Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle Distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle Distance
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 March 2019

M/W10N

1 900 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2101978Harriet ThompsonNC N11:50:09
44154Baxter PeelNC N12:05:24
2028611Tane BrindleyGO N12:47:08
428798Lucy BrindleyGO N12:48:09
2038355Veronika IskhakovaRR A12:49:13
7207322Nicola McConaghyGO N12:53:06
1418747Layla DentRR A12:54:05
2116424Shay SweeneyWH N

W10A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2108278Eleanor ThompsonNC N10:42:09

W12A

2 225 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41245Alicia RobertsonBS A11:32:03
2056455Maggie MackayUR N11:37:09
2052370Lena BaracsiGO N11:54:05
2062824Ariadna IskhakovaRR A12:02:02
2116436Savanna SweeneyWH N12:32:05

W14A

2 675 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2101974Martine ValaisWH N10:36:02
2038367Hanna BaracsiGO N11:53:04
8654972Erika EnderbyNC N12:08:03
1007733Julia BarbourBF N12:11:06
2062816Louise BarbourBF N12:16:09
8645938Aoife RotheryBF N12:32:04
8649289Lyra SimpsonBF N12:35:03
8670351Rebecca CraigNC N12:48:06
8002097Milla KeyMF V

W16A

3 750 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2108279Aurelie ValaisWH N10:37:16
8031106Luca BaracsiGO N11:40:05
8652435Mikayla EnderbyNC N12:01:04
8080405Nea ShinglerBF N12:10:02
7041810Justine HobsonBS A
1124327Natalie MillerBS A
2108456Zoe TerrillBS A

W20A

3 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8646115Serena DoyleUR N12:08:03

W21A

4 025 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8650367Mace NeveRR A11:04:03
9200635Nicola MarshallAL T12:40:03

W35A

3 725 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602090Phoebe DentRR A10:50:04
896937Liga ArnieceOzons11:15:03
402190Alice MartinCC N11:58:04
1602101Marina IskhakovaRR A12:02:01
9121083Nikolett HalmaiGO N12:33:04

W21AS

2 950 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8650867Joanna HillGO N

W35AS

2 950 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101687Alitia DougallBN N10:57:05
7300063Caroline JenkinsNC N12:29:08

W40A

3 725 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2057054Danielle KoprivaUR N10:19:03
9102921Cassandra ThompsonNC N10:42:04
2037130Emmanuelle ConvertWH N10:53:05
8660489Brook MartinGO N10:54:03
1392478Samantha HoweNC N11:05:03
956Andrea LuxGO N11:56:08
7200115Carolyn HauptGO N12:24:04
2019520Tracy MarshBF N12:45:05

W45A

3 725 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2103587Melanie ChristieUR N11:16:04
2116417Saffron SweeneyWH N12:32:06
171400063Julie CutbushBF N12:54:05
8670355Martina CraigNC N12:57:02
2020616Silke SpeierBS A

W45AS

2 950 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH N10:27:12
9170965Dayle GreenIK N12:03:04
353123Vanessa FreemanBF N12:11:03
250493Nicola NyghBF N12:25:03
213638Sharon BurgessNC N12:28:05
2048822Elaine MurdochGO N12:47:03
9101026Sally DevenishGS N
7692803Jo HobsonBS A

W50A

3 750 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7668668Margaret PeelNC N10:47:25
8657692Tania KennedyGO N10:48:14
2037723Linda SestaUR N11:17:02
2073089Kelly YoungBS A11:22:03
2038391Alison InglisBS A11:28:03
2067714Chris StocksBS A11:42:06
7003013Elaine BennettNC N11:52:06
2066404Tara SutherlandPO A12:02:03
8642221Cath ChalmersBF N12:33:03
2026305Alexa TroedsonBF N12:34:05
8652439Barbara HillGO N13:03:17

W55A

3 750 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8051962Toni BrownBS A11:07:03
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N11:08:02
2038395Carol HardingBS A11:19:03
2103600Airdrie LongGO N11:38:09
2026307Joanna ParrBF N11:47:02
402404Carol OsborneBF N11:51:06
8080563Paula ShinglerBF N11:57:01
8655394Ana HercegPO A12:00:04
8667624Amanda MackieBF N12:03:04
9101030Sue GarrPO A12:20:05

W55AS

2 950 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037727Viola O'ConnorNC N10:55:09
9101021Jill WalkerPO A11:11:03
9102000Erica SmithNT N11:17:03
402322Vicki WilmottIK N11:26:03
1400073Gayle ShepherdUR N11:39:05
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V12:04:06
7205855Sue FroudeIK N12:16:06
1602088Carolyn DaviesGO N12:24:04
2053130Maria OrrNC N

W60A

3 750 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931377Julia PrudhoeCC N10:49:04
1405978Mary McDonaldAO A11:06:03
8654855Debbie DaveyWR N11:09:08
200072Jane SayeAO A11:21:07
2068482Liz BourneBB Q11:29:04
1931396Ann ScownAO A11:48:04
8630848Sue KeyMF V12:06:03
2048826Stacey BryceGO N12:07:04
8655400Hilary WoodCC N12:11:02
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V12:27:07
8190854Jenny BourneEU V12:56:01

W65A

2 950 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9523399Barbara MartinPO A10:43:04
8650866Robyn PallasCC N11:07:04
9200773Kerryne JonesRR A11:18:39
1600556Valerie BarkerBS A11:28:06
9101411Alison RadfordBG V11:33:08
204175Susan KurrleGO N12:20:06
1044244Judy AllisonRR A12:31:04

W65AS

2 175 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8667934Helen MurphyUR N11:16:06
8652586Barbara JunghansGO N13:33:10

W70A

2 950 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037097Carol JacobsonGO N10:25:03
8640284Toy MartinNC N11:10:04
1403161Pat MiethkePO A11:21:06
2041042Margaret WaughGO N11:24:11
2056437Jitka KoprivaUR N11:29:05
9101013Jenny HawkinsNT N11:32:03
7003160Bryony CoxGO N11:38:07
9200771Val HodsdonSH N11:41:07
2056443Margaret DuguidIK N

W75A

2 175 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9200777Ann IngwersenPO A11:12:06
44209Carolyn ChalmersNC N12:20:03

W80A

2 175 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054788Janet MorrisWH N12:23:05

W85A

2 175 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUR N11:02:04

M10A

1 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101999Alton FreemanBF N12:13:14
8668728Connor DentRR A12:27:03
8667637Hayden DentRR A12:38:09
2064909Kari MarshBF N12:45:05

M12A

2 225 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7207323Ben McConaghyGO N12:00:03
2101976Curtis PepperBN N12:07:02
8652596Elye DentRR A12:28:02
1400058Jake CutbushBF N12:35:05
44210Toby CutbushBF N12:36:03

M14A

2 675 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9430837Henry RutkowskiGS N11:06:07
8652437Cooper HorleyGO N11:41:08
7207321Timothy McConaghyGO N12:15:07
1398391Oliver FreemanBF N12:17:04
2064908Jamie MarshBF N12:37:05
2064901Alex ConnorNo club membership12:38:04
2053118Tommy MellaNC N12:51:04

M16A

3 725 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9201055Toby LangBS A11:53:03
8636575David StocksBS A11:56:59
2116430Selwyn SweeneyWH N12:20:04
8657697Oskar MellaNC N12:28:04
2116412Seth SweeneyWH N12:30:03
2020613Roy ProsserBS A12:44:03

M20A

4 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2084712Riley GraingerGO N12:20:02

M21A

4 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9751971Jason RutkowskiGS N11:11:09
8663331Ben RattrayRR A11:27:04
2052372Maris JansonsNo club membership12:31:01
2086748Daniel Del DotEN Q12:40:04
9160376Chris FitzgeraldGS N

M35A

4 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402189Dan MartinCC N10:41:05
8210982Istvan KerteszGO N12:32:04
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V12:55:03

M21AS

3 725 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8481848Andrew SlatteryRR A11:55:04

M35AS

3 750 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2041041Nerise McQuillanWH N10:42:06
2038356Adam HorleyGO N11:18:13
9102933Mark BrindleyGO N11:27:05
2101877William ThompsonNC N11:45:06
402177Wayne PepperBN N12:14:03
7300060Shane JenkinsNC N12:29:07
2026319Darren SlatteryBN N12:32:03
2056450Jim MackayUR N

M40A

4 025 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652565Douglas JaySH N11:00:06
8643987Damien EnderbyNC N11:53:04
1602058Jose ZapataRR A11:55:03
2037131Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N12:21:03

M45A

4 025 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7037111Arpad KocsikGO N11:16:06
2038400Peter MillerBS A11:23:03
9005194Tate NeedhamRR A11:38:06
1398390Shane TrotterNC N11:41:04
8652588Matthew StocksBS A11:42:02
9101018Ant NolanUR N12:01:05
9200781Matt HackettWH N12:17:05
7207325Peter McConaghyGO N12:18:03
2116431Paul SweeneyWH N12:27:05

M45AS

2 950 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9201742Robert BradleyWH N10:19:00
8654859Dmitry StukovWH N11:09:07
1602125Stephan WagnerSH N11:19:53
258464Kris PattersonBB Q11:25:05

M50A

4 025 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8664304Jamie KennedyGO N10:50:03
9650130David GreenIK N11:05:03
1392476Peter AnnettsGO N11:11:03
8654985Michael WarltersUR N11:40:09
364416Greg LanePO A12:00:06
8645940Hamish MackieBF N12:05:04
8641492Michael Ridley-SmithGO N12:09:05
8641070Mark FreemanBF N12:14:02
352044Steve DoyleAO A12:16:05
8646162Shane DoyleUR N12:19:02
2125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership12:41:03
2025157Paul MarshBF N12:45:03
8650870Tony HillGO N13:00:38

M55AS

2 950 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1600560Bill MonaghanPO A10:44:05
1931387Ian JessupGO N11:04:02
1602109Robert SprySH N11:13:07
1400061Peter OrrNC N11:14:09
1421093Ron PallasUR N11:23:05
402405Cameron OsborneBF N11:51:03
2084719Ellis LeungGO N11:56:05

M55A

4 025 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8636571Mick CooperAL T11:26:03
8391060Ian ProsserAO A11:29:02
1399384Nick MelhuishPO A11:34:02
2108453Greg TerrillBS A11:43:05
8040162Mark ShinglerBF N11:49:02
8657536Simon GeorgeBF N11:54:03
2073095John BrayanGO N12:15:04
8645939Andy SimpsonBF N12:42:06
1409752Roger BourneNo club membership12:43:02
2053127Bjorn MellaNC N12:51:02
1931362Glenn BurgessNC N12:53:02
8130761Graeme DawsonGO N14:27:00
1399380Colin CurrieGO N
8200560Michael HalmyBN N
8031878Warren KeyMF V

M60A

3 725 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101699Alex DaveyWR N10:52:02
8652598James LithgowGO N11:00:10
8654851Grant McDonaldAO A11:03:02
8670918Malcolm RobertsNC N11:08:04
8665879Phil WalkerPO A11:10:03
8061959David PolandBS A11:11:07
402378Melvyn CoxBN N11:36:02
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomACT11:38:11
7003012Kerry BennettNC N11:52:08
8654983Warwick DavisTK V11:54:02
8000170Roch PrendergastEU V12:03:03
2036806David JenkinsBS A12:04:04
8660008Rodney ParkinBN N12:06:02
2057060Geoff TodkillNC N12:07:02
364438Rod EckelsGO N12:15:05
1400057Geoff PeelNC N12:23:19
2053113Robert VincentNC N12:25:08
9101123Tony GarrPO A12:26:03
8654977Michael BurtRR A12:34:10
8640950Eoin RotheryBF N12:43:06

M65A

3 725 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC N10:27:06
9005183Ross DukerGO N10:29:03
8657688Bruce BowenPO A10:31:31
8652594Warwick SelbyGO N10:43:02
8655032Nick DentCC N10:47:04
9101994John HardingPO A11:07:04
1931386Paul PrudhoeCC N11:09:11
353124Alec WattNT N11:12:05
7203953Don BarkerNT N11:28:05
1602092Bill JonesRR A11:39:07
1931395John ScownAO A11:48:02
44165Robert PrestonNC N12:05:07
8650865Gordon WilsonBN N12:08:02
402480Ian FroudeIK N12:16:04
2037154Mike WardGO N12:27:09
9200784Stephen DunlopWH N12:31:06
9101327Ian CameronGO N13:33:46
2036598Eric BakerNT N
2066403Ian DempseyNC N
8636570Colin PriceCC N

M65AS

2 175 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056432Dave LottyUR N11:34:04
2026303Dennis SparlingGO N12:19:05

M70A

3 750 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
18037113Jim Forbes TestNo club membership07:00:00
1399381John AndersonGO N10:29:05
409747Jim LeeNC N10:58:02
8667626Terry MurphyUR N11:03:05
2090976Maurice AnkerNT N11:14:03
2099388Kevin CurbyIK N11:37:09
2036851Ross BarrGO N11:46:03
1931383Terry BluettBN N12:05:02
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V12:12:04
8664300Steve FlickBN N12:13:07
2038384Jim MerchantGO N12:24:06
7441447Robert AllisonRR A12:28:05
409759Hugh MooreRR A12:31:07
9101378Bob HawkinsNT N12:38:02
2087824Ian MillerWH N

M75A

2 950 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037096Ken JacobsonGO N10:30:05
2036820Dick OgilvieUR N10:56:07
2103590Frank IngwersenPO A11:12:08
7200202John Le CarpentierSH N11:16:02
1200901Bruce DawkinsBN N11:22:05
9005206Peter MeyerSH N11:37:12
7003159Tim CoxGO N11:40:04
8641497Darryl ErbacherPO A11:45:12
44206Barry PearceWH N

M80A

2 175 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402493Barry HanlonWH N11:00:05
9200772John HodsdonSH N11:43:02

W Junior B

2 675 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2125694Constance ValaisWH N10:38:35
8644578Niamh CassarWH N12:19:04
2064904Tiia MarshBF N

M Junior B

2 675 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2080261Cameron WillIK N11:50:03

M Open B

2 675 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2084717John HookBN N

W Open B

2 675 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2053105Hind NeedhamRR A11:37:13
7207324Wendy McConaghyGO N12:00:04
2118690Jennie CrampGO N12:13:05
2134500Belinda KennyGO N12:14:03
2086600Natalie GraingerGO N12:36:04
2016699Samantha MellaNC N12:53:03
9101757Natalia BeliakovaBF N
2038364Melissa GrantBN N

Open Easy

2 225 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2108472Bodie TerrillBS A11:45:07
9005313Justine BrindleyGO N
1931369Sue HealyUR N

EOD Hard Long

4 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
108660006Andrew WisniewskiBF N12:02:04

EOD Moderate

2 675 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
428786Brooke FauxNC N11:24:10
72120526Lilja LehtonenPO A11:48:51

EOD Hard Short

2 950 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41931367Tim PerryWH N11:06:05
32053123Kendall O'ConnorNC N11:15:03
5428785Lewis BerkholzNC N11:27:03
21931371Peter BerkhokNC N11:30:03
92064910Karen LanganWH N12:18:03
132101636Joel HaasdikIK N12:38:04
122076504Jim WilsonIK N12:44:03

EOD Very Easy

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8409758Brady KoprivaPO A11:33:07

EOD Easy

2 225 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
62118665Eino LehtonenGO N11:48:12
112056434Jonathan NolanUR N12:01:06
162016692Rose Ava Haasdyk MearesNo club membership12:34:47
15335386James MearesIK N12:35:02