Orienteering Australia

Start list for Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 October 2019

M12

15 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1218665664Patrick CooperEU V10:12

W12

12 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1268002027Ariadna IskhakovaRR A09:02

M14

18 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1418665726Anakin TrotterNC N09:28

W14

15 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1458665703Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains09:57

M20

30 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1628633224Will WhittingtonAL T08:59

W20

23 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2058665706Rhiannon PrenticeNC N09:57

M21

36 000 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2178665693Tom LothianBK V09:00
2208633228Ricky ThackrayBO W09:03
1618665704Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains09:06
2238650872Joel YoungMT Q09:09
2158667933Luke HainesBK V09:12
2138000168Tim DomanNC N09:15
2168667631Fedor IskhakovRR A09:18
2118665652Jack AllisonEU V09:24
2188665709Alex RandallVIC09:27
2148000171Scott GavensBK V09:30
2268665690Brett MerchantNo club membership09:33
8626796David BirchNo club membership09:36
2228665733Harrison WaughOH S09:39
2198665711James RobertsonBG V09:42

W21

30 000 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2548670914Marina IskhakovaRR A09:15
2538290667Marquita GeldermanNorth West09:17
2558269014Carolyn JacksonBK V09:19
2568646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West09:21
2528665674Kate GavensBK V09:23
2578665713Jayne SalesMF V09:25
2588633236Natasha ThackrayOWA09:27
2518665672Thorlene EgertonVIC09:29

M40

30 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4098665727Shane TrotterNC N09:01
4088230664Peter SwansonBay of Plenty09:03
4048665687Anthony JonesBK V09:05
4078665717Brent SimpsonNo club membership09:07
4068641492Michael Ridley-SmithGO N09:09
4058665742Dion KeechMF V09:11
4038657693Ori GudesUR N09:13

W40

23 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
4528103008Cathy HoggPO A10:01
4548651723Karen SimmonsEU V10:03
4518045211Melissa BivianoBK V10:05
4558012082Aurelia StrozikNC N10:07
4568300474Erin SwansonBay of Plenty10:09
5598665702Julia MoorePeninsula and Plains10:49

M50

30 000 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5218652431John SkiltonMT Q09:31
5268665722Sandor TalasIsle of Man09:33
5168665701Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains09:35
5228665720Ed SteenbergenCH V09:37
5028645226Greg BarbourBF N09:39
5188664059Andrew PowerNC N09:41
5098665688David KingWellington09:43
5128645940Hamish MackieBF N09:45
5108665689Michael KnightbridgeNorth West09:47
5198667837Jim RussellBG V09:49
5048646112Ben CoetzerWO W09:51
5238650868Craig SteffensMT Q09:53
5278665732Andrew WaughOH S09:55
5148665697Cormac McCarthyYV V09:57
5088647251Tony HowesUG Q09:59
5078665681Stephen HanlonCH V10:01
5248655390Duncan SullivanLO W10:03
5178665705Bruce PatersonBK V10:05
5068200560Michael HalmyBN N10:07
5138665696Brett MartiniNo club membership10:09
5118665692Steven LawBK V10:11
5258645241Jonathan SutcliffeVIC10:13
5288665734John WhittingtonNo club membership10:15
52041207Brad SaundersBK V10:17
5018665654Fabrizio AndreoniAW V10:19
5158665699Kenneth McLeanEV T10:21

W50

18 000 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5518641500Tamsin BarnesRR Q10:02
5588665698Debbie McKayKO W10:04
5558665684Elizabeth HughesOH S10:08
5538665669Monica DicksonEU V10:10
5568667624Amanda MackieBF N10:12
5608667763Janelle SchaferSO Q10:14
5578664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N10:16
5548210128Karena HanleyNo club membership10:18

M60

23 000 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6028665655Dave ArmstrongPeninsula and Plains09:01
6258665739Darryl SmithAL T09:03
6048002000Nick CollinsTaranaki09:05
6058654976Peter CusworthBK V09:07
6098240649Rob GardenNorth West09:09
6288665740Robert VincentNC N09:11
6278665730Bill VandendoolBK V09:13
6268061057Geoff TodkillNC N09:15
6118665680Murray HainesSO Q09:17
6068484828Keith DawsonNo club membership09:19
6178665708Steve PyattNorth West09:21
6208670918Malcolm RobertsNC N09:23
6188665710Graeme ReadPeninsula and Plains09:25
6088636832David FirmanEN Q09:27
6248230951Joe SherriffDunedin09:31
6228640950Eoin RotheryBF N09:33
6138665691Rudi LandsiedelNC N09:35
6298665737Steve WilliamsSA09:37
6168644580Robert PrenticeNC N09:39
6018665653John AllisonNE V09:41
6128667937Tim HatleyBK V09:43
6158665700Bruce MederBB N09:45
6238667840Michael SchaferSO Q09:49
6148665695Ian MackBK V09:51
6218002026Richard RobinsonSO Q09:53
6078665741Robert EdmondsNE V09:55
6108667795John GavensBK V10:45

W60

18 000 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
6578667836Heather LeslieBK V09:30
6568657699Andrea HarrisPL Q09:34
6598665756Vivienne PrincePeninsula and Plains09:36
6558667364Kay HaarsmaTT S09:38
6588665694Alison MacDonaldNelson09:40
6638652438Norah SkiltonMT Q09:42
6628665719Jacqui SinclairTaranaki09:44
6608655037Alison RadfordBG V09:46
6658150257Jo WilsonDunedin09:48
6548665671Helen EdmondsNE V09:50
6528665665Carolyn CusworthBK V09:52
6648665735Anthea WilliamsTJ S09:54
6538665670Prue DobbinBK V09:56

M70

23 000 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7048660487Ken DowlingEU V10:11
7168665724David TilbrookOH S10:13
7138641488Leigh PrivettAW V10:15
7058665675Chris GeldermanNorth West10:17
7018657138Rick ArmstrongAW V10:19
7188653135Michael WoodHutt Valley10:21
7128656790Reid MoranTF Q10:23
7038665663John ChellewBG V10:25
7088665683Peter HillNE V10:27
7158660484Peter SearleBG V10:29
8665743Zuzu BurfordUR N10:31
7028665661Andrew CampbellAW V10:33
7148643991Tony RadfordBG V10:35
7118657144Robert LewinNC N10:37
7178665725John TrevivianVIC10:39
7098654852Ralph KochYV V10:43

W70

15 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7528665678Dale Ann GordonEU V10:00
7538665685Ann IngwersenPO A10:03
7518665676Yett GeldermanNorth West10:06

W80

12 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8518665651Helen AlexanderBK V09:51

Rec-2

30 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
218665738Peter YoungMT Q10:29
8665745Maria PlyaschenkoNC N10:31

Rec-3

23 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
328665718Blake SinclairTaranaki10:45
338665736Roger WilliamsNC N10:47

Rec-4

18 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5038665660Gary BuchanEU V10:00
8665764Jim AndersonNC N10:20
7078665682Rod HarrisNo club membership10:41

Rec-5

15 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8240107Eleanor WilliamsNC N09:56
8665658Maya BennetteNC N10:04
318665673Chanchal FoxenAL T10:09

e-bike 2

30 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
348665744Lee MerchantNo club membership10:23
9218665656Greg BaconNC N10:27

e-bike 4

18 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9238665679Tim HackneyNC N10:25