Orienteering Australia

Start list for Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 5 October 2019

Men 20 Elite

10 000 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1308644933Tristan MillerCC A10:30
1448650871Ryan StocksCC A10:33
1112068753Bayley FisherTF T10:36
1208000360Andrew KerrCC A10:39
1361470367Tom PoortenaarTF T10:42
1038657141Alvin CraigST N10:45
1128640954Thomas GarbelliniQC Q10:48
1328668787Ethan PenckSW S10:51
1458665709Liam StolbergerNorth West10:54
968625462Joshua AllenTF T10:57
1238652550Ronan LeeHawkes Bay11:00
1108657186Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains11:03
1418001840Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains11:06
1048646125Duncan CurrieST N11:09
1358012001Noah PolandCC A11:12
958641498Dante AfnanSW S11:15
1148657686Alastair GeorgeST N11:18
1298650360Patrick MillerCC A11:21
1478652556Will TidswellHawkes Bay11:24
1178008500Angus HainesSW S11:27

Women 20 Elite

6 450 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1058651791Ellen CurrieST N10:30
1319005346Meredith NormanSW S10:33
1378499242Ivy ProsserCC A10:36
1098665756Ellie de JongQC Q10:39
1188657696Tshinta HopperST N10:42
1398665656Jessica SewellNorth West10:45
998665793Tessa BurnsHawkes Bay10:48
1388656805Jess RogersQC Q10:51
1268665680Eleanor McLeanTF T10:54
1021999239Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains10:57
1428007028Emily SorensenSW S11:00
1138665772Abigail GeorgeSW S11:03
1338653103Arabella PhillipsTF T11:06
1082053998Sarah DaviesVI V11:09
1198310941Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains11:12
1018636565Mikayla CooperTF T11:15
1158654974Joanna GeorgeSW S11:18
1068642296Ella CuthbertCC A11:21
1488665678Caitlin YoungCC A11:24
978631656Rachel AllenTF T11:27
1278650358Zoe MelhuishCC A11:30
1008665795Marina ComeskeyWellington11:33
1438665677Briana StevenPeninsula and Plains11:36
1228646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West11:39
598650352Tara MelhuishCC A11:42
1348656828Caroline PigerreQC Q11:45

Men 21 Elite

13 800 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8654982Rob PrestonNo club08:30
398000007Anton HallorOK Tisaren10:01
678000883Kurt NeumannQC Q10:04
178665661Toby CooperBK V10:07
239101998Riley de JongQC Q10:10
578020194Elliott MeelenQC Q10:13
758665765Jesse PiiroinenBS A10:16
138670506Simeon BurrillQC Q10:19
328652553Stuart EnglebackWellington10:22
698002287Todd NeveVI V10:25
319101690Wayne EliotWN W10:28
568660004James McQuillanST N10:31
408426766Jake HansonNo club membership10:34
589005186Stephen MelhuishCC A10:37
741423165Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOF10:40
291407417Cameron DuncanWN W10:43
119200065David BrownridgeVI V10:46
808000527Kerrin RattraySW S10:49
718665705Matt OgdenNorth West10:52
788340196Hamish ProsserCC A10:55
369200355Ben GoonanVI V10:58
728665771Jonty OramAuckland11:01
378668726Richard GoonanVI V11:04
78664302Karl BicevskisAL T11:07
428665695Peter HobbsVI V11:10
512086752Anatoly KulikovQC Q11:13
658651711Jack NeumannQC Q11:16
548667720Chi Kin ManHKIOF11:19
948652590Toby WilsonST N11:22
228656796Jarrah DayCC A11:25
248625536Cameron de L'IsleNorth West11:28
58652589Robert BennettST N11:31
268631650Martin DentCC A11:34
68665801Gene BeveridgeNorth West11:37
488642133Aston KeyVI V11:40
288665728Matt DoyleCC A11:43
208657700Matthew CraneCC A11:46
648185590Brodie NankervisTF T11:49
938655407Simon UppillSW S11:52
438020816Peter HodkinsonVI V11:55
348090493William GardnerOctavian droobers11:58

Women 21 Elite

9 425 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
198636567Grace CraneCC A10:31
258667936Kathie DentCC A10:34
92999333Sophie ThomasNo club membership10:37
708665704Winnie OakhillQLD10:43
358655395Rebecca GeorgeST N10:46
308645241Thorlene EgertonBK V10:49
98007038Evalin BrautigamSW S10:52
448648704Yiching HuangMoxina OK10:55
161392403Jenny CasanovaSW S10:58
628666847Ellie MolloyWellington11:01
878643989Briohny SeamanST N11:04
909005160Asha SteerVI V11:07
638000156Lara MolloyWellington11:10
108665749Clare BrownridgeVI V11:13
338651703Anna FitzgeraldST N11:16
798665782Tessa RamsdenNo club membership11:19
868243341Imogene ScottAuckland11:22
898665670Olivia SprodSW S11:25
918665786Lanita SteerVI V11:28
528290591Belinda LawfordCC A11:31
18666126Bridget AndersonSW S11:34
768645246Aislinn PrendergastVI V11:37
498642236Natasha KeyVI V11:40
668009911Krystal NeumannQC Q11:43
821392410Vanessa RoundSW S11:46
458004019Lizzie InghamWellington11:49

M/W10N

2 700 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3358665804Sean CarrollAL T10:12:47
7162110760Joshua LaytonNE V10:24:06
9652098973Emrys RogersRR Q11:09:17
6939190313Angelina KozmaBK V11:09:37
6952037616Neo KozmaBK V11:09:39
4321418747Layla DentRR A11:28:07
12062120526Eino LehtonenGO N12:09:12
9309791022Tor PrincePeninsula and Plains12:19:38
7887207322Nicola McConaghyGO N12:23:56
100941322Euan SheddenSH N12:29:22
325504292Jessica CandyAO A12:44:22
7041204067Ella LangYV V13:29:45
64620628424Veronika IskhakovaRR A
9961602078Logan SeamanWR N
9971602074Ryder SeamanWR N
10732116424Shay SweeneyWH N
11899190710Hamish ZinzanPeninsula and Plains

Men 10A

2 700 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7648665736Ben MarschallTT S10:13
1010414413Rory SheddenSH N10:15
3329201787Thomas CaristoEN Q10:17
7172110753Matthew LaytonNE V10:19
4298668728Connor DentRR A10:21
5208020199Alton FreemanBF N10:23
4318667637Hayden DentRR A10:25
2978062010Callum BryantEN Q10:27
11007205852Edmund ToomeyAO W10:29
4838665744Will EnkelaarAL T10:31
7682064909Kari MarshBF N10:33
2687170209Harry BortonAuckland10:35

Women 10A

2 700 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9279090609Greta PrincePeninsula and Plains10:55
622264033Katy HoggPO A10:57
8804631626Alice PattenEV T10:59
11788665732Anna WrightPeninsula and Plains11:01
6448002027Ariadna IskhakovaRR A11:03
2442099366Kiana BattersOH S11:05
6579091114Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains11:07
9662053207Matilda RogersRR Q11:09

Men 12A

3 000 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
11798665651James WrightPeninsula and Plains10:52
2828040857Hugh BradleyNo club membership10:54
2498667633Euan BestEV T10:56
2998032008Miles BryantEN Q10:58
4308652596Elye DentRR A11:00
2748665748Eckart BosmanSW W11:02
3888231107Leo CroxfordNelson11:04
5292082217Adrian GarbelliniEN Q11:06
10638650370Eddie StonerAL T11:08
4978668730Joshua FeuerherdtBG V11:10
11388665776Ashley WhiteYV V11:12
6778664849Logan KerrEV T11:14
8972101976Curtis PepperBN N11:16
11732076518Alex WoolfordBB N11:18
11929180808Thomas ZinzanPeninsula and Plains11:20
3432086602Marcus CazzolatoTJ S11:22
3538001136Austin ClemLI S11:24
4998020198Luke FeuerherdtBG V11:26
8408657137Mitchell MorcomTJ S11:28
9042099969Nic PhillipsSW W11:30
6522036934Tom JanetzkiWR N11:32

Women 12A

3 000 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7312130406Annabel LloydTT S10:18:00
3748657467Grace Cory-WrightAuckland10:20:00
4518665723Amy DuftyBO W10:22:00
466887269Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley10:24:00
10702116436Savanna SweeneyWH N10:26:00
6238004570Luca HoggPO A10:28:00
9289070924Karin PrincePeninsula and Plains10:30:00
7218020291Lilja LehtonenGO N10:32:00
8528665725Indigo NewnesEN Q10:34:00
3592083122Juliette CollaGS N10:36:10
3092073280Lydia BurnsNo club membership10:38:00
9688645938Aoife RotheryRR A10:40:00
55444142Layla GoshtiPO A10:42:00
11448240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V10:44:00
621264032Ella HoggPO A10:46:00
7422110755Sammy LoveDR V11:17:00

Men 14A

3 550 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7531407394Isaac MaddenLO W10:24:00
11742080246Jamie WoolfordBB N10:26:00
4498680057Henri du ToitMF V10:28:00
3178665751Liam BuyckAuckland10:30:00
7968007037Oliver McFarlaneBF N10:32:00
8538021005Joshua NewnesEN Q10:34:00
9598665742Josh RobardsBS A10:36:00
3678664058Charlie CooperAL T10:38:00
6328652437Cooper HorleyGO N10:40:00
11648667351Daniel WoodCounties Manakau10:42:00
6368665697Flynn HunterPeninsula and Plains10:44:00
7848652440Jett McCombAL T10:46:00
5328660488Paul GarbelliniEN Q10:48:00
5152073281Charlie FraterAuckland10:50:00
11348251121Tom WeihartOH S10:52:00
10507300427Mitchell StephensYA S10:54:00
4538665794Liam DuftyBO W10:56:00
3908201205Riley CroxfordNelson10:58:00
7907207321Timothy McConaghyGO N11:00:00
4988020190Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V11:02:00
6358665701Felix HuntPeninsula and Plains11:04:00
2988022006Dylan BryantEN Q11:06:00
6788660481Riley KerrEV T11:08:00
7998665768James McGuireCounties Manakau11:10:06
4268665703Marcus DegenaarAL T11:12:00
5648012007Matthew GreenwoodAuckland11:14:00
9398668968Owen RadajewskiPO A11:16:00
3588665696Joseph ColemanKO W11:18:00
5228001141Oliver FreemanBF N11:20:00
9548665658Jack ReinbottRR Q11:22:00
7672064908Jamie MarshBF N11:24:00
8388664065Daniel MorcomTJ S11:26:00
10908665757Bodie TerrillBS A11:28:00
6978656784Saxon KrauseBF N11:30:00
9038665752Liam PhillipsSW W11:32:00

Women 14A

3 325 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2908680105Mali BrennanRR Q10:07
10251393064Lyra SimpsonBF N10:09
4788654972Erika EnderbyNC N10:11
3062134503Gemma BurleyYA S10:13
201204287Claire AdamsBK V10:15
5348680014Sara GarbelliniEN Q10:17
2248650878Sophie ArthurMF V10:19
5998220505Andy HeathcoteAuckland10:21
3838670351Rebecca CraigNC N10:23
10748665731Eve TagueRR Q10:25
7761251001Nova MatthewsTullinge SK10:27
9078665662Grace PickeringCounties Manakau10:31
2331007733Julia BarbourBF N10:32
6018656829Aliana HendersonAuckland10:33
10128092706Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A10:35
12248665671Sienna WhiteLI S10:37
10208080405Nea ShinglerBF N10:39
2517207980Sophie BestEV T10:41
2861399375Kate BraidKO W10:43
6828002097Milla KeyMF V10:45
11092101974Martine ValaisWH N10:47
4628665528Rachel DustonAuckland10:49
4942133865Abbie FaulknerTJ S10:51
8028667352Kelly McKinnonNo club membership10:53
2342062816Louise BarbourBF N10:55
2698665737Kate BortonAuckland10:57
7338665805Jemima LloydTT S10:59
4888665746Sasha EvesBO W11:01
833432049Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains11:03
9198680108Tara PowellAL T11:05

Men 16A

5 925 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8948653087Moss PelvinDunedin10:00
4871407399Mason EvesBO W10:02
10722116412Seth SweeneyWH N10:04
2058665789Remi AfnanYA S10:06
10158100404Patrick Shelton AgarAO A10:08
3448300104Toby CazzolatoTJ S10:10
5688665730Max GrivellTT S10:12
2718665660Nathan BortonAuckland10:14
10478665673John SteerBG V10:16
8148657697Oskar MellaNC N10:18
7658665652Jack MarschallTT S10:20
11471419836Felix WilliamsonWellington10:22
10648642013Niko StonerAL T10:24
11428670917Cameron WillIK N10:26
4898665441Zefa Fa'avaeNelson10:28
9828665745Oliver SchubertRR Q10:30
2738665797Aldo BosmanSW W10:32
3818665740William CoxRR Q10:34
4922144803Luke FarrandNorth West10:36
5338642015Samuel GarbelliniEN Q10:38
10718667932Selwyn SweeneyWH N10:40
4678665741Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley10:42
10608636575David StocksBS A10:44
2258643988Torren ArthurMF V10:46
9569101685Shaun RichardsWO W10:48
6628111005Oscar JohnstonTJ S10:50
7978670507Riley McFarlaneBO W10:52
9141405974Ben PoortenaarAL T10:54
10058665799Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains10:56
6178680021Lochlann HoganBB Q10:58
4558665655Patrick DuftyBO W11:00
7418654858James LoveDR V11:02
10862120638Sam Taylor SinclairAuckland11:04
4358000529Fabien DevaudNo club membership11:06
7068680081Toby LangBS A11:08
3561418045Luke ClementsAuckland11:10
11768665717Sam WoolfordBB N11:12
11398665721Callum WhiteYV V11:14
8368665708Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains11:16
10358665726Leith SodenOH S11:18

Women 16A

4 650 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4908665521Jessie FaavaeNelson10:46
9648660009Ella RogersRR Q10:48
752408648Caitlin MaddenLO W10:50
2618665796Sam BixleyDunedin10:52
2811100998Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V10:54
4018657140Zali DaleLO W10:56
11888140504Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains10:58
3388644578Niamh CassarWH N11:00
8958654857Ana PenckYA S11:02
10982097741Sofia ToesAuckland11:04
6148665710Justine HobsonBS A11:06
7398665790Amber LouwDR V11:08
4618662179Anna DustonAuckland11:10
10928665668Zoe TerrillBS A11:12
4808652435Mikayla EnderbyNC N11:14
5878665694Paulina HarrisonNelson11:16
8271124327Natalie MillerBS A11:18
3072118883Lucy BurleyYA S11:20
9492056660Kyla RaywardNelson11:22
3372075080Zoe CarterTJ S11:24
4708641009Serryn EenjesBG V11:26
5168120904Juliet FraterAuckland11:28
9188654971Julia Powell-DaviesAL T11:30
7752017742Caitlyn MarxNo club membership11:32
1168650376Mikaela GrayUG Q11:34
848655431Penelope SalmonAuckland11:36
7868652432Zali McCombAL T11:38
5958665791Emily HayesAuckland11:40
6608665783Ellen JohnsonBS A11:42
11849040626Daisy YorkPeninsula and Plains11:44
7208644575Iida LehtonenGO N11:46
4188665692Laura de JongRR Q11:48
4728655471Alice EganPeninsula and Plains11:50
7588665762Hannah MangnallNelson11:52
9559101681Sarah RichardsWO W11:54
2918650359Rani BrennanRR Q11:56
2368665686Sally BarlowDR V11:58
7242101984Andra LeungGO N12:00
10588222520Zara StewartAuckland12:02
10818652593Sophie TavernaCH V12:04

Men 18A

7 775 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5008665453Jaiden FidgeBB Q11:08
2608665718Ollie BixleyDunedin11:10
5832036164Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains11:12
6618665770Tenzing JohnsonBS A11:14
5978200197Patrick HayesAuckland11:16
11528220202Brendan WilsonBS A11:18
1408250602Ewan ShinglerBF N11:20
11758680078Oscar WoolfordBB N11:22
1218644508Jensen KeyMF V11:24
10048662218Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains11:26
9528665653Blake ReinbottRR Q11:28
11568021003Joseph WilsonBS A11:30
7788657689Brody McCarthyYV V11:32
3697207407Mitchell CooperAuckland11:34
9538665667Grant ReinbottRR Q11:36
1078665759William DaveyMF V11:38
2678650457Cameron BonarNorth West11:40
6519201680Jack JanetzkiWR N11:42
5598650366Ryan GrayUG Q11:44
4658665777Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley11:46
8548626796Archie NeylonBG V11:48
2238641499Mason ArthurMF V11:50
2438644531Adam BatemanAuckland11:52

Women 18A

4 625 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5288644926Nina GannonRR Q10:00
3638142002Olivia CollinsNorth West10:02
6088650867Joanna HillGO N10:04
5658022003Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland10:06
4458646115Serena DoyleUR N10:08
2808650466Cara BraddingNorth West10:10
5188040802Sylvie FraterAuckland10:12
10458665664Caitlyn SteerBG V10:14
3728657466Anna Cory-WrightAuckland10:16
5268642187Julia GannonRR Q10:18
3918629960Amy CulhamHawkes Bay10:20

Men 21A

8 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
65051067Simonius JagerAuckland10:01
4272086748Daniel Del DotEN Q10:03
4251396629Cédric DedieuConvergence10:05
538171995Kilian LiljeTSV Worpswede10:07
7021980120Mathieu LandrieuConvergence10:09
11628641520Io Pan WongYAOC10:11
3491980552Christophe ChazalmartinConvergence10:13

Women 21A

5 975 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
738020196Frances PeatCounties Manakau10:36:03
22024107Melissa AnnettsGO N12:09:00

Men 21AS

6 750 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7141391770Stuart LawrieNo club membership10:00
5039160376Chris FitzgeraldGS N10:02
6119101996Tyson HillyardWA S10:04
4541407378Michael DuftyBO W10:06
10298481848Andrew SlatteryRR A10:08

Women 21AS

4 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2092009841Sonia AliYV V12:01
2529102928Sussan BestEV T12:03
7668665689Kate MarschallTT S12:05
9052009876Rebecca PhillipsNo club membership12:07
6101396886Fern HillyardWA S12:09
811602072Amylee RobertsonST N12:11

Men 35A

8 600 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8818657694Matthew PattenEV T11:41
7388203948Simon LouisAL T11:43
11581600565Samuel WilsonRR A11:45
6808210982Istvan KerteszGO N11:47
8912051461Alexandre PeltierNo club membership11:49
858001080Matthew SchepisiMF V11:51
3848668721Stephen CraigNC N11:53
10302026319Darren SlatteryBN N11:55
11117409777Matt van der PeetBK V11:57

Women 35A

6 750 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9959000719Zoe ScottTE S12:03
5779121083Nikolett HalmaiGO N12:05
688650367Mace NeveRR A12:07
9428665707Katherine RadfordNo club membership12:09
9731250780Jayne SalesMF V12:11
2381396788Ilka BarrBG V12:13
7231980534Anne LeroyATLAS12:15
9948656765Marta ScottPeninsula and Plains12:17
4051980560Camille DanesConvergence12:19

Men 35AS

5 925 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3557207819Phil ClemLI S11:24:00
11969102001Toby CooperEU V11:26:00
2148004597Emile AltmannNC N11:28:00
3008021977Tony BryantEN Q11:32:00
11871602058Jose ZapataRR A11:39:03

Women 35AS

4 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4449101687Alitia DougallBN N10:01:00
10828664845Wendy TavernaCH V10:03:00
8062041041Nerise McQuillanWH N10:05:00
4341602090Phoebe DentRR A10:07:06

Men 40A

8 600 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9908644495Andrew ScottPeninsula and Plains10:19
496683124Craig FeuerherdtBG V10:23
8928665503Craig PelvinDunedin10:25
8711421097Artem OsmerkinYV V10:27
9268121109Aaron PrincePeninsula and Plains10:29
3578652433Matthew CohenAL T10:31
9488663331Ben RattrayRR A10:33
6318644571Adam HorleyGO N10:35
8211391616Glenn MeyerDR V10:37
6438667631Fedor IskhakovRR A10:39
4768643987Damien EnderbyNC N10:41
10388665778Damian SpencerDR V10:43
14258848Lorenzo CalabroTF Q10:45
10088260176Angus SheddenSH N10:47
9708122218Simon RouseDR V10:49
1033760406Reuben SmithMF V10:51
158665753Gareth CandyAO A10:53

Women 40A

6 750 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6341392478Samantha HoweNC N10:01
6198103008Cathy HoggPO A10:03
10118197703Ruth SheddenSH N10:05
5579201052Meredith GrayUG Q10:07
3341391796Kim CarrollAL T10:09
6458670914Marina IskhakovaRR A10:11
7712019520Tracy MarshBF N10:13
929761110Sara PrincePeninsula and Plains10:15
8178665781Ocean MercierHutt Valley10:17
11368665720Rachel WestBO W10:19
2707020475Louise BortonAuckland10:21

Men 45A

7 775 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4528665760Craig DuftyBO W10:00
7858647255Jonathan McCombAL T10:02
8518002262Tate NeedhamRR A10:04
6187204447Andy HoggPO A10:06
8282038400Peter MillerBS A10:08
11028641490Blair TrewinYV V10:10
5507205862Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V10:12
10288667363Scott SimsonNC N10:14
7897207325Peter McConaghyGO N10:16
11051398390Shane TrotterNC N10:18
129002311Gary BuchanEU V10:20
6567010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains10:22
8398647252Greg MorcomTJ S10:24
6721405971Dion KeechMF V10:26
8457051973Rob MurphyNorth West10:28
10628646165Anthony StonerAL T10:30
2208654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:32
11339051121Brett WeihartOH S10:34
11401418740Glen WhiteYV V10:36
11818665766Tim WrightPeninsula and Plains10:38
4368020192Laurent DevaudNo club membership10:40
2728665722Paul BortonAuckland10:42
2859102003Graham BraidKO W10:44
3949200624Paul CuthbertPO A10:46
4828665659Paul EnkelaarAL T10:48
3898171274Michael CroxfordNelson10:50
5551601731Brenton GrayUG Q10:52
2759201562Jaco BosmanSW W10:54
11558181070Greg WilsonBS A10:56
10618652588Matthew StocksBS A10:58
2598665715Matt BixleyPeninsula and Plains11:00
11019101684John ToomeyAO W11:02

Women 45A

5 975 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204700829Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains10:01
7838650877Cathy McCombAL T10:03
7098665672Sally LattimoreNelson10:05
5881602094Anna HasanPO A10:07
7152110756Carolyn LaytonNE V10:09
4688279791Susan EdwardsHutt Valley10:11
700204067Hania LadaYV V10:13
2588665734Ann BixleyDunedin10:15
3828665699Martina CraigNC N10:17
10378665773Silke SpeierBS A10:19
10327205854Natalie SmithPO A10:21
4648666186Justine EdwardsCounties Manakau10:23
3512103587Melanie ChristieUR N10:25
7082033492Tania LarsenNo club membership10:27
8938650875Jeni PelvinDunedin10:29
8592075055Helen O'CallaghanBB N10:31
11432076504Shiona WillIK N10:33
5938645286Clare HawthorneAL T10:35
11808665654Sarah WrightPeninsula and Plains10:37
1199204002Michelle ForrerNo club membership10:39

Men 45AS

4 600 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
863418575Peter O'LoughlinSW W10:11:00
2839201742Robert BradleyWH N10:13:00
7448664299Wayne LoveDR V10:15:00
6127702906Andrew HobsonBS A10:17:00
4228058508Andrew de L'IsleNorth West10:19:00
7988655393David McGheeBN N10:21:00
883258464Kris PattersonBB Q10:23:00
4388196850Peter DickiePeninsula and Plains10:25:00
10682116431Paul SweeneyWH N10:29:00
726204193Rob LewisMF V11:25:13

Women 45AS

4 650 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3319102822Fiona CaristoEN Q10:00:00
9638665800Annette RogersRR Q10:02:00
10571415712Sarah StewartAuckland10:04:00
5239101999Vanessa FreemanBF N10:06:00
504335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH N10:08:00
688204294Susannah KingNo club membership10:10:00
3668061967Alison ComerAuckland10:12:00
11288665506Katharine WebbDunedin10:14:00
5568116911Edith GrayAO A10:18:00
2769201563Marlize BosmanSW W10:20:00
10692116417Saffron SweeneyWH N10:22:00
3547208033Elise ClemLI S10:24:00
858250493Nicola NyghBF N10:26:00
6008650369Ulla HeikkilaSO Q10:28:00
4818665681Kim EnkelaarAL T10:30:00
4432111419Rachael DonovanAuckland10:32:00
10032097758Adrienne ShadboltPeninsula and Plains10:34:00
7622086572Jennifer MardonNC N10:38:00
6137692803Jo HobsonBS A10:40:00
8618665750Heather O'DonnellYV V11:57:09

Men 50A

6 750 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5459005301Mark GibbardOrienteering Ottawa10:29:00
5279101319Neil GannonRR Q10:31:00
3868656827Dave CroftsAuckland10:33:00
6758664304Jamie KennedyGO N10:35:00
5028655272Jordi FigarolaNo club membership10:37:00
4468646162Shane DoyleUR N10:39:00
458204187Stephen DunbarBK V10:41:00
7289200775Paul LigginsAL T10:43:00
5608253300David GreenIK N10:45:00
3718123123Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains10:47:00
3428300469Ben CazzolatoTJ S10:49:00
11468060165Warwick WilliamsEU V10:51:00
5218641070Mark FreemanBF N10:53:00
2848004408Stephen BradleyNo club membership10:55:00
11101421814Pat van BerkelHutt Valley10:57:00
7518645940Hamish MackieBF N10:59:00
5302082542Joseph GarbelliniEN Q11:01:00
6098650870Tony HillGO N11:03:00
4201601732Wim de JongRR Q11:05:00
4638657475Bill EdwardsHutt Valley11:07:00
10148051665John Shelton AgarAO A11:09:00
4008670916Nick DaleLO W11:11:00
8982131122Wayne PepperBN N11:11:14
7692025157Paul MarshBF N11:13:00
1048880001Martin SteerDR V11:15:00
5178181067Mark FraterAuckland11:17:00
8788665665Bruce PatersonAR V11:19:00
11248654985Michael WarltersUR N11:25:00
4138668786Jock DavisBF N11:27:00
2171392476Peter AnnettsGO N11:29:00
6378090125Rohan HyslopPO A11:31:00
10279201058Neil SimsonTF Q11:33:00
3082073265Andrew BurnsNo club membership11:35:00
9322125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership12:06:09

Women 50A

5 325 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6768657692Tania KennedyGO N10:01:00
5418290667Marquita GeldermanNorth West10:03:00
547416750Liliia GlushchenkoBK V10:05:00
10592067714Chris StocksBS A10:07:00
11042026305Alexa TroedsonBF N10:09:00
8041124966Libby McLeayAuckland10:11:00
2069101014Sandra AfnanYA S10:13:00
6708130813Ingrid KamingerOrienteering Klosterneuburg10:15:00
10448667640Karen StaudteLO W10:17:00
6058652439Barbara HillGO N10:19:00
8898654848Margaret PeelNC N10:21:00
11418660010Karen Wild-AllenAL T10:23:00
1131200089Kirsten WehnerWE A10:25:00
6902041673Kay KnightbridgeNorth West10:27:00
7012037091Sharon LambertBN N10:29:00
4798660003Jennifer EnderbyNC N10:31:00
10368665754Zara SodenOH S10:33:00
10022037723Linda SestaUR N10:37:00
8188638738Jeannette MerzOLG KAKOWA10:39:00
11852073089Kelly YoungBS A10:41:00
9178654984Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T10:43:00
5441395956Susan GeorgeTT S10:45:00
3468642221Cath ChalmersRR A10:47:00
10652066404Tara SutherlandPO A10:49:00
9678080968Bronwyn RosieAuckland10:51:00
9518230866Wendy ReadUG Q10:53:00
11148657465Mary WadsworthAuckland10:55:00
6402038391Alison InglisBS A10:57:00
4038655397Nicola DalheimMF V11:33:33
885216804Briar PeatCounties Manakau12:24:03

Men 55A

5 975 m, 42 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8827201555Maurice PattenRR A09:31:11
2108664307Simon AllenAL T10:45:00
6302037106Peter HopperBN N10:47:00
4028652436Carl DalheimMF V10:49:00
3758657464Guy Cory-WrightAuckland10:51:00
5091602691Peter ForbesBG V10:53:00
3338665764Gary CarrollAL T10:55:00
6968650377Martin KrauseBF N10:57:00
9092024109Ari PiiroinenBS A10:59:00
10238645939Andy SimpsonBF N11:03:00
8031391848Kenneth McLeanEV T11:05:00
5638071963Jeff GreenwoodAuckland11:07:00
4178004565Jemery DayAL T11:09:00
3292082533John CarberryNE V11:11:00
11298656778Tim WebbDunedin11:13:00
8667771964Steve OramAuckland11:15:00
10198040162Mark ShinglerBF N11:17:00
5429101323David GeorgeTT S11:19:00
2328645226Greg BarbourBF N11:21:00
7402110764Eric LouwDR V11:23:00
11861602056Ken YoungBS A11:25:00
5438657536Simon GeorgeBF N11:27:00
5969141063Julian HayesAuckland11:29:00
11608660006Andrew WisniewskiBF N11:31:00
7138291030Geoff LawfordEU V11:33:00
11178657690Bernard WalkerAL T11:35:00
9508118018Lance ReadUG Q11:37:00
3151391825Bill ButlerAL T11:39:00
6948654856Martin KozmaBK V11:41:00
3688636571Mick CooperAL T11:43:00
11772075070Tony WoolfordBB N11:47:00
3708665775Steve CooperYA S11:49:00
9758670505Paul SalmonAuckland11:50:06
486364098Martin EtheringtonPO A11:51:00
3931399380Colin CurrieGO N11:53:00
8132053127Bjorn MellaNC N11:55:00
10918665682Greg TerrillBS A11:57:00
8012019381Tim McIntyreUG Q11:59:00
7058032032Karl LangOrienteering Klosterneuburg12:01:00
8128680018Nick MelhuishPO A12:03:00
9338391060Ian ProsserAO A12:05:00
5462052041Jon GlanvillePO A12:19:03

Women 55A

4 625 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5088631306Julie FlynnBG V11:36
10218080563Paula ShinglerBF N11:38
5812038395Carol HardingBS A11:40
8551418735Donelda NilesEV T11:42
4241399601Juliana de NooyUG Q11:44
8762026307Joanna ParrBF N11:46
979200072Jane SayeAO A11:48
11278642293Genevieve WebbDunedin11:50
9808212502Andrea SchiwyAL T11:52
2921406101Chris BrownEV T11:54
10858655033Su Yan TayUG Q11:56
9368668788Gayle QuantockNC N12:00
10438155096Lyn StantonAuckland12:02
3528657276Kirsty ClaytonDunedin12:04
7817205867Rosalie McCauleyWO W12:06
6038655394Ana HercegPO A12:08
7508667624Amanda MackieBF N12:10
2938051962Toni BrownBS A12:12
7721391799Christine MarshallAL T12:14
9602053115Helen RobinsonAW V12:16
7362103600Airdrie LongGO N12:18
2887599983Anita BrattlandOrienteering Ottawa12:20
11261398640Sally WayteAL T12:22
5389101030Sue GarrPO A12:24
5257300065Alex GannonRR Q12:26

Men 55AS

4 650 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7792800629Cormac McCarthyYV V09:07:11
4218230959Tom de JonghBS A12:12:00
2029101375Geoff AdamsBK V12:14:00
5788200560Michael HalmyBN N12:16:00
8691400061Peter OrrNC N12:18:00
8461391765Dirk NankervisEV T12:20:00
8741421093Ron PallasUR N12:22:00
10532036808Garry StewartSH N12:24:00
5807201552Michael HanrattyGO N12:28:00
8291600560Bill MonaghanPO A12:30:00
6498664853David JaffeMF V12:32:00
10062132988David ShadboltPeninsula and Plains12:34:00
10411602109Robert SprySH N12:36:00
2487418067Mark BesleyDR V12:38:00
6549200776David JenkinsBS A12:40:00
870402405Cameron OsborneBF N12:42:00
440405730Trevor DimentTT S12:44:00

Women 55AS

4 000 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
586264043Jane HardyWO W11:46
3192009842Jane CalderAL T11:48
11258007040Jocelyn WattsYV V11:50
2378665788Jane BarnettBS A11:52
439405708Erica DimentTT S11:54
8682053130Maria OrrNC N11:56
310256670Marion BurrillBB Q11:58
10561395366Sandra StewartSH N11:58
7358665780Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V12:00
8001399610Fiona McIntyreUG Q12:02
10161400073Gayle ShepherdUR N12:04
9202042971Judy PrendergastEU V12:06
11189101021Jill WalkerPO A12:08
1171419054Karen WoodsAuckland12:10
6811406073Margaret KerteszEU V12:12
3161391822Liz ButlerAL T12:14
8601392689Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V12:16

Men 60A

5 325 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
11198665879Phil WalkerPO A11:03
4719101508Peter EffeneyUG Q11:05
5399101123Tony GarrPO A11:07
10978061057Geoff TodkillNC N11:09
4488664296Charles DragarAL T11:11
8888655036Geoff PeelNC N11:13
8078636566Stuart McWilliamDR V11:15
9128061959David PolandBS A11:17
11722076094Stanley WoodsNo club membership11:19
9698640950Eoin RotheryRR A11:21
3648665716Stephen CollinsBK V11:23
239888244Neil BarrBG V11:25
9719201360David RowlandsBK V11:27
8579561007Desmond NormanTJ S11:29
8792086623Lincoln PatersonYV V11:31
7308652598James LithgowGO N11:33
3878657381Martin CrosbyAuckland11:35
9819005325Noel SchoknechtLO W11:37
4608664056Jeff DunnAL T11:39
7801421098David McCauleyWO W11:41
3041398638Sebastian BurgessAL T11:43
5588040455Rod GrayEU V11:45
3928652599Andrew Cumming ThomPO A11:47
6068012858Brent HillAIRE11:49
3128654977Michael BurtBK V11:51
10318667627Darryl SmithAL T11:53
689502573David KnightBK V11:55
8088002281Geoff MeadNorth West11:57
11132053113Robert VincentNC N11:59
3112053221Philip BurrillBB Q12:01
2568655035Stephen BirdBK V12:03
7458645942Andrew LumsdenBF N12:05
4148654983Warwick DavisTK V12:07
4099101699Alex DaveyWR N12:09
6391422897Malcolm InghamWellington12:11
8868657145Bruce PeatCounties Manakau12:13
8992017005Tony PerrottVIC12:15
7948654851Grant McDonaldAO A12:17
10998141158Keith TonkinBorder Liners12:19
2631398393Russell BlatchfordIK N12:21

Women 60A

4 200 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6258271155Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland10:01
9727207976Rosie RutledgeAL T10:03
8778665700Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland10:05
11708667129Joanne WoodsNo club membership10:07
2778190854Jenny BourneEU V10:09
11488002279Margaret WilmottUR N10:11
2782068482Liz BourneBB Q10:13
5248643993Margi FreemantleYV V10:15
11678655400Hilary WoodCC N10:17
376581024Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains10:19
6381422899Gillian InghamWellington10:21
9348667935Julia PrudhoeCC N10:23
3471396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q10:25
9012027087Kathy PetrieSO Q10:27
7748628559Carey MartinDunedin10:29
2008660483Liz AbbottPO A10:31
9138000530Phillippa PooleNorth West10:33
7951405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:35
3182026300Debbie ByersBF N10:37
537221484Sian GardnerOctavian droobers10:39
3772009847Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T10:41
944343942Carol RamsdenNo club membership10:43
4108654855Debbie DaveyWR N10:45
4418665761Prue DobbinBK V10:47
8678050457Annette OrchardAuckland10:49

Men 65A

4 625 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7031931382Rudi LandsiedelNC N10:24
922402472Robert PrestonNC N10:26
9218000170Roch PrendergastEU V10:28
8961391801Lindsay PenderAL T10:30
2262080253Tim AshmanLI S10:32
7731391798David MarshallAL T10:34
6538665089Keith JayIK N10:36
3858492019Russell CreedTF Q10:38
9238636570Colin PriceCC N10:40
5722086749Murray HainesSO Q10:42
3618002000Nick CollinsTaranaki10:44
686364265Matthew KingBK V10:46
10018652594Warwick SelbyGO N10:48
10182058322Peter ShepherdIK N10:50
266257924Pat BodgerPeninsula and Plains10:52
11378665676Rob WestBO W10:54
8721406110Paul PacqueEV T10:56
1149403529Nicholas WilmottUR N10:58
2798657688Bruce BowenPO A11:00
9351931386Paul PrudhoeCC N11:02
2548633235Martin BicevskisAL T11:04
5368271254Richard GardnerOctavian droobers11:06
6641602092Bill JonesRR A11:08
11532053222Doug WilsonBB Q11:10
5829101994John HardingPO A11:12
11128643994Ted van GeldermalsenYV V11:14
3201391800Mike CalderAL T11:16
9022027089Mark PetrieSO Q11:18
11548650865Gordon WilsonBN N11:20
985354658David SchulzTF Q11:22
4758664060Bert ElsonAL T11:24
4282066403Ian DempseyNC N11:26
11592056606David WintersLI S11:28
11068665666Adrian UppillOH S11:30

Women 65A

4 000 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
11512053228Anne WilsonBB Q10:00
9112054762Denise PikeDR V10:02
3999200063Lynn DabbsWH N10:04
2358007027Valerie BarkerBS A10:06
9458655396Jacquie RandUG Q10:08
6659200773Kerryne JonesRR A10:10
8738650866Robyn PallasCC N10:12
2538643992Elizabeth BicevskisAL T10:14
9418655037Alison RadfordBG V10:16
6878652591Pamela KingDR V10:18
11078665758Robin UppillOH S10:20
6848630958Christine KiddierBorder Liners10:22
2941400702Carol BrownlieWO W10:24
11682017011Liz WoodVIC10:26
2121044244Judy AllisonRR A10:28
10781391751Barbara TassellAL T10:30
540502582Anne GarveyTK V10:32
8002282Sue KeyNo club membership10:34
8561392595Laurie NivenNE V10:36
5851418737Jan HardyAL T10:38
9468646163Lynda RapkinsEN Q10:40

Men 65+AS

3 225 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
976405727Al SankauskasOH S12:17
88444206Barry PearceWH N12:19
10849101322Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q12:21
221204228Clive ArthurTT S12:23
9169200452Ken PostWO W12:25
397200079Michael D'AscenzoBS A12:27
11459200062Kevin WilliamsWH N12:29
4501391781Renny DuckettAL T12:31
2951392056Ken BrownlieWO W12:33

Women 65A+S

2 250 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9157208040Helen PostWO W11:49
10548650465Joanna StewartAuckland11:51
6688652586Barbara JunghansGO N11:53
9871392058Jennifer SchulzTF Q11:55
1089204155Jenelle TempletonBK V11:57
398405068Robyn D'AscenzoBS A11:59
977405726Zita SankauskasOH S12:01
10832065543Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q12:03
2161391813Wendy AndrewarthaAL T12:05
2642038381Cheryl BluettBN N12:07
1182767949Ilze YeatesDR V12:09
7571931316Lyn MalmgronSH N12:11

Men 70A

4 200 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9318641488Leigh PrivettAW V09:53:50
8162038384Jim MerchantGO N10:55:00
2422025616Greg BateNo club membership10:57:00
5078664300Steve FlickBN N10:59:00
10222017007Rob SimmonsAW V11:01:00
9478061949Robert RapkinsEN Q11:03:00
11838641493Peter YeatesDR V11:05:00
8238007036Dave MiddletonNorth West11:07:00
6278002148Wilbert HollingerLagan Valley Orienteers11:09:00
5919101378Bob HawkinsNT N11:11:00
3278654981Russell CandyKO W11:13:00
4857200122Lincoln ErmNE V11:15:00
8208665702Dennis MewsBK V11:17:00
983258900Tom SchultsUG Q11:19:00
5358240649Rob GardenNorth West11:21:00
831409759Hugh MooreRR A11:23:00
6912042674Ralph KochYV V11:25:00
10342080255Robert SmithTT S11:27:00
10518201938Alistair StewartAuckland11:29:00
9438643991Tony RadfordBG V11:33:00
2151399381John AndersonGO N11:35:00
6298007029Paul HoopmannTJ S11:37:00
5792086609Murray HannaBK V11:39:00
4048664850Peter DalwoodDR V11:41:00
3481396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q11:43:00
6021602698Mark HennessyCH V11:45:00
519502598Ron FrederickNE V11:47:00
719409747Jim LeeNC N11:49:00
11168655391Eric WainwrightRR A11:51:00
2188657138Rick ArmstrongAW V11:53:00
7101398630Jim LaverAL T11:55:00
11578230647Martin WilsonBerkshire Orienteers11:57:00
2408660005Ross BarrGO N11:59:00
2651931383Terry BluettBN N12:01:00
110311162Dennis TrewinYV V12:03:00
10887500500Ewen TempletonBK V12:05:00
5947155158Greg HawthorneAL T12:07:00
1095249556Alan ThompsonRR A12:09:00
4739200103Paul ElamTK V12:11:00
5118001137Stan FosterWaikato12:13:00
2278001135Wayne AspinCounties Manakau12:15:00
5059201354Ian FletcherLO W12:17:00
7258657144Robert LewinNC N12:19:00
8378656790Reid MoranTF Q12:21:00
2137441447Robert AllisonRR A12:23:00
7207987Alex TarrNo club12:40:13

Women 70A

3 225 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3787003160Bryony CoxGO N11:09
6852082555Janet KingBK V11:11
6472037097Carol JacobsonGO N11:13
11358665738Lois WestBO W11:15
5492128300Ruth GoddardYV V11:17
5929101013Jenny HawkinsNT N11:19
8248665785Pat MiethkePO A11:21
6991399622Rosemary KullmannLO W11:23
8347204455Pauline MooreWR N11:25
8118665803Libby MeekingYV V11:27
5061400704Janet FletcherLO W11:29
7298636569Kathy LileyYV V11:31
3289200581Hilary CaneAL T11:33
10401931335Robin SpriggsUG Q11:35
6168001142Val HodsdonSH N11:37
365502921Sheila CollsYV V11:39
924204032Pam PrimeTK V11:41
3141391780Janet BushAL T11:43
3241407398Jan CandyKO W11:45

Men 75A

4 000 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
10008660484Peter SearleBG V10:46
3807003159Tim CoxGO N10:48
1067200094John SuttonRR A10:50
7187200202John Le CarpentierSH N10:52
5692042663Peter GroverDR V10:54
810204257John MeekingYV V10:56
9251931322Peter PrimeTK V10:58
62041211David HoggPO A11:00
6331400709Mike HoweLO W11:02
11222130429Ian WarltersBB N11:04
5482110752David GoddardYV V11:06
8357204450Robert MooreWR N11:08
6698650869Ron JunghansGO N11:10
512402434Graham FowlerNC N11:12
6482037096Ken JacobsonGO N11:14
1094204267Lindsay ThomasTK V11:16
5671403672Wayne GriggsAL T11:18
6989101691Peter KreminskiWA S11:20
6422103590Frank IngwersenPO A11:22
674334999Ross KellyAL T11:24
4848641497Darryl ErbacherPO A11:26
978403511Trevor SauerSO Q11:28
10391931336Christopher SpriggsUG Q11:30
5847207984Bryan HardyWO W11:32
5517200210Blake GordonEU V11:34
2418007444Anthony BarrableRAFO11:36
457264055Phil DuftyBO W11:38
8229005206Peter MeyerSH N11:40

Women 75A

3 225 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1076204083Janet TarrYV V09:08:31
10662108478Ann SuttonRR A10:37:00
5527200211Dale Ann GordonEU V10:39:00
2319200643Jean BaldwinGS N10:41:00
9998654975Dianne SearleBG V10:43:00
34544209Carolyn ChalmersNC N10:45:00
6048664848Judi HerkesBK V10:47:00
5102113423Kate FortuneWellington10:49:00
5668664309Helena GriggsAL T10:51:00
11232103602Merran WarltersBB N10:53:00
6419200777Ann IngwersenPO A10:55:00
4569200621Penny DuftyBO W10:57:00
9622033485Valerie RobinsonCounties Manakau10:59:00
2871391841Valerie BrammallEV T11:01:00

Men 80A

3 225 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3402075082Greg CatesYV V09:10:46
10268110839Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers10:01:00
6158000528John HodsdonSH N10:03:00
8448020193Robert MouattRR A10:05:00
9618657258John RobinsonNo club membership10:07:00
9102020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A10:09:00
746407914John LyonTT S10:11:00
2309200642Basil BaldwinGS N10:13:00

Women 80A

3 225 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2078665784Helen AlexanderBK V10:19
10248010839Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers10:21

Men 85A

2 250 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
81944166Eino MeuronenBS A10:27

Men 95A

2 250 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
113041216Hermann WehnerWE A10:33

Men Junior B

2 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7877207323Ben McConaghyGO N10:01

Women Junior B

3 325 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3392080254Emma CatesYV V09:08:59
7702064904Tiia MarshBF N11:11:00

Men Open B

3 550 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3412080241Ryan CatesYV V09:07:13
11918300646Peter ZinzanPeninsula and Plains10:00:00
7322125690James LloydTT S10:02:00
9919101411Andrew ScottTE S10:04:00
9981602089Trent SeamanWR N10:06:00
11951392686Peter ChaszcziwskyVIC10:08:00
2082080244Osama AliYV V10:10:00
12072045699Juha LehtonenGO N10:12:00
8502053105Hind NeedhamRR A10:14:00
6282084717John HookBN N10:16:00
4598650381Iain DuncanSO Q10:18:00
6799101754Russell KerrEV T11:37:00

Women Open B

3 325 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
32641188Kelly CandyAO A11:21:00
8908665807Lucy PeljoEN Q11:23:05
4691392428Raelee EenjesBG V11:25:00
7917207324Wendy McConaghyGO N11:27:00
247235800Natalia BeliakovaBF N11:29:00
2969200638Alison BryantEN Q11:31:00
7438664310Sarah LoveDR V11:33:00
3602015184Loretta CollaGS N11:35:00
589204284Elizabeth HatleyBK V11:37:00
121441083Sally QuillNC N11:39:00
7222118665Miia LehtonenGO N11:41:00
5769181070Susan HallissyBS A11:43:00
3628652564Nicky CollinsNorth West11:45:00
3012133842Mary BullockBS A11:47:00
12238665663Paquita WhiteLI S11:51:00
9062099970Robyn PhillipsSW W11:53:00
5312082549Josephine GarbelliniEN Q11:57:00
2298664851Meisha AustinAL T11:59:00
6737300068Lan KellyTJ S12:01:00
5629170965Dayle GreenIK N12:02:08
2552066401Marianne BirchBF N12:03:00
11902097761Melisa ZinzanPeninsula and Plains12:05:00
4231220221Fiona de L'IsleNorth West12:07:00

Men Easy

3 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4932053987Neville FathersSH N10:12
8432009868Colin MorgansYV V10:14

Women Easy

3 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7342130409Julia LloydTT S10:00
7277860463Pui Ling LiNo club membership10:02
4192068531Lisa de JongRR Q10:04
11932041569Helen AdamsBK V10:06
8422009867Carol MorgansYV V10:08
203406657Hannah AdamsBK V11:13

Women Very Easy

2 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9742111417Gabrielle SalmonAuckland10:39:30

EOD H

3 225 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
10771011207Kathryn TarrYV V09:07:33
9200064Ian MeyerNo club membership09:56:58
502588Rex NiremNo club membership10:56:33
2084719Ellis LeungGO N11:04:04
258826Rose CampbellNo club membership11:04:21
204364Alexandria SnickersNo club membership11:06:18
41128Terry HaebichNo club11:07:35
1398059Andrew CampbellNo club membership11:10:50
1602071Stephen GoggsNo club membership11:12:30
2048822Elaine MurdoutNo club membership11:14:12
658076Ian DaviesNo club membership11:17:54
7031270Doug JohnstonNo club membership11:19:08
1422033David NeylonNo club membership11:20:25
2062803Angus LeungNo club membership11:31:12
8224776Rirpi KomulainesNo club membership11:56:39
8668789Paul McDonaldNo club membership11:56:41
204370Peter LadaNo club membership12:14:31
502600Thaeblay No club membership
41093Peter MousleyNo club membership
257971Andrew PeatNo club membership

EOD M

3 550 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
361645Zoe KarautzasNo club membership10:57:44
2128272Fabrice PierreNo club membership11:05:13
430847Leone CarberryNo club membership11:09:30
41149Goy No club membership11:09:32
44197Keira WillNo club membership11:12:33
41122Stuart WillNo club membership11:14:06
41143Natasha RossNo club membership11:15:59
41077Jill EvansNo club membership11:16:03
41088David RossNo club membership11:16:07
1391757Phillip BestNo club membership11:18:51
7130204Finn JohnstonNo club membership11:20:08
41196Harrison FittnerNo club membership11:21:25
41073David FittlerNo club membership11:22:07
41131Ian BurnsNo club membership11:22:14
1459076Manna JonesNo club membership11:24:46
1459040Sayeeda JonesNo club membership11:24:47
1459050Nazara JonesNo club membership11:24:49
1452433Paul JonesNo club membership11:24:49
2108471Michael RadajewskiNo club membership11:32:50
2101998Deirdre SharkeyNo club membership11:36:11

EOD E

3 000 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204268Jan ThomasNo club membership10:46:10
2056605Adrian MarschallNo club membership11:00:10
8653195Esta BirdalucNo club membership11:09:06
204085Clementine NeylonNo club membership11:17:35
41155Ruby BurnsNo club membership11:19:00
1421834Henry NeylonNo club membership11:20:03
41072Jackie FittlerNo club membership11:21:09
41123Lillia FittlerNo club membership11:22:00
9201352Alex RowlandsNo club membership11:24:23
41055Zoe DariesNo club membership11:33:00