Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 July 2018

M/W10N

2 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
332972Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers12:04:37
428798Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers12:12:31
44154Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club13:05:24

M10A

2 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2016672Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers12:02:26
9101999Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers12:26:27

W12A

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2056455Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers12:08:26

M12A

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2101976Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers11:50:23
2027050Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club12:00:26
2016671Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers12:04:27
2076518Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club12:10:35

W14A

3 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201737Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club12:08:27
9201363Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club12:12:26
2062816Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers12:29:28
1007733Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers12:32:28

M14A

3 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8657697Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club12:16:25
2076524Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club12:20:28
1398391Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers12:24:26
2080246Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club12:30:26

W16A

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2101984Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers12:48:25
2116437Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers13:02:30

M16A

3 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2076509Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club12:52:34
2056452Finn MackayUringa Orienteers12:56:26
2020613Roy ProsserBush Flyers13:08:25

W20A

3 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2042675Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers12:54:27
2024107Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers12:58:28
2037084Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers13:00:29
8655395Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers13:06:24
1600558Ivy ProsserBush Flyers13:12:24

M20A

4 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2024101Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers12:28:23
2118691Flynn HopkinsRed Roos12:32:27
2062803Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers12:36:24
2024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers12:40:24

W21A

4 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8636567Grace CraneAbominable O-Men12:00:26
9160376Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers12:44:25
1396236Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers13:14:25

M21A

5 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8652589Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club11:51:27
1602064Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers12:10:25
2038382Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers12:14:25
8657700Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men13:12:24

M21AS

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2075055Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club12:20:39
1799488Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers13:10:28

W Open B

3 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
430803Sandra ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers11:01:02
2056451Jane BolandUringa Orienteers12:00:27
2037741Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers12:04:35
7200203Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers12:14:29
2016674Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club12:18:26
235800Natasha BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers12:24:00

W35A

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392478Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club12:30:26
9121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers13:14:24

M35A

5 100 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2026319Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers11:05:56
8203948Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers12:00:00
9101118Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers12:04:34
8660004James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers12:08:25
2095093Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers12:16:26
1931365Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers13:10:35

W35AS

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7300063Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club12:38:41
2048814Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers13:10:26
9102921Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:12:00

M35AS

3 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2101877William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club11:50:00
7300060Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club12:34:26
2028611Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers12:42:35
402177Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers12:44:25
2125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership13:04:25
1396235Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers13:14:26

M40A

4 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2800872Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers12:10:27
9200781Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers12:50:25
9200639Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club12:52:28

W45A

3 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8641496Nic Plunkett-ColeBush Flyers12:24:25

M45A

4 100 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8633233Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers12:02:25
2053127Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club12:12:24
1392466Ant NolanUringa Orienteers12:14:27
2037092Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers12:18:27
8645941Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers12:54:32
405020Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers13:18:22

W45AS

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2065550Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers12:32:25
335381Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers12:40:00
353123Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers12:42:22

M45AS

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2084719Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers12:34:24
9201742Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers12:40:23
8200560Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers12:48:25

W50A

3 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8657692Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers11:46:23
9200646Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club12:04:24
2037723Linda SestaUringa Orienteers12:12:23
7668668Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club13:02:27

M50A

4 100 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2042667Tony HillGaringal Orienteers11:34:33
417916Phillip HardingBennelong Northside Orienteers11:38:26
1392476Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers11:58:26
8645940Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers12:04:26
1931307Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers12:08:24
8641070Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers12:16:24
7203946Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers12:20:28

W55A

3 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2026307Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers12:00:23
2103600Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers12:06:25
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club12:10:24

M55A

4 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers12:26:00
2075070Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club12:30:36
8649291Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers12:34:24
2052055Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers13:08:27
2037106Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers13:16:23

W55AS

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1395366Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers12:45:07
1400073Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers12:46:32
2053130Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club12:50:24

M55AS

2 600 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931371Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club11:44:25
7201552Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers12:06:24
1602109Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers12:10:29
2056450Jim MackayUringa Orienteers12:14:26
2066408Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club12:18:26
1400061Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club12:22:27
2036808Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers12:26:26
1421093Ron PallasUringa Orienteers12:30:31

W60A

3 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2026300Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers12:14:25
1405978Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men12:18:28
8660483Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers12:22:25

M60A

3 300 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1400057Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club11:46:24
7201554Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers12:02:24
2057060Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club12:06:00
8654983Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club12:10:25
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club12:18:28
1398397Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men12:22:28
9101758Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club12:26:27

W65A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650866Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers12:54:25
9200063Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers12:58:25

M65A

3 300 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048077Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers11:47:56
9101994John HardingParawanga Orienteers12:04:27
2026316Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers12:08:26
7001111Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers12:12:28
8636570Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers12:16:28
8657688Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers12:20:26
417917Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers12:24:26
402472Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club12:28:33

M65AS

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2056432Dave LottyUringa Orienteers12:06:27

W65AS

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2038381Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers12:08

W70A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2037097Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers12:56:25
9200771Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers13:00:25

M70A

3 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2038384Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers12:32:28
409747Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club12:36:23
2036812Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers12:40:26
1931383Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers12:44:00
9200062Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers12:46:42

W75A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402336Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers12:04:31

M75A

2 600 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9005206Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers11:51:15
8641497Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers11:53:56
9200772John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers12:04:26
7200202John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers12:12:24
44206Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers12:16:27
2037096Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers12:20:27
41247Arthur WatsonParawanga Orienteers12:24:27
1200901Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers13:25:28

W80A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2054788Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers12:02:29

M80A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402493Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers12:00:29

Open Easy

2 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2056434Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers12:06:29
2087840Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers12:12:33
8641489Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGaringal Orienteers12:34:28

EOD Moderate

3 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082551Scobie FamilyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers12:22:31
2064910Karen LnganWestern and Hills Orienteers12:36:26
2016698Amelie SaulNewcastle Orienteering Club13:04:58
2037613Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers13:13:53
2037613Margaret JervisNo club membership13:13:53

EOD Hard

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931364Nathan BerkhelzNewcastle Orienteering Club11:44:26
2053106Penny FieldUringa Orienteers12:08:30