Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019

M21A

11 500 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
18340196Hamish ProsserAO A10:01
28650864Mark GregsonRR A10:03
38631650Martin DentRR A10:05
48652590Toby WilsonGO N10:07
51602064Dave MeyerSH N10:09
62014120Jesse PiiroinenBS A10:11
79101510Matt DoyleAO A10:13
128652589Robert BennettNC N10:15
99200064Ian MeyerSH N10:17
101396390Gareth CandyAO A10:19
89005158Brodie NankervisEV T10:21
138241193Paul de JonghBS A10:23
118657700Matthew CraneAO A11:28

M21AS

5 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
14403550Chris FitzgeraldGS N11:13
158481848Andrew SlatteryRR A11:15
161602058Jose ZapataRR A11:17

M10

2 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
178667637Hayden DentRR A10:01
188668728Connor DentRR A10:03

M12A

3 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
198020199Alton FreemanBF N10:00
202056434Jonathan NolanUR N10:02
218652596Elye DentRR A10:04

M14A

4 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
228668968Owen RadajewskiPO A10:00
232108472Bodie TerrillBS A10:02
242080246Jamie WoolfordBB N10:04
257207321Timothy McConaghyGO N10:06
262076518Alex WoolfordBB N10:08

M16A

6 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
278667932Selwyn SweeneyWH N10:18
282080261Cameron WillIK N10:20
298680081Toby LangBS A10:22
302076524Sam WoolfordBB N10:24
319041004Patrick Shelton AgarAO A10:26
328636575David StocksBS A10:28

M20A

8 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
378644933Tristan MillerBS A10:04
332062803Angus LeungGO N10:06
358220202Brendan WilsonBS A10:08
368650360Patrick MillerBS A10:10
348650871Ryan StocksBS A10:12
388680078Oscar WoolfordBB N10:14

M35A

8 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
399002311Gary BuchanEU V10:00
401931365Istvan KerteszGO N10:02

M40A

7 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
418667631Fedor IskhakovRR A10:47:00
429200639Damien EnderbyNC N10:49:00
438663331Ben RattrayRR A11:52:44

M45A

7 500 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
562108471Michael RadajewskiPO A10:10:09
447002144Ant NolanUR N10:17:00
457207325Peter McConaghyGO N10:19:00
468652588Matthew StocksBS A10:21:00
528645226Greg BarbourBF N10:23:00
489200624Paul CuthbertPO A10:25:00
492125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership10:27:00
508667636Miles EllisBF N10:29:00
519005194Tate NeedhamRR A10:31:00
472038400Peter MillerBS A10:33:00
531398390Shane TrotterNC N10:35:00
541931376Jock DavisBF N10:37:00
558181070Greg WilsonBS A10:39:00
577204447Andy HoggPO A10:43:00
581400718James HeyesPO A10:45:00

M50A

6 000 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
669005341John Shelton AgarAO A09:27:43
591392476Peter AnnettsGO N10:00:00
602140238Graham AtkinsPO A10:02:00
618654985Michael WarltersUR N10:04:00
628654859Dmitry StukovWH N10:06:00
632052052John MorrisIK N10:08:00
648641070Mark FreemanBF N10:10:00
659201059Shane DoyleUR N10:12:00
678645940Hamish MackieBF N10:16:00

M55A

5 500 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
692024109Ari PiiroinenBS A10:03:00
702052041Jon GlanvillePO A10:05:00
712076519Jack LaingPO A10:07:00
1772073089Ken YoungBS A10:08:00
728645939Andy SimpsonBF N10:09:00
731180180Lance ReadUG Q10:11:00
758391060Ian ProsserAO A10:15:00
761602071Stephen GoggsRR A10:17:00
7744163Martin WehnerWE A10:19:00
787201555Maurice PattenRR A10:21:00
682075070Tony WoolfordBB N11:00:36
74364098Martin EtheringtonPO A11:12:16

M60A

5 500 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
791600561David PolandBS A10:23
809201791Phil WalkerPO A10:25
812057060Geoff TodkillNC N10:27
822053113Robert VincentNC N10:29
839101123Tony GarrPO A10:31
841398393Russell BlatchfordIK N10:33
859200884Michael BurtRR A10:35
862073076Mark WilmottNo club membership10:37
877207809Ross StewartBS A10:39
881400057Geoff PeelNC N10:41
898654851Grant McDonaldAO A10:43
908660008Rodney ParkinBN N10:45
919200776David JenkinsBS A10:47
928640950Eoin RotheryBF N10:49
939101699Alex DaveyWR N10:51

M65A

4 200 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
942074217Narasimha Rao BandiPO A10:54
958643990John ScownAO A10:56
968650865Gordon WilsonBN N10:58
1031399620Russell CreedTF Q11:00
981602092Bill JonesRR A11:02
998655032Nick DentCC N11:04
1008636570Colin PriceCC N11:06
1011931382Rudi LandsiedelNC N11:08
1029101994John HardingPO A11:10
978657688Bruce BowenPO A11:12
1047001111Johnny PetersenGO N11:14
105417917Michael RoylanceBF N11:16
106200093Geoff WoodACT11:18

M70A

4 200 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1072036851Ross BarrGO N10:36
1082038384Jim MerchantGO N10:38
1098655391Eric WainwrightRR A10:40
1107441447Robert AllisonRR A10:42
1118061949Robert RapkinsEN Q10:44
1121931383Terry BluettBN N10:46
113409759Hugh MooreRR A10:48
1141396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q10:50
115409747Jim LeeNC N10:52

M75A

3 600 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1162014115John SuominenWE A10:37:00
117200094John SuttonRR A10:39:00
1182103590Frank IngwersenPO A10:41:00
12041211David HoggPO A10:45:00
1218641497Darryl ErbacherPO A10:47:00
1227200202John Le CarpentierSH N10:49:00
1239005206Peter MeyerSH N10:51:00
12441173John FosterWE A10:53:00
1252036820Dick OgilvieUR N10:55:00
119409735Bryant AllenPO A11:21:04

M80A

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1269200772John HodsdonSH N10:02
12744109Geoffrey DabbBS A10:04
12841217Robert MouattRR A10:06

M85A

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
12944166Eino MeuronenBS A10:00

W21A

7 500 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1321006143Grace CraneAO A10:01
1318655395Rebecca GeorgeBF N10:03
1308041226Anna SheldonUG Q10:05
1332118675Rebecca MintyACT10:07
1349160376Anna FitzgeraldGS N10:09
1352024107Melissa AnnettsGO N10:11
1369200646Jennifer EnderbyNC N10:13
1378643989Briohny SeamanWR N10:15

W10

2 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
139264033Katy HoggPO A10:05:00
1412110776Mira WalterRR A10:09:00
1407207322Nicola McConaghyGO N11:20:29

W12A

3 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1428002027Ariadna IskhakovaRR A10:06
14341167Ella HoggPO A10:08
1442108294Alice RadajewskiPO A10:10
14544142Layla GoshtiPO A10:12

W14A

2 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1468649289Lyra SimpsonBF N10:01
1479201363Erika EnderbyNC N10:03
1488645938Aoife RotheryRR A10:05
1499062709Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A10:07
1502056455Maggie MackayUR N10:09

W16A

3 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1512101984Andra LeungGO N10:27
1539201737Mikayla EnderbyNC N10:31
1541124327Natalie MillerBS A10:33

W20A

5 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1568642296Ella CuthbertPO A10:53
1578653101Caitlin YoungBS A10:55
1588499242Ivy ProsserBS A10:57

W35A

6 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1599121083Nikolett HalmaiGO N10:30
1601602090Phoebe DentRR A10:32
1618650367Mace NeveRR A10:34

W40A

5 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1628670914Marina IskhakovaRR A11:19
1638667936Kathie DentRR A11:21
1641200903Allison JonesRR A11:23
1659200889Cathy HoggPO A11:25

W45A

5 500 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1672075055Helen O'CallaghanBB N10:01:06
1667191973Belinda AllisonRR A10:59:00
1682103587Melanie ChristieUR N11:03:00
1692020616Silke SpeierBS A11:05:00
1708642221Cath ChalmersRR A11:07:00
1712076504Shiona WillIK N11:09:00
1727205854Natalie SmithPO A11:11:00

W50A

4 200 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1787668668Margaret PeelNC N09:54:24
1731396330Wendy ReadUG Q10:00:00
1742037718Susan KitchenerBF N10:02:00
1752067714Chris StocksBS A10:04:00
1762038391Alison InglisBS A10:06:00
179200089Kirsten WehnerWE A10:12:00
1809005192Edith GrayAO A10:14:00
1812037723Linda SestaUR N10:16:00

W55A

4 200 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
182402404Carol OsborneBF N10:18
1837003013Elaine BennettNC N10:20
1842038395Carol HardingBS A10:22
1859101030Sue GarrPO A10:24
1861600571Toni BrownBS A10:26
187200072Jane SayeAO A10:28
1882026307Joanna ParrBF N10:30
1898667624Amanda MackieBF N10:32
1902103600Airdrie LongGO N10:34

W60A

3 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1918655400Hilary WoodCC N10:15
1922118894Elizabeth DunbarPO A10:17
1938660483Liz AbbottPO A10:19
1941396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q10:21
1958654855Debbie DaveyWR N10:23
1961405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:25

W65A

3 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1978650866Robyn PallasCC N10:01
1988654854Ann ScownAO A10:03
1991600556Valerie BarkerBS A10:05
2002076513Coral DowBS A10:07
2019200773Kerryne JonesRR A10:09
2029200063Lynn DabbsWH N10:11
2031044244Judy AllisonRR A10:13

W70A

2 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2049200771Val HodsdonSH N10:12:00
2061407398Jan CandyKO W10:16:00
2079101013Jenny HawkinsBS A10:18:00
2051403161Pat MiethkePO A11:25:05

W75A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
20844209Carolyn ChalmersNC N10:08:00
2099200777Ann IngwersenPO A11:16:08

W85A

1 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2102054783Maureen OgilvieUR N10:03

M35AS

4 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2117300060Shane JenkinsNC N11:22

M45AS

4 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2129201742Robert BradleyWH N11:24
2132116431Paul SweeneyWH N11:26

M55AS

3 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2172084719Ellis LeungGO N09:54:28
215402405Cameron OsborneBF N10:57:00
2168230959Tom de JonghBS A10:59:00
2181421093Ron PallasUR N11:03:00
2197201552Michael HanrattyGO N11:05:00
2201400061Peter OrrNC N11:07:00
2218090363Andrew Mac DonaldBF N11:09:00

M65AS

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2229200062Kevin WilliamsWH N10:20
223200079Michael D'AscenzoBS A10:22
2242056432Dave LottyUR N10:24

W35AS

3 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2257300063Caroline JenkinsNC N11:11

W45AS

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
226335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH N10:26
227250493Nicola NyghBF N10:28

W55AS

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2282054787Jane BarnettBS A10:30
2292053130Maria OrrNC N10:32
2301400073Gayle ShepherdUR N10:34

W65AS

1 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2312038381Cheryl BluettBN N10:05
232405068Robyn D'AscenzoBS A10:07

MJuniorB

4 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2337207323Ben McConaghyGO N10:10
2342118515Josh RobardsBS A10:12
2352042977William NolanUR N10:14

WOpenB

2 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2412101998Deirdre SharkeyPO A09:56:20
1382053105Hind NeedhamRR A10:08:12
2362056451Jane BolandUR N10:11:00
2387207324Wendy McConaghyGO N10:15:00
23949701Kelly CandyAO A10:17:00
240407986Amy TingRR A10:19:00
2428241070Susan HallissyBS A10:23:00

M/WOpenEasy

3 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2431931369Sue HealyUR N10:14

M95A

1 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
24941216Hermann WehnerWE A10:01

Hard2EOD

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7003012Kerry BennetNo club membership10:09:08
41131Ingrid FosterNo club membership10:42:23

M/W10Novice

2 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2472118685Tessa RadajewskiPO A11:10:07
244504292Jessica CandyAO A11:40:44
2482062824Veronika IskhakovaRR A11:41:59
2451418747Layla DentRR A11:42:03
24641249Alma WalterRR A