Orienteering Australia

Start list for Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt Korong

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt Korong
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 11 May 2019

1

5 575 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
364264Ian CollinsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:12:28
7011107Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering12:39:28
9201886Teemu KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:45:56
8636566Stuart McWilliamDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering12:49:36
9201890Linnea KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:53:22
1396792Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:55:44
8200577Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:56:31
9101422Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:57:19
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers13:00:36
1392410Vanessa RoundOV/No club Orienteering Victoria13:04:47
9200065David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:07:53
683124Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:11:12
888244Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:12:17
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club13:14:10
9005158Brodie NankervisMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:16:39
1000792Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers13:18:43
9005208Patrick JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:19:34
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:24:41
1000795Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:50:29
9200355Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:55:05
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers14:15:06

2

4 425 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1396782Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:41:53
1602691Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:47:06
7003153Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:55:39
9101411Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:58:19
8631306Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:59:36
8190854Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers13:03:20
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:13:03
8636572Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:14:38
1392018Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:17:08
8641494Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:18:55
9200103Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club13:20:07
1601473Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:56:38

3

3 425 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2128300Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:37:26
8631305Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:40:32
2110752David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:43:49
1396832Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:04
1602696Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:06
502582Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club13:11:28
7207978Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:15:22
2065555Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:19:42
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club13:22:37
9201885Paivi KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:41:52
7202845Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:47:44
2057048Graham WallisDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering14:02:45
8660484Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers

4

2 350 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201893Anttijussi KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:54:07
1000791Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:45:14
1000793Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:47:14
4406808Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:47:41

5

2 125 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4406809Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:42:47