Orienteering Australia

Start list for Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug Sprint

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug Sprint
Organisers: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club / Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Monday 10 June 2019

Course 1 Long Hard

3 425 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8636566Stuart McWilliamDR V09:51:20
8643990John ScownAO A09:52:24
8000171Scott GavensBK V09:53:21
8657688Bruce BowenPO A09:54:11
2041384Melissa BivianoBK V09:56:05
2041380Brad SaundersBK V09:57:04
409743Garry FryRR A09:58:13
8000164Rebecca ShawBK V09:59:25
364270Stephen CollinsBK V10:00:47
364265Matthew KingBK V10:01:36
7207408Kate GavensBK V10:02:51
8655035Stephen BirdBK V10:03:52
7204445Moira KüfferYV V10:05:01
1392591Alan KüfferYV V10:06:06
2082533John CarberryNE V10:06:53
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V10:08:26
8654851Grant McDonaldAO A10:11:14
7207986Damian SpencerDR V10:16:30
9200065David BrownridgeBG V10:18:44
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomACT10:19:50
8641499Mason ArthurMF V10:20:49
8643994Ted van GeldermalsenYV V10:22:03
8040455Rod GrayEU V10:23:36
2086632Helen WalpoleDR V10:26:34
8631306Julie FlynnBG V10:28:15
8645246Aislinn PrendergastEU V10:29:02
8643988Torren ArthurMF V10:30:09
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V10:31:11
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:32:07
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V10:34:17
1418746Callum WhiteYV V10:35:40
8290591Belinda LawfordAO A10:37:16
888244Ilka BarrBG V10:38:57
8667837Jayne SalesMF V10:40:38
8190854Jenny BourneEU V10:42:14
7205857Tom LothianBK V10:59:48
2041383Imogen FryNo club membership
1405971Dion KeechMF V
8654856Martin KozmaBK V
204181Conan PrendergastEU V
2041370Robert TrimarchiNo club membership

Course 2 Short Hard

2 200 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2099369Wayne LoveDR V09:51:27
405620Louise RoseRR A09:53:48
2041382Debbie WilliamsOV V09:54:46
2110755James LoveDR V09:55:07
8660483Liz AbbottPO A09:55:22
8652593Sophie TavernaCH V09:56:17
7203947John GavensBK V09:56:54
2041366Ray ScaddanOV V09:58:00
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V10:01:45
8664845Wendy TavernaCH V10:02:54
8007040Jocelyn WattsYV V10:03:54
8664848Judi HerkesBK V10:05:04
7207987Alex TarrYV V10:07:48
8654854Ann ScownAO A10:10:08
2082555Janet KingBK V10:14:35
1405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:15:40
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V10:16:49
502570Helen AlexanderBK V10:17:49
8000167Ian DoddDR V10:18:59
1418743Heather O'DonnellYV V10:22:50
8643993Margi FreemantleYV V10:24:26
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V10:28:40
8641493Peter YeatesDR V10:30:11
7204448Heather LeslieBK V10:43:59
8664850Peter DalwoodDR V10:53:29
2048028Libby MeekingYV V10:55:21
204257John MeekingYV V10:59:32
1392686Prue DobbinBK V
7207981Victoria GreenhanNE V
8652591Pamela KingDR V
204083Janet TarrYV V

Course 3 Easy

1 975 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2041368Alex RobertsOV V09:55:00
2037616Neo KozmaBK V10:07:02
9190313Angelina KozmaBK V10:07:04
430847Leone CarberryNE V10:08:00
2041377Emma LothianBK V10:09:19
1414986Ashley WhiteYV V10:18:48
8000172Debbie DoddDR V10:30:54
2074596Evan GavensBK V10:57:41
2041373Mia GavensBK V10:57:56
7207405Greg PalmerNE V