Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Map Running - SSS#6 - Tantallon Oval, Lane Cove

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sydney Map Running - SSS#6 - Tantallon Oval, Lane Cove
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 7 November 2018

Junior Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:30
Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jac Ransomnone16:30
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30

Open Men

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Mukessh AlagesanUringa Orienteers16:30
Karl BicevskisAustralopers16:30
Keelan BirchGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andreas LyndonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Hugh Percivalnone16:30
Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers16:30

Master Men

24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers16:30
David CattesallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Andrew Dowleynone16:30
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Simon Kollernone16:30
Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers16:30
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers16:30
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers16:30
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers16:30

Veteran Men

31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
David BrayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers16:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Petern MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rob Truscottnone16:30
Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Eric Youngnone16:30

Super Veteran Men

18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers16:30
John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Mike Hotchkisnone16:30
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:30
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Martin Smithnone16:30
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Men

21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers16:30
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Immortal Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:30
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:30
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers16:30

GROUP

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Maug &Jo Rimmer Findlay Maiwennone16:30
Erin Jones & James Joslingnone16:30
Mel Thomas and Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Junior Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Abi McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Open Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jakki Artusnone16:30
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lauren Hansennone16:30
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers16:30

Master Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Mary BottoGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Rachel Grindlaynone16:30
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers16:30
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lisa Linssennone16:30

Veteran Women

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Allson Curtinnone16:30
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Susan Kitchenernone16:30
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers16:30
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers16:30
Avril Taingnone16:30

Super Veteran Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jo Cowannone16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Mini

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Riley O'Neillnone16:30
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers16:30