Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, Bush

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, Bush
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

Hard 2

7 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8642015Samuel GarbelliniEN Q09:07:04
8646107Andrew ScottEN Q09:11:01
9201058Neil SimsonTF Q09:22:50
8647251Tony HowesUG Q09:36:47
7999111Krystal NeumannEN Q09:48:43
2019381Tim McIntyreUG Q10:09:29

Hard 3

4 500 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
258436James MitchellUG Q08:44:17
9101508Peter EffeneyUG Q09:03:58
1399605Lachlan McIntyreUG Q09:09:26
2046624Nicholas RollsNo club09:12:20
2046623JJ WangNo club09:12:26
2086746Ross McGinnisSO Q09:18:53
1602055Frances PowellUG Q09:21:17
403511Trevor SauerSO Q09:25:04
1399601Juliana de NooyUG Q09:36:39
9102053Andrew BrennanRR Q09:46:59
1396824Mali BrennanRR Q09:47:00
442775Ocean MercierHutt Valley09:53:55
2086749Murray HainesSO Q09:57:11
1602144Jacquie RandUG Q10:05:38
1931355Robert RapkinsEN Q10:11:02
9101367Zazi BrennanRR Q10:25:21

Hard 5

2 500 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
258447Jay MairUG Q08:59:04
2082556Sara GarbelliniEN Q09:07:34
1399610Fiona McIntyreUG Q09:12:59
2046673Matthew RossTF Q09:17:04
7140849Judith HayTF Q09:17:06
8022006Dylan BryantEN Q09:38:27
8021977Tony BryantEN Q09:43:29
213622Neville CobboldQLD09:49:24
2065543Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q09:55:07
9101322Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q09:58:47
8646163Lynda RapkinsEN Q10:09:00
7200125Dennis MewsBK V10:17:32
2037716Angela MurrayNo club10:24:14
1421814Pat van BerkelHutt Valley11:31:35

Moderate

2 900 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2046635Josh ScobleNo club08:58:03
2046628Alex MairNo club09:00:18
2082216James FergusonUG Q09:04:55
2084709Elizabeth FergusonUG Q09:04:56
2082220Scott FergusonUG Q09:05:00
2046629Peter ScottEN Q09:14:32
2046631Aaron ScottEN Q09:14:34
2046649Isabella CooperRR Q09:22:47
2046646Jacob SykesRR Q09:35:08
2046625Dallas SykesRR Q09:37:21
9200638Alison BryantEN Q09:38:57
2046640Eve TagueRR Q10:03:53
2046662Roy KalecinskiTF Q10:09:18

Easy

2 200 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
258407Jen WoodsTF Q09:09:34
2046642Bailey SykesRR Q09:34:53
8032008Miles BryantEN Q09:39:25
2098983Alex WrightRR Q09:39:48
2046636William BarnesRR Q09:42:53
1396819Kari BrennanRR Q09:46:57
2046639Caitlyn GarrattRR Q10:10:48
223431Pat MewsBK V10:18:10

Very Easy

1 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2046626Lucy BarnesRR Q09:42:24
249535Laura van BerkelNo club09:57:18
2046630Ben GarrattRR Q10:11:31
2053236Alex VanzellaRR Q10:15:33