Orienteering Australia

Start list for OY2 - Leyburn State Forest

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: OY2 - Leyburn State Forest
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 17 March 2019

Hard 1 - 8.6km

8 520 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
258848Lorenzo CalabroTF Q09:16:33
8650368Ken LawsBB Q09:31:24
9101998Riley de JongRR Q09:38:29
40357Sebastien LhoteUG Q09:41:14
8656805Jess RogersRR Q09:43:12
9005349Simeon BurrillBB Q09:46:01
8640954Thomas GarbelliniEN Q09:48:12
8643004Nicholas BurridgeUG Q09:51:05
7208081Heid Therese WiestUG Q09:53:00
8644940Daniel GrayUG Q09:55:56
7205853James SheldonUG Q09:58:16
7999111Krystal NeumannEN Q10:02:28
2068483Joel YoungMT Q10:05:19
8041226Anna SheldonUG Q10:10:55
1392073Mark NemethTF Q10:20:28
2086752Anatoly KulikovUG Q10:43:24

Ha rd 2 - 6.2km

6 250 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101365Jaiden FidgeBB Q09:21:49
2068425Blake ReinbottRR Q09:25:10
1601732Wim de JongRR Q09:32:43
2068426Grant ReinbottRR Q09:35:14
2068532Ellie de JongRR Q09:42:15
2098976Oliver SchubertRR Q09:44:15
2053232William CoxRR Q09:46:42
9201058Neil SimsonTF Q09:48:59
2082542Joseph GarbelliniEN Q09:51:04
8642015Samuel GarbelliniEN Q09:52:18
8650366Ryan GrayUG Q09:55:25

Hard 3 - 4.9km

4 900 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068485Tomasina CalabroQLD09:16:37
1396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q09:18:16
1396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q09:20:13
1398052Kevin McDougallRR Q09:22:00
2053224Cayleb FidgeBB Q09:28:31
2053221Philip BurrillBB Q09:32:07
2068530Laura de JongRR Q09:34:07
2067713Murray PowellUG Q09:40:13
1399601Juliana de NooyUG Q09:46:11
8650376Mikaela GrayUG Q09:49:26
9201052Meredith GrayUG Q09:53:45
8642187Julia GannonRR Q10:00:54
8644926Nina GannonRR Q10:03:43
9101319Neil GannonRR Q10:06:22
258464Kris PattersonBB Q10:19:50
8647250Cameron WilliamsRR Q10:24:03
213669Peter RussellSO Q10:34:41
2086746Ross McGinnisSO Q10:37:50
403511Trevor SauerSO Q10:40:37

Hard 4 - 3.4km

3 430 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053222Doug WilsonBB Q09:27:53
8656790Reid MoranTF Q09:31:00
2065543Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q09:33:02
1414989Annette RogersRR Q09:38:16
1602055Frances PowellUG Q09:40:04
1931335Robin SpriggsUG Q09:57:17
258900Tom SchultsUG Q10:15:18
1602144Jacquie RandUG Q10:17:35
256670Marion BurrillBB Q10:39:37

Hard 5 -2.7km

2 640 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101322Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q09:32:43
8021977Tony BryantEN Q09:38:50
7140849Judith HayTF Q09:42:38
7300065Alex GannonRR Q10:06:21
403518Joan SheldonUG Q10:06:37

Moderate 1 - 3.5km

3 430 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068453Jack ReinbottRR Q09:22:30
8660009Ella RogersRR Q09:35:36
9200638Alison BryantEN Q09:36:27
8022006Dylan BryantEN Q09:40:00
2053225Lucy PeljoEN Q09:42:27
2053235Joshua NewnesEN Q09:44:41
8660488Paul GarbelliniEN Q09:48:46
2082556Sara GarbelliniEN Q09:51:20
2068478Kate RiseleyMT Q09:55:31
1392063Chris NemethTF Q10:19:40
2068480Lochlann HoganQLD11:15:01

Moderate 2 - 2.3km

2 290 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068462Isabella CooperRR Q09:17:55
2068461Deb ReinbottRR Q09:24:45
2068470Lochlann HoganBB Q09:37:58
354649David FloodBB Q09:46:27
8636832Julie FisherTF Q09:56:14
2098987Grant Eldridge HayesRR Q10:36:27

Easy - 2.1km

2 100 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068481Will BarnesQLD09:19:13
2098981Cassy ReinbottRR Q09:23:03
8646119Ariona LawsBB Q09:29:32
2068531Lisa de JongRR Q09:32:27
8651721Trinity WellingBB Q09:38:34
8032008Miles BryantEN Q09:39:06
2068427Xanthe SchubertRR Q09:43:35
2053229Cate NemethTF Q10:18:57
2068479Declan CampbellQLD10:19:48
2084713Caelan WilliamsRR Q10:24:05
2068468Cooper MortonQLD10:27:18
2068463Emily ForsterBB Q10:27:54
426763Flynn Eldridge HayesRR Q10:51:40

Very Easy - 1.5km

1 520 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
240206Xanthin LawsBB Q09:29:28
8062010Callum BryantEN Q09:35:02
2053207Matilda RogersRR Q09:38:02
2068464Alex VanzellaRR Q09:42:52
2086760Alara WilliamRR Q10:24:04
2068475James WoodingBB Q10:46:37
2068466Eamon WalshBB Q10:46:40
2068465Michael WalshBB Q10:46:42
2098973Emrys RogersRR Q10:54:31
2068471Tess Eldridge HayesRR Q10:56:39