Orienteering Australia

Start list for Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 6 October 2019

Men 20 Elite

4 700 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1248636573Michael LoughnanVI V08:52:34
1361470367Tom PoortenaarTF T11:00:00
1458665709Liam StolbergerNorth West11:02:00
1238652550Ronan LeeHawkes Bay11:04:00
1418001840Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains11:08:00
1078665759William DaveyVI V11:10:00
1208000360Andrew KerrCC A11:12:00
1328668787Ethan PenckSW S11:14:00
968625462Joshua AllenTF T11:16:00
1448650871Ryan StocksCC A11:18:00
1128640954Thomas GarbelliniQC Q11:20:00
1038657141Alvin CraigST N11:22:00
1218644508Jensen KeyVI V11:24:00
1112068753Bayley FisherTF T11:26:00
1308644933Tristan MillerCC A11:28:00
1108657186Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains11:30:00
1048646125Duncan CurrieST N11:32:00
1478652556Will TidswellHawkes Bay11:34:00
1178008500Angus HainesSW S11:36:00
1298650360Patrick MillerCC A11:38:00
1148657686Alastair GeorgeST N11:40:00
1358012001Noah PolandCC A11:42:00
958641498Dante AfnanSW S11:44:00

Women 20 Elite

4 000 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1388656805Jess RogersQC Q10:26:00
1058651791Ellen CurrieST N10:28:00
1098665756Ellie de JongQC Q10:30:00
1138665772Abigail GeorgeSW S10:32:00
1021999239Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains10:34:00
1319005346Meredith NormanSW S10:36:00
1398665656Jessica SewellNorth West10:38:00
1082053998Sarah DaviesVI V10:40:00
1338653103Arabella PhillipsTF T10:42:00
1188657696Tshinta HopperST N10:44:00
1428007028Emily SorensenSW S10:46:00
1198310941Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains10:48:00
1018636565Mikayla CooperTF T10:50:00
998665793Tessa BurnsHawkes Bay10:52:00
1378499242Ivy ProsserCC A10:54:00
1158654974Joanna GeorgeSW S10:56:00
1268665680Eleanor McLeanTF T10:58:00
1228646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West11:00:00
1008665795Marina ComeskeyWellington11:02:00
1488665678Caitlin YoungCC A11:04:00
1438665677Briana StevenPeninsula and Plains11:06:00
978631656Rachel AllenTF T11:08:00
598650352Tara MelhuishCC A11:10:00
1348656828Caroline PigerreQC Q11:12:00
1278650358Zoe MelhuishCC A11:14:00
1068642296Ella CuthbertCC A11:18:25

Men 21 Elite

5 680 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654982Rob PrestonNo club membership09:31:21
678000883Kurt NeumannQC Q10:31:00
698002287Todd NeveVI V10:33:00
138670506Simeon BurrillQC Q10:35:00
568660004James McQuillanST N10:37:00
398000007Anton HallorOK Tisaren10:39:00
328652553Stuart EnglebackWellington10:41:00
538171995Kilian LiljeTSV Worpswede10:43:00
578020194Elliott MeelenQC Q10:45:00
178665661Toby CooperBK V10:47:00
239101998Riley de JongQC Q10:49:00
408426766Jake HansonNo club membership10:51:00
14258848Lorenzo CalabroTF Q10:53:00
319101690Wayne EliotWN W10:55:00
758665765Jesse PiiroinenBS A10:57:00
291407417Cameron DuncanWN W10:59:00
119200065David BrownridgeVI V11:01:00
728665771Jonty OramAuckland11:03:00
658651711Jack NeumannQC Q11:05:00
589005186Stephen MelhuishCC A11:07:00
788340196Hamish ProsserCC A11:09:00
548667720Chi Kin ManHKIOF11:11:00
378668726Richard GoonanVI V11:13:00
158665753Gareth CandyAO A11:15:00
428665695Peter HobbsVI V11:17:00
369200355Ben GoonanVI V11:19:00
741423165Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOF11:21:00
78664302Karl BicevskisAL T11:23:00
512086752Anatoly KulikovQC Q11:25:00
808000527Kerrin RattraySW S11:27:00
228656796Jarrah DayCC A11:29:00
268631650Martin DentCC A11:31:00
58652589Robert BennettST N11:33:00
858001080Matthew SchepisiVI V11:35:00
948652590Toby WilsonST N11:37:00
938655407Simon UppillSW S11:39:00
438020816Peter HodkinsonVI V11:41:00
288665728Matt DoyleCC A11:43:00
648185590Brodie NankervisTF T11:45:00
348090493William GardnerOctavian droobers11:47:00
718665705Matt OgdenNorth West11:49:00
488642133Aston KeyVI V11:51:00
68665801Gene BeveridgeNorth West11:53:00
248625536Cameron de L'IsleNorth West11:55:00
208657700Matthew CraneCC A11:57:00
9200064Ian MeyerNo club membership

Women 21 Elite

4 420 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
92999333Sophie ThomasNo club membership11:01
198636567Grace CraneCC A11:03
708665704Winnie OakhillQLD11:05
811602072Amylee RobertsonST N11:07
22024107Melissa AnnettsGO N11:09
738020196Frances PeatCounties Manakau11:11
358655389Rebecca GeorgeST N11:13
308645241Thorlene EgertonBK V11:15
688650367Mace NeveCC A11:17
98007038Evalin BrautigamSW S11:19
448648704Yiching HuangMoxina OK11:21
161392403Jenny CasanovaSW S11:23
878643989Briohny SeamanST N11:25
798665782Tessa RamsdenNo club membership11:27
628666847Ellie MolloyWellington11:29
909005160Asha SteerVI V11:31
868243341Imogene ScottAuckland11:33
468638099Liis JohansonVI V11:35
108665749Clare BrownridgeVI V11:37
638000156Lara MolloyWellington11:39
338651703Anna FitzgeraldST N11:41
768645246Aislinn PrendergastVI V11:43
528290591Belinda LawfordCC A11:45
498642236Natasha KeyVI V11:47
898665670Olivia SprodSW S11:49
18666126Bridget AndersonSW S11:51
821392410Vanessa RoundSW S11:53
668009911Krystal NeumannQC Q11:55
918665786Lanita SteerVI V11:57
458004019Lizzie InghamWellington11:59

M/W10N

1 850 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7162110760Joshua LaytonNE V09:08:14
100941322Euan SheddenSH N10:12:11
6462062824Veronika IskhakovaRR A10:17:12
4321418747Layla DentRR A10:17:17
3358665804Sean CarrollAL T10:24:17
9309791022Tor PrincePeninsula and Plains10:30:16
9402118685Tessa RadajewskiPO A10:44:16
12062120526Eino LehtonenGO N10:45:24
6952037616Neo KozmaBK V10:48:24
6939190313Angelina KozmaBK V10:48:30
7041204067Ella LangYV V10:55:33
7887207322Nicola McConaghyGO N11:00:16
10732116424Shay SweeneyWH N11:13:11
9652098973Emrys RogersRR Q11:19:20
11899190710Hamish ZinzanPeninsula and Plains11:21:10
88744154Baxter PeelNC N11:47:16
9971602074Ryder SeamanWR N12:02:49
325504292Jessica CandyAO A
9961602078Logan SeamanWR N

Men 10A

1 850 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7172110753Matthew LaytonNE V09:00
4298668728Connor DentRR A09:02
3329201787Thomas CaristoEN Q09:04
1010414413Rory SheddenSH N09:06
4838665744Will EnkelaarAL T09:08
7682064909Kari MarshBF N09:10
4318667637Hayden DentRR A09:12
2978062010Callum BryantEN Q09:14
11007205852Edmund ToomeyAO W09:16
2687740528Harry BortonAuckland09:18
5208020199Alton FreemanBF N09:20
7648665736Ben MarschallTT S09:22

Women 10A

1 850 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9279090609Greta PrincePeninsula and Plains09:28
11788665732Anna WrightPeninsula and Plains09:30
6448002027Ariadna IskhakovaRR A09:32
8804631626Alice PattenEV T09:34
6579091114Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains09:36
622264033Katy HoggPO A09:38
2442099366Kiana BattersOH S09:40
9662053207Matilda RogersRR Q09:42

Men 12A

1 850 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4308652596Elye DentRR A09:01
5292082217Adrian GarbelliniEN Q09:03
6522036934Tom JanetzkiWR N09:05
11388665776Ashley WhiteYV V09:07
4998020198Luke FeuerherdtBG V09:09
8408657137Mitchell MorcomTJ S09:11
9042099969Nic PhillipsSW W09:13
3432086602Marcus CazzolatoTJ S09:15
2748665748Eckart BosmanSW W09:17
11798665651James WrightPeninsula and Plains09:19
1203Lucas KentYV V09:21
10638650370Eddie StonerAL T09:23
4978668730Joshua FeuerherdtBG V09:25
6778664849Logan KerrEV T09:27
11929180808Thomas ZinzanPeninsula and Plains09:29
3888231107Leo CroxfordNelson09:31
11732076518Alex WoolfordBB N09:33
8972101976Curtis PepperBN N09:35
2998032008Miles BryantEN Q09:37
2828040857Hugh BradleyNo club membership09:39
2498667633Euan BestEV T09:41

Women 12A

1 850 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6238004570Luca HoggPO A09:51
7422110755Sammy LoveDR V09:53
7312130406Annabel LloydTT S09:55
7218020291Lilja LehtonenGO N09:57
4518665723Amy DuftyBO W09:59
3092073280Lydia BurnsNo club membership10:01
621264032Ella HoggPO A10:03
9289070924Karin PrincePeninsula and Plains10:05
3748657467Grace Cory-WrightAuckland10:07
55444142Layla GoshtiPO A10:09
9688645938Aoife RotheryRR A10:11
466887269Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley10:13
9372108294Alice RadajewskiPO A10:15
10702116436Savanna SweeneyWH N10:17
8528665725Indigo NewnesEN Q10:19

Men 14A

2 320 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7848652440Jett McCombAL T09:23
10908665757Bodie TerrillBS A09:25
9398668968Owen RadajewskiPO A09:27
9548665658Jack ReinbottRR Q09:29
4538665794Liam DuftyBO W09:31
7968007037Oliver McFarlaneBF N09:33
3178665751Liam BuyckAuckland09:35
2988022006Dylan BryantEN Q09:37
3908201205Riley CroxfordNelson09:39
5228001141Oliver FreemanBF N09:41
7907207321Timothy McConaghyGO N09:43
7672064908Jamie MarshBF N09:45
4988020190Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V09:47
6358665701Felix HuntPeninsula and Plains09:49
11648667351Daniel WoodCounties Manakau09:51
5328660488Paul GarbelliniEN Q09:53
7531407394Isaac MaddenLO W09:55
6788660481Riley KerrEV T09:57
8538021005Joshua NewnesEN Q09:59
8388664065Daniel MorcomTJ S10:01
7998665768James McGuireCounties Manakau10:03
4268665703Marcus DegenaarAL T10:05
11348251121Tom WeihartOH S10:07
3588665696Joseph ColemanKO W10:09
11742080246Jamie WoolfordBB N10:11
3678664058Charlie CooperAL T10:13
7877207323Ben McConaghyGO N10:15
5152073281Charlie FraterAuckland10:17
6978656784Saxon KrauseBF N10:19
9598665742Josh RobardsBS A10:21
4498680057Henri du ToitMF V10:23
6328652437Cooper HorleyGO N10:25
10507300427Mitchell StephensYA S10:27
9038665752Liam PhillipsSW W10:29
5648012007Matthew GreenwoodAuckland10:31
6368665697Flynn HunterPeninsula and Plains10:33

Women 14A

2 060 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8028667352Kelly McKinnonNo club membership09:54
11448240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V09:56
10128092706Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A09:58
201204287Claire AdamsBK V10:00
6018656829Aliana HendersonAuckland10:02
7338665805Jemima LloydTT S10:04
3838670351Rebecca CraigNC N10:06
10748665731Eve TagueRR Q10:08
2861399375Kate BraidKO W10:10
2342062816Louise BarbourBF N10:12
2698665737Kate BortonAuckland10:14
5348680014Sara GarbelliniEN Q10:16
10208080405Nea ShinglerBF N10:18
6828002097Milla KeyMF V10:20
2331007733Julia BarbourBF N10:22
5998220505Andy HeathcoteAuckland10:24
4942133865Abbie FaulknerTJ S10:26
2517207980Sophie BestEV T10:28
12248665671Sienna WhiteLI S10:30
4788654972Erika EnderbyNC N10:32
2248650878Sophie ArthurMF V10:34
7761251001Nova MatthewsTullinge SK10:36
10251393064Lyra SimpsonBF N10:38
4628665528Rachel DustonAuckland10:40
3062134503Gemma BurleyYA S10:42
833432049Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains10:44
2908680105Mali BrennanRR Q10:46
4888665746Sasha EvesBO W10:48
9078665719Grace PickeringCounties Manakau10:50
11092101974Martine ValaisWH N10:52
9198680108Tara PowellAL T10:54

Men 16A

3 920 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
10862120638Sam Taylor SinclairAuckland09:21
7068680081Toby LangBS A09:23
3448300104Toby CazzolatoTJ S09:25
2718665660Nathan BortonAuckland09:27
9569101685Shaun RichardsWO W09:29
7658665652Jack MarschallTT S09:31
11768665717Sam WoolfordBB N09:33
10648642013Niko StonerAL T09:35
10158100404Patrick Shelton AgarAO A09:37
4871407399Mason EvesBO W09:39
10358665726Leith SodenOH S09:41
4558665655Patrick DuftyBO W09:43
5338642015Samuel GarbelliniEN Q09:45
2738665797Aldo BosmanSW W09:47
5688665730Max GrivellTT S09:49
10058665799Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains09:51
10718667932Selwyn SweeneyWH N09:53
4678665741Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley09:55
10478665673John SteerBG V09:57
8368665708Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains09:59
8148657697Oskar MellaNC N10:01
11471419836Felix WilliamsonWellington10:03
2058665789Remi AfnanYA S10:05
4898665441Zefa Fa'avaeNelson10:07
9141405974Ben PoortenaarAL T10:09
3561418045Luke ClementsAuckland10:11
3818665740William CoxRR Q10:13
11398665721Callum WhiteYV V10:15
6178680021Lochlann HoganBB Q10:17
11428670917Cameron WillIK N10:19
6628111005Oscar JohnstonTJ S10:21
4922144803Luke FarrandNorth West10:23
2258643988Torren ArthurMF V10:25
11568021003Joseph WilsonBS A10:27
7418654858James LoveDR V10:29
9828665745Oliver SchubertRR Q10:31
8948653087Moss PelvinDunedin10:33
10722116412Seth SweeneyWH N10:35
10608636575David StocksBS A10:37
7978670507Riley McFarlaneBO W10:39

Women 16A

3 090 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2918650359Rani BrennanRR Q09:13
9648660009Ella RogersRR Q09:15
7398665790Amber LouwDR V09:17
7588665762Hannah MangnallNelson09:19
3372075080Zoe CarterTJ S09:21
2368665686Sally BarlowDR V09:23
6608665783Ellen JohnsonBS A09:25
5168120904Juliet FraterAuckland09:27
752408648Caitlin MaddenLO W09:29
848655431Penelope SalmonAuckland09:31
10928665668Zoe TerrillBS A09:33
8958654857Ana PenckYA S09:35
8271124327Natalie MillerBS A09:37
11849040626Daisy YorkPeninsula and Plains09:39
9559101681Sarah RichardsWO W09:41
3388644578Niamh CassarWH N09:43
9492056660Kyla RaywardNo club membership09:45
10588222520Zara StewartAuckland09:47
9188654971Julia Powell-DaviesAL T09:49
7208644575Iida LehtonenGO N09:51
7752017742Caitlyn MarxNo club membership09:53
7702064904Tiia MarshBF N09:55
2618665796Sam BixleyDunedin09:57
4808652435Mikayla EnderbyNC N09:59
3072118883Lucy BurleyYA S10:01
4908665521Jessie FaavaeNelson10:03
4018657140Zali DaleLO W10:05
4618662179Anna DustonAuckland10:07
2811100998Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V10:09
5958665791Emily HayesAuckland10:11
11888140504Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains10:13
7868652432Zali McCombAL T10:15
1168650376Mikaela GrayUG Q10:17
4728655471Alice EganPeninsula and Plains10:19
10818652593Sophie TavernaCH V10:21
5878665694Paulina HarrisonNelson10:23
4708641009Serryn EenjesBG V10:25
4188665692Laura de JongRR Q10:27
10982097741Sofia ToesAuckland10:29
6148665710Justine HobsonBS A10:31
7242101984Andra LeungGO N10:33

Men 18A

4 000 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2238641499Mason ArthurMF V11:16
8548636568Archie NeylonBG V11:18
5978200197Patrick HayesAuckland11:20
9528665653Blake ReinbottRR Q11:22
11528220202Brendan WilsonBS A11:24
2678650457Cameron BonarNorth West11:26
6618665770Tenzing JohnsonBS A11:28
11758680078Oscar WoolfordBB N11:30
2438644531Adam BatemanAuckland11:32
5008665453Jaiden FidgeBB Q11:34
4658665777Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley11:36
1408250602Ewan ShinglerBF N11:38
6519201680Jack JanetzkiWR N11:40
10048662218Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains11:42
5598650366Ryan GrayUG Q11:44
3697207407Mitchell CooperAuckland11:46
9538665667Grant ReinbottRR Q11:48
2608665718Ollie BixleyDunedin11:50
7788657689Brody McCarthyYV V11:52
5832036164Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains11:54

Women 18A

3 790 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
3918629960Amy CulhamHawkes Bay10:20
6088650867Joanna HillGO N10:22
120041128Alex FreireNo club membership10:24
5188040802Sylvie FraterAuckland10:26
10458665664Caitlyn SteerBG V10:28
5268642187Julia GannonRR Q10:30
5658022003Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland10:32
4458646115Serena DoyleUR N10:34
3728657466Anna Cory-WrightAuckland10:36
2808650466Cara BraddingNorth West10:38
5288644926Nina GannonRR Q10:40
3638142002Olivia CollinsNorth West10:42

Men 21A

3 920 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4251396629Cédric DedieuConvergence09:01
5039160376Chris FitzgeraldGS N09:03
7021980120Mathieu LandrieuConvergence09:05
65051067Simonius JagerAuckland09:07
4272086748Daniel Del DotEN Q09:09
3491980552Christophe ChazalmartinConvergence09:11
11628641520Io Pan WongYAOC09:13
10298481848Andrew SlatteryRR A09:15

Women 21A

3 340 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
11999101688Michelle ForrerNo club membership10:10

Men 21AS

3 340 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7141391770Stuart LawrieNo club membership11:52
4541407378Michael DuftyBO W11:54

Women 21AS

2 790 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2092009841Sonia AliYV V09:00
9052009876Rebecca PhillipsNo club membership09:02

Men 35A

4 000 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
11117409777Matt van der PeetBK V09:00
6119101996Tyson HillyardWA S09:02
6808210982Istvan KerteszGO N09:04
10302026319Darren SlatteryBN N09:06
8912051461Alexandre PeltierNo club membership09:08
11581600565Samuel WilsonRR A09:10
3848668721Stephen CraigNC N09:12
8818657694Matthew PattenEV T09:14
7388203948Simon LouisAL T09:16

Women 35A

3 370 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6101396886Fern HillyardWA S10:37
2381396788Ilka BarrBG V10:39
9731250780Jayne SalesMF V10:41
7231980534Anne LeroyATLAS10:43
9948656765Marta ScottPeninsula and Plains10:45
9428665707Katherine RadfordNo club membership10:47
5779121083Nikolett HalmaiGO N10:49
9959000719Zoe ScottTE S10:51
4051980560Camille DanesConvergence10:53

Men 35AS

3 090 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2148004597Emile AltmannNC N09:01
11871602058Jose ZapataRR A09:03

Women 35AS

2 590 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8062041041Nerise McQuillanWH N09:14:02
4341602090Phoebe DentRR A12:01:00
10828664845Wendy TavernaCH V12:03:00
4449101687Alitia DougallBN N12:05:00

Men 40A

4 000 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9908644495Andrew ScottPeninsula and Plains09:22
8211391616Glenn MeyerDR V09:24
9708122218Simon RouseDR V09:26
11979102926Gianpiero CossuBG V09:28
5718667933Luke HainesBK V09:30
9488663331Ben RattrayRR A09:32
10388665778Damian SpencerDR V09:34
9268121109Aaron PrincePeninsula and Plains09:36
6438667631Fedor IskhakovRR A09:38
10088260176Angus SheddenSH N09:40
8711421097Artem OsmerkinYV V09:42
6318644571Adam HorleyGO N09:44
11969102001Toby CooperEU V09:46
3008021977Tony BryantEN Q09:48
1033760406Reuben SmithMF V09:50
4768643987Damien EnderbyNC N09:52
3578652433Matthew CohenAL T09:54
496683124Craig FeuerherdtBG V09:56

Women 40A

3 340 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
3341391796Kim CarrollAL T09:00
10118197703Ruth SheddenSH N09:02
6198103008Cathy HoggPO A09:04
11368665720Rachel WestBO W09:06
2707020475Louise BortonAuckland09:08
7712019520Tracy MarshBF N09:10
8178665781Ocean MercierHutt Valley09:12
7668665689Kate MarschallTT S09:14
5579201052Meredith GrayUG Q09:16
6341392478Samantha HoweNC N09:18
929761110Sara PrincePeninsula and Plains09:20
6458670914Marina IskhakovaRR A09:22
2529102928Sussan BestEV T09:24
258667936Kathie DentRR A09:26

Men 45A

3 920 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8518002262Tate NeedhamRR A10:45
2598665715Matt BixleyPeninsula and Plains10:47
11019101684John ToomeyAO W10:49
6187204447Andy HoggPO A10:51
5507205862Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V10:53
6567010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains10:55
2208654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:57
883258464Kris PattersonBB Q10:59
11818665766Tim WrightPeninsula and Plains11:01
11339051121Brett WeihartOH S11:03
2759201562Jaco BosmanSW W11:05
9382108471Michael RadajewskiPO A11:07
10618652588Matthew StocksBS A11:09
2859102003Graham BraidKO W11:11
3949200624Paul CuthbertPO A11:13
11051398390Shane TrotterNC N11:15
5551601731Brenton GrayUG Q11:17
3898171274Michael CroxfordNelson11:19
4521391619Craig DuftyBO W11:21
8457051973Rob MurphyNorth West11:23
129002311Gary BuchanEU V11:25
7897207325Peter McConaghyGO N11:27
4828665659Paul EnkelaarAL T11:29
8282038400Peter MillerBS A11:31
10288667363Scott SimsonNC N11:33
8398647252Greg MorcomTJ S11:35
11558181070Greg WilsonBS A11:37
2728665722Paul BortonAuckland11:39
11028641490Blair TrewinYV V11:41
6598665767Andrew JohnsonBS A11:43
10628646165Anthony StonerAL T11:45
11401418740Glen WhiteYV V11:47
7858647255Jonathan McCombAL T11:49
6721405971Dion KeechMF V11:51

Women 45A

3 340 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
3512103587Melanie ChristieUR N09:32
10378665773Silke SpeierBS A09:34
7098665672Sally LattimoreNelson09:36
3628652564Nicky CollinsNorth West09:38
8938650875Jeni PelvinDunedin09:40
4648666186Justine EdwardsCounties Manakau09:42
700204067Hania LadaYV V09:44
7838650877Cathy McCombAL T09:46
7152110756Carolyn LaytonNE V09:48
11808665654Sarah WrightPeninsula and Plains09:50
5881602094Anna HasanPO A09:52
3828665699Martina CraigNC N09:54
204700829Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains09:56
10327205854Natalie SmithPO A09:58
7082033492Tania LarsenNo club membership10:00
2588665734Ann BixleyDunedin10:02
5938645286Clare HawthorneAL T10:04
4688279791Susan EdwardsHutt Valley10:06
3319102822Fiona CaristoEN Q10:08
11432076504Shiona WillIK N10:12
4818665681Kim EnkelaarAL T10:14
8592075055Helen O'CallaghanBB N10:16

Men 45AS

2 790 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6127702906Andrew HobsonBS A10:11:02
9322125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership11:25:00
3402075082Greg CatesYV V11:27:00
2839201742Robert BradleyWH N11:29:00
10682116431Paul SweeneyWH N11:33:00
4388196850Peter DickiePeninsula and Plains11:35:00

Women 45AS

2 350 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9638665800Annette RogersRR Q09:48
5239101999Vanessa FreemanBF N09:50
6137692803Jo HobsonBS A09:52
504335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH N09:54
4231220221Fiona de L'IsleNorth West09:56
10771011207Kathryn TarrYV V09:58
10692116417Saffron SweeneyWH N10:00
10571415712Sarah StewartAuckland10:02
2198667940Anne ArthurMF V10:04
2769201563Marlize BosmanSW W10:06
10032097758Adrienne ShadboltPeninsula and Plains10:08
858250493Nicola NyghBF N10:10
8618665750Heather O'DonnellYV V10:12
7622086572Jennifer MardonNC N10:14
6008650369Ulla HeikkilaSO Q10:16
11902097761Melisa ZinzanPeninsula and Plains10:18

Men 50A

3 790 m, 37 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5608253300David GreenIK N09:00:00
7518645940Hamish MackieBF N09:02:00
6378090125Rohan HyslopPO A09:04:00
4201601732Wim de JongRR Q09:06:00
10279201058Neil SimsonTF Q09:08:00
3718123123Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains09:10:00
11468060165Warwick WilliamsEU V09:12:00
5178181067Mark FraterAuckland09:14:00
5028655272Jordi FigarolaNo club membership09:16:00
3082073265Andrew BurnsNo club membership09:18:00
5218641070Mark FreemanBF N09:20:00
8788665665Bruce PatersonAR V09:22:00
4468646162Shane DoyleUR N09:26:00
12012017006Raf FreireVIC09:28:00
1048880001Martin SteerDR V09:30:00
7692025157Paul MarshBF N09:32:00
7448664299Wayne LoveDR V09:34:00
6758664304Jamie KennedyGO N09:36:00
4638657475Bill EdwardsHutt Valley09:38:00
11248654985Michael WarltersUR N09:40:00
5279101319Neil GannonRR Q09:42:00
4008670916Nick DaleLO W09:44:00
5459005301Mark GibbardOrienteering Ottawa09:46:00
898123456Wayne PepperBN N09:50:00
5302082542Joseph GarbelliniEN Q09:52:00
4228058508Andrew de L'IsleNorth West09:54:00
3868656827Dave CroftsAuckland09:56:00
2848004408Stephen BradleyNo club membership09:58:00
7289200775Paul LigginsAL T10:00:00
863418575Peter O'LoughlinSW W10:02:00
2171392476Peter AnnettsGO N10:04:00
10148051665John Shelton AgarAO A10:06:00
6098650870Tony HillGO N10:08:00
3428300469Ben CazzolatoTJ S10:12:00
4138668786Jock DavisBF N10:14:00
726204193Rob LewisMF V10:37:21
8302053334Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains11:15:15

Women 50A

2 790 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
80441088Libby McLeayAuckland09:28:12
6768657692Tania KennedyGO N10:13:00
10652066404Tara SutherlandPO A10:15:00
10022037723Linda SestaUR N10:17:00
10448667640Karen StaudteLO W10:19:00
6402038391Alison InglisBS A10:21:00
8188638738Jeannette MerzOLG KAKOWA10:23:00
11042026305Alexa TroedsonBF N10:25:00
9678080968Bronwyn RosieAuckland10:27:00
6058652439Barbara HillGO N10:29:00
11852073089Kelly YoungBS A10:31:00
8898654848Margaret PeelNC N10:33:00
6708130813Ingrid KamingerOrienteering Klosterneuburg10:35:00
9518230866Wendy ReadUG Q10:37:00
9178654984Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T10:39:00
2069101014Sandra AfnanYA S10:41:00
5418290667Marquita GeldermanNorth West10:43:00
1131200089Kirsten WehnerWE A10:45:00
688204294Susannah KingNo club membership10:47:00
4798660003Jennifer EnderbyNC N10:49:00
11148657465Mary WadsworthAuckland10:51:00
11418660010Karen Wild-AllenAL T10:53:00
6902041673Kay KnightbridgeNorth West10:55:00
11288665506Katharine WebbDunedin10:57:00
4038655397Nicola DalheimMF V11:01:00
10368665754Zara SodenOH S11:05:00
5568116911Edith GrayAO A11:07:00
7012037091Sharon LambertBN N11:09:00
3668061967Alison ComerAuckland11:11:00
3468642221Cath ChalmersRR A11:13:00
832418540Julia MoorePeninsula and Plains11:15:00
10592067714Chris StocksBS A11:17:00
5441395956Susan GeorgeTT S11:19:00
547416750Liliia GlushchenkoBK V20:52:28

Men 55A

3 370 m, 43 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5969141063Julian HayesAuckland09:01:00
3338665764Gary CarrollAL T09:03:00
6948654856Martin KozmaBK V09:05:00
3708665775Steve CooperYA S09:07:00
5091602691Peter ForbesBG V09:09:00
10198040162Mark ShinglerBF N09:11:00
2108664307Simon AllenAL T09:13:00
7138291030Geoff LawfordEU V09:17:00
8128680018Nick MelhuishPO A09:19:00
8132053127Bjorn MellaNC N09:21:00
6968650377Martin KrauseBF N09:23:00
7058032032Karl LangOrienteering Klosterneuburg09:25:00
11861602056Ken YoungBS A09:27:00
3151391825Bill ButlerAL T09:29:00
5638071963Jeff GreenwoodAuckland09:31:00
11608660006Andrew WisniewskiBF N09:33:00
7792800629Cormac McCarthyYV V09:35:00
9092024109Ari PiiroinenBS A09:37:00
2328645226Greg BarbourBF N09:39:00
486364098Martin EtheringtonPO A09:41:00
5438657536Simon GeorgeBF N09:43:00
3688636571Mick CooperAL T09:45:00
838667837Jim RussellBG V09:47:00
3758657464Guy Cory-WrightAuckland09:49:00
8031391848Kenneth McLeanEV T09:51:00
10918665682Greg TerrillBS A09:53:00
9338391060Ian ProsserAO A09:55:00
8461391765Dirk NankervisEV T09:57:00
11298656778Tim WebbDunedin09:59:00
11178657690Bernard WalkerAL T10:01:00
4178004565Jemery DayAL T10:03:00
4028652436Carl DalheimMF V10:05:00
9508118018Lance ReadUG Q10:07:00
3931399380Colin CurrieGO N10:09:00
5429101323David GeorgeTT S10:11:00
3292082533John CarberryNE V10:13:00
6498664853David JaffeMF V10:15:00
11772075070Tony WoolfordBB N10:17:00
8667771964Steve OramAuckland10:19:00
8012019381Tim McIntyreUG Q10:21:00
6302037106Peter HopperBN N10:23:00
10238645939Andy SimpsonBF N10:25:00
5462052041Jon GlanvillePO A10:52:04

Women 55A

2 790 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8551418735Donelda NilesEV T09:09
10438155096Lyn StantonAuckland09:11
5389101030Sue GarrPO A09:13
7362103600Airdrie LongGO N09:15
6038655394Ana HercegPO A09:17
310256670Marion BurrillBB Q09:19
5812038395Carol HardingBS A09:21
2921406101Chris BrownEV T09:23
10858655033Su Yan TayUG Q09:25
7508667624Amanda MackieBF N09:27
4241399601Juliana de NooyUG Q09:29
11261398640Sally WayteAL T09:31
1171419054Karen WoodsAuckland09:33
9602053115Helen RobinsonAW V09:35
3161391822Liz ButlerAL T09:37
7721391799Christine MarshallAL T09:39
2887599983Anita BrattlandOrienteering Ottawa09:41
7817205867Rosalie McCauleyWO W09:43
10218080563Paula ShinglerBF N09:45
8601392689Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V09:47
5088631306Julie FlynnBG V09:49
9368668788Gayle QuantockNC N09:51
11278642293Genevieve WebbDunedin09:53
9808212502Andrea SchiwyAL T09:55
439405708Erica DimentTT S09:57
2938051962Toni BrownBS A09:59
5257300065Alex GannonRR Q10:01
8762026307Joanna ParrBF N10:03
97977777777Jane SayeAO A10:05
3528657276Kirsty ClaytonDunedin10:07

Men 55AS

2 590 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4218230959Tom de JonghBS A11:29
2029101375Geoff AdamsBK V11:31
10411602109Robert SprySH N11:33
5807201552Michael HanrattyGO N11:35
10062132988David ShadboltPeninsula and Plains11:37
5788200560Michael HalmyBN N11:39
9758670505Paul SalmonAuckland11:41
7772017020Norm McCannAW V11:43
870402405Cameron OsborneBF N11:45
440405730Trevor DimentTT S11:47
8741421093Ron PallasUR N11:49
2487418067Mark BesleyDR V11:51
8291600560Bill MonaghanPO A11:53
10532036808Garry StewartSH N11:55

Women 55AS

2 250 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
10161400073Gayle ShepherdUR N10:31
11189101021Jill WalkerPO A10:33
589204284Elizabeth HatleyBK V10:35
6811406073Margaret KerteszEU V10:37
10561395366Sandra StewartSH N10:39
586264043Jane HardyWO W10:41
2378665788Jane BarnettBS A10:43
7358665780Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V10:45
3192009842Jane CalderAL T10:47
11258007040Jocelyn WattsYV V10:49
8682053130Maria OrrNC N10:51
8001399610Fiona McIntyreUG Q10:53

Men 60A

3 340 m, 43 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
3128654977Michael BurtBK V08:36:52
7308652598James LithgowGO N10:22:00
11101421814Pat van BerkelHutt Valley10:24:00
11132053113Robert VincentNC N10:26:00
9128061959David PolandBS A10:28:00
8792086623Lincoln PatersonYV V10:30:00
4148654983Warwick DavisTK V10:32:00
5588040455Rod GrayEU V10:34:00
7948654851Grant McDonaldAO A10:36:00
10318667627Darryl SmithAL T10:38:00
3928652599Andrew Cumming ThomPO A10:40:00
4099101699Alex DaveyWR N10:42:00
3648665716Stephen CollinsBK V10:44:00
7801421098David McCauleyWO W10:46:00
6068012858Brent HillAIRE10:50:00
8868657145Bruce PeatCounties Manakau10:54:00
3041398638Sebastian BurgessAL T10:56:00
3878657381Martin CrosbyAuckland10:58:00
302502924Russell BulmanYV V11:00:00
9698640950Eoin RotheryRR A11:02:00
239888244Neil BarrBG V11:04:00
10998141158Keith TonkinBorder Liners11:06:00
5908667937Tim HatleyBK V11:08:00
11198665879Phil WalkerPO A11:10:00
4608664056Jeff DunnAL T11:12:00
8078636566Stuart McWilliamDR V11:14:00
2631398393Russell BlatchfordIK N11:16:00
4488664296Charles DragarAL T11:18:00
6391422897Malcolm InghamWellington11:20:00
11722076094Stanley WoodsNo club membership11:22:00
5399101123Tony GarrPO A11:24:00
10978061057Geoff TodkillNC N11:26:00
8579561007Desmond NormanTJ S11:28:00
8888655036Geoff PeelNC N11:30:00
7458645942Andrew LumsdenBF N11:32:00
6549200776David JenkinsBS A11:34:00
8691400061Peter OrrNC N11:36:00
8088002281Geoff MeadNorth West11:38:00
3112053221Philip BurrillBB Q11:40:00
4719101508Peter EffeneyUG Q11:42:00
9819005325Noel SchoknechtLO W11:44:00
8992017005Tony PerrottVIC11:46:00
256204187Stephen DunbarBK V20:43:32

Women 60A

2 590 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4418665761Prue DobbinBK V08:38:19
9138000530Phillippa PooleNorth West10:33:00
2008660483Liz AbbottPO A10:37:00
8678050457Annette OrchardAuckland10:39:00
9727207976Rosie RutledgeAL T10:41:00
3471396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q10:43:00
6381422899Gillian InghamWellington10:45:00
7951405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:47:00
9348667935Julia PrudhoeCC N10:49:00
376581024Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains10:51:00
3182026300Debbie ByersBF N10:53:00
11512053228Anne WilsonBB Q10:55:00
8778665700Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland10:57:00
11678655400Hilary WoodCC N10:59:00
9012027087Kathy PetrieSO Q11:01:00
2782068482Liz BourneBB Q11:03:00
11488002279Margaret WilmottUR N11:05:00
944343942Carol RamsdenNo club membership11:07:00
537221484Sian GardnerOctavian droobers11:09:00
4108654855Debbie DaveyWR N11:11:00
5248643993Margi FreemantleYV V11:13:00
7748628559Carey MartinDunedin11:15:00
11708667129Joanne WoodsNo club membership11:17:00
9202042971Judy PrendergastEU V11:19:00
3772009847Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T11:21:00
2778190854Jenny BourneEU V11:23:00
6258271155Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland11:25:00

Men 65A

3 090 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
3618002000Nick CollinsTaranaki10:39:00
8961391801Lindsay PenderAL T10:41:00
5829101994John HardingPO A10:43:00
922402472Robert PrestonNC N10:45:00
4758664060Bert ElsonAL T10:47:00
11592056606David WintersLI S10:49:00
985354658David SchulzTF Q10:51:00
6538665089Keith JayIK N10:53:00
8721406110Paul PacqueEV T10:55:00
9238636570Colin PriceCC N10:57:00
10182058322Peter ShepherdIK N10:59:00
11068665666Adrian UppillOH S11:01:00
266257924Pat BodgerPeninsula and Plains11:03:00
9351931386Paul PrudhoeCC N11:05:00
1149403529Nicholas WilmottUR N11:07:00
7731391798David MarshallAL T11:09:00
3858492019Russell CreedTF Q11:11:00
686364265Matthew KingBK V11:13:00
10018652594Warwick SelbyGO N11:15:00
11548650865Gordon WilsonBN N11:17:00
4282066403Ian DempseyNC N11:19:00
11128643994Ted van GeldermalsenYV V11:21:00
11532053222Doug WilsonBB Q11:23:00
9022027089Mark PetrieSO Q11:25:00
9169200452Ken PostWO W11:27:00
3201391800Mike CalderAL T11:29:00
9218000170Roch PrendergastEU V11:31:00
2262080253Tim AshmanLI S11:33:00
11378665676Rob WestBO W11:35:00
2548633235Martin BicevskisAL T11:37:00
5722086749Murray HainesSO Q11:39:00
7031931382Rudi LandsiedelNC N11:41:00
6641602092Bill JonesRR A11:43:00
2798657688Bruce BowenPO A11:45:00
5368271254Richard GardnerOctavian droobers11:49:00
4338655032Nick DentCC N12:33:09

Women 65A

2 350 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8561392595Laurie NivenNE V09:00
11682017011Liz WoodVIC09:02
2941400702Carol BrownlieWO W09:04
6848630958Christine KiddierBorder Liners09:06
9418655037Alison RadfordBG V09:08
6878652591Pamela KingDR V09:10
10548650465Joanna StewartAuckland09:12
11078665758Robin UppillOH S09:14
9468646163Lynda RapkinsEN Q09:16
12048002282Susan KeyMF V09:18
3999200063Lynn DabbsWH N09:20
6659200773Kerryne JonesRR A09:22
2538643992Elizabeth BicevskisAL T09:24
540502582Anne GarveyTK V09:26
2358007027Valerie BarkerBS A09:28
9458655396Jacquie RandUG Q09:30
5851418737Jan HardyAL T09:32
10781391751Barbara TassellAL T09:34
9157208040Helen PostWO W09:36
2121044244Judy AllisonRR A09:38
9112054762Denise PikeDR V09:40
8738650866Robyn PallasCC N09:42
9871392058Jennifer SchulzTF Q09:44

Men 65A+S

2 350 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2951392056Ken BrownlieWO W10:22
11459200062Kevin WilliamsWH N10:24
976405727Al SankauskasOH S10:26
4501391781Renny DuckettAL T10:28
10849101322Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q10:30
221204228Clive ArthurTT S10:32
39741149Michael D'AscenzoBS A10:34

Women 65+AS

1 970 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
330430847Leone CarberryNE V09:16
222407960Marian ArthurTT S09:18
2642038381Cheryl BluettBN N09:20
398405068Robyn D'AscenzoBS A09:22
2161391813Wendy AndrewarthaAL T09:24
1182767949Ilze YeatesDR V09:26
6688652586Barbara JunghansGO N09:28
1089204155Jenelle TempletonBK V09:30
10832065543Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q09:32
7571931316Lyn MalmgronSH N09:34
977405726Zita SankauskasOH S09:36

Men 70A

2 590 m, 45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
11168655391Eric WainwrightRR A09:01:00
4048664850Peter DalwoodDR V09:03:00
11578230647Martin WilsonBerkshire Orienteers09:05:00
1095249556Alan ThompsonRR A09:07:00
6912042674Ralph KochYV V09:09:00
2651931383Terry BluettBN N09:13:00
7931931301Barry McCraeYV V09:15:00
10342080255Robert SmithTT S09:17:00
2137441447Robert AllisonRR A09:19:00
9438643991Tony RadfordBG V09:21:00
983258900Tom SchultsUG Q09:23:00
11918300646Peter ZinzanPeninsula and Plains09:25:00
5792086609Murray HannaBK V09:27:00
4739200103Paul ElamTK V09:29:00
5059201354Ian FletcherLO W09:31:00
110311162Dennis TrewinYV V09:33:00
9478061949Robert RapkinsEN Q09:35:00
10222017007Rob SimmonsAW V09:37:00
5118001137Stan FosterWaikato09:39:00
11838641493Peter YeatesDR V09:41:00
10887500500Ewen TempletonBK V09:43:00
2188657138Rick ArmstrongAW V09:45:00
7258657144Robert LewinNC N09:47:00
831409759Hugh MooreRR A09:49:00
6298007029Paul HoopmannTJ S09:51:00
519502598Ron FrederickNE V09:53:00
8378656790Reid MoranTF Q09:55:00
10518201938Alistair StewartAuckland09:57:00
7101398630Jim LaverAL T09:59:00
6278002148Wilbert HollingerLagan Valley Orienteers10:01:00
2422025616Greg BateNo club membership10:03:00
3481396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q10:05:00
6021602698Mark HennessyCH V10:07:00
5919101378Bob HawkinsNT N10:09:00
5947155158Greg HawthorneAL T10:11:00
2278001135Wayne AspinCounties Manakau10:13:00
5358240649Rob GardenNorth West10:15:00
8162038384Jim MerchantGO N10:17:00
4857200122Lincoln ErmNE V10:19:00
8238007036Dave MiddletonNorth West10:21:00
719409747Jim LeeNC N10:23:00
5078664300Steve FlickBN N10:25:00
3278654981Russell CandyKO W10:27:00
2408660005Ross BarrGO N10:29:00
8208665702Dennis MewsBK V10:38:39

Women 70A

2 250 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6852082555Janet KingBK V09:01
11358665738Lois WestBO W09:03
5929101013Jenny HawkinsNT N09:05
6922056437Jitka KoprivaUR N09:07
5061400704Janet FletcherLO W09:09
7298636569Kathy LileyYV V09:11
3241407398Jan CandyKO W09:13
6168001142Val HodsdonSH N09:15
3141391780Janet BushAL T09:17
924204032Pam PrimeTK V09:19
10401931335Robin SpriggsUG Q09:21
365502921Sheila CollsYV V09:23
3787003160Bryony CoxGO N09:25
5492128300Ruth GoddardYV V09:27
6472037097Carol JacobsonGO N09:29
792502576Barbara McCraeYV V09:31
8118665803Libby MeekingYV V09:33
3289200581Hilary CaneAL T09:35
8347204455Pauline MooreWR N09:37
8248665785Pat MiethkePO A09:39
6991399622Rosemary KullmannLO W09:41

Men 75A

2 350 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6989101691Peter KreminskiWA S10:38
3807003159Tim CoxGO N10:40
10391931336Christopher SpriggsUG Q10:42
1067200094John SuttonRR A10:44
5517200210Blake GordonEU V10:46
978403511Trevor SauerSO Q10:48
674334999Ross KellyAL T10:50
7187200202John Le CarpentierSH N10:52
11222130429Ian WarltersBB N10:54
9251931322Peter PrimeTK V10:56
457264055Phil DuftyBO W10:58
4848641497Darryl ErbacherPO A11:00
5692042663Peter GroverDR V11:02
6331400709Mike HoweLO W11:04
810204257John MeekingYV V11:06
2418007444Anthony BarrableRAFO11:08
6698650869Ron JunghansGO N11:10
8357204450Robert MooreWR N11:12
1094204267Lindsay ThomasTK V11:14
5847207984Bryan HardyWO W11:16
88444206Barry PearceWH N11:18
62041211David HoggPO A11:20
6482037096Ken JacobsonGO N11:22
5671403672Wayne GriggsAL T11:24
512402434Graham FowlerNC N11:26
10757207987Alex TarrYV V11:28
8229005206Peter MeyerSH N11:30
5482110752David GoddardYV V11:32
10008660484Peter SearleBG V11:34
6422103590Frank IngwersenPO A11:36

Women 75A

2 250 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5527200211Dale Ann GordonEU V09:59
9998654975Dianne SearleBG V10:01
5668664309Helena GriggsAL T10:03
10662108478Ann SuttonRR A10:05
11232103602Merran WarltersBB N10:07
6048664848Judi HerkesBK V10:09
5102113423Kate FortuneWellington10:11
2871391841Valerie BrammallEV T10:13
1093204268Jan ThomasTK V10:15
1076204083Janet TarrYV V10:17
6419200777Ann IngwersenPO A10:19
4569200621Penny DuftyBO W10:21
9622033485Valerie RobinsonCounties Manakau10:23
34544209Carolyn ChalmersNC N10:25
2319200643Jean BaldwinGS N10:27

Men 80A

2 250 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2309200642Basil BaldwinGS N09:45
6158000528John HodsdonSH N09:47
9102020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A09:49
8448020193Robert MouattRR A09:51
10268110839Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers09:53
9618657258John RobinsonNo club membership09:55
8000528Jim HodsdonNo club

Women 80A

1 970 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
10248010839Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers09:06
2078665784Helen AlexanderBK V09:08

Men 85A

1 970 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
81944166Eino MeuronenBS A09:00

Men 95A

1 970 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
113041216Hermann WehnerWE A09:12

Women Junior B

2 060 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9742111417Natalie SalmonAuckland09:46
3392080254Emma CatesYV V09:48

Men Open B

2 320 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2501391757Phil BestEV T09:01:00
9919101411Andrew ScottTE S09:05:00
12072045699Juha LehtonenGO N09:07:00
9981602089Trent SeamanWR N09:09:00
4598650381Iain DuncanSO Q09:11:00
6282084717John HookBN N09:13:00
8502053105Hind NeedhamRR A09:15:00
3412080241Ryan CatesYV V09:19:00
6799101754Russell KerrEV T09:24:00
2082080244Osama AliYV V10:38:12

Women Open B

2 060 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
12238665663Paquita WhiteLI S09:00
32641188Kelly CandyAO A09:02
3012133842Mary BullockBS A09:04
7222118665Miia LehtonenGO N09:06
885216804Briar PeatCounties Manakau09:08
4432111419Rachael DonovanAuckland09:10
5769181070Susan HallissyBS A09:12
5312082549Josephine GarbelliniEN Q09:14
6737300068Lan KellyTJ S09:16
10072101998Deirdre SharkeyPO A09:18
9062099970Robyn PhillipsSW W09:20
121441083Sally QuillNC N09:22
4691392428Raelee EenjesBG V09:24
247235800Natalia BeliakovaBF N09:26
7917207324Wendy McConaghyGO N09:28
2578653195Esta BirdahicAL T09:30
8908665807Lucy PeljoEN Q09:32
2298664851Meisha AustinAL T09:34
8472009880Kim NankervisEV T09:36
2969200638Alison BryantEN Q09:38
2552066401Marianne BirchBF N09:40
5629170965Dayle GreenIK N09:42

Men Easy

1 850 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8432009868Colin MorgansYV V09:45
4932053987Neville FathersSH N09:47

Women Easy

1 850 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
203406657Hannah AdamsBK V09:50
7277860463Pui Ling LiNo club membership10:23
4192068531Lisa de JongRR Q10:27
8422009867Carol MorgansYV V10:29

Women Very Easy

1 850 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
11932041569Helen AdamsBK V09:59:21

EOD H

2 250 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
361645Zoe KarantzasNo club10:27:57
2017013Fabrezio AndreoniNo club10:32:19
41077Ian BurnsNo club membership10:40:21
2084724Thaerica No club membership10:51:49
1398059Andrew CampbellNo club membership10:52:58
258826Rose CampbellNo club membership10:53:24
2084719Ellis LeungNo club membership10:57:41
658076Ian DaviesNo club membership10:59:27
204370Peter LadaNo club membership11:02:46
257971Andrew PeelNo club membership11:05:18
8224776Virpi KomulainenNo club membership11:09:25
8668789Paul McDonaldNo club membership11:09:25
204364Alexandra SinicllasNo club membership11:11:45
2128272Andrew MasonNo club membership11:13:09
2017019Jeff CaveNo club membership11:13:31
7031270Doug JohnstonNo club membership11:17:13
2062803Angus LeungNo club membership

EOD M

2 060 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41143Cathy McNabNo club10:25:22
41129Keira WillNo club membership10:41:18
41095David FittlerNo club membership10:56:13
41073Harrison FittlerNo club membership10:57:13
1391805Sara BrainNo club membership10:59:29
430986Ryan DaviesNo club membership11:00:20
2125690James LloydNo club membership11:06:02
1459040Sayeeda JonesNo club membership11:08:15
1459076Hannah JonesNo club membership11:08:16
1459050Nazara JonesNo club membership11:08:16
1452433Paul JonesNo club membership11:08:17
7130204Finn JohnstonNo club membership11:17:16
44185Neels du ToitNo club membership11:21:59
44197Illse du ToitNo club membership11:23:16
405746Fiona MorcomNo club membership11:40:14

EOD E

1 850 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056605Emily MarschallNo club10:18:13
41055Ruby BurnsNo club membership10:40:19
41196Jackie FittlerNo club membership10:53:10
41160Lillia FittlerNo club membership10:54:17
4631627George PattenNo club membership10:56:20
44221Madeleine SpriggsNo club membership11:01:02
41072Zoe DaviesNo club membership11:02:55
8665724Farhin ChowdhuryNo club membership11:04:03
41131Harry SpriggsNo club membership11:05:14
41173Elodie WarltersNo club membership11:06:37
41123Nikki de ToitNo club membership11:22:03
41133Tristan MerrittNo club membership11:25:12
41075Andrew BradleyNo club membership11:25:33
2037153Aiden McQuillanNo club membership11:27:13
44259Iona HorlenNo club membership11:30:21
41193Alison SkarlektNo club membership11:35:19