Orienteering Australia

Start list for National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 May 2019

M/W10N

1 800 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1602074Ryder SeamanWR N11:08:54
428798Lucy BrindleyGO N11:10:20
44154Baxter PeelNC N11:17:57
9005208David KocsikGO N11:31:58
2062824Veronika IskhakovaRR A11:36:09
1418747Layla DentRR A11:36:11
7207322Nicola McConaghyGO N11:42:04
2118685Tessa RadajewskiPO A12:08:02
2038362Tane BrindleyGO N12:16:21
2101978Harriet ThompsonNC N12:20:11
1602078Logan SeamanWR N
2116424Shay SweeneyWH N

W10A

1 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2108278Eleanor ThompsonNC N10:14

M10A

1 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8668728Connor DentRR A10:08
8667637Hayden DentRR A10:12

W12A

2 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2056455Maggie MackayUR N10:44
2116436Savanna SweeneyWH N10:46
8002027Ariadna IskhakovaRR A10:48
2052370Lena BaracsiGO N10:50
2108294Alice RadajewskiPO A10:52
2120526Lilja LehtonenGO N10:54

M12A

2 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2056434Jonathan NolanUR N10:30
9101999Alton FreemanBF N10:34
7207323Ben McConaghyGO N10:36
8652596Elye DentRR A10:38
2101976Curtis PepperBN N10:40

W14A

3 600 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8670351Rebecca CraigNC N10:32
2101974Martine ValaisWH N10:36
2038364Hanna BaracsiGO N10:40
1007733Julia BarbourBF N10:44
8002097Milla KeyMF V10:48
2062816Louise BarbourBF N10:54
8649289Lyra SimpsonBF N11:00
8654972Erika EnderbyNC N11:06
8645938Aoife RotheryBF N11:12

M14A

5 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2080246Jamie WoolfordBB N10:00
7207321Timothy McConaghyGO N10:22
8668968Owen RadajewskiPO A10:28
41000Oliver McFarlaneBF N10:30
8652437Cooper HorleyGO N10:32
2027050Tommy MellaNC N10:38
2108472Bodie TerrillBS A10:42

W16A

4 700 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2101984Andra LeungGO N09:58:00
2108279Aurelie ValaisWH N10:59:07
2108456Zoe TerrillBS A11:08:00
8080405Nea ShinglerBF N11:10:00
2116437Niamh CassarWH N11:16:00
1124327Natalie MillerBS A11:20:00
8031106Luca BaracsiGO N11:24:00
8652435Mikayla EnderbyNC N11:30:00
8644575Iida LehtonenGO N11:36:00

M16A

6 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8657697Oskar MellaNC N09:50:00
2076524Sam WoolfordBB N09:56:00
2080261Cameron WillIK N10:58:02
2020613Roy ProsserBS A12:16:00
1398391Oliver FreemanBF N12:18:00
2116412Seth SweeneyWH N12:20:00
978636575David StocksBS A12:22:00

M Junior B

5 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2042977William NolanUR N10:14

W Junior B

3 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2125694Constance ValaisWH N10:30

W17-20E

10 000 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1098650352Tara MelhuishCC A09:30
1168650358Zoe MelhuishCC A09:30
1228642296Ella CuthbertCC A09:30
1378653101Caitlin YoungCC A09:30
1518651791Ellen CurrieST N09:30
1568667630Claire BurgessST N09:30
1589201890Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVI V09:30
1621600558Ivy ProsserCC A09:30
1708657696Tshinta HopperST N09:30

W21E

14 600 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1017999111Krystal NeumannQC Q09:30
1028642236Natasha KeyVI V09:30
1038290591Belinda LawfordCC A09:30
1058666126Bridget AndersonSW S09:30
1078645246Aislinn PrendergastVI V09:30
1088041226Anna SheldonQC Q09:30
1278636567Grace CraneCC A09:30
1308651703Anna FitzgeraldST N09:30
1318643989Briohny SeamanST N09:30
1398655395Rebecca GeorgeST N09:30
1578660003Jennifer EnderbyST N09:30
1711040851Ella JohnsonTF T09:30

W21AS

4 700 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1602090Phoebe DentRR A09:56
8652587Miho YamazakiACT11:40
8646115Serena DoyleUR N11:44
2024107Melissa AnnettsGO N11:48
8650867Joanna HillGO N11:50

M21AS

6 900 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1799488Robert HerkesGO N09:28:10
1392477Nicola BlatchfordNC N11:00:00
2062803Angus LeungGO N11:04:00
9160376Chris FitzgeraldGS N11:06:00
8667631Fedor IskhakovRR A11:12:00
2084712Riley GraingerGO N11:14:00
8481848Andrew SlatteryRR A11:16:00
9101330Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership11:18:00

W Open B

3 600 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7207324Wendy McConaghyGO N10:00
407986Amy TingRR A10:10
2053105Hind NeedhamRR A10:14
2086600Natalie GraingerGO N10:18
9101021Jill WalkerPO A10:20
2101998Deirdre SharkeyPO A10:24
2056451Jane BolandUR N10:26
9170965Dayle GreenIK N11:30

M Open B

5 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053987Neville FathersSH N10:12

Open Easy

2 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2038351Kirsten HorleyGO N10:20:00
2140235Felix von OertzenBS A10:22:00
1931369Sue HealyUR N10:26:00
2087812Jacinta BraidwoodWH N11:12:02

W35A

6 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8670914Marina IskhakovaRR A09:56
9121083Nikolett HalmaiGO N10:54
8650367Mace NeveRR A12:10

M35A

10 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2086748Daniel Del DotEN Q10:14
8643994Ted van GeldermalsenYV V10:18
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V10:22
1931365Istvan KerteszGO N10:26
8641520Io Pan WongYAOC10:30

W35AS

4 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101687Alitia DougallBN N09:54:00
7300063Caroline JenkinsNC N09:58:00
402190Alice MartinCC N10:05:03
2037130Emmanuelle ConvertWH N11:52:00
2041041Nerise McQuillanWH N12:22:03

M35AS

6 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402189Dan MartinCC N11:24:02
7300060Shane JenkinsNC N11:56:04
2096703Dan SmithWH N12:12:00
402177Wayne PepperBN N12:14:00
1602058Jose ZapataRR A12:24:02
8680085William ThompsonNC N12:28:00
2037742Darren SlatteryBN N12:30:00

W40A

6 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9102921Cassandra ThompsonNC N09:54
8667936Kathie DentRR A10:40
956Andrea LuxGO N10:42
1392478Samantha HoweNC N10:44
2019520Tracy MarshBF N10:48

M40A

10 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8663331Ben RattrayRR A10:00
8643987Damien EnderbyNC N10:36
2125686Gareth ProsserNo club membership10:44
2037131Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N10:48

W45A

6 900 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2075055Helen O'CallaghanBB N10:00
1391814Jane PulfordAL T10:02
2116417Saffron SweeneyWH N10:04
9200888Anna HyslopPO A10:06
8670355Martina CraigNC N10:08
2103587Melanie ChristieUR N10:12
2076504Shiona WillIK N10:16

M45A

8 400 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7207325Peter McConaghyGO N10:00:00
9005194Tate NeedhamRR A10:12:00
2116431Paul SweeneyWH N10:14:00
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:18:00
8652588Matthew StocksBS A10:22:00
8668786Jock DavisBF N10:26:00
8667636Miles EllisBF N10:30:00
9005199Fredrik JohanssonMF V10:32:00
2108471Michael RadajewskiPO A10:34:00
8645226Greg BarbourBF N10:36:00
9101018Ant NolanUR N10:40:00
2038400Peter MillerBS A10:42:00
9200624Paul CuthbertPO A10:44:00
1931330Blair TrewinYV V10:46:00
8668721Stephen CraigNC N10:48:00
2062817Joshua BraidwoodWH N11:12:08

W45AS

4 300 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
250493Nicola NyghBF N11:28
2084724Sharon BurgessNC N11:30
2046692Helen MillsIK N11:32
353123Vanessa FreemanBF N11:34
2037091Sharon LambertBN N11:36
2048822Elaine MurdochGO N11:38
2020616Silke SpeierBS A11:40

M45AS

4 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9102933Mark BrindleyGO N09:31:13
2084719Ellis LeungGO N09:54:00
1602125Stephan WagnerSH N10:02:00
7037111Arpad KocsikGO N11:58:00
9002311Gary BuchanEU V12:00:00
7002150Jim MackayUR N12:02:00
1931367Tim PerryWH N12:41:15

W50A

6 000 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7668668Margaret PeelNC N09:27:34
2064910Karen LanganWH N10:00:02
2037723Linda SestaUR N11:50:02
8655394Ana HercegPO A11:52:00
8652439Barbara HillGO N11:54:00
2038391Alison InglisBS A11:58:00
2067714Chris StocksBS A12:02:00
2066404Tara SutherlandPO A12:04:00
8642221Cath ChalmersBF N12:06:00
8657692Tania KennedyGO N12:08:00

M50A

6 900 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9650130David GreenIK N09:58:00
8646162Shane DoyleUR N10:22:00
8664304Jamie KennedyGO N10:24:00
8654985Michael WarltersUR N10:26:00
8641070Mark FreemanBF N10:28:00
1392476Peter AnnettsGO N10:32:00
8645940Hamish MackieBF N10:34:00
8650870Tony HillGO N10:56:03

W55A

4 700 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
402404Carol OsborneBF N10:24
2038395Carol HardingBS A10:44
8080563Paula ShinglerBF N10:46
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNC N10:50
9101030Sue GarrPO A10:52
1600571Toni BrownBS A10:54
2026307Joanna ParrBF N10:56
7003013Elaine BennettNC N10:58
8667624Amanda MackieBF N11:00
2103600Airdrie LongGO N11:02

M55A

6 000 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053127Bjorn MellaNC N09:58
8130761Graeme DawsonGO N11:26
1399384Nick MelhuishPO A11:28
1399380Colin CurrieGO N11:30
8645939Andy SimpsonBF N11:32
2108453Greg TerrillBS A11:34
8040162Mark ShinglerBF N11:38
2037106Peter HopperBN N11:40
8660006Andrew WisniewskiBF N11:42
1931362Glenn BurgessNC N11:44
8200560Michael HalmyBN N11:46
8657536Simon GeorgeBF N11:48

W55AS

4 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2037727Viola O'ConnorNC N10:54
402322Vicki WilmottIK N10:56
402459Jan SargoodUR N10:58
7205855Sue FroudeIK N11:00
8006162Barbara DawsonGO N11:02
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V11:04

M55AS

4 300 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V10:17:01
402405Cameron OsborneBF N10:34:00
8664853David JaffeMF V10:45:00
7201552Michael HanrattyGO N11:08:00
1600560Bill MonaghanPO A11:10:00
2036806David JenkinsBS A11:14:00
8090363Andrew Mac DonaldBF N11:18:00
1421093Ron PallasUR N11:22:00
1602109Robert SprySH N11:24:00
1931387Ian JessupGO N11:26:00

W60A

4 700 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8654855Debbie DaveyWR N09:48:03
213681Margaret WilmottUR N10:26:00
1405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:30:00
8190854Jenny BourneEU V10:32:00
8655400Hilary WoodCC N10:34:00
8643993Margi FreemantleYV V10:36:00
2053101Sarah GarnettUR N10:38:00
8660483Liz AbbottPO A10:40:00
8667935Julia PrudhoeCC N10:42:00

M60A

6 000 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1400057Geoff PeelNC N09:48
9101699Alex DaveyWR N09:54
337199Ross StewartBS A10:42
8670918Malcolm RobertsNC N10:44
8640950Eoin RotheryBF N10:46
1398393Russell BlatchfordIK N10:48
8645942Andrew LumsdenBF N10:50
8665879Phil WalkerPO A10:52
7003012Kerry BennettNC N10:54
402378Melvyn CoxBN N10:56
9200884Michael BurtRR A11:00
7003153Warwick DavisTK V11:02
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomACT11:04
2052055Bob MorganBN N11:06
8654851Grant McDonaldAO A11:10
8660008Rodney ParkinBN N11:14
8031878Warren KeyMF V11:16
9101123Tony GarrPO A11:18
2067708Ken MillsIK N11:20
8652598James LithgowGO N11:22

W65A

4 300 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200063Lynn DabbsWH N09:28:02
402474Fiona WymerPO A10:32:00
1044244Judy AllisonRR A10:36:00
8654854Ann ScownAO A10:38:00
9523399Barbara MartinPO A10:40:00
8650866Robyn PallasCC N10:42:00
9200773Kerryne JonesRR A10:44:00
1600556Valerie BarkerBS A10:46:00
8652591Pamela KingDR V10:48:00
8630848Susan KeyMF V10:52:00

M65A

6 000 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8652594Warwick SelbyGO N10:00
2056449Rick SteeleUR N10:02
8657688Bruce BowenPO A10:04
7001111Johnny PetersenGO N10:06
402480Ian FroudeIK N10:08
1931386Paul PrudhoeCC N10:10
1931353Roch PrendergastEU V10:14
402473Boyd WymerPO A10:16
8650865Gordon WilsonBN N10:18
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC N10:20
1399620Russell CreedTF Q10:22
8644580Robert PrenticeNC N10:24
8636570Colin PriceCC N10:26
8643990John ScownAO A10:28
2066403Ian DempseyNC N10:30
403529Nicholas WilmottUR N10:32
8655032Nick DentCC N10:34
1602092Bill JonesRR A10:36
9101994John HardingPO A10:38
402472Robert PrestonNC N10:40

W70A

4 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200771Val HodsdonSH N10:20
7003160Bryony CoxGO N10:22
2037097Carol JacobsonGO N10:24
9101013Jenny HawkinsNT N10:26
2056443Margaret DuguidIK N10:28
8667625Mary Jane MahonyUR N10:30

M70A

4 700 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8654979Keith FifieldRR A10:00
8664850Peter DalwoodDR V10:04
409759Hugh MooreRR A10:06
2038384Jim MerchantGO N10:08
9101378Bob HawkinsNT N10:10
8664300Steve FlickBN N10:12
8655391Eric WainwrightRR A10:14
409747Jim LeeNC N10:16
7441447Robert AllisonRR A10:18
8061949Robert RapkinsEN Q10:20
8660005Ross BarrGO N10:22

W75A

2 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200643Jean BaldwinGS N10:36
44209Carolyn ChalmersNC N10:38
9200777Ann IngwersenPO A10:40

M75A

4 300 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7003159Tim CoxGO N10:00
2036820Dick OgilvieUR N10:02
8650869Ron JunghansGO N10:04
2037096Ken JacobsonGO N10:06
9005206Peter MeyerSH N10:08
8641497Darryl ErbacherPO A10:10
1931384Ted MulherinWH N10:12
2103590Frank IngwersenPO A10:14
44206Barry PearceWH N10:16
1200901Bruce DawkinsBN N10:18

W80A

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2054788Janet MorrisWH N10:30

M80A

2 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
41217Robert MouattRR A10:16
9200772John HodsdonSH N10:18
8668727Brian ClelandUR N10:22
9200642Basil BaldwinGS N10:24
402493Barry HanlonWH N10:26

M65AS

2 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200062Kevin WilliamsWH N10:44
2026303Dennis SparlingGO N10:46
2056432Dave LottyUR N10:48
2087824Ian MillerWH N10:52
417917Michael RoylanceBF N10:54
2087836Stephen HollowayWH N10:56

W65AS

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8652586Barbara JunghansGO N11:02
1931316Lyn MalmgronSH N11:04

M17-20E

17 400 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
178650360Patrick MillerCC A09:30
208646125Duncan CurrieST N09:30
368657689Brody McCarthyVI V09:30
378644940Daniel GrayQC Q09:30
388644933Tristan MillerCC A09:30
398657686Alastair GeorgeST N09:30
408640954Thomas GarbelliniQC Q09:30
528650871Ryan StocksCC A09:30
548012001Noah PolandCC A09:30
561206516Glenn JamesVI V09:30
608250602Ewan ShinglerST N09:30
658657141Alvin CraigST N09:30
672082546William DaveyVI V09:30
728644508Jensen KeyVI V09:30
778650366Ryan GrayQC Q09:30
942076509Oscar WoolfordST N09:30
988642015Samuel GarbelliniEN Q09:30

M21E

24 400 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
28657700Matthew CraneCC A09:30
38655407Simon UppillSW S09:30
48260498Patrick JaffeVI V09:30
59101510Matt DoyleCC A09:30
68185590Brodie NankervisTF T09:30
98631650Martin DentCC A09:30
118656796Jarrah DayCC A09:30
158652589Robert BennettST N09:30
188652590Toby WilsonST N09:30
198001080Matthew SchepisiVI V09:30
219101517Anatoly KulikovQC Q09:30
269201886Teemu KarjalainenVI V09:30
278650864Mark GregsonCC A09:30
288664302Karl BicevskisTF T09:30
307205853James SheldonQC Q09:30
468633228Ricky ThackrayWN W09:30
477011107Simon RouseVI V09:30
597003014Jim RussellVI V09:30
611407417Cameron DuncanWN W09:30
649101690Wayne EliotWN W09:30
868633236Hadrien DevillepoixWN W09:30
968061959David PolandBS A09:30

EOD Hard

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
172402475Russell TymGS N10:38:02
1831405977Matt SherlockBF N10:49:58
1888654859Dmitry StukovWH N11:18:06
1857037113Colin BurnettGO N11:36:03
173250497Thomas CarterGS N
1801470373Stephanie SHerlockBF N

EOD Moderate

3 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1761392470Maryanne SmithGS N10:12:07
1771392465Sean SmithGS N10:16:09
2080250Jocelyn WattsNo club membership10:22:00
182402410Daniel SherlockBF N10:50:02
2038353Laura Lewis-MinogueNo club membership11:02:02
2118665Miia LehtonenGO N11:26:02
179402411Lachlan SherlockBF N12:18:06

EOD Easy

2 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1812133871Victoria SherlockBF N10:56:10
1872074220Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N11:18:10
1869005313Justine BrindleyGO N12:18:05

EOD Very Easy

1 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1898660004Aided McQuillanWH N12:02:03
1902037153Elliot McQuillanWH N12:02:08

M85A

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201046Kevin PaineBS A10:06
44166Eino MeuronenBS A10:10

W85A

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUR N10:14

EOD Hard Short

2 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1782800872Serje RobidouxUR N10:06:02
175402454Greg SmithGS N10:12:03
1742053989Richard CarterGS N10:18:00
1842052369Juha LehtonenGO N11:14:02