Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Sunday 14 October 2018

M21

42 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8481848Andrew SlatteryRR A09:33:54
8633228Ricky ThackrayBO W09:37:51
8645940Hamish MackieBF N09:41:54
8656796Jarrah DayTF T

M14

14 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643899Bodie TerrillBS A10:05:54

M16

33 430 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643920Lachlan YoungBS A10:27:53

M40

42 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643895David SimpfendorferNo club membership09:47:53
8664064Stuart GordonSO Q09:49:55
8643904Todd NowackNo club membership09:53:55
8657693Ori GudesNSW09:57:55

M50

33 430 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643891Nick WilkinsonBF N09:55:54
8643906Andrew CheffersWE A10:36:02
8200560Michael HalmyBN N10:39:55
8643874Ben CoetzerWO W10:43:54
8650868Craig SteffensMT Q10:47:56
8061959David PolandBS A10:51:53
8643876John Shelton AgarAO A10:55:59
8643900Martin EtheringtonPO A10:59:53
8643918Andrew PowerNC N11:03:52
2037744Tim TewNC N11:09:59
8643913David KingWellington11:12:00
8645226Greg BarbourBF N11:17:54
8643909Ken YoungBS A11:19:53
2108453Greg TerrillBS A

M60

28 800 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643885Bill JonesRR A09:29:53
8657688Bruce BowenPO A09:33:55
8643871Steve PyattNorth West09:37:54
8484828Keith DawsonNo club membership09:42:02
8643880Bill VandendoolBK V09:45:55
8002026Richard RobinsonSO Q09:49:52
8657144Robert LewinNC N09:54:01
8643872Jim SutherlandHutt Valley09:57:56
8660008Rodney ParkinBN N10:01:56
8643990John ScownAO A10:09:54
8643883John GavensBK V10:13:59
8230951Joe SherriffNo club membership10:17:57
8643882Malcolm RobertsNC N10:21:54
8640950Eoin RotheryRR A10:25:53
8643907Phil WalkerPO A10:29:53
8654976Peter CusworthBK V10:33:54
8643889Michael SchaferSO Q10:37:54
8643881Robert PrenticeNC N10:41:51

M70

14 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654979Keith FifieldRR A09:47:55
7200210Blake GordonEU V09:55:58
2113381Chris GeldermanNorth West10:01:56
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V10:25:57
8653135Michael WoodHutt Valley11:01:54
8657138Rick ArmstrongAW V11:11:57

M80

9 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643917Eino MeuronenBS A09:52
502568Graeme CadmanYV V

W21

33 430 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West09:31:53
8290667Marquita GeldermanNorth West09:39:53
8645938Jayne SalesMF V09:45:08
2037717Lucy MackieBF N

W20

33 430 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402489Rhiannon PrenticeNC N09:51:54

W40

33 430 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8642221Cath ChalmersRR A10:07:59
8641500Tamsin BarnesRR Q10:11:55
8643879Cathy HoggPO A10:15:53
8643894Kelly YoungBS A10:20:04
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V10:23:53
8660482Debbie GordonSO Q

W50

28 800 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002024Deb BainPeninsula and Plains10:45:56
8643914Sue GarrPO A10:50:01
8643912Janelle SchaferSO Q10:53:53
8210128Karena HanleyNo club membership10:57:51
8002019Sally DicksonPeninsula and Plains11:01:56
2065550Amanda MackieBF N11:07:56
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N11:09:54
2024108Julie SunleyWR N

W60

14 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643890Heather LeslieBK V09:59:52
8150257Jo WilsonNo club membership10:10:01

W70

14 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V10:03:53
8636569Kathy LileyYV V10:11:56
8643884Peta WhitfordYV V10:28:31
8643896Ann IngwersenPO A10:36:00

Open 3

28 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
302899Sean SunleyWR N

Open 4

14 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
417917Michael RoylanceBF N09:45:03
8643887Tim HackneyNC N10:07:55
8643893Silke SpeierBS A10:14:00
8240649Rob GardenNorth West10:18:00
402457Roger WilliamsNC N10:24:02

Open 5

9 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643916Yett GeldermanNorth West10:03:53