Orienteering Australia

Start list for SSS#2 Reid Park, Mosman

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: SSS#2 Reid Park, Mosman
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 October 2018

Junior Men

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Nick Fletchernone16:30
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30

Open Men

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Karl BicevskisAustralopers16:30
Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Alex Braudenone16:30
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stephen Litsasnone16:30
Andreas LyndonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Lawrence Monksnone16:30
Nicholas Roynone16:30
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers16:30

Master Men

21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jordan Bishopnone16:30
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Chris Jackanone16:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Simon Kollernone16:30
Ciaran Lynchnone16:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew RenwickOrienteering NSW16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers16:30
Rohan Taylornone16:30
Craig Youngnone16:30

Veteran Men

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
David BrayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers16:30
Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Joel Wrightnone16:30

Super Veteran Men

21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers16:30
John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kevin Smithnone16:30
Martin Smithnone16:30
Victor Sumskynone16:30
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Men

19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:30
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers16:30
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Men

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers16:30

GROUP

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Elizabeth Audrey Kate Obinone16:30
Yvonne Hayes Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers16:30

Junior Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30

Open Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jakki Artusnone16:30
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jennifer Litsasnone16:30
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Charlotte Warenone16:30

Master Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Mary Bottonone16:30
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers16:30

Veteran Women

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Carley Finnnone16:30
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers16:30
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Kristin YoungGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30