Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2018 Southern Summer Series 1

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2018 Southern Summer Series 1
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 October 2018

Men Score

33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
THSS No club membership16:00
Nathan ArdenNo club membership16:00
Karl BicevskiALT16:00
Terry BluettBN16:00
John BrayanGO16:00
John BulmanGO16:00
Kev CurbyIK16:00
Jonathan DarcyNo club membership16:00
Fergus DixonGO16:00
Jim ForbesGO16:00
Michael FreeGO16:00
Benjamin HanleyNo club membership16:00
Robert HerkesGO16:00
Tristan ImserNo club membership16:00
Ian JessupGO16:00
Alan MansfieldNo club membership16:00
NO NamesNo club membership16:00
Pokemon Pros 1No club membership16:00
Pokemon Pros 2No club membership16:00
Kevin RobertsGO16:00
Rocket Ropers 2UR16:00
Rocket Ropers 3UR16:00
Rocket Ropers 4UR16:00
Rocket Ropers 5UR16:00
Rocket Ropers 6UR16:00
Rocket RopersGO16:00
Phillip RyanUR16:00
Warwick SelbyGO16:00
Brett SewellBN16:00
Leo SholzNo club membership16:00
James StuartIK16:00
Andrew WandsNo club membership16:00
Gordon WilsonBN16:00

Women Score

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Walshies No club membership16:00
Lousie BrooksSH16:00
Elizabeth BulmanGO16:00
Rochelle CoxGO16:00
Salme FullerIK16:00
Adrienne KirrbyUR16:00
Ingrid MansfieldNo club membership16:00
Linda SestaUR16:00
Isabella ThomsonNo club membership16:00
Sue ThomsonGO16:00
Heidi Van SchaikUR16:00

Men Long Line

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Patrick DockhornNo club membership16:00
Jim MackayUR16:00
Ian MckenzieUR16:00
Nicole MealingGO16:00
Jason MitchellNo club membership16:00
Owen MitchellNo club membership16:00
Terry MurphyUR16:00
John MurrayWH16:00
Ant NolanUR16:00
Dick OgilvieUR16:00
Tim PerryWH16:00
Myall QuintNo club membership16:00
Rupert RoperUR16:00
Joshua SantosNo club membership16:00
Dennis SparlingGO16:00
Andrew WisniewskiBF16:00

Women Long Line

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jane BolandUR16:00
Iida LehtonenGO16:00
Zoe MellingUR16:00
Paula MitchellNo club membership16:00
Catherine MurphyUR16:00
Helen MurphyUR16:00
Ursula RoperUR16:00
Jill WoodruffGO16:00

Short Line

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ian BilmonUR16:00
Barbara DawsonGO16:00
Fredric GarranNo club membership16:00
Louis GarranNo club membership16:00
Hanna JonesUR16:00
Nazara JonesUR16:00
Dave LottyUR16:00
Vicky LuGO16:00
Alec MitchellNo club membership16:00
Joe RoperUR16:00
Angus VanSchalkUR16:00