Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL
Organisers: Newcastle Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 6 April 2019

M12

3 640 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8639426Jonathon NolanNC N08:45:03

M14

3 640 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2043000Anakin TrotterNC N08:43:08

W14

3 640 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654972Erika EnderbyNC N09:15:05

W16

3 640 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652435Mikayla EnderbyNC N09:17

W20

4 130 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402489Rhiannon PrenticeNC N08:31:05
8653103Arabella PhillipsEV T08:35:06

M21

4 930 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2101877William ThompsonNC N08:31:05
8645940Hamish MackieBF N08:33:04
8650872Joel YoungMT Q08:35:04
8633228Ricky ThackrayBO W08:37:03
8652589Robert BennettNC N08:39:02
8000171Scott GavensBK V08:41:04
8000168Tim DomanNC N08:43:04
8639412Tommy HayesAuckland08:45:01
8639434Wayne EliotWO W08:47:03

W21

4 230 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8641491Georgia SkeltonCounties Manukau08:31:01
8000173Nichole DeanNC N08:33:05
8646186Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West08:35:03
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V08:37:03
364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC N08:39:02

M40

4 930 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1398390Shane TrotterNC N08:49:08
8639428Brad MertensNC N08:51:02
8639420Marcus LeeNC N08:53:04
8657693Ori GudesUR N08:55:05
8639448Ant NolanUR N08:57:31
8667363Scott SimsonNC N09:05:05
8660485Martin CousinsGO N09:19:05
8643987Damien EnderbyNC N09:25:04
8641492Michael Ridley-SmithGO N09:27:07

W40

4 130 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8639440Carol PearceNC N08:53:08
7003016Rochelle CoxGO N08:59:08
1602138Nicole SellinNo club membership09:01:06
9102921Cassandra ThompsonNC N

M50

4 230 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652431John SkiltonMT Q08:46:00
8639415Simon NottNC N08:47:05
8646112Ben CoetzerWO W08:53:05
2037158Eric YoungNo club membership09:19:01
8645226Greg BarbourBF N09:21:05
8651701Andrew SkeltonCounties Manukau09:23:16
8650868Craig SteffensMT Q09:27:04
8639430David KingWellington09:29:06

W50

3 730 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N06:45:59
8664306Diana CharltonNC N08:49:05
8667624Amanda MackieBF N08:55:04
8660003Jennifer EnderbyNC N09:25:06

M60

4 130 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002026Richard RobinsonSO Q08:39:06
8636832David FirmanEN Q08:41:10
7204446Bill VandendoolBK V08:43:05
2057060Geoff TodkillNC N08:47:05
8654976Peter CusworthBK V08:51:03
8667627Darryl SmithAL T08:55:09
8667840Michael SchaferSO Q09:05:07
2053113Robert VincentNC N09:09:29
8644580Robert PrenticeNC N09:11:04
1391842Simon PhillipsEV T09:13:03
430812Jim AndersonNC N09:15:10
8660008Rodney ParkinBN N09:21:06
8664305Chris WilmottIK N09:23:15
8240649Rob GardenNorth West09:25:04

W60

3 640 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652438Norah SkiltonMT Q08:51:08
8639409Heather LeslieBK V08:57:11

M70

3 730 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V08:57:05
8657138Rick ArmstrongAW V08:59:04
8656790Reid MoranTF Q09:01:05
402434Graham FowlerNC N09:03:08
8657144Robert LewinNC N09:31:05

W70

3 640 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8640284Toy MartinNC N08:41:07
8639431Kathy LileyYV V08:53:15

Recreational 1

4 130 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402457Roger WilliamsNC N08:49:12
2123227Warren QuiltyNC N08:57:08
2048448Ruben CannNC N09:03:03
2048444Liam CannNC N09:03:04
2048443Michael CannNC N09:03:09
Ian ThomasNo club membership

Recreational 2

3 640 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2123222Rowena Arron and Bastian GehlNC N09:06:50
1931366Shane JenkinsNC N09:11:08
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC N09:25:08

E-Bike

4 130 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2123253Greg BaconNC N09:17:02