerBG V10:20
1418746Callum WhiteYV V10:24
8654858James LoveDR V10:26

M16A

5 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8644508Jensen KeyMF V10:00
2082546William DaveyMF V10:02
2101878Hadyn TangMF V10:04
8641499Mason ArthurMF V10:06

M17-20A

9 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392020Lachlan CherryBG V10:38
8657689Brody McCarthyYV V10:42

M21E

13 575 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392408Todd NeveMF V10:30
9200065David BrownridgeBG V10:32
9200882Kerrin RattrayMF V10:34
7200123Peter HobbsDR V10:36
8260498Patrick JaffeMF V10:38
1006131Rob PrestonCH V10:40
8642133Aston KeyMF V10:42
8642295Andrew BarnettBS A10:44
8645552Nathan LawsonMF V10:46

M21A

9 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9002311Gary BuchanEU V10:00

M21AS

7 250 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502597Robert FellNE V10:10

M35A

9 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V10:30
9102001Toby CooperEU V10:34

M35AS

5 250 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
683113Andrew HunterBK V10:52
1601477Lachlan KentBG V10:56

M40A

8 175 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:30
1421097Artem OsmerkinYV V10:34
7011107Simon RouseDR V10:36

M45A

7 250 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1405971Dion KeechMF V10:00
1931330Blair TrewinYV V10:02
8636572Andrew CameronBG V10:06
9005199Fredrik JohanssonMF V10:08

M45AS

3 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2099369Wayne LoveDR V10:17
8631305Darren EenjesBG V12:00

M50A

7 250 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201360David RowlandsBK V10:14
7003014Jim RussellBG V10:16
880001Martin SteerDR V10:18
1392424Don CherryBG V10:22
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V10:24
8060165Warwick WilliamsEU V10:26

M55A

5 700 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8031878Warren KeyMF V10:20
8660487Ken DowlingEU V10:22
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V10:24
9190313Martin KozmaBK V10:26
8655035Stephen BirdBK V10:28
8652436Carl DalheimMF V10:30
2042980Tim HatleyBK V10:34
7003017David JaffeMF V10:36
2082533John CarberryNE V11:30

M55+AS

3 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7204446Bill VandendoolBK V11:28
9101375Geoff AdamsBK V11:32

M60A

5 250 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8421248Chris NorwoodEU V10:10
8636566Stuart McWilliamDR V10:12
502924Russell BulmanYV V10:14
364270Stephen CollinsBK V10:16
502573David KnightBK V10:18
658076Ian DaviesDR V10:20
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V10:22
1931353Roch PrendergastEU V10:26
2086623Lincoln PatersonYV V10:28
9040455Rod GrayEU V10:30

M65A

5 250 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
880003Don FellNE V09:51:44
364265Matthew KingBK V10:32:00
8625645Paul HoopmannTJ S10:34:00
1602698Mark HennessyCH V10:36:00
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V10:38:00
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V10:42:00
9101379Vic SedunaryBK V10:44:00
7200213John ErwinEU V10:46:00
7200119Kevin MorrisBK V10:48:00
7003154Robert EdmondsNE V11:30:00
9200101Geoff HudsonNE V11:41:02

M70A

3 900 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2086609Murray HannaBK V10:48
11162Dennis TrewinYV V10:50
1398059Andrew CampbellAW V10:52
8641493Peter YeatesDR V10:54
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V10:56
7200124Peter DalwoodDR V10:58
1392597Daryl FleayBG V11:00
204257John MeekingYV V11:02
7207818Derek MorrisBG V11:04
9200103Paul ElamTK V11:06
204355David GoddardYV V11:08
9101422Tony RadfordBG V11:10
2042674Ralph KochYV V11:12
7200125Dennis MewsBK V11:34
7200122Lincoln ErmNE V11:48

M75A

3 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204310Terry DavidsonBG V11:16
1931322Peter PrimeTK V11:18
8660484Peter SearleBG V11:20
204267Lindsay ThomasTK V11:22
7200210Blake GordonEU V11:24

M80A

2 725 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
44166Eino MeuronenBS A10:10
204241Barry SampsonYV V10:14

Long Open B

4 475 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9102049James LloydTT S10:10
1601480Dale TavernaCH V10:12
204349Jeff HughesNE V11:30

Short Open B

2 925 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2123244Sarah LoveDR V10:24

Junior Open B

2 925 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201352Alexander RowlandsBK V10:20

EOD4

7 250 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
364264Ian CollinsTK V10:35
2057042Kirsten FairfaxMF V12:23

EOD5

5 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2027096Peter MaloneyNE V11:29:07

EOD11

3 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2118898Adele TangMF V09:55:04
2053998Ryan DaviesDR V10:18:21
223431Pat MewsBK V11:30:08
9601231Abigail HewittMF V

EOD12

2 225 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2086614Angus HewittMF V11:53:06