Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 13 October 2018

M21

10 920 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643875Fedor IskhakovRR A12:03:55
8633228Ricky ThackrayBO W12:17:54
8656796Jarrah DayTF T12:21:55
8481848Andrew SlatteryRR A12:25:55
8645940Hamish MackieBF N12:29:55

M12

3 240 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7204449Nat CarrollSH N12:34:19

M16

6 960 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643920Lachlan YoungBS A13:05:57
8643899Bodie TerrillBS A13:09:57

M20

10 920 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7012001Noah PolandBS A

M40

10 920 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643904Todd NowackNo club membership12:01:58
8664064Stuart GordonSO Q12:10:03
8657693Ori GudesNSW13:57:56

M50

7 490 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8200560Michael HalmyBN N11:59:55
302899Sean SunleyWR N12:08:02
8643906Andrew CheffersWE A12:12:00
8643909Ken YoungBS A12:15:56
8643874Ben CoetzerWO W12:20:02
8643913David KingWellington12:24:00
8643900Martin EtheringtonPO A12:27:57
8061959David PolandBS A12:36:04
8643891Nick WilkinsonBF N12:40:00
8650868Craig SteffensMT Q13:53:53
8636564Andrew PowerNC N14:09:54

M60

6 960 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8640950Eoin RotheryRR A12:37:58
8484828Keith DawsonNo club membership12:41:00
8660008Rodney ParkinBN N12:47:56
8643872Jim SutherlandHutt Valley12:51:55
8643881Robert PrenticeNC N12:55:55
8230951Joe SherriffNo club membership12:57:59
8657688Bruce BowenPO A12:59:57
8643990John ScownAO A13:03:54
8643883John GavensBK V13:07:55
8002026Richard RobinsonSO Q13:11:53
8240649Rob GardenNorth West13:15:54
8657144Robert LewinNC N13:19:55
1602092Bill JonesRR A13:23:57
8654976Peter CusworthBK V13:27:57
8643889Michael SchaferSO Q13:32:02
8643871Steve PyattNorth West13:35:56
8643880Bill VandendoolBK V13:45:55
9101758Malcolm RobertsNC N13:51:56

M70

5 680 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654979Keith FifieldRR A12:23:56
8657138Rick ArmstrongAW V12:31:58
7200210Blake GordonEU V12:46:01
8653135Michael WoodHutt Valley12:49:58
2113381Chris GeldermanNorth West12:53:57
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V12:58:01

M80

3 240 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643917Eino MeuronenBS A12:04:02
502568Graeme CadmanYV V

W21

7 490 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002027Marina IskhakovaRR A12:06:02
2037717Lucy MackieBF N12:45:58
8645938Jayne SalesMF V12:50:37
8290667Marquita GeldermanNorth West12:53:53
8646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West13:01:55

W20

7 490 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402489Rhiannon PrenticeNC N12:44:04

W40

7 490 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8660482Debbie GordonSO Q13:05:00
8641500Tamsin BarnesRR Q13:21:55
8643894Kelly YoungBS A13:25:56
8643879Cathy HoggPO A13:29:55
8642221Cath ChalmersRR A13:33:55
8643893Silke SpeierBS A13:37:57
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V13:47:55

W50

6 960 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8051962Toni BrownBS A12:01:54
8002019Sally DicksonPeninsula and Plains12:05:59
2024108Julie SunleyWR N12:09:59
2065550Amanda MackieBF N12:13:57
8002024Deb BainPeninsula and Plains12:21:57
8643914Sue GarrPO A12:26:03
8643912Janelle SchaferSO Q12:30:04
8210128Karina HanleyNo club membership13:39:54
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N13:55:56

W60

5 680 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643890Heather LeslieBK V12:36:13
8150257Jo WilsonNo club membership13:09:56

W70

5 680 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643884Peta WhitfordYV V12:16:02
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V12:19:57
8643916Yett GeldermanNorth West12:28:05
8636569Kathy LileyYV V12:43:58
8643896Ann IngwersenPO A13:01:58

Open 2

7 490 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2035660Janet StreetNo club membership12:41:00
402457Roger WilliamsNC N13:41:56
8643915Joyce YeohNo club membership13:46:02

Open 3

6 960 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9005194Tate NeedhamRR A12:44:02

Open 4

5 680 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2041046Tim HackneyNC N13:05:57

Open 5

3 240 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7207812Kristie CarrollSH N12:08:13