Orienteering Australia

Start list for NSW School Sprint Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: NSW School Sprint Championships
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 September 2018

M9A

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Alton FreemanBlackheath PS10:00
Kari MarshMowbray PS10:00
Rory SheddenOxley College10:00

W9A

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Nicola McConaghyGreenwich PS10:00

M10A

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Lachlan CoadyMary Immaculate Primary10:00
Matthew CrispEpping Hts PS10:00
Toby CutbushMowbray PS10:00
Noah DinsmoreSamuel Gilbert PS10:00
Eyzach DonohueBringelly PS10:00
Zac IrvineClarence Valley Anglican School10:00
Benjamin LepreBringelly PS10:00
Benjamin McConaghyGreenwich PS10:00
Vincent MorrisLane Cove PS10:00
George RuddBringelly PS10:00
Jacob WalshBringelly PS10:00

W10A

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Kaelynn BrainBringelly PS10:00
Emma CoulonNorth Rocks PS10:00
Katie DenhamSchofield PS10:00
Charlotte KramerBringelly PS10:00
Sophie McAleerCamden South PS10:00
Savanna SweeneyWest Pennant Hills10:00

M11A

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Angus ByrneSpringwood PS10:00
Alec Mitchellnone10:00
Ezra OosterhoffWest Pennant Hills10:00
Curtis PepperArden Anglican School10:00
Daniel Wah DayMowbray PS10:00
Lachlan WoodbridgeGreenwich PS10:00

W11A

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Maggie MackayAnnandale Nth PS10:00
Ashlee PanaiFlinders PS10:00
Jessica PecoskiFlinders PS10:00
Jasmine WangSamuel Gilbert PS10:00
Zoe WilliamsNorth Rocks PS10:00

M12A

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Sam CrispEpping Hts PS10:00
Cooper HorleyMona Vale PS10:00
Jamie MarshMowbray PS10:00
Timothy McConaghySHORE10:00
Oliver McFarlaneEpping Hts PS10:00
Christopher MeehanCherrybrook Technology High10:00
Oscar MurphyGalston HS10:00
Dean SinaiEpping Hts PS10:00
William StewartMowbray PS10:00
Zach WilberforceGwandalan PS10:00
Nicholas WoodbridgeGreenwich PS10:00

W12A

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Abby BishopLane Cove PS10:00
Jacinta BraidwoodNorth Rocks PS10:00
Anneke CorryMacKellar Girls10:00
Erika EnderbyValentine PS10:00
Alexandra HyettLane Cove PS10:00
Abi McGheeHBD PS10:00
Chelsea OlbrichRouse Hill PS10:00
Sharmaine RuddBringelly PS10:00
Lyra SimpsonLane Cove PS10:00
Hunter SudennonCasula PS10:00
Louise TellandCherrybrook Technology High10:00
Ella van HeinekelerSamuel Gilbert PS10:00

M13A

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Matthew FisherKnox Grammar School10:00
Oliver FreemanBlue Mountains Grammar10:00
Phillip PecoskiCorpus Christi10:00
Simon ShenKnox Grammar School10:00
Alexander SmithKnox Grammar School10:00

W13A

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Julia BarbourAbbotsleigh10:00
Louise BarbourAbbotsleigh10:00
Rebecca CraigNewcastle East10:00
Nea ShinglerPymble Ladies College10:00
Martine ValaisGlenwood HS10:00

M14A

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Rhys IrvineClarence Valley Anglican School10:00
Seth SweeneyWilliam Clarke College10:00
Chen ZhaoBaulkham Hills10:00

W14A

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Mikayla EnderbyWarners Bay10:00
Lilly KramerElderslie HS10:00
Iida LehtonenSyd Sec Col-Balmain10:00

M15A

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Cameron McDougallWagga Wagga High School10:00
Clyde McGheeNth Beaches Christian10:00
Selwyn SweeneyWilliam Clarke College10:00
Toshan TanKnox Grammar School10:00

W15A

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Niamh CassarNortholm Grammar10:00
Andra LeungChatswood HS10:00
Tiia MarshChatswood HS10:00
Luca SquiresHAGS S10:00

M16A

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jake EvansKnox Grammar School10:00
Riley GraingerNorth Syd BHS10:00
Alex Koch-LowndesKnox Grammar School10:00
Justin OpenaJohn Edmondson10:00
Ewan ShinglerKnox Grammar School10:00
Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School10:00

W16A

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Ellen CurrieHome School10:00
Serena DoylePLCS S10:00
Joannah McDougallWagga Wagga High School10:00

M17+A

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Alvin CraigMerewether HS10:00
Duncan CurrieSydney Grammar School10:00
Sean EdwardsKnox Grammar School10:00
Tom KennedyChatswood HS10:00
Angus LeungNorth Syd BHS10:00
Oliver PitmanKnox Grammar School10:00

W17+A

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Tshinta HopperNth Beaches Sec Coll10:00

M11-12B

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Max CampbellBlackheath PS10:00
James DenhamSchofield PS10:00
Hamish HudsonEpping Hts PS10:00
Marcus MirandaEpping Hts PS10:00
Rory RengaswamyEpping Hts PS10:00
Toby WoodfordEpping Hts PS10:00

W11-12B

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Coco MarquesBlackheath PS10:00
Jessica McAleerHAGS S10:00
Holly WadeMacKellar Girls10:00
Abbey ZidsCamden South PS10:00

M13-14B

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Hugh Campbellnone10:00
Beau JenkinsGlenwood HS10:00
Justin LeeKnox Grammar School10:00
Thomas NewberryKnox Grammar School10:00
Matthew NewhamKnox Grammar School10:00
Noah SamuelKnox Grammar School10:00
Henry ShortisKnox Grammar School10:00
Lucas StoneKnox Grammar School10:00
Michael WhiteGlenwood HS10:00
Jimmy YangKnox Grammar School10:00

W13-14B

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
India DaltonGalston HS10:00
Sarah PeckMacarthur Anglican School10:00

M15+B

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Dhruv HariharanKnox Grammar School10:00
Louis MooreKnox Grammar School10:00
Joah OosterhoffCastle Hill HS10:00
Gregneil OpenaJohn Edmondson10:00
Saxon PerrySt John The Evangelist Catholic HS Nowra10:00
Baxter WattKnox Grammar School10:00

W15+B

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Aurelie ValaisAustralian Christian School10:00

M Very Easy

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
James OLearynone10:00
Liam OLearynone10:00
Nicholas Reidnone10:00
Ellis SquiresSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers10:00
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00

M Easy

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers10:00
Finn Sinainone10:00

W Easy

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Breanna Dewsonnone10:00
Sheralyn Ruddnone10:00
Ambre van Raaltenone10:00

M Moderate

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers10:00
Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers10:00
Owen Mitchellnone10:00
Ben Ruddnone10:00

W Moderate

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:00
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:00
Sylvie Lamborellenone10:00
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:00

M Hard Short

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:00
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers10:00
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers10:00

W Hard Short

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers10:00
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers10:00
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club10:00
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers10:00
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers10:00

M Hard Long

33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:00
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers10:00
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club10:00
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers10:00
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers10:00
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:00
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club10:00
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers10:00
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers10:00
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers10:00
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers10:00
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers10:00
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers10:00
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:00
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers10:00
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers10:00
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers10:00
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers10:00
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Patrik Tellandnone10:00
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers10:00
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers10:00
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers10:00

W Hard Long

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Noni Chan and  Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers10:00
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club10:00
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:00
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers10:00
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers10:00
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers10:00
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers10:00
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:00
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers10:00