Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

M21A

12 260 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
348631650Martin DentRR A09:59:03
308656796Jarrah DayTF T10:01:00
1208340196Hamish ProsserAO A10:03:05
328241193Paul de JonghBS A10:05:04
518650864Mark GregsonRR A10:07:02

M21AS

5 330 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1751602058Jose ZapataCC N09:45:05
1649200774Matt WestwoodNo club membership09:47:10
1378481848Andrew SlatteryRR A10:24:04
1639200649Alice WestwoodNo club membership11:16:02
848645300Tomas KrajcaRR A11:22:58

M10

1 530 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
351418741Connor DentRR A10:01:05
103332972Sam MorrisBN N10:07:06
371418742Hayden DentRR A10:09:03
368652596Elye DentRR A10:19:02

M12A

1 930 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
92089788Peter AndersenBS A10:02:00
1312074266Charlie SeddonPO A10:04:07
1532108472Bodie TerrillBS A11:00:00

M14A

4 310 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1242118515Josh RobardsBS A10:00:03
1212103868Owen RadajewskiPO A10:02:07
1349041004Patrick Shelton AgarAO A10:06:07
532019385Aidan GuinnessPO A10:08:04

M16A

5 330 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
859201055Toby LangBS A10:08:02
542086592Michael GuthriePO A10:14:07
1458636575David StocksBS A10:26:00
1688030202Brendan WilsonBS A10:50:00
838000360Andrew KerrPO A10:54:03
1698021003Joseph WilsonBS A10:58:02
1192020613Roy ProsserBS A11:06:03

M20A

8 640 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
731206516Glenn JamesBG V10:00:00
1157012001Noah PolandBS A10:06:05
1002038392Patrick MillerBS A10:12:02
998644933Tristan MillerBS A10:16:00
1122014120Jesse PiiroinenBS A10:18:00
1468650871Ryan StocksBS A10:20:03

M35A

8 640 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1422067702Stephen StillAO A10:04:00
701399374Fedor IskhakovRR A10:08:02
1661600565Samuel WilsonRR A10:22:01

M40A

8 640 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1182125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership10:10:04
1059005194Tate NeedhamRR A10:14:06

M45A

6 620 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
972038400Peter MillerBS A10:01:06
1679181070Greg WilsonBS A10:03:07
1438652588Matthew StocksBS A10:05:05
42405020Miles EllisBF N10:09:07
581400718James HeyesNo club membership10:13:10
1028633233Eric MorrisBN N10:15:03
291931376Jock DavisBF N10:17:05
637204447Andy HoggPO A10:19:01
1232108471Michael RadajewskiPO A10:23:06
522025153Nathan GuinnessPO A10:31:04

M50A

6 620 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
102057046Peter AntcliffBS A10:07:08
1141120Graham AtkinsPO A10:29:03
802052048Hugh JorgensenRR A10:33:07
822095087Dean KenneallyNo club membership11:32:37

M55A

5 330 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1731602056Ken YoungBS A10:04:03
318230959Tom de JonghBS A10:10:05
1161600561David PolandBS A10:18:08
43364098Martin EtheringtonPO A10:22:01
921399384Nick MelhuishPO A10:28:02
16044163Martin WehnerWE A10:34:03
1107201555Maurice PattenRR A10:38:03
62074211Chris AndersenBS A10:42:05
141337199Ross StewartBS A10:56:04
15641212Graham TurnerNo club membership11:00:00
482052041Jon GlanvillePO A11:02:03
1112024109Ari PiiroinenBS A11:08:03
1512108453Greg TerrillBS A11:12:00
491302856Stephen GoggsRR A11:14:06

M60A

5 330 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1552057060Geoff TodkillNC N10:02:03
1301931395John ScownAO A10:06:03
1258640950Eoin RotheryRR A10:16:01
219200884Michael BurtRR A10:32:12
908654851Grant McDonaldAO A10:36:02
268652599Andrew Cumming ThomPO A10:52:02
1589101021Phil WalkerPO A11:04:02

M65A

4 680 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
338655032Nick DentCC N09:47:07
569101994John HardingPO A10:03:03
1659200883Gordon WilsonBN N10:15:03
188657688Bruce BowenPO A10:51:03
1362058322Peter ShepherdIK N10:57:03
142074212Grant BattersbyWE A11:01:08
781602092Bill JonesRR A11:49:25

M70A

4 680 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
161931383Terry BluettBN N10:05:03
47441447Robert AllisonRR A10:13:08
2409735Bryant AllenPO A10:17:04
1072036820Dick OgilvieUR N10:31:08
942038384Jim MerchantGO N10:41:05
448654979Keith FifieldRR A10:43:04
1578655391Eric WainwrightRR A11:11:02
154249556Alan ThompsonRR A11:12:06

M75A

3 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
10441215Robert MouattRR A09:48:09
692103590Frank IngwersenPO A10:12:05
6141211David HoggPO A10:14:03
811931318Ron JunghansGO N10:20:05
1472014115John SuominenWE A10:32:08
867200202John Le CarpentierSH N10:36:00

M80A

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1132020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A10:40:07
2844109Geoffrey DabbBS A10:43:09

M85A

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1099201046Kevin PaineBS A10:03:29

M90A

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
16141216Hermann WehnerWE A10:05:05

W21A

8 640 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
711602101Marina IskhakovaRR A10:02:01

W21AS

4 680 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
762048830Clare JessupGO N10:01:04
878126544Jenna LinehanRR A10:01:36

W10

1 530 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
60257901Luca HoggPO A10:03:05
722062824Ariadna IskhakovaRR A10:11:04
1222108294Alice RadajewskiPO A10:13:05
1592110776Mira WalterRR A11:11:03
65264033Katy HoggPO A11:14:12

W12A

1 930 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1268645938Aoife RotheryRR A10:00:03
64264032Ella HoggPO A10:06:04

W14A

3 260 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1339062709Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A10:07:09
72076528Elizabeth AndersenBS A10:09:05
981124327Natalie MillerBS A10:13:04
1522108456Zoe TerrillBS A11:00:02

W20A

5 330 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1748653101Caitlin YoungBS A10:00:02
1171600558Ivy ProsserBS A10:20:05
1718652587Miho YamazakiPO A10:40:02
278642296Ella CuthbertPO A10:44:01
938650358Zoe MelhuishPO A10:48:03
252046657Carys ConnickBS A11:10:00

W35A

6 620 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
387205866Kathie DentRR A10:35:03

W40A

6 620 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
771200903Allison JonesRR A09:59:04
1387205854Natalie SmithPO A10:21:03
1287140946Anita ScherrerBS A10:25:04
599200889Cathy HoggPO A10:27:03

W45A

4 680 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
509005192Edith GrayAO A10:11:05
238642221Cath ChalmersRR A10:25:05
661602094Anna HyslopPO A10:27:03
1148641496Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A10:33:03
57191973Belinda AllisonRR A10:35:03
462019384Shannan ForrestPO A10:45:08
1442067714Chris StocksBS A10:47:04
1722073089Kelly YoungBS A10:49:03
1402020616Silke SpeierBS A11:07:03

W50A

4 680 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
127200072Jane SayeAO A10:21:05
1482066404Tara SutherlandPO A10:23:03
672038391Alison InglisBS A10:39:06
162200089Kirsten WehnerWE A10:53:03
10141246Colleen MockPO A10:55:04
201600571Toni BrownBS A10:59:00
479101030Sue GarrPO A11:03:00
578655394Ana HercegPO A11:05:03

W55A

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
242046672Lynwen ConnickBS A10:02:04
412095066Elizabeth DunbarPO A10:38:05

W60A

3 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
18660483Liz AbbottPO A10:06:05
911405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:30:03
1708655400Hilary WoodCC N11:10:03

W65A

3 300 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402076513Coral DowBS A10:04:06
31044244Judy AllisonRR A10:08:03
951403161Pat MiethkePO A10:18:05
1291931396Ann ScownAO A10:24:03
121600556Valerie BarkerBS A10:26:04
899523399Barbara MartinPO A10:34:04
799200773Kerryne JonesRR A11:30:52

W70A

2 320 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6241214Sandra HoggPO A10:07:12
15249547Ann BaylisRR A10:15:06

W75A

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
689200777Ann IngwersenPO A10:17:07

W85A

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1082054783Maureen OgilvieUR N10:11:03

M35AS

4 680 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
96402435Chris MillBS A10:29:04

M45AS

4 680 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
751931387Ian JessupGO N10:07:05
1329005341John Shelton AgarAO A10:09:03
199201742Robert BradleyWH N10:37:00

M55AS

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1492048060Michael TedeschiRR A10:00:05
742036806David JenkinsBS A10:42:08

M65AS

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
882056432Dave LottyUR N10:03:05

W45AS

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
45335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH N10:16:00
106250493Nicola NyghBF N10:28:03

W55AS

2 320 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1352121098Julie ShepherdIK N10:09:06
132054787Jane BarnettBS A10:13:03

W65AS

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
172038381Cheryl BluettBN N10:01

WOpenB

3 260 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1502014116Rebecca TedeschiRR A09:59:05
559701024Susan HallissyBS A10:01:06
1392119142Sabrina SonntagNo club membership10:03:07
82118669Josephine AndersenBS A10:11:08

M/WOpenVeryEasy

1 530 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
391418747Layla DentRR A10:05

RedEOD

3 300 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402493Barry HanlonWH N10:31:08
1779200780Tony SlatyerPO A10:36:04
17841213Alan SargeantBS A10:44:04
1792014104Madison DugganNo club membership10:45:07
176770909Ben RattrayOH S10:47:02
2054788Janet MorrisWH N10:48:59
181200079Michael D'AscenzoBS A11:14:07
183405068Robyn D'AscenzoBS A11:17:03
1801602076Mace NeveRR A11:32:23

OrangeEOD

4 310 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
251283Kerrin DavisBF N10:19:06
1822095083Christopher GuthriePO A10:45:11

GreenEOD

1 930 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
41156Jorga Campbell.09:44:34
41155Jamie Campbell.10:13:57

Orange2EOD

3 260 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
41133Felicity Campbell.10:12:04
41160Jasper Campbell.10:12:06