Orienteering Australia

Start list for Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint Distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint Distance
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 26 October 2019

M12

4 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1218665664Patrick CooperEU V09:22

W12

4 025 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1258665658Maya BennetteYV V09:18
1268002027Ariadna IskhakovaRR A09:20

M14

4 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1418665726Anakin TrotterNC N09:26

W14

4 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1458665703Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains09:24

M20

8 450 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2018665668Geordie DicksonEU V09:25
1628633224Will WhittingtonAL T09:55

W20

7 425 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2058665706Rhiannon PrenticeNC N09:20

M21

9 525 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2208633228Ricky ThackrayBO W09:10
2238650872Joel YoungMT Q09:14
1618665704Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains09:16
2138000168Tim DomanNC N09:18
2128665657Gavin BennetteYV V09:20
2228665733Harrison WaughOH S09:22
2188665709Alex RandallVIC09:24
2148000171Scott GavensBK V09:26
2168667631Fedor IskhakovRR A09:28
2178665693Tom LothianBK V09:30
8665690Brett MerchantNo club membership09:32
2158667933Luke HainesBK V09:34
2198665711James RobertsonBG V09:36
2118665652Jack AllisonEU V09:38

W21

8 450 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2528665674Kate GavensBK V09:11
2538290667Marquita GeldermanNorth West09:13
2588633236Natasha ThackrayOWA09:15
2568646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West09:17
2548670914Marina IskhakovaRR A09:19
2578665713Jayne SalesMF V09:21
2518665672Thorlene EgertonVIC09:23

M40

9 525 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4068641492Michael Ridley-SmithGO N09:40
4078665717Brent SimpsonNo club membership09:42
4098665727Shane TrotterNC N09:44
4048665687Anthony JonesBK V09:46
4038657693Ori GudesUR N09:48
4018665659Andy BlackDR V09:50
4088230664Peter SwansonBay of Plenty09:54

W40

7 425 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4568300474Erin SwansonBay of Plenty09:10
4558665721Aurelia StrozikNC N09:12
4528103008Cathy HoggPO A09:14
4518045211Melissa BivianoBK V09:16
4548651723Karen SimmonsEU V09:18
5598665702Julia MoorePeninsula and Plains09:22

M50

8 450 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5098665688David KingWellington09:27
5128645940Hamish MackieBF N09:29
5028645226Greg BarbourBF N09:31
5188664059Andrew PowerNC N09:33
5168665701Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains09:35
5228665720Ed SteenbergenCH V09:37
5108665689Michael KnightbridgeNorth West09:39
5158665699Kenneth McLeanEV T09:41
5268665722Sandor TalasIsle of Man09:45
5248655390Duncan SullivanLO W09:47
5258645241Jonathan SutcliffeVIC09:49
5078665681Stephen HanlonCH V09:51
5178665705Bruce PatersonBK V09:53
5058665666Andrew DavidsonNo club membership09:54
5118665692Steven LawBK V09:57
5088647251Tony HowesUG Q09:59
5288665734John WhittingtonNo club membership10:01
5048646112Ben CoetzerWO W10:03
5238650868Craig SteffensMT Q10:05
5218652431John SkiltonMT Q10:06
5208012082Brad SaundersBK V10:08
5018665654Fabrizio AndreoniAW V10:10
5148665697Cormac McCarthyYV V10:13
5068200560Michael HalmyBN N10:15
5138665696Brett MartiniNo club membership10:17
5278665732Andrew WaughOH S10:19

W50

5 525 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5608667763Janelle SchaferSO Q09:11
5558665684Elizabeth HughesOH S09:15
5538665669Monica DicksonEU V09:17
5578664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N09:19
5588665698Debbie McKayKO W09:21
5568667624Amanda MackieBF N09:23
5548210128Karena HanleyMTBO GB09:25
5518641500Tamsin BarnesRR Q09:29
5528665667Jodie DavidsonNo club membership09:57

M60

7 425 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6048002000Nick CollinsTaranaki09:24:00
6288665740Robert VincentNC N09:26:00
6098240649Rob GardenNorth West09:28:00
8640950Eoin RotheryBF N09:30:00
6028665655Dave ArmstrongPeninsula and Plains09:32:00
6258665739Darryl SmithAL T09:34:00
6248230951Joe SherriffDunedin09:36:00
6298665737Steve WilliamsSA09:38:00
6268061057Geoff TodkillNC N09:40:00
6238667840Michael SchaferSO Q09:42:00
6068484828Keith DawsonMTBO GB09:44:00
6088636832David FirmanEN Q09:46:00
6118665680Murray HainesSO Q09:48:00
6178665708Steve PyattNorth West09:50:00
6138665691Rudi LandsiedelNC N09:52:00
6188665710Graeme ReadPeninsula and Plains09:54:00
6128667937Tim HatleyBK V09:56:00
6218002026Richard RobinsonSO Q09:58:00
6158665700Bruce MederBB N10:00:00
6078665741Robert EdmondsNE V10:02:00
6168644580Robert PrenticeNC N10:04:00
6141395373Ian MackBK V10:06:00
6208670918Malcolm RobertsNC N10:09:00
6108667795John GavensBK V10:14:00
8665744Lee MerchantNo club membership10:16:00
6018665653John AllisonNE V10:21:57

W60

4 025 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6568657699Andrea HarrisPL Q09:28
6628665719Jacqui SinclairTaranaki09:30
6558667364Kay HaarsmaTT S09:32
6578667836Heather LeslieBK V09:36
6588665694Alison MacDonaldNelson09:38
6598665707Vivienne PrincePeninsula and Plains09:40
6618665716Leanne SandersonBK V09:42
6548665671Helen EdmondsNE V09:44
6538665670Prue DobbinBK V09:46
6658150257Jo WilsonDunedin09:48
6638652438Norah SkiltonMT Q09:50
6648665735Anthea WilliamsTJ S09:52

M70

5 525 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7018657138Rick ArmstrongAW V09:31
7058665675Chris GeldermanNorth West09:33
7138641488Leigh PrivettAW V09:35
7188653135Michael WoodHutt Valley09:37
7128656790Reid MoranTF Q09:39
7168665724David TilbrookOH S09:41
7098654852Ralph KochYV V09:43
7068665677Blake GordonEU V09:45
7158660484Peter SearleBG V09:49
7048660487Ken DowlingEU V09:51
7028665661Andrew CampbellAW V09:53
7118657144Robert LewinNC N09:55
7038665663John ChellewBG V09:57

W70

4 025 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7518665676Yett GeldermanNorth West09:12
7528665678Dale Ann GordonEU V09:14
7538665685Ann IngwersenPO A09:16

W80

4 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8518665651Helen AlexanderBK V09:10

Rec-2

8 450 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
218665738Peter YoungMT Q10:23

Rec-3

7 425 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
338665736Roger WilliamsNC N10:18
328665718Blake SinclairTaranaki10:20

Rec-4

5 525 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7078665682Rod HarrisNo club membership09:47
5038665660Gary BuchanEU V09:59

Rec-5

4 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V09:54:59

e-bike 2

8 450 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9238665679Tim HackneyNC N10:21