Orienteering Australia

Start list for National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 May 2019

M/W10N

1 700 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
44154Baxter PeelNC N13:08:04
1602074Logan SeamanWR N13:14:03
1602078Ryder SeamanWR N13:14:04
9005208David KocsikGO N13:20:03
7207322Nicola McConaghyGO N13:30:02
428798Lucy BrindleyGO N13:36:04
9005313Tane BrindleyGO N13:38:07
2101978Harriet ThompsonNC N13:45:53
2133871Victoria SherlockBF N14:04:04
2118685Tessa RadajewskiPO A14:26:05
1418747Layla DentRR A
2062824Veronika IskhakovaRR A
2116424Shay SweeneyWH N

W10A

1 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2108278Eleanor ThompsonNC N13:00

M10A

1 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8668728Connor DentRR A13:06
8667637Hayden DentRR A13:12

W12A

2 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2052370Lena BaracsiGO N13:12:00
2056455Maggie MackayUR N13:14:00
2108294Alice RadajewskiPO A13:16:00
2120526Lilja LehtonenGO N13:18:00
8002027Ariadna IskhakovaRR A13:20:00
2116436Savanna SweeneyWH N13:36:02

M12A

2 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2101976Curtis PepperBN N13:24
9101999Alton FreemanBF N13:26
8652596Elye DentRR A13:28
7207323Ben McConaghyGO N13:30
2056434Jonathan NolanUR N13:34

W14A

2 700 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8649289Lyra SimpsonBF N13:10
2101974Martine ValaisWH N13:14
1007733Julia BarbourBF N13:16
8002097Milla KeyMF V13:18
8654972Erika EnderbyNC N13:24
8645938Aoife RotheryBF N13:30
2038364Hanna BaracsiGO N13:36
8670351Rebecca CraigNC N13:42
2062816Louise BarbourBF N13:48

M14A

2 700 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
41000Oliver McFarlaneBF N13:50
7207321Timothy McConaghyGO N13:52
402411Lachlan SherlockBF N13:56
8668968Owen RadajewskiPO A13:58
402410Daniel SherlockBF N14:00
8652437Cooper HorleyGO N14:04
2080246Jamie WoolfordBB N14:10
2108472Bodie TerrillBS A14:14
2027050Tommy MellaNC N14:16

W16A

3 100 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8652435Mikayla EnderbyNC N13:50
2108279Aurelie ValaisWH N13:52
8080405Nea ShinglerBF N13:56
2108456Zoe TerrillBS A13:58
2116437Niamh CassarWH N14:02
8031106Luca BaracsiGO N14:04
8644575Iida LehtonenGO N14:08
1124327Natalie MillerBS A14:12
2101984Andra LeungGO N14:16

M16A

3 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1398391Oliver FreemanBF N14:28
2076524Sam WoolfordBB N14:30
2116412Seth SweeneyWH N14:32
8657697Oskar MellaNC N14:34
2080261Cameron WillIK N14:36
2020613Roy ProsserBS A14:38

M Junior B

2 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2042977William NolanUR N12:38

W Junior B

2 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2125694Constance ValaisWH N12:32

W17-20E

3 600 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1589201890Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVI V13:30
1098650352Tara MelhuishCC A13:32
1708657696Tshinta HopperST N13:34
1228642296Ella CuthbertCC A13:36
1638646115Serena DoyleST N13:38
1168650358Zoe MelhuishCC A13:40
1568667630Claire BurgessST N13:42
1621600558Ivy ProsserCC A13:44
1728652587Miho YamazakiCC A13:46
1378653101Caitlin YoungCC A13:48
1518651791Ellen CurrieST N13:50

W21E

4 400 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1508650367Mace NeveCC A12:10
1038290591Belinda LawfordCC A13:30
1398655395Rebecca GeorgeST N13:32
1028642236Natasha KeyVI V13:34
1088041226Anna SheldonQC Q13:36
1711040851Ella JohnsonTF T13:38
1058666126Bridget AndersonSW S13:40
1448670914Marina IskhakovaCC A13:42
1078645246Aislinn PrendergastVI V13:44
1308651703Anna FitzgeraldST N13:46
1318643989Briohny SeamanST N13:48
1201392477Nicola BlatchfordST N13:50
1017999111Krystal NeumannQC Q13:52
1532024107Melissa AnnettsST N13:54
1278636567Grace CraneCC A13:56
1578660003Jennifer EnderbyST N13:58

W21AS

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650867Joanna HillGO N14:18

M21AS

3 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
952084712Riley GraingerGO N14:16
8481848Andrew SlatteryRR A14:18
9101330Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership14:20
1799488Robert HerkesGO N14:22

W Open B

2 700 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7207324Wendy McConaghyGO N12:04
407986Amy TingRR A12:42
2053105Hind NeedhamRR A12:46
2101998Deirdre SharkeyPO A12:52
2080250Jocelyn WattsYV V12:54
1470373Stephanie SherlockBF N12:56
2086600Natalie GraingerGO N13:00
2056451Jane BolandUR N13:02
235800Natalia BeliakovaBF N13:04
9170965Dayle GreenIK N14:06

M Open B

2 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053987Neville FathersSH N13:06

Open Easy

2 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2140235Felix von OertzenBS A13:00
2038351Kirsten HorleyGO N13:04
2087812Jacinta BraidwoodWH N13:06

W35A

3 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402190Alice MartinCC N11:58
9121083Nikolett HalmaiGO N14:12
1602090Phoebe DentRR A14:26

M35A

4 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8641520Io Pan WongYAOC12:32
8667631Fedor IskhakovRR A12:34
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V12:36
402189Dan MartinCC N12:38
8210982Istvan KerteszGO N12:40
2086748Daniel Del DotEN Q12:42

W35AS

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7300063Caroline JenkinsNC N11:58:00
9101687Alitia DougallBN N12:20:00
2041041Nerise McQuillanWH N14:20:05

M35AS

3 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402177Wayne PepperBN N13:38
2096703Dan SmithWH N13:42
7300060Shane JenkinsNC N14:18
8680085William ThompsonNC N14:22
2037742Darren SlatteryBN N14:26

W40A

3 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
956Andrea LuxGO N11:50:06
9102921Cassandra ThompsonNC N11:56:00
2019520Tracy MarshBF N13:54:00
1392478Samantha HoweNC N13:56:00
8667936Kathie DentRR A13:58:00
2037130Emmanuelle ConvertWH N14:00:00

M40A

3 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2037131Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N11:23:54
1602058Jose ZapataRR A12:16:00
8643987Damien EnderbyNC N14:02:00
2125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership14:04:00
8652565Douglas JaySH N14:10:00

W45A

3 500 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2116417Saffron SweeneyWH N13:32
2076504Shiona WillIK N13:34
9200888Anna HyslopPO A13:36
2020616Silke SpeierBS A13:38
1391814Jane PulfordAL T13:40
8670355Martina CraigNC N13:44
2075055Helen O'CallaghanBB N13:46
2103587Melanie ChristieUR N13:48

M45A

3 800 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7207325Peter McConaghyGO N12:12:00
1405977Matthew SherlockBF N12:14:00
2108471Michael RadajewskiPO A13:28:00
8668786Jock DavisBF N13:30:00
9005194Tate NeedhamRR A13:32:00
8652588Matthew StocksBS A13:36:00
9200624Paul CuthbertPO A13:40:00
2062817Joshua BraidwoodWH N13:42:00
9101018Ant NolanUR N13:44:00
2038400Peter MillerBS A13:46:00
9002311Gary BuchanEU V13:48:00
8667636Miles EllisBF N13:54:00
2116431Paul SweeneyWH N13:58:03

W45AS

2 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
353123Vanessa FreemanBF N13:36:00
2084724Sharon BurgessNC N13:38:00
250493Nicola NyghBF N13:42:00
2048822Elaine MurdochGO N13:44:00
335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH N13:44:03
2046692Helen MillsIK N13:48:00

M45AS

2 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9102933Mark BrindleyGO N12:04
8037113Arpad KocsikGO N13:56
7002150Jim MackayUR N13:58
2084719Ellis LeungGO N14:02
1602125Stephan WagnerSH N14:02

W50A

3 100 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7668668Margaret PeelNC N11:56:00
2064910Karen LanganWH N12:07:01
2066404Tara SutherlandPO A13:16:00
8642221Cath ChalmersBF N13:20:00
2038391Alison InglisBS A13:22:00
8657692Tania KennedyGO N13:26:00
2037091Sharon LambertBN N13:28:00
8652439Barbara HillGO N13:30:00
2037723Linda SestaUR N13:32:00
2067714Chris StocksBS A13:34:00

M50A

3 800 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9650130David GreenIK N12:10
8646162Shane DoyleUR N13:06
8645940Hamish MackieBF N13:10
1392476Peter AnnettsGO N13:12
8641070Mark FreemanBF N13:14
2057046Peter AntcliffBS A13:16
8664304Jamie KennedyGO N13:20
8654985Michael WarltersUR N13:22
8650870Tony HillGO N13:24

W55A

3 100 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2103600Airdrie LongGO N12:48
8655394Ana HercegPO A12:50
402404Carol OsborneBF N12:52
1600571Toni BrownBS A12:54
2026307Joanna ParrBF N12:56
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N12:58
8667624Amanda MackieBF N13:00
9101030Sue GarrPO A13:04
8080563Paula ShinglerBF N13:06
7003013Elaine BennettNC N13:08
2038395Carol HardingBS A13:10

M55A

3 800 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2108453Greg TerrillBS A12:30
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V12:32
8040162Mark ShinglerBF N12:34
8200560Michael HalmyBN N12:36
8130761Graeme DawsonGO N12:38
1399384Nick MelhuishPO A12:40
2053127Bjorn MellaNC N12:42
8664853David JaffeMF V12:44
1931362Glenn BurgessNC N12:46
8660006Andrew WisniewskiBF N12:48
1399380Colin CurrieGO N12:50
8657536Simon GeorgeBF N12:52
8645939Andy SimpsonBF N12:56
2037106Peter HopperBN N12:58

W55AS

2 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2037727Viola O'ConnorNC N13:00
402322Vicki WilmottIK N13:02
9101021Jill WalkerPO A13:04
8006162Barbara DawsonGO N13:06
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V13:08
1400073Gayle ShepherdUR N13:10
7205855Sue FroudeIK N13:12

M55AS

2 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931387Ian JessupGO N12:01:02
1421093Ron PallasUR N13:18:00
402405Cameron OsborneBF N13:20:00
8090363Andrew Mac DonaldBF N13:24:00
1602109Robert SprySH N13:28:00
7201552Michael HanrattyGO N13:30:00
1600560Bill MonaghanPO A13:32:00

W60A

3 100 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8654855Debbie DaveyWR N11:58
8655400Hilary WoodCC N12:28
2038399Liz AbbottPO A12:30
8190854Jenny BourneEU V12:32
8667935Julia PrudhoeCC N12:34
1405978Mary McDonaldAO A12:40
8643993Margi FreemantleYV V12:42
213681Margaret WilmottUR N12:44

M60A

3 500 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8670918Malcolm RobertsNC N12:44:00
9101123Tony GarrPO A12:46:00
402378Melvyn CoxBN N12:50:00
2036806David JenkinsBS A12:52:00
8660008Rodney ParkinBN N12:54:00
2067708Ken MillsIK N12:56:00
7003153Warwick DavisTK V12:58:00
2052055Bob MorganBN N13:00:00
9200884Michael BurtRR A13:02:00
8652598James LithgowGO N13:04:00
7003012Kerry BennettNC N13:06:00
8061959David PolandBS A13:08:00
8640950Eoin RotheryBF N13:10:00
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomACT13:12:00
8654851Grant McDonaldAO A13:14:00
8031878Warren KeyMF V13:16:00
1398393Russell BlatchfordIK N13:18:00
337199Ross StewartBS A13:22:00
8665879Phil WalkerPO A13:28:00
8645942Andrew LumsdenBF N13:42:00
9101699Alex DaveyWR N14:08:02
1400057Geoff PeelNC N14:24:00

W65A

2 600 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200063Lynn DabbsWH N11:05:37
8630848Susan KeyMF V12:36:00
1600556Valerie BarkerBS A12:38:00
9523399Barbara MartinPO A12:40:00
8654854Ann ScownAO A12:42:00
1044244Judy AllisonRR A12:44:00
402474Fiona WymerPO A12:46:00
8650866Robyn PallasCC N12:48:00
9200773Kerryne JonesRR A12:52:00
8652591Pamela KingDR V12:54:00

M65A

3 500 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC N12:00
1931386Paul PrudhoeCC N12:02
417917Michael RoylanceBF N12:04
8655032Nick DentCC N12:06
9101994John HardingPO A12:10
8000170Roch PrendergastEU V12:12
8652594Warwick SelbyGO N12:14
1602092Bill JonesRR A12:16
2066403Ian DempseyNC N12:18
402473Boyd WymerPO A12:20
1399620Russell CreedTF Q12:22
8657688Bruce BowenPO A12:24
403529Nicholas WilmottUR N12:26
8643994Ted van GeldermalsenYV V12:28
8650865Gordon WilsonBN N12:30
7001111Johnny PetersenGO N12:32
8643990John ScownAO A12:34
8636570Colin PriceCC N12:36
402472Robert PrestonNC N12:38
402480Ian FroudeIK N12:40

W70A

2 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7003160Bryony CoxGO N12:22
2056443Margaret DuguidIK N12:24
9101013Jenny HawkinsNT N12:26
8667625Mary Jane MahonyUR N12:28
2037097Carol JacobsonGO N12:30
9200771Val HodsdonSH N12:32

M70A

3 100 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2038384Jim MerchantGO N12:00
8655391Eric WainwrightRR A12:02
409747Jim LeeNC N12:04
8664850Peter DalwoodDR V12:06
7441447Robert AllisonRR A12:08
8061949Robert RapkinsEN Q12:10
8664300Steve FlickBN N12:12
8654979Keith FifieldRR A12:14
9101378Bob HawkinsNT N12:16
409759Hugh MooreRR A12:18
8660005Ross BarrGO N12:22
2087824Ian MillerWH N12:24

W75A

1 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
44209Carolyn ChalmersNC N13:00
9200643Jean BaldwinGS N13:04
9200777Ann IngwersenPO A13:06

M75A

2 600 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
44206Barry PearceWH N12:00
8641497Darryl ErbacherPO A12:02
2037096Ken JacobsonGO N12:06
2036820Dick OgilvieUR N12:08
2103590Frank IngwersenPO A12:10
9005206Peter MeyerSH N12:12
7003159Tim CoxGO N12:14
1200901Bruce DawkinsBN N12:16
8650869Ron JunghansGO N12:18
1931384Ted MulherinWH N13:14

W80A

1 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2054788Janet MorrisWH N13:30

M80A

1 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8668727Brian ClelandUR N12:46
9200772John HodsdonSH N12:48
9200642Basil BaldwinGS N12:50
402493Barry HanlonWH N12:52
41217Robert MouattRR A12:54

M65AS

1 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2087836Stephen HollowayWH N13:18:00
2056432Dave LottyUR N13:20:00
2026303Dennis SparlingGO N13:24:00
9200062Kevin WilliamsWH N13:52:14

W65AS

1 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8652586Barbara JunghansGO N13:10
1931316Lyn MalmgronSH N13:14

M17-20E

4 800 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
178650360Patrick MillerCC A13:30
368657689Brody McCarthyVI V13:32
548012001Noah PolandCC A13:34
208646125Duncan CurrieST N13:36
728644508Jensen KeyVI V13:38
608250602Ewan ShinglerST N13:40
978636575David StocksCC A13:42
658657141Alvin CraigST N13:44
942076509Oscar WoolfordST N13:46
778650366Ryan GrayQC Q13:48
398657686Alastair GeorgeST N13:50
378644940Daniel GrayQC Q13:52
672082546William DaveyVI V13:56
528650871Ryan StocksCC A13:58
702062803Angus LeungST N14:00
388644933Tristan MillerCC A14:02

M21E

5 500 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
28657700Matthew CraneCC A12:12
668668721Stephen CraigST N13:30
108654850Bruce ArthurVI V13:32
98631650Martin DentCC A13:34
558645226Greg BarbourST N13:36
489005199Fredrik JohanssonVI V13:38
38655407Simon UppillSW S13:40
198001080Matthew SchepisiVI V13:42
307205853James SheldonQC Q13:44
269201886Teemu KarjalainenVI V13:46
278650864Mark GregsonCC A13:48
939160376Chris FitzgeraldST N13:50
928663331Ben RattraySW S13:52
468633228Ricky ThackrayWN W13:54
118656796Jarrah DayCC A13:56
649101690Wayne EliotWN W13:58
158652589Robert BennettST N14:00
477011107Simon RouseVI V14:02
68185590Brodie NankervisTF T14:04
212086752Anatoly KulikovQC Q14:06
59101510Matt DoyleCC A14:08
597003014Jim RussellVI V14:10
188652590Toby WilsonST N14:12
511931330Blair TrewinVI V14:14
288664302Karl BicevskisTF T14:16
868633236Hadrien DevillepoixWN W14:18
48260498Patrick JaffeVI V14:20
611407417Cameron DuncanWN W14:22

EOD Moderate

2 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1741392465Sean SmithGS N11:45:07
1752800872Serje RobidouxUR N12:34:00
1798641489Wei-Hsuan LuGO N13:32:02
1812052369Juha LehtonenGO N13:54:03
1802118665Miia LehtonenGO N14:20:03

EOD Easy

2 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1782038353Laura Lewis-MinogueNo club membership14:00:06

EOD Very Easy

1 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1828660004Aiden McQuillanWH N13:23:55

M85A

1 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201046Kevin PaineBS A12:38
44166Eino MeuronenBS A12:42

W85A

1 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUR N12:30
1931369Sue HealyUR N12:34

EOD Hard Long

3 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1767037113Colin BurnettGO N12:46:02
1777037111Dianne BergenGO N13:40:57

EOD Hard Short

1 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
173402454Greg SmithGS N11:45:13
183402475Russell TymNo club membership14:24:04
1841931367Tim PerryWH N14:34:43